Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Simulia Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Simulia

Simulia Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Simulia Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Simulia Assembly Constituency falls under the Simulia Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 KaithagadiaPrimary School, KAITHAGADIA
2 DamodarapurDamodarapur U Girls Upper Primary School
3 SujagadSujagad Primary School
4 JhinkiriaJhinkiria Primary School
5 BhadaliBhadali Nodal UP
6 SarakonaSarakona Nodal Upper Primary School
7 MituaniMituani Primary School
8 NuaganbadK.B Nodal Upper Primary School
9 TiladaTilda Primary School
10 KakudiaKakudia Primary School
11 GandhaliGandhiali Primary School
12 PhagunaPhaguna Upper Primary School
13 SaruganSarugan Primary School
14 PalasapurPalasapur High School
15 KantabaniaSamsarpur Primary School
16 KantabaniaSamsarpur Primary School
17 NaramaNarama Kotha Ghara
18 MangalapadaMangalapada Primary School
19 DagarapadaDagarapada Nodal Upper Primary School
20 DagarapadaDagarapada Nodal Upper Primary School
21 NijarosaNizaoursa Primary School
22 ShriramapurSrirampur U G U P School
23 OhadaOhada Upper Primary School
24 AchyutapurBasantipur Primary School
25 JaladaJalada Nodal UP
26 DalangaSarabadi Dalanga -1 Primary School
27 PanisialiPanisiali Primary School
28 DalangaSarabadi Dalanga -1 Primary School
29 TudigadiaTudigadia C.T School
30 PraharajapurPraharajpur UGUP
31 MachhadaNilambar Govt. High School, Tudigadia
32 GanduaGandua Primary School
33 TutoTuto Primary School
34 SadikapurSadikpur U Girls Upper Primary School
35 OhadOhada Primary School
36 ParbatipurHaraprasad U. P. School, Gandibed
37 ShyamasundarapurShyamsundarpur Primary School
38 PanisaunliPanisaunli Primary School
39 GobindpurGovindapur U Girls Upper Primary School
40 ChakamahashamapurCahakamahasampurkalarapal Primary School
41 MahatipurMahatipur Nodal Upper Primary School
42 KantapadaKantapada U Girls Upper Primary School
43 PurusottamapurKhaira Govt. High School,Khaira
44 BanapariaBanaparia Primary School
45 PurusottamapurKhaira Govt. High School,Khaira
46 PurusottamapurKhaira Govt. High School,Khaira
47 ToranipadaToranipada Primary School
48 NayakhandiNayakhandi Primary School
49 KadamianKadmia Primary School
50 SundarapurNabakishore Nodal Upper Primary School
51 BainchakhuntaBainchakhunta Primary School
52 TisalpurTisalpur Primary School
53 GaguaGagua Sevashram School
54 SaratSarat Primary School
55 BageipurBageipur Primary School
56 BaunshagadiaBaunsagadia U Girls Upper Primary School
57 BaunsagadiaBaunsagadia U Girls Upper Primary School
58 HaripurHaripur Primary School
59 HaripurHaripur Gov. High School
60 KalamachuaKalamachua Primary School
61 BarapadaSantilata U Girls Upper Primary School
62 SalagadiaSalagadia Primary School
63 KupariKupari Primary School
64 KupariKupari Primary School
65 GadapokhariGadpokhori Upper Primary School
66 KabaraKabara Sevashram School
67 DhobagadiaDhobgadia Primary School
68 GadaGada Primary School
69 NahangaNahanga J.B Primary School
70 ArjunpurArjunpur Girls U .P. School
71 RustampurGobinda jiu Upper Primary School
72 RaintaraRaintara Primary School
73 GengutiaGengutia Primary School
74 SainSain Nodal Upper Primary School
75 ChunanatiChunnati Nodal Upper Primary School
76 PadanaPadana U Girls Upper Primary School
77 SanandaSananda Primary School
78 RatinaLambodar Nodal Upper Primary School
79 RatinaLambodar Nodal Upper Primary School
80 BarttanaBartana Nodal Upper Primary School
81 UdayapurUdaypur Primary School
82 KantiaKantia Primary School
83 KumaramaudaKumarmauda Primary School
84 BadanuaganBadanuagan Primary School
85 BaghuaAgnipur Primary School
86 AgnipurAgnipur Primary School
87 DunguraDungura Upper Primary School
88 GolihaGoliha U Girls Upper Primary School
89 AllipurAllipur Samurai Sanskrit tool
90 DunguraDungura High School
91 PanichhatraPanichhatra Nodal UP
92 NachhipurNachhipur Primary School
93 TalamahuriTalamahuri U.G. Upper Primary School
94 PalasaPalasa Primary School
95 MalihaMalhia Primary School
96 TeladiaTeldia Primary School
97 SundhiraSundhira Primary School
98 NandorNandor U Girls Upper Primary School
99 AsuriaAsuria Primary School
100 RandakhajuriMatialipada Primary School
101 ChakapadaChakapada Primary School
102 BaringiaBaringia Primary School
103 SampeiSampei Primary School
104 SaundiaSaundia U Girls Upper Primary School
105 RaphayatpurRaphayatpur U Girls Upper Primary School
106 TarangaTaranga Primary School
107 KshiripadaKshiripada Primary School
108 TarangaTaranga Primary School
109 MakhanapurMakhanpur Junior Basic Primary School
110 RaikulaRaikula Junior Basic Primary School
111 KuruntaKurunta Nodal Upper Primary School
112 KalihaKahalia Primary School
113 RaikulaRaikula Junior Basic Primary School
114 SaradangaSardang Nodal School
115 BhogapurBhogpur Primary School
116 SaradangaSaradanga Nodal Upper Primary School
117 AndeiloAndeilo Primary School
118 NuasahiNuasahi Primary School
119 TrilochanapurTrilochanpur Nodal Upper Primary School
120 GolihaGoliha U Girls Upper Primary School
121 ArakhapurArakhpur Primary School
122 DamodarapurDamodarpur Junior Basic Primary School
123 JhinkiriaJhinkiria Primary School
124 TotapadaTotapada Primary School
125 Raghunathapur (Kha)Raghunathpur UUpper Primary School
126 KisornagarKishornagar Nodal Upper Primary School
127 BadajayapurBadajaypur Primary School
128 TentuliaTentulia Primary School
129 BeguniaBegunia U Girls Upper Primary School
130 ChhabatiaChhabatia ME
131 KundiKundi Upper Primary School
132 AdaAda Primary School
133 SabangaK.B.P Nodal Upper Primary School, Sabanga
134 MahammadapurMahamadpur High School
135 AnandapurAnandapur UUpper Primary School
136 PanduPandu Upper Primary School
137 Bauripadaranirautani Nodal Upper Primary School
138 BarihaBarhia UUpper Primary School
139 BhubanapurBhubanpur Primary School
140 PatuliPatuli Upper Primary School
141 Kupura-1Kupura U Girls Upper Primary School
142 Kupura-2Kupura U Girls Upper Primary School
143 GaudapadaGaudapada U Girls Upper Primary School
144 JamujhadiJamujhadi Primary School
145 GaudapadaRadhaballavpur U Girls Upper Primary School
146 BatiBati Upper Primary School (West)
147 KabirpurKabirpur Upper Primary School
148 NaranapurSaraswati Sahasikha Nodal Upper Primary School, Rasidpur
149 KshirakonaKhirkona Nodal Upper Primary School
150 KshirakonaKhirkona Nodal Upper Primary School
151 MangarajapurMangarajpur Upper Primary School
152 ChaluniganChalunigan U Girls Upper Primary School (West)
153 ChaluniganChalunigan U Girls Upper Primary School (West)
154 HaripurHaripur Primary School
155 BiranchipurNabakamalini Nodal Upper Primary School
156 PratapapurPratapapur Upper Primary School
157 RasidapurSaraswati Sahasikha Nodal Upper Primary School, Rasidpur
158 BatiBati Upper Primary School (West)
159 BaduliBaduli Upper Primary School
160 RudhungaRudhunga Upper Primary School
161 SungudaBhagaban Chandra Nodal Upper Primary School
162 AnantapurAnantapur Primary School
163 RiaR.N.High School, Markona (E)
164 RiaR.N.High School, Markona (E)
165 BanaBana Upper Primary School
166 RampoRampoo Primary School
167 ChhachindaChhachinda Primary School
168 GaudadiaGaudadia Primary School
169 Bangar KhadigadiaMadhumallika Nodal Upper Primary School
170 SahiganSahigan Nodal School
171 SahajapadaSahajapada U.P Nodal School
172 BangurapadaBangurapada Nodal School
173 RautapadaRoutapada Primary School
174 GobindpurGobindpur U Girls Upper Primary School
175 ChandrapadaChandrapada ME School
176 ChandrapadaChandrapada ME School
177 ChandrapadaChandrapada Upper Primary School
178 IswarapurIswarpur UGME School
179 AdaAda Primary School
180 Kusan PurAda High School
181 Chandan PurChandanpur Primary School
182 ManitriManitri Primary School
183 JalangagandibedJalangagandibed Upper Primary School
184 GarasangaGarsang Primary School
185 GarasangaGarsang High School
186 KrushnapurKushnapur Primary School
187 AlihaAlhia U Girls Upper Primary School
188 BelakulaBelakula Primary School
189 BishnupurBishnupur Upper Primary School
190 BaradaBaroda U Girls Upper Primary School
191 BaradaGaradi Primary School
192 OsangaOsanga Primary School
193 MahatipurMahatipur Primary School
194 KandadaKandada Primary School
195 AntaraB.P.Upper Primary School
196 NuaNua Nodal Upper Primary School
197 SaloSalo Primary School
198 NarayanpurNarayanpur Primary School
199 RapeyaGovt. U.Upper Primary School
200 ChampulipadaChampulipada Primary School
201 HalisoHaliso Primary School
202 ChatrapurB.N Nodal Upper Primary School
203 KalasuniKlasuni Primary School
204 MurunaMuruna U. Girls Upper Primary School
205 MurunaMuruna U. Girls Upper Primary School
206 BalikanaBalikana Primary School
207 MarkonaMarkona Nodal School
208 KusunakharjiKusunakharji Primary School
209 BariBari Urdu Upper Primary School
210 BariBari High School
211 BariBari High School
212 TirakhuaTirakhua Primary School
213 KanheibindhaDasabhuja High Schoo
214 KahneibindhaKhetramohan Nodal Upper Primary School
215 KanheibindhaDasabhuja High Schoo
216 ParameswarapurParameswar U.Upper Primary School
217 BasukharjiBasukharjee UGME School
218 DadhibamanapurDadhibamanpur Primary School
219 MaharanaMaharana Primary School
220 KutariKutari Upper Primary School (Nodal)
221 ShyamasundarapurJagulai Nodal Upper Primary School
222 BiranchipurBiranchipur Primary School
223 KuanrapurKunarpur Upper Primary School
224 KalasapurKalasapur Upper Primary School
225 RamabindhaRamabindha Upper Primary School
226 MaitapurJhatia Nodal Upper Primary School
227 HatamaitapurHatamaitapur Sanskrit SchoolGY T.CENTRE
228 BangalapurBangalapur Primary School
229 MaitapurJhatia Nodal Upper Primary School
230 SimuliaSimulia Primary School
231 MaitapurRamabindha Primary School
232 GauragadiGauragadi Primary School
233 RamakrushnapurKanchanbala Nodal Upper Primary School
234 RamakrushnapurKanchanbala Nodal Upper Primary School
235 SomanathapurSomanathapur ME School
236 ParbatipurParbatipur Upper Primary School
237 AbajhunaAbjhuna Upper Primary School
238 MurttungaMurtunga Upper Primary School
239 ChakradharapurChakradharapur UP
240 RaghunathapurRaghunathapur Upper Primary School
241 PurusottamapurBalikhanda High School (E)
242 KakhadapadaKakhadapada Primary School
243 PurusottamapurBalikhanda High School (E)
244 BamatiaBamatia Primary School
245 DianpurusottamapurDianpurusattampur Primary School
246 BirabrahmapurBirabrahmapur Primary School
247 AmrutapurAmrutapur Primary School
248 GopibindhaGopibindha Primary School
249 BeguniaSridhar Nodal Upper Primary School
250 KanchapadaKanchapada UGME School
251 SerapurSerpur Nodal School
252 KuladharabindhaKuladharabindha Primary School
253 AndaraiRasunChhaka Primary School
254 AndaraiRasunChhaka Primary School
255 Andarai (Dharampur)Andarai ME School

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency