Q
Who will WIN Phase 1 of Chhattisgarh Assembly Election 2018?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Karanjia Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Karanjia

Karanjia Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Karanjia Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Karanjia Assembly Constituency falls under the Karanjia Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 HalapurHalpur Upper Primary School
2 GhoshadaGhoshada Primary School
3 DhakataDhakata Primary School
4 MahadebadeuliMahadevdeuli Primary School
5 ChadheibholChadheibhol Primary School
6 MurgapatMurgapat Primary School
7 ChitraposiChitraposi U Girls Upper Primary School
8 AsanabaniAsanbani Project Upper Primary School
9 PinguPingu Primary School
10 BhanraBhanra Primary School
11 BhadubedaBhadubeda Primary School
12 SarangagarhSaranagagarh Primary School
13 PahadabhangaPahadabhanga U.G.M.E School
14 ChandusahiChandusahi Primary School
15 KerakeraKerkera NUpper Primary School
16 NuaganNuagaon Primary School
17 BadadeuliBadadeuli Project Upper Primary School
18 AndharajhariAndharjhari Primary School
19 San BadaposiSanbadposi Primary School
20 NeduapalNeduapal U Girls Upper Primary School
21 MataMata Asram School
22 DariDari NUpper Primary School
23 KathakaranjiaKathakaranjia Primary School
24 TinitiaTinitia U Girls Upper Primary School
25 Nua DeoganNua deogaon Project Upper Primary School
26 DumuriaDumuria S/A
27 BagadafaBagadafa Project Upper Primary School
28 DiajodiDiajodi Primary School
29 JhadadumuriaJhadadumuria Primary School
30 SaradhaSaradha Primary School
31 GadasahiKaranjia Practising Project Upper Primary School (N)
32 GadasahiKaranjia Practising Project Upper Primary School (N)
33 NiuntiNiunty U Girls Upper Primary School
34 NuasahiGirima U Girls Upper Primary School
35 TelisahiGirima Girls U Girls Upper Primary School
36 HansisahiKhajurisagar NUpper Primary School (N)
37 GudisahiKhajurisagar NUpper Primary School (N)
38 Tangiria SahiKaranjia Girls High School
39 Patakath SahiKaranjia Girls High School
40 Patra SahiKaranjia Urdu Primary School
41 RujabandhasahiKaranjia Boys Primary School
42 RajabandhasahiKaranjia High School
43 Patra SahiKaradia U Girls Upper Primary School
44 SarubaliSarubali Primary School
45 GhodaghaguriGhodaghaguri Primary School-1
46 SarabhadiSarabhadi Primary School
47 BalaKiabala Primary School
48 KiapanaposiKiapanposi Primary School
49 TatoTato Primary School
50 TatoTato Primary School
51 GidhibasGidhibas Primary School
52 MahlarapadaMalharpada NUpper Primary School
53 BatatainsiraBatatainsira Primary School
54 SaradhaSaradha Primary School
55 SanaganNodal Primary School Sanagan
56 BadaganBadagaon NUpper Primary School
57 RanipatRanipat Primary School
58 NakudaNakuda Primary School
59 KunjiaKunjia Project Upper Primary School
60 KankadaKankada Primary School
61 KuruliaKurulia Upgraded Upper Primary School
62 RasamatalaRasamtala NUpper Primary School
63 RasamatalaRasamtala NUpper Primary School
64 SimiganSimigan Primary School
65 ManduaMandua Primary School
66 KudumaKuduma Primary School
67 PurunapaniPurunapani Primary School
68 SalarapadaSalarapada U Girls Upper Primary School
69 BatapalasaBatapalsa NUpper Primary School
70 KadamadakKadamadak Upper Primary School
71 PahadamadakPahadamodak Project Upper Primary School
72 PanasapalPanasapal Primary School
73 JhumukakudarJhumukakudar NUpper Primary School
74 Khadi KudarKhadikudar Primary School
75 MiriginendiMiriginendi Project Upper Primary School
76 HatibariHatibari Sevashram
77 BadabarakamudaBadabarakamuda Primary School
78 DudhianiDudhiani Project Upper Primary School
79 JaladaPrimary School Jalada
80 Thakurama PatanaThakurmapatna S/A
81 ShyamachandrapurShyamachandrapur Upper Primary School
82 KushapadaKusapada U Girls Upper Primary School
83 MiludihiMiludihi Upper Primary School
84 RodangaRodang Project Upper Primary School
85 KuliposiKuliposi Primary School
86 KadadihaKadadiha Kulaposi NUpper Primary School
87 TikasilaTikasil Primary School
88 KalakadKalakada Project Upper Primary School
89 KenjharaKenjhara Primary School
90 PatabilPatbil NUpper Primary School
91 BisipurBisipur U Girls Upper Primary School
92 KendumundiKenudmundi Primary School
93 RengalabedaRengalbeda Primary School
94 AsanabaniAsanbani Project Upper Primary School
95 SarubilPrimary School Sarubil
96 SaleibedaSaleibeda Project Upper Primary School
97 KendujianiKendujiani NUpper Primary School
98 ChheratangarPrimary School Chheratangar
99 KucheikudarKucheikudar Primary School
100 JadibilJadibil Project Upper Primary School
101 SunariposiSunariposi Primary School
102 Bada MahuladihaBadamahuldiha S/A(N)
103 DangapaniNodal Primary School Dangapani
104 Bada MahuladihaBadamahuldiha S/A(N)
105 PurunapaniPurunapani Project Upper Primary School
106 PadiabedaPadiabeda Primary School
107 PadiabedaPadiabeda Primary School
108 BoringBoring S/A
109 AmbabedaProject Upper Primary School Ambabeda
110 BaliposiBaliposi Primary School
111 KelaposiKelaposi Primary School
112 BadaposiPrimary School Badaposi
113 HatigodaHatigoda SA
114 HatigodaP.U.Primary School Akhapalan
115 MakundiapadaMakundiapada Project Upper Primary School
116 KhadipalKhadipal Primary School
117 TikarapadaTikarpada Primary School
118 KhandabandhPrimary School Khandabandh
119 TalapadaTalapada NUpper Primary School
120 NuaganNuagaon Primary School
121 SimadihaSimidiha Project Upper Primary School
122 BharandiaBharandia NUpper Primary School
123 NishchintapurPrimary School Nishchintapur
124 MirigimundiMirigimundi High School
125 GahandiaGahandia Project Upper Primary School
126 LakshmiposiLakshmiposi Primary School
127 BaunshadihaBaunsadiha S/A
128 GambhariaGambharia Primary School
129 ChakuliaChakulia Primary School
130 ChamakapurChamakpur Primary School
131 JamunaliaJamunalia Project Upper Primary School
132 NipaniaNodal Primary School Nipania
133 GhodabindhaGhodabindha New Upper Primary School
134 BadabaliposiBadabaliposi Primary School
135 ChirupadaChirupada Primary School
136 MituaniMituani Primary School
137 KhediaposhiPrimary School Khediaposhi
138 SunindaSuninda Primary School
139 NihanagandiNihangandi NUpper Primary School
140 ThakuramundaThakurmunda Primary School (N)
141 ThakuramundaThakurmunda Primary School (N)
142 RugudibedaRugudibeda U Girls Upper Primary School
143 KhamadihaKhamdiha Project Upper Primary School
144 KhuntaposiKhuntaposi Primary School
145 DigadharDigdhar Nodal Upper Primary School
146 GobarajodaPrimary School Gobarajoda
147 PurunapaniPurunapani Primary School
148 KeshadihaKesadiha S/A
149 SudarshanapurSudarsanpur Primary School
150 HandiphutaHandifuta U Girls Upper Primary School
151 TaramaraTaramara Primary School
152 DakeipalDakeipal Primary School
153 JamukhanjariJamukhanjari NUpper Primary School
154 ChampajharChampajhar S/A School
155 KirakichipalKirkichipal Primary School
156 MankadabedaMankadabeda Primary School
157 NuapadaNuapada Primary School
158 JamunaliaJamunalia U Girls Upper Primary School
159 MahuladihaMahuldiha U Girls Upper Primary School
160 JarakJarak Primary School
161 BhadubedaNodal Primary School Bhadubeda
162 Kathua NuaganKathuanuagaon Project Upper Primary School
163 GhantiadarGhantiadar Primary School
164 KhudisilaKhudisila Primary School
165 GaudiabahaliGoudiabahali Primary School
166 BagadafaBagdafa Project Upper Primary School
167 JamunandaJamunanda Primary School
168 GhulughuliaGhulughulia U Girls Upper Primary School
169 DwarasuniDwarasuni Primary School
170 SatakosiaSatkosia S/A
171 GodabhangaGodabhanga Project Upper Primary School
172 DhatikidihaDhatikidiha Project Upper Primary School
173 ChaulajhariJayanti Upper Primary School, Chaulajhari
174 KundeiPrimary School Kundei
175 BalidihaNodal Primary School Balidiha
176 SalachuaSalchua Primary School
177 NadaNada S/A
178 BaunshapaniBaunsapani U Girls Upper Primary School
179 BhaliadalBhaliadal Project Upper Primary School
180 AsurkhalAsurkhal Primary School
181 PanaposiPanposi Primary School
182 MulapalMulapal Primary School
183 JadipadaJadipada Primary School
184 BhejidihaBhejidiha Primary School
185 PatrapadaPatrapada Sevashram
186 DangadihaDangadiha Primary School
187 NotoNoto Primary School
188 KadabahaliKadabahali Project Upper Primary School
189 SharatSarat Primary School (N)
190 SharatSarat Primary School (N)
191 GaurachandrapurGourachandrapur Primary School
192 KaturiaKaturia S/A(N)
193 KaturiaKaturia S/A(N)
194 LabanyadeipurLabanyadeipur NUpper Primary School
195 BisunganBisungan Project Upper Primary School
196 DebanabahaliDewanabahali UGMES
197 DebanabahaliNodal Primary School Gadasahi
198 SiriapalSiriapal Project Upper Primary School
199 RajatanagarRajatnagar Project Upper Primary School
200 RanipokhariRanipokhari Project Upper Primary School
201 Dilli SaharDilli Sahar Primary School
202 PrasannachandrapurPrasannachandrapur Primary School
203 BagadaphaPrimary School Bagadapha
204 SaradihaSaradiha Project Upper Primary School
205 SukhuapataSukhuapata Primary School
206 BhandarBhandar UGMES
207 ShripadamanjaripurSripadamanjari Primary School
208 Gokul ChandrapurGokulchandrapur Primary School
209 DhapadaDhapad Primary School
210 DolipadaDolipada Primary School
211 BalichuaBalichua Primary School
212 KalamagadiaKalamagadia UGMES
213 DugdhaDugdha Primary School
214 KathachuaKathachua Primary School
215 TolagadiaTalagadia Primary School
216 PadmapokhariPadmapokhari Primary School
217 RaipalRaipal UGMES

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency