Q
Which state goes to assembly elections 2018 next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Talsara Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Talsara

Talsara Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Talsara Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Talsara Assembly Constituency falls under the Talsara Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 Lulakidihi-1Lulakidihi Nodal Upper Primary School
2 Lulakidihi-2Lulakidihi Nodal Upper Primary School
3 Bondega-1Bondega Govt. Nodal Upper Primary School
4 Bondega-2Bondega Govt. Nodal Upper Primary School
5 PhalasaPhalasa MiSanskrit Schoolion Upper Primary School
6 MurakiaMurakia Primary School
7 TiliaTilia Nodal Upper Primary School
8 SagabahalSagabahal U Girls Upper Primary School
9 ShankarabahalShankarabahal Upper Primary School
10 DandapaniDandapani Nodal Upper Primary School
11 SagajoriSagajori U Girls Upper Primary School
12 JamadarahJamdarha Project Upper Primary School
13 KureiKurei Nodal Upper Primary School
14 DhudinuaganDhudinuagaon Primary School
15 KhamapurKhampur Govt. Nodar Upper Primary School
16 TelijorTelijore Nodal Upper Primary School
17 KinikibandhKinkibandh U Girls Upper Primary School
18 ThunthipipalThuntipilal U Girls Upper Primary School
19 BrahmanamaraBrahmanamara Project Upper Primary School
20 SikajorSikajore U Girls Upper Primary School
21 BanujorBanujore Primary School
22 HurameiHuramei Primary School
23 MagarakundaMagarakunda MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
24 DhangeragudiDhangeragudi Primary School
25 SuanjorSuanjor Primary School
26 SurulataSurulata Primary School
27 BailamaBailama UGME School
28 Manohar PaliManohar Pali Upper Primary School
29 RajabahalRajabahal Upper Primary School
30 Lachhaman PaonLachhaman Paon Primary School
31 BhedibahalBhedibahal UP Sevashram
32 KaranjakholKaranjakhol MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
33 MasabiraMasabira Middle English School
34 BudapahadBudapahad Primary School
35 Badhun JhariaBadhun Jharia Primary School
36 Dalaki JharanDalaki Jharan Primary School
37 LaikeraLaikera Primary School
38 SahebaderaSahebadera Primary School
39 SardaSarda Sevashram
40 DandapaniDandapani Primary School
41 BelamundaBelamunda U Girls Upper Primary School
42 TileikaniTileikani Govt. Girls High School
43 HalmaHalma Primary School
44 RashtiRashti Sevashram
45 TiladegaTiladega Nodal Upper Primary School
46 GaidegaGaidega Primary School
47 BandhabahalBandhabahal Govt. Nodal Upper Primary School
48 BijagadBijagad Primary School
49 GhogharGhoghar U Girls Upper Primary School
50 Balishankara-1Balisankara Project Upper Primary School
51 BalisankaraBalisankara Project Upper Primary School
52 Balishankara-2Balisankara Project Upper Primary School
53 SaunamuraSaunamura MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
54 RamapurRamapur Primary School
55 BudabahalBudabahal U Girls Upper Primary School
56 KelokhandiKelokhandi Primary School
57 RauladegaRauladega Sevashram
58 RauladegaRauladega Sevashram
59 BarahademaBarahadema U Girls Upper Primary School
60 TikilipadaTikilipada Project Upper Primary School
61 HutupaniHutupani Nodal Upper Primary School
62 ThitheitangarThitheitangar Primary School
63 RengaliRengali Primary School
64 TalsaraTalsara Nodal Upper Primary School
65 SapadagarSapadagar Nodal Upper Primary School
66 PateimundaPateimunda Primary School
67 BhandarishankaraBhandarishankara U Girls Upper Primary School
68 Thana padaThana pada Upper Primary School
69 MayabahalMayabahal U Girls Upper Primary School
70 BaripaliBarpali Primary School
71 KaintaraKaintara Govt. Nodal Upper Primary School
72 DhenkigadaDhenkigada Primary School
73 KaruabahalB.Karuabahal U Girls Upper Primary School
74 Kinjirakela-1Kinjirkela Primary School
75 Kinjirakela-2Kinjirkela Primary School
76 DeobhubanapurDeobhubanpur Nodal Upper Primary School
77 TangarajorTangarjore Porject Upper Primary School
78 DhubenadandaDhubendanda Upper Primary School
79 AlapakaAlapaka Upper Primary School
80 AlapakaAlapaka Upper Primary School
81 HandipaniHandipani Upper Primary School
82 GundiadihiGundiadihi Upper Primary School
83 SaraphagadSaraphagad UGME School
84 BichhuabahalBichhuabahal Primary School
85 BaladabandhaBaladabandha Primary School
86 DumabahalDumabahal Primary School
87 BeheramalBeheramal Primary School
88 TelenadihiTelendihi MiSanskrit Schoolion ME School
89 SaletikraSaletikra Primary School
90 Bairagi BahalBairagi Bahal Upper Primary School
91 SagajorSagajor Primary School
92 LakrajorLakrajor Primary School
93 KupatangarKupatangar Project Primary School
94 TatijorTatijor Primary School
95 KusumuraKusumura Sevashram
96 JamunaJamuna Nodal Upper Primary School
97 Tumulia-1Tumulia Nodal Upper Primary School
98 Tumulia-2Tumulia Nodal Upper Primary School
99 TumuliaTumulia Nodal Upper Primary School
100 Tentuli JhariaTentuli Jharia MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
101 TangaraganTangargan U Girls Upper Primary School
102 SimadegaSimadega UGME School
103 SimadegaSimadega UGME School
104 KurumakelKurumkel Primary School
105 KainsaraKainsara Nirmal Girls High School
106 Sabadega-1Subdega Upendra High School
107 Sabadega-2Subdega Upendra High School
108 SubdegaSubdega Upendra High School
109 LatadegaLatadega Primary School
110 Sabadega-3Subdega Govt. Nodal Upper Primary School
111 RasipatraRasipatra Middle English School
112 JaisarJaisar Nodal Upper Primary School
113 GailoGailo Upper Primary School
114 RaidihiRaidihi Primary School
115 JharamundaJharamunda Project Upper Primary School
116 Kaker JorKaker Jor Primary School
117 Beheradihi-1Beheradihi U Girls Upper Primary School
118 Beheradihi-2Beheradihi U Girls Upper Primary School
119 Brahaman maraBrahamanmara Upper Primary School
120 SahebaderaSahebadera MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
121 GiringakelaGiringakela UGME School
122 PatuadihiPatuadihi Primary School
123 ChakradharapurChakradharapur Primary School
124 Lephripada-1Lephripada Primary School
125 Lephripada-2Lephripada Primary School
126 BendojhariaBendojharia Primary School
127 SatajoriaSatajoria Primary School
128 KadomalKadomal Primary School
129 KaradegaKaradega Primary School
130 KurumakelKurumakel UGME School
131 Kulabira-1Kulabira Upper Primary School
132 Kulabira-2Kulabira Bilamdihi Primary School
133 SuarijorSuarijor Primary School
134 BadaganmalBadaganmal Primary School
135 DidigajharanDidigajharan Primary School
136 KhamarimundaKhamarimunda U Girls Upper Primary School
137 BirakaladihiBirkaldihi Sevashram
138 KulabaKulba Primary School
139 PogramundaPogramunda Primary School
140 BankibahalBankibahal Primary School
141 Kulaba (Nuadihi)Kulba Nuadihi Upper Primary School
142 KarlaghatiKarlaghati Primary School
143 KukuridihiKukuridihi Nodal Upper Primary School
144 DamakudaDamkuda UGME School
145 RanpurRanpur MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
146 Kiralaga-1Kiralaga MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
147 Kiralaga-2Kiralaga Upper Primary School
148 KiralagaKiralaga Upper Primary School
149 SagajorSagajor Primary School
150 PindapatharPindapathar A.W.C
151 DeobahalDeobahal Nodal Upper Primary School
152 DeoganDeogan Primary School
153 LuhurapadaLuhurapada Primary School
154 DumberabahalDumberabahal UGME School
155 SudarshanapurSudarshanpur Primary School
156 ChhatasargiChhatasargi Primary School
157 GangapuragadGangapuragad Upper Primary School
158 KainsjoreKainsjore Primary School
159 TedagamuhanTedagamuhan Primary School
160 RajapurRajapur Nodal Upper Primary School
161 DeherimundaDeherimunda Upper Primary School
162 BaurimundaBaurimunda UGME School
163 DainidihiDainidihi Primary School
164 PanchamahalaPanchamahala Upper Primary School
165 HamirapurHamirapur Primary School
166 BiratalaBiratala Primary School
167 DidigaDidiga Primary School
168 TilajoraTilajora Govt. Upper Primary School
169 GopapurGopapur Primary School
170 RasarajapurRasarajapur UGME School
171 DungajoreDungajore Upper Primary School
172 BadamalBadamal Primary School
173 Karamadihi-1Karamadihi Upper Primary School
174 KaramadihiKaramdihi Primary School
175 Karamadihi-2Karamadihi Upper Primary School
176 KaramadihiKaramadihi Upper Primary School
177 BhojapurBhojapur Primary School
178 jagatgarhJagatgarh Primary School
179 SubalayaSubalaya Project Upper Primary School
180 PodajalangaPodajalanga UGME School
181 KhairkhamanKhairkhaman Primary School
182 Jarangaloi-1Jarangaloi Upper Primary School
183 JarangaloJarangaloi Upper Primary School
184 JharamundaJharamunda Primary School
185 MundaganMundagan Primary School
186 TileimalTileimal Primary School
187 KulaganKulagan Primary School
188 BarangakachharBarangakachhar Primary School
189 KumabahalKumabahal Primary School
190 BheluanbahalBheluabahal Primary School
191 TalimundaTalimunda Primary School
192 ShankaraposhShankaraposh Upper Primary School
193 ShankaraposhShankaraposh Upper Primary School
194 RunaganRunagan Nodal Upper Primary School
195 RunaganRunagan Nodal Upper Primary School
196 PetaphodPetaphod Upper Primary School
197 SiamalSiamal Primary School
198 PadamapurPadamapur Primary School
199 AludegaAludega MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
200 EkamaEkama Primary Sevashram
201 EkamaEkama Primary Sevashram
202 BamderaBamdera Primary School
203 BansikarBansikar Primary School
204 GeleibahalGeleibahal Primary School
205 RajachhapalaRajachhapala Upper Primary School
206 Timna ITimna Getubahal Primary School
207 Timna IITimna Primary School
208 Pamra-1Pamra Nodal Upper Primary School
209 Pamra-2Pamra Junapara Primary School
210 Pamra-3Pamra Junapara Primary School
211 SingaramundaSingaramunda Primary School
212 RengalamalRengalamal Primary School
213 SahajbahalSahajbahal Nodal Upper Primary School
214 SahajbahalSahajbahal Nodal Upper Primary School
215 ManchamaraManchamara Primary School
216 ManoharpurManoharpur Primary School
217 PatuabedaPatuabeda Nodal Upper Primary School
218 TikilipadaTikilipada Upper Primary School
219 KustunaKustuna Upper Primary School
220 BeheramalBeheramal Primary School
221 BaliposhBaliposh Primary School
222 Itma-1Primary School, Itma
223 ItmaPrimary School, Itma
224 JambahalJamarla Primary School
225 JamarlaPrimary School, Jambahal
226 PanderpaliPanderpali Primary School
227 Panderpali-1Panderpali Primary School
228 LatagaonBoys Primary School, Latagaon
229 NuarmalNuarmal Primary School
230 KinjirkelaKinjirkela Primary School
231 UdarmaUdarma Primary School
232 JhantalbudJhantalbud Primary School
233 DandjamiraDandjamira Primary School
234 GadgadbahalGadgadbahal Primary School
235 TudalagaTudalaga Upper Primary School
236 BaibaiBaibai Primary School
237 JajpurJajpur Primary School
238 JangliJangli Primary School
239 KantiamuraKantiamura Primary School
240 CharpaliCharpali Primary School
241 Bargaon-1Bargaon Primary School
242 BargaonBargaon Primary School
243 BhoipaliBhoipali Primary School
244 GariamalGariamal Primary School
245 RaidihiRaidihi Primary School
246 KharikamundaKharikamunda Primary School
247 SalbiraSalbira Upper Primary School
248 ChhamundaChhamunda Primary School
249 KureibagaKureibaga Primary School
250 PhulbariPhulbari Primary School
251 SalepaliSalepali Primary School
252 BirsuBirsu Primary School
253 MahaparaMahapara Primary School
254 ChaburiChaburi Primary School

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency