Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Parlakhemundi Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Parlakhemundi

Parlakhemundi Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Parlakhemundi Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Parlakhemundi Assembly Constituency falls under the Parlakhemundi Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 Adarsha NagarP.Upper Primary School, Adarsha Nagar
2 BadigamPrimary School, Badigam
3 SaraUpper Primary School
4 UllbhadraUpper Primary School
5 AladaUpper Primary School
6 Alada-2Upper Primary School, Alada(R)
7 AramadaPrimary School, Aramada
8 KhandabaUpper Primary School
9 PurutigudaUpper Primary School
10 Purutiguda-2Upper Primary School
11 GouriP.Upper Primary School
12 VannaPrimary School, Vanna
13 KitingiP.Upper Primary School, Kitingi
14 BathuaPrimary School, Bathua
15 GoribandhaUpper Primary School
16 SialiP.Upper Primary School
17 GariagudaUpper Primary School, Gariaguda
18 KaranibhadraP.Upper Primary School
19 HaripurUpper Primary School
20 KollaP.Upper Primary School, Kolla
21 BhupatilakshmipurPrimary School, Bhupatilakshmipur
22 BuduraPrimary School, Budura
23 Kasinagar-IP.Upper Primary School
24 Kasinagar-IIBoys Primary School,
25 Kasinagar-IIIBoys Primary School,
26 Kasinagar-IVGirls Upper Primary School, Kasinagar
27 Kasinagar-VP.Upper Primary School
28 Kasinagar-VIVaranasi High School,
29 Kasinagar-VIIVaranasi High School,
30 Kasinagar-VIIIVaranasi High School,
31 Kasinagar-IxP.Upper Primary School
32 KhurigamP.Upper Primary School
33 RajapurRajapur Primary School
34 KaithapadarP.Upper Primary School, Kaithapadar
35 KoratamPrimary School, Koratam
36 KidigamP.Upper Primary School
37 VenkatapurPrimary School, Venkatapur
38 TamaradaPrimary School,Tamarada
39 BapanabudiSevashrama,Bapanabudi
40 ParidaSevashrama,Parida
41 SargisingUpper Primary School (L),Gaiba
42 TandarangP.U.Primary Schoolchoo,Tandarang
43 Gaiba-IIUpper Primary School (L),Gaiba
44 DukeijangaDukeijanga Primary .School
45 ArttanaPrimary School, Arttana
46 KimbosingPrimary School,Kimbosing
47 BrushabhaP.Upper Primary School,Brushabha
48 AridaPrimary .School,Arida
49 AleidaPrimary School,Aleida
50 BaijhalSevashrama,Baijhal
51 BadidiProject Upper Primary School, Badidi
52 EngaradaP.Upper Primary School,Engarada
53 DangosingDangosing, Shevasharam
54 BadakalakotePrimary School,Badakalakote
55 TumkarP.Upper Primary School,Tumkar
56 JangajangalSevashrama,Jangajangal
57 TalasingiPrimary School, Talasing
58 TumulaU.P, School
59 BureisingP.Upper Primary School,Bueising
60 SindhabaPrimary School, Sindhaba
61 TarjasingP.Upper Primary School,Tarjasing
62 Seranga-IPrimary School (L),Seranga
63 Seranga-IIPrimary School (L),Seranga
64 BhabaniAshrama School,Bhubani
65 TuburudaP.Upper Primary School,Tuburuda
66 AngadaP.Upper Primary School,Angada
67 ChangurudaChanguruda Primary School
68 RudheiPrimary School,Rudhei
69 BantilidaP.Upper Primary School,Bantilida
70 TalajingiPrimary School,Talajingi
71 K.C.PurP.Upper Primary School,K.C.Pur
72 SindhisingPrimary School,Sindhising
73 TangilidaPrimary School,Tangilida
74 Gumma-IPrimary School (L),Gumma
75 Gumma-IIPrimary School (L),Gumma
76 KuttamKuttam Primary School
77 AshrayagadaUpper Primary School,Burudingi At Ashrayagada
78 LingaP.Upper Primary School,Linga
79 TarabaSevashrama,Taraba Colony
80 BanamundaPrimary School, Banamunda
81 AnukumbaP.Upper Primary School,Anukumba
82 UkhuraP.Upper Primary School,Ukhura
83 MinjiriPrimary School,Minjiri
84 SukeiPrimary School,Sukei
85 MunisingP.Upper Primary School,Munising
86 PartadaPrimary School. Shool, Partada
87 JoduruPrimary School, Joduru
88 TadabaPrimary School, Tadaba
89 BhuyansahiBhuyansahi Primary School
90 GarabaPrimary School, Garaba
91 DhobajayapurPrimary School, Dhobajayapur
92 HadubhangiPrimary School, Hadubhangi
93 ChudungapurPrimary School, Chudungapur
94 ChudungapurPrimary School, Chudungapur
95 VIstalaPrimary School, Vistala
96 KharadaPrimary School, Kharada
97 NavadaPrimary School, Navada
98 BisiringiPrimary School, Bisiringi
99 K.Sitapur- IUpper Primary School
100 K.Sitapur-IIUpper Primary School
101 DebadalaP.Upper Primary School. Debadala
102 MinigamPrimary School, Minigam
103 SingipurPrimary School, Singipur
104 SidhamadangaPrimary School Sidhamadanga
105 PoluruPrimary School, Poluru
106 Ch. LaxmipurPrimary School, Ch. Laxmipur
107 NieelakanthapurPrimary School, Neelakanthapur
108 KurlandaPrimary School,Kurlanda
109 AnukundaPrimary School, Anukunda
110 TarangadaP.Upper Primary School,Tarangada
111 TahajangaPrimary School,Tahajanga
112 Kanda ParsambaKanda Parsamba Primary School,
113 KholabadaPrimary School,Kholabada
114 AmbajhariPrimary School,Ambajhari
115 BarangasingUpper Primary School,Barangasing
116 TipisingPrimary School,Tipising
117 AjayagadaaUpper Primary School,Ajayagadaa
118 GiraP.Upper Primary School,Gira
119 BalamundaPrimary School,Balamunda
120 NuagamPrimary School,Nuagam
121 KujasingiUpper Primary School,Kujasingi
122 JagannathapurPrimary School,Jagannathpur
123 AngeidaP.Upper Primary School,Angeida
124 NamanagadaUpper Primary School,Namanagada
125 AnandapurAnandapur Primary School
126 BarabaP.Upper Primary School,Baraba
127 SurangiPrimary School,Surangi
128 AnubudiPrimary School, Anubudi
129 JeebaUpper Primary School
130 ParichabiduaPrimary School, Parichabidua
131 JogipaduPrimary School, Jogipadu
132 PadmapurUpper Primary School, Padmapur
133 Ranipentho-IUp. School
134 Ranipentha-3Badakhinga Primary School
135 Ranipentho-IIUp. School
136 Ranipentha-3Up. School
137 Paralakhemundi-IUtkalamani Gopabandhu Primary School, Pkd.
138 Paralakhemundi-IIApannaparicha Upper Primary School
139 Paralakhmundi-3Rama Nagar Primary School, Paralakhmundi
140 Paralakhemundi-IIIAurabinda Primary School, Revenue Colony
141 Paralakhemundi-IVApannaparicha Upper Primary School
142 Paralakhemundi-VSyam Sundar Rajguru, Primary School
143 Paralakhemundi-VISyam Sundar Rajguru, Primary School
144 Paralakhemundi-VIIKabichandra Raghunath Primary School
145 Paralakhemundi-VIIIKabichandra Raghunath Primary School
146 Paralakhemundi-IxMahandragiri Govt. High School (L)
147 Paralakhemundi-XMahandragiri Govt. High School (L)
148 Paralakhemundi-XiJangam Street Municipal Primary School, Pkd
149 Paralakhemundi-XIIGopal Krushna Primary School, Pkd.
150 Paralakhemundi-XIIIGandhi Memorial Upper Primary School
151 Paralakhemundi-XIVGandhi Memorial Upper Primary School
152 Paralakhemundi-XvRanipadmavati Primary School,
153 Paralakhemundi-XVIRanipadmavati Primary School,
154 Paralakhemundi-XVIIKabibhusan Gopinath Patra Primary School,Pkd
155 Paralakhemundi-19Anka Street Primary.School,Paralakhemundi
156 Paralakhemundi-XVIIIBoxi Street, Primary School
157 Paralakhemundi-XixMaharajas Oriya Girls Upper Primary School, Pkd
158 Paralakhemundi-XxMaharajas Oriya Girls Upper Primary School, Pkd
159 Paralakhemundi-XxiApanapanda Primary School, Pkd
160 Paralakhemundi-XxIIKandara Street Apana Panigrahi Primary School (S)
161 Paralakhemundi-XxIIIKandara Street Apana Panigrahi Primary School (S)
162 Paralakhemundi-XxIVGourahari Paricha Primary School
163 Paralakhemundi-XxvGourahari Paricha Primary School
164 Paralakhemundi-XxVIGopinathnanda Primary School,
165 Paralakhemundi-28 AGopinathnanda Primary School,
166 Paralakhemundi-XxVIIGopinathnanda Primary School,
167 Paralakhemundi-XxVIIIPadmanabha Gajapati Primary School,
168 Paralakhmundi-31Padmanabha Gajapati Upper Primary School (Left),Pkd
169 Paralakhemundi-XxixPadmanabha Gajapati Primary School,
170 Paralakhemundi-33Khanja Street Primary.School, Paralakhemundi
171 Paralakhemundi-XxxGourachandra Gajapati Primary School
172 Paralakhemundi-XxxiGourachandra Gajapati Primary School
173 JhamiPrimary School, Jhami
174 Jhami-IIPrimary School, Jhami(Right)
175 ParsuramapurPrimary School, Parsuramapur
176 PodaniPrimary School, Podani
177 AnaradaPrimary School, Anarada
178 SidhipalemPrimary School, Sidhipalem
179 KatalakaithaP.Upper Primary School
180 JajapurP.Upper Primary School, Jajpur
181 Jajpur-IIP.Upper Primary School, Jajpur(Right)
182 KerandiPrimary School, Kerandi
183 Nua KerandiNua Kerandi Primary School
184 AmaraUpper Primary School
185 DebitiPrimary School, Debiti
186 B.SitapurUpper Primary School
187 DhamunigamP.Upper Primary School
188 R.SitapurPrimary School, R.Sitapur
189 RanadeVIPrimary School, Ranadebi
190 PatikotaP.Upper Primary School, Patikota
191 ChandanakhalaPrimary School, Chandanakhala
192 KhetadaP.Upper Primary School,Khetada
193 Kharsandha-IPrimary School, Kharsandha
194 Kharsandha-3Primary School, Kharsandha
195 Kharsandha-IIPrimary School, Kharsandha
196 Kharsandha-4Primary School, Kharsandha
197 MadhusudanapurP.Upper Primary School,Madhusudanpur
198 Batisiri PurP.Upper Primary School
199 BugudaP.Upper Primary School
200 BomikaUpper Primary School
201 BadadeulaBadadeula Primary School
202 SailadaP.Upper Primary School
203 TotagumudaPrimary School, Totagumuda
204 Uppalada-IPrimary School, Uppalada
205 Uppalada-IIPrimary School, Hatapada
206 KududaPrimary School, Kududa
207 TamparakaithaP.Upper Primary School
208 Baghasala - IG.P. Office
209 Baghasala - IIP.Upper Primary School
210 BadagamUpper Primary School
211 MandaladeVIPrimary School, Mandaladevi
212 VInnalaP.Upper Primary School, Vinnala
213 VInnala-2P.Upper Primary School, Vinnala
214 BapujipenthaPrimary School, Bapujipentha
215 AgarakhandiP.Upper Primary School
216 Saradhapur-IP.Upper Primary School
217 Saradhapur-IIP.Upper Primary School
218 JubarajpurP.Upper Primary School
219 KamadhenuPrimary School, Kamadhenu
220 LingipurPrimary School, Lingipur
221 MachhamaraUpper Primary School
222 RajapurP.Upper Primary School
223 KantragadaP.Upper Primary School
224 AdasingiPrimary School, Adasingi
225 AribaUpper Primary School
226 Bhusukudi -IUpper Primary School,
227 Bhusukudi -IIUpper Primary School,
228 Tatipati-IUpper Primary School
229 Tatipati_-IIUpper Primary School
230 AnkuduP.Upper Primary School
231 JangalapaduUpper Primary School
232 UttaraselliPrimary School, Uttaraselli
233 BadanilapurPrimary School, Badanilapur
234 KaithadaPrimary School, Kaithada
235 BadagosaniUpper Primary School
236 MahadeipurPrimary School, Mahadeipur
237 Gurandi-IHigh School, Gurandi
238 Gurandi-IIHigh School, Gurandi
239 Gurandi-IIIBoys P.Upper Primary School, Gurandi
240 Gurandi-IVGirls P.Upper Primary School, Gurandi
241 GolagamP.Upper Primary School
242 NaraharipurPrimary School, Naraharipur
243 DonuruP.Upper Primary School, Donuru
244 GhoraniSevashram, Ghorani
245 KujuniPrimary School, Kujuni
246 SanakoturuPrimary School
247 BodokoturuUpper Primary School,Badakotturu
248 ChhatrapurP.Upper Primary School
249 SariapalliP.Upper Primary School
250 AdagamAdagam Primary School
251 Garabandha-ITelugu Primary School, Garabandha
252 Garabandha-IIOriya Primary School, Garabandha
253 Garabandha-IIOriya Primary School, Garabandha
254 ChintapalliPrimary School, Chintapalli
255 SobaraSevashram, Sobara
256 LingipurSevashram, Lingipur
257 TalasingiP.Upper Primary School
258 KamporautapurPrimary School, Kamporautapur
259 BadakondagamProject Upper Primary School Badakondagam
260 LabanyagadaUpper Primary School
261 DeopurPrimary School, Deopur
262 BurugamPrimary School, Burugam
263 RampaPrimary School, Rampa
264 BadahansaP.Upper Primary School

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency