Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Patna Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Patna

Patna Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Patna Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Patna Assembly Constituency falls under the Patna Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 RamachandrapurRamachandrapur Primary School
2 SijukalaSijukala Primary School
3 ParshalaParshala Primary School
4 ManandaMananda U Girls Upper Primary School
5 MadhupurMadhupur Primary School
6 ChauthiaChauthia Nodal Upper Primary School
7 GunduniaGundunia Nodal Upper Primary School
8 Gundunia-1Gundunia Nodal Upper Primary School
9 Jagannath PurJagannathpur High School
10 MandamaMandama Primary School
11 BarunaBaruna Primary School
12 HastinapurHastinapur Primary School
13 SolagodaSolagoda Nodal Upper Primary School
14 MahadevpurMahadevpur Primary School
15 KalingaKalinga UGME School
16 GidhibasGidhibas Primary School
17 DhatikaDhatika Primary School
18 BhodapasiBhodapasi Primary School
19 ChitrapurChitrapur Primary School
20 AsanapatAsanapat Sevashram(N)
21 AsanapatAsanapat Sevashram(N)
22 AsuriaAsuria Primary School
23 BarakhandiaBarakhandia Primary School
24 AsukiAsuki Primary School
25 KhuntapadaKhuntapada Primary School
26 BadadumuriaBadadumuriaPrimary School
27 BadapasiBadapasi Primary School
28 BhuinpurBhuinpur Primary School
29 Bhuinpur-1Bhuinpur Primary School
30 BardhanaBardhana Primary School
31 ParudipasiParudipasi Primary School
32 NiundiNiundi Primary School
33 JyotipurJyotipur Primary School
34 Jyotipur-1Jyotipur Primary School
35 BaliposiBalipasi Primary School
36 SarangiSadangi Primary School
37 JaliJali Sevashram
38 KamandaKamanda Primary School
39 SirikuanSirikuan Primary School
40 ChhelianalChhelianal Primary School
41 BariaBaria Primary School
42 KenduaKendua Primary School
43 BhubanapasiBhubanpasi Primary School
44 RatanapurRatanapur Primary School
45 SitaramapurSitaramapur U Girls Upper Primary School
46 ChakuliaChakulia Primary School
47 NayadhanurjayapurNayadhanurjayapur Nodal Upper Primary School
48 HaripasiHaripasi Primary School
49 NagarapalNagarapal Primary School
50 GandabareiGandabarei Primary School
51 TangarabantalaTangarabantala Primary School
52 NishchintapurNishchintapur Primary School
53 KanchanadumiriaKanchanadumiria U Girls Upper Primary School
54 RengalabedaRengalabeda Primary School
55 BalaBala Primary School
56 AnkudiAnkudi Primary School
57 KhuntapadaKhuntapada Primary School
58 PhulakaanleiPhulakaanlei Primary School
59 JajapasiJajapasi Primary School
60 KankadaKankada M.E. School
61 KaunrikalaKaunrikala Primary School
62 RasabantalaRasabantala Nodal Upper Primary School
63 UkhundaUkhunda Primary School (South)
64 UkhundaUkhunda Primary School (South)
65 KasipurKasipur Primary School
66 TukudihaTukudiha Primary School
67 BarhapasiBarhapasi Primary School
68 BelapasiBelapasi Primary School
69 BudhikapudiBudhikapudi Primary School
70 TentalaTentala Primary School
71 PurandarapurPurandarapur Primary School
72 SarasingaSarasinga U Girls Upper Primary School
73 PahadapurPahadapur Primary School
74 BadaneuliBadaneuli Primary School
75 PodasimilaPodasimila Upper Primary School
76 RadhikadeipurRadhikadeipur Primary School
77 PutuganPutugan Primary School
78 BaliapasiBaliapasi Primary School
79 DasharathipurDasharathipur Primary School
80 BaunsuliBaunsuli Primary School
81 Baunsuli-1Baunsuli Primary School
82 BhaanrapurBhaanrapur Primary School
83 NishchintapurNishchintapur Primary School
84 HirapasiHirapasi Primary School
85 BhuludaBhuluda UGME School
86 Bhuluda-1Bhuluda UGME School
87 KhireitangiriKhireitangiri High School
88 Khireitangiri-1Khireitangiri High School
89 GodipokhariGodipokhari UGME School
90 BatadhanurjayapurBatadhanurjayapur Primary School
91 GodipokhariBaradangua Primary School
92 RengalabedaRengalabeda Primary School
93 ChilidaChilida ME School
94 ChemanaChemana ME School
95 Chemana-1Chemana ME School
96 TurumungaTurumunga Primary School
97 Turumunga-1Turumunga Primary School
98 Turumunga-2Turumunga BD High School
99 NihnuanNihnuan Primary School
100 TribindhaTribindha Primary School
101 KaindaKainda UGME School
102 HatibariHatibari Primary School
103 BadanuaganBadanuagan(Balabhadrapur) Primary School
104 RajnagarRajnagar HigHigh Schoolchool
105 Rajnagar-1Rajnagar HigHigh Schoolchool
106 NuakhamanNuakhaman Sevashram
107 BarudipasiBarudipasi Primary School
108 AngikalaAngikala Primary School
109 JamunapasiJamunapasi Primary School
110 KantiapadaKantiapada Primary School
111 DalangaDalanga UGME School
112 NuaganNuagan Primary School
113 DabarachuaDabarachua Primary School
114 PatadhanurjayapurPatadhanurjayapur Primary School
115 JamunaliaJamunalia Primary School
116 BalanipasiBalanipasi Primary School
117 ManapurManapur Primary School
118 DenuanDenuan UME School
119 BhalupahadiBhalupahadi Primary School
120 KodakhamanKodakhaman Primary School
121 MurusuanMurusuan Primary School
122 DuaghatDuaghat Primary School
123 MalarapadaMalarapada Primary School
124 MayurapankhaMayurapankha Primary School
125 JamudaJamuda Primary School
126 BinidaBinida Primary School
127 LungaLunga Primary School
128 HarichandanapurHarichandanapur Primary School
129 MuktapurMuktapur Primary School
130 KhajirapatKhajirapat Primary School
131 RaghunathapurRaghunathapur Primary School
132 JumeiJumei Primary School
133 MahudipaMahudipa Primary School
134 KiapadaKiapada Primary School
135 SilidaSilida UGME School
136 KhuntapadaKhuntapada ME School
137 KendeipasiKendeipasi ME School
138 KasipurKasipur Primary School
139 ChakundapalChakundapal Nodal UGME School
140 SanagambhariaSanagambharia Primary School
141 JadichatarJadichatar Primary School
142 SharadhapurSharadhapur UGME School
143 BadagambhariaBadagambharia Primary School
144 BrahmanideoBrahmanideo ME School
145 JhaliapadaJhaliapada Primary School
146 MusapadaMusapada Primary School
147 KenduapadaKenduapada Primary School
148 AnladihaAnladiha Primary School
149 BaikalaBaikala Primary School
150 UdayapurBhumijabasti Primary School, Udayapur
151 UdayapurGadagadi Primary School, Udayapur
152 Udayapur Matia sahi,Babu sahiUdayapur ME School
153 UdayapurUdayapur Patrasahi Primary School
154 PipiliaPipilia Primary School
155 KhuntapadaKhuntapada Sevashrama
156 NishchintapurNishchintapur Primary School
157 GojitangiriGojitangiri Primary School
158 BalitotaBalitota Primary School
159 TandoTando Primary School
160 DubeipenthDubeipenth Upper Primary School
161 TelipadaTelipada Primary School
162 GandabedaGandabeda Primary School
163 JamunaliaJamunalia Primary School
164 SilipadaSilipada Upper Primary School
165 BalanipasiBalanipasi Primary School
166 BegnaBegana Primary School,Begna
167 BegnaBegna Balisahi Primary School
168 AnkuraAnkura Primary School
169 TangarapadaTangarapada Nodal ME School
170 Tangarapada-1Tangarapada Nodal ME School
171 GalaphulaGalaphula Primary School
172 KameswarapurBadapatana Primary School
173 MadhapurMadhapur Primary School
174 GuludipasiGuludipasi Primary School
175 BadapatnaBadapatna G.N.High School
176 BadapatanaBadapatana Primary School
177 PutuliaPutulia Primary School
178 MahisamundiMahisamundi ME School
179 KapundiKapundi Primary School
180 KaranjiapadaKaranjiapada Primary School
181 TendaraTendara Primary School
182 BalabhadrapurBalabhadrapur Primary School
183 TabhasaruaTabhasarua Primary School
184 DhanabeniDhanabeni Primary School
185 BadabilBadabil Draupadi High School
186 BaratunianBartunia Primary School
187 DigipasiDigipasi Primary School
188 DanuatangarapadaDanuatangarapada Primary School
189 AharapadaAharapada Primary School
190 GorandijodiGorandijodi Primary School
191 SaharapadaSaharapada Primary School
192 HaladibataHaladibata Primary School
193 BhaliadihaBhaliadiha Primary School
194 BudhabanBudhaban Primary School
195 ShabaranibedaShabaranibedaPrimary School
196 RadhapurRadhapur Primary School
197 MatiaguniMatiaguni Primary School
198 BhagabilaBhogabila Primary School
199 GainsiriGainsiri Primary School
200 Jarakani BedaJarakani Beda Primary School
201 MedinipurMedinipur Primary School
202 RaidihaRaidiha Primary School
203 SialijodaSialijoda Primary School
204 PurunapaniPurunapani Primary School
205 ChutiapasiChutiapasi Primary School
206 KatabedaKatabeda Primary School
207 MirigikhajiMirigikhaji Primary School
208 MangalapurMangalapur Primary School
209 ChatarapaniChatarapani Primary School
210 SwamSwam UGME School
211 SarasakolaSarasakola Primary School
212 Sarasakola-1Sarasakola Primary School
213 BadajamupasiBadajamupasi Primary School
214 KhamuanKhamuan UGME School
215 MusakhoriMusakhori Primary School
216 Musakhori-1Musakhori Primary School
217 BadadhanurjjayapurBadadhanurjjayapur Primary School
218 MallipasiMallipasi Primary School
219 RudhiapadaRudhiapada Primary School
220 DiannaliDiannali Primary School
221 ErendeiErendei Primary School
222 Erendei-1Erendei Primary School
223 KothagharKothaghar Primary School
224 BadanuagaonBadanuagaon Primary School
225 KumudabahaliKumulabahali Primary School
226 ChinamalipasiChinamalipasi UGME School
227 NuapadaNuapada Primary School
228 KetangKetang Sevashram
229 BadamahuldihaBadamahuldiha Primary School
230 SadangabahaliSadangabahali Primary School
231 PalanghatiPalanghati Primary School
232 RohinidumaRohiniduma Primary School
233 BanamahuldihaBanamahuldiha Primary School
234 PichhulabedaPichhulabeda Primary School
235 JamuleibedaJamuleibeda Primary School
236 DumuriaDumuria Nodal UGME School
237 TandoTando Primary School
238 GhatabalijodiGhatabalijodi Primary School
239 BalibandhBalibandh Primary School
240 BanamalipurBanamalipur Primary School
241 KhuntapinguKhuntapingu Primary School
242 KundalaKundala Primary School
243 Kundala-1Kundala Primary School
244 PhulapahadiPhulapahadi Sevashrama
245 TalapadaTalapada Primary School
246 KhadikapadaKhadikapada Primary School
247 NuapadaNuapada Primary School
248 KhilaripatanuaganKhilaripatanuagan Primary School
249 ShankhuaSankhua Primary School
250 PadhanapadaPad hnapada Primary School
251 LakshmipasiLakshmipasi Primary School
252 HaridagothHaridagoth Primary School
253 NayajagannathapurNayajagannathapur Primary School
254 GorasBrahmnibeda Primary School,Goras
255 GorasGoras Primary School
256 BaunshanaliBaunshanali Primary School
257 PaitamajaPaitamaja Primary School
258 DamahudaDamahuda Primary School
259 GojapatharGojapathar Primary School
260 BelasareiBelasarei Primary School
261 KodabedaKodabeda Primary School
262 BanabirBanabir Primary School
263 DalapakaDalapaka Primary School
264 GhalakundaGhalakunda Primary School
265 KumulabahaliKumulabahali Primary School
266 UchchatangarUchchatangar Primary School
267 KamaramaraKamaramara Primary School
268 OstajodiOstajodi Primary School
269 MachhagadMachhagad Primary School
270 PalasapadaPalasapada Primary School

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency