Q
Which state goes to assembly elections 2018 next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Rajgangpur Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Rajgangpur

Rajgangpur Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Rajgangpur Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Rajgangpur Assembly Constituency falls under the Rajgangpur Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 RangamatiRangamati Primary School
2 NuagaonNuagaon Primary School
3 Panchara-1Panchara Primary School
4 Panchara-2Panchara Primary School
5 Panchara-2Panchara Primary School
6 KatangjhariaKatangjharia Primary School
7 KusumdegiKusumdegi MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
8 TengeralbahalKusumdegi MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
9 TengrabahalTengrabahal Primary School
10 GangajalGangajal Upper Primary School
11 KhuntamundaKhuntamunda Primary School
12 Purkapali-1Purkapali Upper Primary School
13 KadopadaKadopada Project Upper Primary School
14 BudakataBudakata MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
15 RajabasaRajabasa Primary School
16 BirtolaBirtola Primary School
17 LatalagaLatalaga Upper Primary School
18 KarmabahalKarmabahal Upper Primary School
19 BailamaBailama Upper Primary School
20 BiringatoliBiringatoli Sevashram
21 TelighanaTelighana Primary School
22 TelighanaTelighana Primary School
23 KandeimundaKandeimunda Primary School
24 KurungaKurunga MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
25 BhograBhogra Sevashram
26 Kiringsira-2Kiringsira Upper Primary School
27 Kiringsira-1Kiringsira Upper Primary School
28 KalijapatharKalijapathar Primary School
29 Jauramunda-2Jauramunda Primary School
30 Jauramunda-1Jauramunda Primary School
31 KahapaniKahapani MiSanskrit Schoolion Upper Primary School
32 AmbagobhaAmbagobha Upper Primary School
33 ElgaElga Upper Primary School
34 BadmalBadmal MiSanskrit Schoolion Upper Primary School
35 GaerbahalGaerbahal Project Upper Primary School
36 SadhumundaSadhumunda Primary School
37 TarkeraTarkera Upper Primary School
38 UdurmaUdurma Primary School
39 SamaleimundaSamaleimunda MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
40 SamaleimundaSamaleimunda MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
41 LaxmiposhLaxmiposh Primary School
42 BheluadihiBheluadihi Primary School
43 GyanpaliGyanpali Primary School
44 PhalasakaniPhalsakani Primary School
45 Khatukurbahal-1Khatkurbahal Upper Primary School
46 Khatakurbahal-2Khatkurbahal Upper Primary School
47 KhatakurbahalKhatkurbahal Upper Primary School
48 Khatakurabahal-3Sanabarsa Primary School
49 KulenabahalKulenbahal Project Upper Primary School
50 DahijiraDahijira Upper Primary School
51 DahijiraDahijira Upper Primary School
52 Kutra-1Kutra Primary School
53 KutraKutra Primary School
54 Kutra-2Kutra Primary School
55 KutraKutra Primary School
56 SialjorSialjor Sevashram
57 Tunmura ITunmura Primary School
58 TunmuraTunmura Primary School
59 Tunmura IITunmura Sargu Kisan Vidyapitha
60 Jharbeda-2Sangudhiali Upper Primary School
61 Jharbeda-1Sangudhiali Upper Primary School
62 Katang-1Katang Upper Primary Sevashram
63 Katang-2Katang Upper Primary Sevashram
64 LitibedaLitibeda Primary School
65 LanjibernnaLanjiberna Upper Primary School
66 LanjibernaLanjiberna Upper Primary School
67 DhauraadhaDhauraadha Upper Primary School
68 DhauraadhaDhauraadha Upper Primary School
69 BihabandhBihabandh Shramik High School
70 SargitoliSargitoli Primary School
71 SaliametaSargitoli Primary School
72 KukudaKukuda MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
73 KukudaKukuda MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
74 KukudamundaKukudamunda Sevashram
75 HatimundaHatimunda Primery School
76 SarumuhanSarumuhan MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
77 BadkuchuluBadkuchulu Primary School
78 Alanda-1Alanda Upper Primary School
79 AlandaAlanda Upper Primary School
80 Alanda-2Alanda Upper Primary School
81 DatarampurDatarampur Primary School
82 KeshramalKeshramal MiSanskrit Schoolion Upper Primary School
83 KeshramalKeshramal MiSanskrit Schoolion Upper Primary School
84 DudukabahalDudukabahal Primary School
85 TileimalTileimal Primary School
86 KunmuruKunmuru Primary School
87 RumabahalRumabahal Primary School
88 JampaliJampali Project Upper Primary School
89 BadagudialiBadagudiali Upper Primary School
90 TeterkelaTeterkela Primary School
91 LamloiLamloi Project Upper Primary School
92 TungritoliTungritoli Project Primary School
93 JaurumalJaurumal Primary School
94 JaurumalJaurumal Primary School
95 BhaludumaBhaluduma Project Upper Primary School
96 RanthupadaRanthupada MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
97 RanthupadaRanthupada MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
98 GariamundaGariamunda Primary School
99 TalkudarTalkudar Primary School
100 RaikakachharRaikakachhar Primary School
101 KutuniaKutunia Nodal Upper Primary School
102 SunakhandiSunakhandi Primary School
103 BuchukupadaBuchukupada MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
104 SilikudarSilikudar Anganwadi Centre
105 SukhanalaSukhanala Primary School
106 MalidihiMalidihi Project Upper Primary School
107 RanipiaRanipia Primary School
108 RengalbedaRengalbeda Primary School
109 DhudiDhudi Upper Primary School
110 DhudiDhudi Upper Primary School
111 Rajgangpur -1Town Primary School
112 Rajgangpur-2Town Primary School
113 Rajgangpur-3MGG Girls High School
114 MuslimpadaMGG Girls High School
115 Rajgangpur-4MGG Girls High School
116 Rajgangpur-5Community Centre
117 Rajgangpur-6Panigrahipada Nodal Upper Primary School
118 Rajgangpur-7Panigrahipada Nodal Upper Primary School
119 Rajgangpur-8Gopabandhu High School
120 Telephone galiGopabandhu High School
121 Rajgangpur-9Gopabandhu High School
122 Rajgangpur-10Madhusudan Colony Primary School
123 Madhusudan ColonyMadhusudan Colony Primary School
124 Rajgangpur-11Madhusudan Colony Primary School
125 Rajgangpur-12Bagichapada Primary School
126 BagichapadaBagichapada Primary School
127 Rajgangpur-13Harijanpada Primary School
128 Rajgangpur-14Block Colony Upper Primary School
129 Rajgangpur-15Block Colony Upper Primary School
130 Rajgangpur-16Liploi Gopabandhu Primary School
131 LiploiLiploi Gopabandhu Primary School
132 Rajgangpur-17Rastriya Vidyalaya
133 Rajgangpur-18Rastriya Vidyalaya
134 BanthupadaRastriya Vidyalaya
135 Rajgangpur-19Bastia Upper Primary School
136 BastiaBastia Upper Primary School
137 Rajgangpur-20Dalmia Vidya Mandir
138 O.C.L. ColonyDalmia Vidya Mandir
139 Rajgangpur-21Model Upper Primary School
140 Rajgangpur-22GEL Church High School
141 Rajgangpur-23GEL Church High School
142 GEL ChurchGEL Church High School
143 Rajgangpur-24Idgahpara Primary School
144 IdgahparaIdgahpara Primary School
145 Rajgangpur-25Bastia Upper Primary School
146 BastiaBastia Upper Primary School
147 Rajgangpur-26Tileimunda Upper Primary School
148 TileimundaTileimunda Upper Primary School
149 Rajgangpur-27Kumarkela Upper Primary School
150 Rajgangpur-28Ranibandh High School
151 P H D ColonyRanibandh High School
152 GarbhanaGarbhana Primary School
153 PadajampaliPadajampali Primary School
154 BaipurBaipur Primary School
155 Jhagarpur-2Jhagarpur MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
156 Jhagarpur-1Jhagarpur MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
157 GhogharGhoghar Project Upper Primary School
158 RamabahalRamabahal MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
159 RaebernnaRaebernna Primary School
160 Dhelua-2Bileigarh Project Upper Primary School
161 BileigarhBileigarh Project Upper Primary School
162 Dhelua-1Bileigarh Project Upper Primary School
163 Laing-1Laing Primary School
164 LaingLaing Primary School
165 Laing-2Laing Primary School
166 LaingLaing Primary School
167 Laing-3Laing Colony Project Upper Primary School
168 ChungimatiChungimati Upper Primary School
169 ChungimatiChungimati Upper Primary School
170 MandiakudarMandiakudar MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
171 MandiakudarMandiakudar MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
172 BarnuagaonBarnuagaon MiSanskrit Schoolion Upper Primary School
173 BarnuagaonAWC Goseipada, Barnuagaon
174 Panposh-1Sushila Kashyap Primary School
175 R.S ColonyR.S Colony Anganwadi Center
176 Panposh-3Sushila Kashyap Primary School
177 GualapadaGualapada Primary School
178 Panaposh-4Govt. U.G. High Shool, Panposh
179 KadamabahalKadambahal Primary School
180 Kansbahal-1Kansbahal Bagichapara Project Upper Primary School
181 KansbahalKansbahal Bagichapara Project Upper Primary School
182 Kanshbahal-2Kansbahal D.A.V.Public School
183 KansbahalKansbahal D.A.V.Public School
184 SagjoreSagjore Upper Primary School
185 SagjoreSagjore Upper Primary School
186 KalodihiKalodihi MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
187 JareikelaJareikela Nodal Upper Primary School
188 ChandiposhChandiposh Primary School
189 BahiamBahiam Primary School
190 KahachuanKahachuan Primary School
191 ChhatambChhatamb MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
192 BandhakhamanBandhkhaman Upper Primary School
193 BudhambBudhaamb Project Upper Primary School
194 DhengurpaniDhengurpani Primary School
195 KichindaKichinda Nodal Upper Primary School
196 MusapaliMusapali Primary School
197 BadadalakiBadadalaki Nodal Upper Primary School
198 GailoGailo Primary School
199 RutukupediRutukupedi Primary School
200 PhikadchundiPhikadchundi Primary School
201 GotidarahGotidarha Primary School
202 Balanda-1Balanda Upper Primary School
203 Balanda-2Balanda Upper Primary School
204 Kalunga-3Kalunga B Primary School
205 KalungaKalunga B Primary School
206 Kalunga-1Kalunga B Primary School
207 Kalunga-2Kalunga Urdu Primary School
208 KilingaKilinga Project Upper Primary School
209 Chikatamati-2Chikatmati Upper Primary School
210 Chikatamati-1Chikatmati Upper Primary School
211 BeladihiBeladihi Project Upper Primary School
212 KalokudarKalokudar Primary School
213 LungeiLungei Project Upper Primary School
214 GoibhangaGoibhanga Primary School
215 RIET, Kalunga-1RIET Kalunga
216 KalungaRIET Kalunga
217 Brahmanitaranga-1Vedbyas Upper Primary School
218 Brahmanitaranga-2Vedbyas Upper Primary School
219 JharatarangaJhartarang Primary School
220 Brahmanitaranga-3Singhtola Primary School
221 Brahmanitaranga-5Singhtola Primary School
222 Brahmanitaranga-4Singhtola Primary School
223 Jharatarang-1Jhartarang Primary School
224 JhartarangJhartarang Primary School
225 Jharatarang-2Jiabahal Primary School
226 DandiapaliDandiapali MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
227 Garjan-1Garjan Nodal Upper Primary School
228 GarjanGarjan Nodal Upper Primary School
229 TumaranTumaran Project Upper Primary School
230 BirualBirual Primary School
231 KhairabandhKhairabandh Primary School
232 GopadihiGopadihi Primary School
233 BuchahandaBuchahanda Primary School
234 ArbajharabahalArbajharabahal MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
235 ArbaJadakudar Primary School
236 Birkera-1Birkera Upper Primary School
237 BirkeraBirkera Upper Primary School
238 Birkera-2Birkera Upper Primary School
239 Ranto-1Ranto Upper Primary School
240 BaunsjorBaunsjor Primary School
241 PatuaRanto Upper Primary School
242 Badamaren-1Badamaren Upper Primary School
243 Badamaren-2Badamaren Upper Primary School
244 SanamarenSanmaren Primary School
245 Tainsar-1Tainsar Nodal Upper Primary School
246 TainsarTainsar Nodal Upper Primary School
247 SingerSinger Porject Upper Primary School
248 Birada-1Birada Primary School

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency