Q
Who Will Form the Next Govenment in Telangana?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp

Polling Booth in Parjanga Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Parjanga

Parjanga Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Parjanga Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Parjanga Assembly Constituency falls under the Parjanga Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 AsanabahaliAsanabahali Primary School
2 GhagaramundaGhagaramunda Sebashram
3 KatumundaKatumunda Primary School
4 GatareiGatarei Upper Primary School
5 Bhejia-1Bhejia Primary School
6 Bhejia-2Bhejia-Jamunali Primary School
7 Bhejia-3Bhejia Colony-3 Sebashram School
8 Bhejia-4Bhejia Colony-4 Primary School
9 BiriboleiBiribolei High School (West)
10 Chandapur-1Chandapur Primary School
11 Chandapur-2Chandapur Primary School
12 KushamundiaKushamundia Primary School
13 GurujanguliGurujanguli Upper Primary School
14 JanguJangu Upper Primary School
15 Pangatira-1Pangatira Primary School
16 Pangatira-2Pangatira Primary School
17 Pangatira-3Pangatira Primary School
18 DasipurDasipur Upper Primary School
19 Gadapalasuni-1Gadapalasuni Primary School
20 Gadapalasuni-2Gadapalasuni Primary School
21 Gadapalasuni-3Gadapalasuni Primary School
22 DehurihataDehurihata Primary School
23 ToradanaliToradanali Primary School
24 JhilliJhilli Primary School
25 Mahabirod-1Mahabirod Primary School
26 Mahabirod-2Mahabirod Primary School
27 Mahabirod-3Mahabirod Primary School
28 GolagadiaGolagadia Primary School
29 PatharagadPatharagad Primary School
30 BamBam Primary School
31 DoliaDolia Primary School
32 GobariGobari Primary School
33 KirttanapurKirttanapur Primary School
34 Kantapal -1Kantapal Primary School
35 Kantapal-2Kantapal Primary School
36 Kantapal-3Kantapal Primary School
37 KerajoliKerajoli Upper Primary School
38 RodangaRodanga Sebasram Primary School
39 JhanjiriberanaJhanjiriberana Primary School
40 ChildaChilda Primary School
41 KantolKantol Sebashram
42 BahadapalBahadapal Primary School
43 KaladaKalada U.Primary School
44 PatabedaPatabedaUpper Primary School
45 RupabedaRupabeda Upper Primary School
46 KankadahadKankadahad Primary School
47 AkhupalAkhupal Primary School
48 BudhibiliRamial Dam Site Prrimary School,Budhibili
49 KaragolaKaragola Primary School
50 ShasapasiShasapasi Primary School
51 DangapalDangapal Primary School
52 UrbengiUrbengi Primary School
53 Kandhara-1Kandhara Primary School
54 Kandhara-2Kandhara Primary School
55 AdapaliAdapali Primary School
56 BaghamundaBaghamunda Sebashram School
57 KuturiaKuturia Sebashram
58 DomuhaniDomuhani Primary School
59 MohanapasiMohanapasi Primary School
60 RangathaliRangathali Primary School
61 Jaka-1Jaka Primary School
62 SharakisorapalSharakisorapal Primary School
63 ManikamaraManikamara Primary School
64 KadapadaKadapada Primary School
65 Basulei-1Basulei Upper Primary School
66 Basulei-2Basulei Upper Primary School
67 RaghunathapurRaghunathapur Sebashram
68 GengutiaGengutia Primary School
69 Kulei-1Kulei Primary School
70 Kulei-2Kulei Primary School
71 KundheikholKundheikhol Primary School
72 KaladaKalada Upper Primary School
73 Ambapalas-1Ambapalas Primary School
74 Ambapalas-2Ambapalas Primary School
75 Kankadasoda-1Kankadasoda Upper Primary School
76 Kankadasoda-2Kankadasoda Upper Primary School
77 Kantor-1Kantor High School
78 Kantor-2Kantor Primary School
79 SingidaSingida Primary School
80 Kualo-1Nua Kualo Primary School
81 Kualo-2Paramahansapur Primary School
82 Kualo-3Kualo Primary School
83 KhalapalKhalapal Primary School
84 Saranga-1Saranga Primary School
85 Saranga-2Saranga Primary School
86 Saranga-3Saranga Primary School
87 JatiaJatia Primary School
88 DamolDamol Primary School
89 JahnapadaJahnapada Primary School
90 NaupalNaupal Primary School
91 GehleikateniGehleikateni Primary School
92 MundeiloMundeilo Primary School
93 PitiriPitiri Upper Primary School
94 BrahmanabediaBrahmanabedia Primary School
95 Gadaparjanga-1Gadaparjanga Primary School
96 Gadaparjanga-2Gadaparjanga Primary School
97 Gadaparjanga-3Gadaparjanga Primary School
98 DihadolDihadol Primary School
99 Barihapur-1Barihapur Nodal Upper Primary School
100 Barihapur-2Barihapur Nodal Upper Primary School
101 Barihapur-3Gobindpur Primary School
102 Barihapur-4Barihapur Nodal Upper Primary School
103 Chandapur-3Chandapur Primary School
104 Badajhara-1Badajhara Nodal Upper Primary School (E),Badajhara
105 Badajhara-2Badajhara Nodal Upper Primary School (E),Badajhara
106 Badajhara-3Badajhara Nodal Upper Primary School (E),Badajhara
107 KarmadaKarmada Primary School
108 SundhikateniSundhikateni Primary School
109 SahalaSahala Primary School
110 BataganBatagan Primary School
111 TarenipasiTarenipasi Sebshram
112 KoikalasapurKoi Upper Primary School
113 BalikumaBalikuma Primary School
114 KandarKandar Primary School
115 KharakhariKharakhari Primary School
116 GodisahiBadaberna Primary School, Godisahi
117 Maruabili-1Maruabili Sebashram
118 Maruabili-2Maruabili Sebashram
119 ChadeiragadaChadheiragada Upper Primary School
120 MajhipalMajhipal Primary School
121 KampuleiKampulei Upper Primary School
122 SitalabasaSitalabasa Primary School
123 KoriapalKoriapal Sebashram
124 BandanianBandanian Primary School
125 KankanaKankana Upper Primary School
126 RaibolRaibol Primary School
127 RahaniRahani Upper Primary School
128 Birasal-1Birasal Upper Primary School
129 Birasal-2Birasal Upper Primary School
130 SendhasarSendhasar Primary School
131 PatharakataPatharakata Upper Primary School
132 HaladikundiHaladikundi Primary School
133 KhajuriaKhajuria Upper Primary School
134 Makuakateni-1Makuakateni Upper Primary School
135 TarjangaTarajanga Upper Primary School
136 BaghabasaBaghabasa Primary School
137 KairatangarKairatangar Primary School
138 BrahmaniaBrahmania Primary School
139 TandimundaTandimunda Primary School
140 JayapurakateniJayapurakateni Primary School
141 JayapurakateniJayapurakateni Primary School
142 Muktapasi-1Muktapasi Nodal Upper Primary School (West), Muktapasi
143 Muktapasi-2Muktapasi Nodal Upper Primary School (West), Muktapasi
144 JoutukapasiJoutukapasi Primary School
145 Basoi-1Basoi Primary School
146 Basoi-2Basoi Primary School
147 Basoi-3Rahaberani Primary School
148 KhandualamundaKhandualamunda Primary School
149 Kandarasinha-1Kandarasinha Primary School
150 Kandarasinha-2Kandarasinha Primary School
151 Kandarasinha-3Kandarasinha Ta.Adarsh Primary School
152 Kandarasinha-4Kandarasinha M.E.School
153 Lodhani-1Lodhani Upper Primary School
154 Lodhani-2Lodhani Upper Primary School
155 PalasahiPalasahi Primary School
156 SanakamarKamar U. Girls Upper Primary School (E),
157 BadakamarKamar U. Girls Upper Primary School (E),
158 MendhapadaMendhapada Primary School
159 KatabahalKatabahal Primary School
160 Patarapada-1Patarapada Primary School
161 Patarapada-2Patarapada Primary School
162 GailoGailo Primary School
163 RodRod Primary School (West)
164 KundandeipurRod-Kundandeipur Upper Primary School
165 PanibhandarPanibhandar Primary School
166 Kumusi-1Kumusi Primary School
167 Kumusi-2Kumusi Primary School
168 RiaRia Primary School
169 AnlakataAnlakata Primary School
170 BasantapadaBasantapada Primary School
171 Sanda-1Sanda Primary School
172 Sanda-2Sanda Primary School
173 Sanda-3Sanda Madhya English School
174 Sanda-4Balipasi Primary School
175 Sanda-5Bherunian Primary School
176 Sanda-6Talaberana Primary School
177 PanigengutiaPanigengutia Upper Primary School
178 SiarimaliaSiarimalia Primary School
179 BatasingaBatasinga Primary School
180 Chandapur-4Chandapur Primary School
181 SoratanaliChandapur Primary School, Soratanali
182 Kankili-1Kankili Upper Primary School
183 Kankili-2Kankili Upper Primary School
184 PatharakhumbaPatharakhumba Upper Primary School
185 Kantapal-1Kantapal Nodal Upper Primary School
186 Kantapal-2Kantapal Nodal Upper Primary School
187 Gangijodi-1Gangijodi Upper Primary School,Gangijodi
188 Gangijodi-1Gangijodi Upper Primary School,Gangijodi
189 Gangijodi-2Kaliahata Primary School
190 DhobabahaliDhobabahali Upper Primary School,Dhobabahali
191 TulasipasiTulasipasi Primary School
192 Tumusinga-1Tumusinga Primary School
193 Tumusinga-2Tumusinga Primary School
194 Tumusinga-2Tumusinga Primary School
195 Tumusinga-3Tumusinga Upper Primary School
196 Kantiokateni-1Kantiokateni Nodal Upper Primary School (E),Kantiokateni
197 Kantiokateni-2Kantiokateni Nodal Upper Primary School (E),Kantiokateni
198 Kantioputasahi-1Kantioputasahi Upper Primary School
199 Kantioputasahi-2Kantioputasahi Praimary School
200 Kantioputasahi-3Kantioputasahi Praimary School
201 Jaka-2Jaka Primary School
202 KhuntabatiKhuntabati Primary School
203 KhatuahataKhatuahata Upper Primary School
204 SalapadaSalapada Primary School
205 Kusumajodi-1Kusumajodi Primary School
206 Kusumajodi-2Kusumajodi Primary School
207 AluajharanAluajharan Sebashram
208 AnalaberaniAnlabereni Primary School

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency