Q
Who Will Form the Next Govenment in Telangana?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp

Polling Booth in Mohana Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Mohana

Mohana Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Mohana Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Mohana Assembly Constituency falls under the Mohana Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 GaradamaP.Upper Primary School,Garadama
2 RajakhamaPrimary School,Rajakhama
3 PajigidiUpper Primary School,Pajigidi
4 ToranipaniPrimary School,Toranipani
5 MainsikhataMainsikhata Primary School
6 KatamaProject Ex-Misanskrit Schoolion Upper Primary School,Katama
7 DaniganDanigan Primary School
8 BetalgamPrimary School,Bithal
9 PanigandaUpper Primary School,Paniganda
10 MajhikiramaP.Upper Primary School,Majhikirama
11 Damadua-IAbasika Sevashrama, Damadua
12 Damadua-IIMisanskrit Schoolion Upper Primary School, Damadua
13 Aliganda-1Upper Primary School,Aliganda
14 Aliganda-2Upper Primary School,Aliganda
15 JhilikiP.Upper Primary School,Jhiliki
16 KantahuruSevashrama, Kantahuru
17 DambagudaP.Upper Primary School,Dambaguda
18 JamalingiUpper Primary School,Jamalingi
19 LambapankaSevashrama, Lambapanka
20 MalasapadaraSevashrama, Malasapadara
21 JarauP.Upper Primary School,Jarau
22 Gobindapur-1Govt.Upper Primary School,Gobindapur
23 Gobindapur-2Govt.Upper Primary School,Gobindapur
24 KamalapurP.Upper Primary School,Kamalapur
25 LuhagudiUpper Primary School,Luhagudi
26 KalameriPrimary School,Kalameri
27 MerapalliP.Upper Primary School,Merapalli
28 LudruSevashrama, Ludru
29 KamiligudaPrimary School,Kamiliguda
30 BadakhaniSevashrama,Badakhani
31 Keshara-1P.Upper Primary School,Keshara
32 Keshara-2P.Upper Primary School,Keshara
33 RaisingP.Upper Primary School,Raisingi
34 GundimaP.Upper Primary School,Gundima
35 KarchabadiUpper Primary School,Karchabadi
36 Kandha AdavaPrimary School, Kandha Adava
37 Adava-IUpper Primary School,Adava
38 Adava-IIPup. School Harijan Sahi, Adava
39 PadagamP.Upper Primary School,Padagam
40 AdapankaPrimary School, Adapanka
41 Poipani HarabhangaP.Upper Primary School,Poipani Harabhanga
42 LambadangaP.Upper Primary School,Lambadanga
43 Birikote-IUpper Primary School,Birikote(L)
44 Birikote-3Upper Primary School,Birikote(L)
45 Birikote-IIUpper Primary School,Birikote(L)
46 PunjasarangiPunjasarangi Primary School
47 BalibandhaP.Upper Primary School,Balibandha
48 KharigudaUpper Primary School, Khariguda
49 MandimeraP.Upper Primary School,Madimera
50 RaipankaUpper Primary School,Raipanka
51 SikilimaSikilima Primary School
52 GalimeraPrimary School,Galimera
53 SindhabaPrimary School,Sindhaba
54 Guluba-1P.Upper Primary School,Guluba
55 Guluba-2P.Upper Primary School,Guluba
56 DengaskhalPrimary School,Dengaskhal
57 PatipankaPatipanka Primary School
58 RaijukaPrimary School,Raijuka
59 RakshasapankaPrimary School,Rakshasapanka
60 KirtingiP.Upper Primary School,Kirtingi
61 Mohana-IGovt.Girls Upper Primary School,Mohana(L)
62 Mohana-IIGovt.Girls Upper Primary School,Mohana(L)
63 Mohana-IIIGovt.Boys Upper Primary School, Mohana(L)
64 Mohana-IVGovt.Boys Upper Primary School, Mohana(L)
65 BetarsingP.Upper Primary School,Betarsing
66 LiligudaUpper Primary School,Liliguda
67 PindikiPrimary School,Pindiki
68 MudumudiaUpper Primary School, Mudumudia
69 SikulipadarU.Primary Schoolsikulipadara
70 PatharagadPatharagad Primary School
71 DhepagudaSevashrama Dhepaguda
72 AndhariAndhari Primary School
73 ManikapurPrimary School,Manikapur
74 ChandiputPrimary School,Chandiput
75 ChandiputChandiput Upper Primary School
76 ChandiputPrimary School,Chandiput(Left)
77 RanikhamaGirls Sevashrama, Ranikhama
78 GhaibaliGhaibali Upper Primary School
79 JamadhiaP.Upper Primary School,Jamadhia
80 BariabandhaP.Upper Primary School,Bariabandha
81 Antaraba-IUpper Primary School,Antaraba
82 Antaraba-IIUpper Primary School,Antaraba
83 PurunasahiPurunasahi Primary School
84 ChudangapurSevashrama Chudangapur
85 GumigudaPrimary School,Gumiguda
86 NidhigudiPrimary School,Nidhigudi
87 AnuguruUpper Primary School,Anuguru
88 KiramaP.Upper Primary School,Kirama
89 SundaradangaUpper Primary School,Sundaradanga
90 KesarigudaPrimary School,Kesariguda
91 DundrumD.P.E.Primary School,Dundrum
92 JubaP.Upper Primary School,Juba
93 BadasindhabaP.Upper Primary School,Badasindhaba
94 DhadiambaPrimary School,Dhadiamba
95 SulabhaPrimary School,Sulabha
96 BaghamariUpper Primary School,Baghamari
97 SikulipadarUpper Primary School,Sikulipadara
98 PadhigamP.Upper Primary School,Padhigam
99 JeerangoPrimary School,Jeerango
100 DarabP.Upper Primary School,Darab
101 Chandragiri-IN.Upper Primary School,Chandragiri(S)
102 Chandragiri-IIN.Upper Primary School,Chandragiri(S)
103 Chandragiri-3N.Upper Primary School,Chandragiri(S)
104 JubagamSevashrama, Jubagam
105 PurunapaniPrimary School, Purunapani
106 KumutipankalaKumutipankala Primary School
107 JhollaPrimary School, Jholla
108 MachagharaPrimary School, Machaghara
109 SialilatiTrw Hostel, Sialilati.
110 KhamarisahiProject Upper Primary School. Khamarisahi
111 DerabaPrimary School, Deraba
112 SugadaSugada Project Upper Primary School
113 MahendragadaUp. School, Mahendragada
114 LabarsingUpper Primary School,Labarsing
115 RaipurP.Upper Primary School,Raipur
116 RanalaiUpper Primary School,Ranalai
117 Ranalai-1Upper Primary School,Ranalai
118 GadaraP.Upper Primary School,Gadara
119 ChhelagadaP.Upper Primary School,Chhelagada( R )
120 Chhelagada-IIP.Upper Primary School,Chhelagada( R )
121 DabaragudaSevasharam, Dabaraguda
122 TaiTai Primary School
123 PuspangaPrimary School,Puspanga
124 SambalpurPrimary School,Sambalpur
125 N.JhalarsingP.Upper Primary School,N.Jhalarsing
126 TandarangaPrimary School,Tandaranga
127 UdayapurUpper Primary School,Udayapur
128 MandidiPrimary School,Mandidi
129 ParimalaG.P.Office,Parimala
130 LibirigudaPrimary School,Libiriguda
131 TandigudaPrimary School,Tandiguda
132 SureikhamaraPrimary School,Sureikhamara
133 RubudisingiPrimary School,Rubudisingi
134 KeradangaPrimary School,Keradanga
135 RangamundaMahila Samiti Building,Rangamunda
136 ManikapurPrimary School,Manikapur
137 P.AntaradaP.Upper Primary School,P.Antarada
138 P.Antarada-1P.Antarada Bnrgsk Building
139 PaleriPaleri Primary School
140 GolliPrimary School,Golli
141 TabaradaUpper Primary School,Tabarada
142 AtarsingSevashrama,Atarsing
143 R.Udayagiri-IN.Upper Primary School,R.Udayagiri(N)
144 BadapurN.Upper Primary School,R.Udayagiri(S)
145 BudhisilaBudhisila Primary School
146 R.Udayagiri-IIN.Upper Primary School,R.Udayagiri(S)
147 R.Udayagiri-IIIG.P.Officer,R.Udayagiri
148 KankadagudaT.R.W.Hostel, Sabarapalli(L)
149 Sabarapalli-2T.R.W.Hostel, Sabarapalli(L)
150 SundurubaSunduruba Sanskrit School
151 TikamalaUpper Primary School,Tikamala
152 Chheligada-IP.Upper Primary School,Chheligada
153 Chheligada-IIIP.Upper Primary School,Chheligada(S)
154 Chheligada-IIGovt.High School,Chheligada
155 AbarasingR.S Girls School,Abarasing
156 MunisingiPrimary School,Munisingi
157 KharipadaPrimary School,Kharipada
158 P.SailangaPrimary School, Primary Schoolailanga
159 K.M.BhaliasahiP.Upper Primary School,K.M.Bhaliasahi
160 RandibaUpper Primary School,Randiba
161 BamanapadaBamanapada Primary School
162 ParisalaUpper Primary School,Parisala
163 ParisalaUpper Primary School,Parisala(S)
164 TabarasingUpper Primary School,Tabarasing
165 PanasadhiaPanasadhia P.Upper Primary School
166 KimilangaP.Upper Primary School,Kimilanga
167 RaisingSevashrama, Raising
168 TabarsingiUpper Primary School,Tabarsingi
169 BarabaP.Upper Primary School,Baraba
170 GamangasahiPrimary School Gamangasahi
171 Ramagiri-IP.Upper Primary School,Ramagiri
172 Ramagiri-IIGovt.Ashrama School,Ramagiri
173 PhukaPrimary School,Phuka
174 SubaladaP.Upper Primary School,Subalada
175 R BhaliasahiR Bhaliasahi Trw, Upper Primary School
176 TangiliUpper Primary School,Tangili
177 BetarsingP.Upper Primary School,Betarsing
178 PuturupadaP.Upper Primary School,Puturupada
179 TuburusingPrimary School,Tuburusing
180 TarabhaPrimary School,Tarabha
181 BurusingiP.Upper Primary School,Burusingi
182 KankaradaPrimary School,Kankarada
183 RumundaP.Upper Primary School,Rumunda
184 LiyabaSevashrama,Liyaba
185 Jalanga-1G.P.Office,Jalanga
186 Jalanga-2G.P.Office,Jalanga
187 PekataPrimary School,Pekata
188 JanapadaPrimary School,Janapada
189 AnusahiPrimary School,Anusahi
190 BhramarapurP.Upper Primary School,Bhramarapur
191 RebidiU. Primary School,Rebidi
192 NuagadaUpper Primary School,Nuagada
193 NuagadaUpper Primary School,Nuagada(W)
194 LuhangarPrimary School,Luhangar
195 SouriPrimary School,Souri
196 MurisingiPrimary School,Murisingi
197 K.JhalarasingP.Upper Primary School,K.Jhalarsing
198 KhajuripadaUpper Primary School,Khajuripada
199 Badapada-1P.Upper Primary School,Badapada
200 Badapada-2P.Upper Primary School,Badapada
201 TitisingP.Upper Primary School,Titising
202 BariolPrimary School,Bariol
203 KumulsingUpper Primary School,Kumulsing
204 ParisalP.Upper Primary School,Parisal
205 Marlaba-1Upper Primary School,Marlaba
206 Marlaba-2Upper Primary School,Marlaba
207 LimarsingPrimary School,Tabarsing At Limarsing
208 GayalajubaPrimary School,Gayalajuba
209 BadamundisahiP.Upper Primary School,Badamundisahi
210 MureisahiSevashrama,Mureisahi
211 MandalasahiSevashrama,Mandalasahi
212 MunisingPrimary School,Munising
213 DambaloUpper Primary School,Dambalo
214 LakshmipurSevashrama,Lakshmipur Colony
215 Rayagada-IP.Upper Primary School,Rayagada
216 Rayagada-IIGovt.High School,Rayagada
217 Rayagada-IIGovt.Upper Pirmary School,Rayagada
218 BadatundiPrimary School,Badatundi
219 SanatundiPrimary School,Sanatundi
220 KaithapadarPrimary School,Kaithapadar
221 PadmapurP.Upper Primary School,Padmapur
222 Karadasingi-1Upper Primary School,Karadasingi
223 Karadasingi-2Upper Primary School,Karadasingi
224 AnchalaProject Upper Primary School,Anchala
225 Burujanga-1Upper Primary School,Burujanga
226 Burujanga-2Upper Primary School,Burujanga
227 LanjipadaraUpper Primary School,Langipadara
228 AbasingP.Upper Primary School,Abasing
229 TalamundaP.Upper Primary School, Talamunda
230 UkarsingPrimary School,Ukarsing
231 Jerango-IPrimary School,Jerango
232 Jerango-3Primary School,Jerango
233 Jerango-IIGovt.High School,Jerango
234 BurusingSevashrama,Burusing
235 PotarP.Upper Primary School,Potar
236 RaikagummaPrimary School,Raikagumma
237 MangarajapurUpper Primary School,Mangarajapur
238 TarapadaP.Upper Primary School,Tarapada
239 KekesingUpper Primary School,Kekesin
240 Loba-1Upper Primary School,Loba
241 Loba-2Upper Primary School,Loba
242 BeherasahiPrimary School,Beherasahi
243 JamadholJamadhol P.Upper Primary School
244 TuburusingiPrimary School,Tuburusingi
245 BadagamP.Upper Primary School,Badagam
246 AnaghaU Girls High School Anagha
247 JaloSevashrama,Jalo
248 EngarsingiP.Upper Primary School,Engarsingi
249 TitiliPrimary School,Titili
250 GatidaP.Upper Primary School, Gatida
251 TendiPrimary School,Tendi
252 LakshmipurUpper Primary School,Lakshmipur
253 LailaiP.Upper Primary School,Lailai
254 GalagandaPrimary School,Galaganda
255 RaghunathpurPrimary School,Raghunathpur
256 BishamapaduPrimary School,Bisamapadu
257 TiliPrimary School,Tili
258 SankuradaPrimary School,Upara Sankurada
259 Nararayanpur-INodal Upper Primary School,Narayanpur(L)
260 Nararayanpur-IINodal Upper Primary School,Narayanpur(L)
261 BadagamUpper Primary School,Badagam
262 TalasingUpper Primary School,Talasingi
263 TalasingiUpper Primary School,Talasingi
264 GandahatiP.Upper Primary School,Gandahati
265 LaupurPrimary School ,Laupur
266 LumudasingPrimary School,Lumudasing
267 BelapadaraPrimary School,Belapadara
268 KainpurP.Upper Primary School,Kainpur
269 MadabaPrimary School, Madaba
270 GangabadaUpper Primary School,Gangabada
271 KerandiPrimary School,Kerandi
272 OyaP.Upper Primary School,Oya
273 KhambagamPrimary School,Khambagam

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency