Q
Who Will Form the Next Govenment in Telangana?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp

Polling Booth in Nabarangpur Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Nabarangpur

Nabarangpur Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Nabarangpur Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Nabarangpur Assembly Constituency falls under the Nabarangpur Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 UmaraganUmaragan Upper Primary School
2 AnchalaAnchala Primary School
3 MaliatigamMaliatigan Primary School
4 HardaliHardali Primary School
5 GajagamGojagan Primary School
6 BadaamadaBadaamada Sevashram
7 HaldigudaHaldiguda Project Upper Primary School
8 PujarigudaPujariguda Upper Primary School
9 KusumpaliKusumpali Primary School
10 NenganalNenganal Primary School
11 Panduguda-IIPanduguda U Girls Upper Primary School Room No.2
12 PandugudaPanduguda Upper Primary School
13 KondapuriKondapuri Primary School
14 BadpurBadpur Primary School
15 Rajoda-1Rajoda Upper Primary School
16 Rajoda-2Rajoda Upper Primary School
17 BamuniBamuni Upper Primary School
18 SanaamadaSanaamada U Girls Upper Primary School
19 MankidiUGME School, Mankidi
20 DuraganDuragan Project Upper Primary School
21 UkiapaliUkiapali Primary School
22 BaraganBaragan Upper Primary School
23 TikrachuraTikrachura Primary School
24 SialimalgudaPrimary School, Sialimalguda
25 BinjilBinjili Upper Primary School
26 BalengaBalenga Primary School
27 ChuruchundaChuruchunda Sevashram
28 GadavagudaUpper Primary School, Gadavaguda
29 JabagudaJabaguda Project Upper Primary School
30 M.GumundaliM.Gumundali Project Upper Primary School
31 KorchchamalKorchchamal Sevashram
32 KorchchamalKorchchamal Sevashram
33 MichiaMichia Primary School
34 PujarigudaPujariguda Primary School
35 BhandriBhandri Project Upper Primary School
36 K.SemelaK.Semela U Girls Upper Primary School
37 KerlaKerla TOME School
38 RamapaliUpper Primary School, Ramapali
39 B.GumandaliB.Gumandali Prmary School
40 S.KeragamS.Kergam Project Upper Primary School
41 NeigamNeigam Primary School
42 DadhiagudaPrimary School, Dadhiaguda
43 GhatkusumiGhatkusumi Primary School
44 AlupadarAlupadar Primary School
45 AmalabhataAmlabhata Primary School
46 GhatbasuliGhatbasuli Primary School
47 KantasarugudaKantasaruguda Primary School
48 AsongaAsonga Project Upper Primary School
49 JagnigudaJagniguda Primary School
50 ChirmaChirma Primary School
51 SankordaPrimary SchoolSchool, Sankorda
52 Chirma-IIChirma Primary School
53 MundagadMundagad U Girls Upper Primary School
54 SargigudaSargiguda Primary School
55 ModeigamModeigam U Girls Upper Primary School
56 NaikgudaPrimary School,Naikguda
57 BasiniBasini Sevasharam
58 DumarmundaDumarmunda Primary School
59 DeodoraDeodora Primary School
60 MalekoteMalekote Sevasharam
61 BoxagudaProject Upper Primary School,Boxaguda
62 Chatahandi-1Chatahandi High School
63 Chatahandi-2UGMESchool,Chatahandi
64 ChatahandiUGMESchool,Chatahandi
65 TentuligudaTentuliguda Primary School
66 BagadariBagdari Primary School
67 BetalBetal Sevashram
68 KusumugudaKusumuguda Primary School
69 Bhatigam-1Bhatigam UGME School
70 Bhatigam-2Bhatigam UGME School
71 BatigudaBatiguda Primary School
72 KhandibagadariKhandibagadari Primary School
73 DuglahandiDuglahandi Project Upper Primary School
74 BadamasigamBadamasigam Sevashram
75 BadamasigamBadamasigam Sevashram
76 SiuniSiuni Sevashram
77 KurlugudaPrimary School,Kurluguda
78 SirisiSirisi Sevasharam
79 BhataraBhatara Primary School
80 BikrampurBikrampur U Girls Upper Primary School
81 DeulaDeula Primary School
82 DangrigudaDangriguda Primary School
83 SaranpurSaranpur U Girls Upper Primary School
84 Mantriguda-1Matriguda Primary School
85 Mantriguda-2Matriguda Primary School
86 DharanabedaDharanabeda U Girls Upper Primary School
87 PokhanagudaPokhanaguda Upper Primary School
88 PilikaPilika Primary School
89 KhandugudaKhanduguda Primary School
90 ChakachhaparChakachhapar Primary School
91 BangapaliBangapali Primary School
92 DashapurDashapur Primary School
93 MahulapadarMahulpadar Primary School
94 San MasiganSan Masigam UGME School
95 AmbadolaAmbadola UGME School
96 DudrigudaPrimary School, Dudriguda
97 ChurahandiChurahandi Primary School
98 MaligudaMaliguda Primary School
99 Sindhigam-ISindhigam U Girls Upper Primary School Room No. I, Sindhigam
100 Sindhigam-IISindhigam U Girls Upper Primary School Room No. I, Sindhigam
101 MenjarMenjor Primary School
102 PujarigudaPujariguda Primary School
103 DambaBeheragudaDamba Beheraguda Promary School
104 Lalitadeipur SasanLalitadeipur Sasan U Girls Upper Primary School
105 HirliHirli Primary School
106 ChutiagudaChutiaguda Primary School
107 TaragamTaragam Primary School
108 ChikiliChikili Primary School
109 GumagudaGumaguda Primary School
110 PatramundaPatramunda Primary School
111 BadakusumiBadakusumi U Girls Upper Primary School
112 ChmuriagudaChmuriaguda UUpper Primary School
113 Chmuriaguda-IIOld Buildin Girls Upper Primary School, Chmuriaguda
114 IchhabatigudaUpper Primary School Ichhabatiguda
115 BhagabatisahiBhagabati Vidyapitha, Bhagabatisahi
116 Nuabandha Sahi-IMahadev UGME School Room No.I Nuabandha Sahi
117 Nuabandha Sahi-IIMahadev UGME School Room No.I Nuabandha Sahi
118 Nuabandha Sahi-3Mahadev UGME School Room No.I Nuabandha Sahi
119 Medri Sahi-IEx-Board Upper Primary School Room No.I, Medri Street
120 Medri Sahi-IIEx-Board Upper Primary School Room No.I, Medri Street
121 Harijan SahiHarijan Street Upper Primary School, Dasaharapada
122 Pathan SahiGovt. Girls High School, Pathan Sahi
123 Gadabaguda-IUpper Primary School Room No. I, Gadabaguda
124 Gadabaguda-IIUpper Primary School Room No. I, Gadabaguda
125 Mission Compound-IMiSanskrit Schoolion Compound JELC Upper Primary School, Room No.I
126 Mission Compound-IIMiSanskrit Schoolion Compound JELC Upper Primary School, Room No.I
127 Forest ColonyForest Colony Upper Primary School
128 Block ColonyBlock Colony Upper Primary School
129 Bhatisalguda-1Upper Primary School, Bhatisalguda
130 Bhatisalguda-2Upper Primary School, Bhatisalguda
131 Old Medical CampusOld Medical Campus
132 Gouda Sahi-IUpper Primary School Room No. I, Goudasahi
133 Gouda Sahi-2Upper Primary School Room No. I, Goudasahi
134 Majhiguda-1JELC School Majhiguda
135 Majhiguda-2JELC School Majhiguda
136 PadalgudaUGME School Padalguda
137 SanakumuliSanakumuli Primary School
138 BadakumuliBadakumuli U Girls Upper Primary School
139 AtakabedaPrimary School,Atakabeda
140 UrdiUrdu Primary School
141 PhatakotePhatakote Primary School
142 DengagudaDengaguda Sevashram
143 KusunagudaKusunaguda Primary School
144 AmalaabhattaAmlabhatta U Girls Upper Primary School
145 BarigudaBariguda Primary School
146 BandhagudaBandhaguda U Girls Upper Primary School
147 TarapaniTarapani Primary School
148 MereiUpper Primary School Merei
149 MangardoraMangardora Primary School
150 HandigudaHandiguda Primary School
151 DengapadarDengapadar Primary School
152 KantagamKantagam U Girls Upper Primary School
153 PurunakusunagudaUpper Primary School,Purunakusunaguda
154 GuduraGudra Project Upper Primary School
155 KamataKamata U Girls Upper Primary School
156 Paraja KamataParaja Kamata Primary School
157 DukhugudaDukhuguda Primary School
158 JanigudaJaniguda Project Upper Primary School
159 TondaTonda Primary School
160 JambagudaJambaguda U Girls Upper Primary School
161 BaghasiuniBaghasiuni Sevashram
162 KadalijabaPrimary School,Kadalijaba
163 KesharigudaKeshariguda Primary School
164 MiriganigudaS.T School Miriganiguda
165 NuagadUpper Primary School Nuagod
166 SandaibhataUpper Primary School Sandaibhata
167 SindhigudaME School Sindhiguda
168 RangamatigudaUpper Primary School Rangamatiguda
169 KurlughatiKurlughati Primary School
170 BijragudaBijraguda Primary School
171 KukudabaiKukudabai U Girls Upper Primary School
172 KongraKongra U Girls Upper Primary School
173 KongraKongra U Girls Upper Primary School
174 BharanpurBharanpur Project Upper Primary School
175 KusumiKusumi Primary School
176 PodeigudaPodeiguda Primary School
177 JharigummaJharigumma Primary School
178 BirigudaPrimary School,Biriguda
179 KendugudaKenduguda Primary School
180 PatraputPatraput Sevashram
181 BaharamengaraBahar Mengra Primary School
182 BhitramengaraBhitar Mengra Primary School
183 ChitrakoteChitrokote Primary School
184 BaganagudaBagnaguda U Girls Upper Primary School
185 UmuriUmuri Primary School
186 LakadipallaLakdipalla Primary School
187 DhandaraPrimary .School Dhandara
188 NarasinggudaUGME School Narasingguda
189 Saruguda-1U Upper Primary School Saruguda
190 Saruguda-2U Upper Primary School Saruguda
191 KabagudaKabaguda Primary School
192 DengatutagudaUpper Primary School Dengatutaguda
193 JetugudaUpper Primary School Jetuguda
194 DoleigudaUpper Primary School Doleiguda
195 PaikminigudiPrimary School Paikminigudi
196 MaligudaUGME School Maliguda
197 ChiligudaPrimary School Chiliguda
198 BaniaUpper Primary School Bania
199 B.MaligudaB.Maliguda Primary School
200 Nisnahandi-1Sanskrit SchoolD High School, Nisnahandi
201 Nisnahandi-2Sanskrit SchoolD High School, Nisnahandi
202 KhuntiaU Girls Upper Primary School Khuntia
203 NandahandiME School Nandahandi
204 SagaramundaUpper Primary School Sagarmunda
205 PakhanagudaUpper Primary School Pakhanaguda
206 DangarbhejaUGME School Dangarbheja
207 TurunjiUpper Primary School Turunji
208 PatarlosaUpper Primary School Patarlosa
209 BoragamUpper Primary School Baragam
210 MentryUG High School Mentry
211 BadigudaUpper Primary School Badiguda
212 AnchalagummaAnchalgumma Primary School
213 HirimimundaHirmimund Project Upper Primary School
214 BogeipadarBogeipadar Primary School
215 KhuntipadarKhuntipadar Project Upper Primary School
216 KurmakoteKurmakote Primary School
217 Pujariguda-IPujariguda U Girls Upper Primary School
218 SiragudaSiraguda Primary School
219 Pujariguda-IIPujariguda U Girls Upper Primary School
220 KujajanigudaKujajaniguda Sevashram
221 DigiDigi Primary School
222 SalapaSalapa Primary School
223 MernasPrimary School Mernas
224 PitakumuliUpper Primary School Pitakumuli
225 EkambaUpper Primary School Ekamba
226 RasiagudaProject Upper Primary School Rasiaguda
227 NuagaonUpper Primary School Nuagaon
228 Dahana-1Primary School Dahana
229 Dahana-2Primary School Dahana
230 AntasoreUpper Primary School Antasore
231 PanaspadarPanaspadar JELC School
232 CharamulaCharamula U Girls Upper Primary School
233 UdayapurUdaypur Primary School
234 Tentulikhunti-1Tentulikhunti JELC School
235 Tentulikhunti-2Tentulikhunti JELC School
236 DangasilDongasil Primary School
237 TobhapadarTobhapadar Project Upper Primary School
238 KhandiagudaKhandiaguda Primary School
239 KanheimundaKanheimunda Primary School
240 PhupugamUGME School Phupugam
241 UsuripadarUpper Primary School Usuripadar
242 JhadabandhagudaUGME. School Jhadabandhaguda
243 GhatagudaUpper Primary School Ghatguda
244 JagannathpurUGME School Jagannathpur
245 DandasenagudaUpper Primary School Dandasenaguda
246 AunligummaAunligumma Primary School
247 KhuntiagudaKhuntiaguda Primary School
248 BejugudaBejuguda Primary School
249 UppergodiUppergodi Primary School
250 MangardoraMangadora Primary School
251 Dyke-1Dyke-1 Primary School
252 TagapalliTagaplli Primary School
253 GotiputGotiput Project Upper Primary School
254 PhatagudaPhataguda Primary School
255 LamatagudaLamataguda Primary School
256 ManchagamManchagam Project Upper Primary School
257 AlchiagudaAlchiaguda Primary School
258 ParajakastigudaUpper Primary School Parajakastiguda
259 PadapalaUpper Primary School Padapala
260 BirigudaBiriguda U Girls Upper Primary School
261 BangalagudaBangalaguda U Girls Upper Primary School
262 KendugudaKenduguda Project Upper Primary School
263 Khatiguda-IKhatiguda Project Upper Primary School
264 Khatiguda-2Khatiguda Project Upper Primary School
265 Khatiguda-3Anganwadi Centre Khatiguda
266 Khatiguda-5Project High School, Khatiguda
267 Khatiguda-4Project High School, Khatiguda
268 ParajaBarangpadarParaja Barengpadar Primary School
269 ParajadeopalliParajadeopalli Project Upper Primary School

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency