Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Jharsuguda Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Jharsuguda

Jharsuguda Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Jharsuguda Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Jharsuguda Assembly Constituency falls under the Jharsuguda Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 Han.KatapaliH.Katapali Primary School (East)
2 GanthiabudGanthiabud Primary School
3 Han.KatapaliH.Katapali Primary School (East)
4 KuturachuanKuturachua Primary School
5 LahandabudLahandabud Project Upper Primary School
6 BudhipadarBhudhipadar U. Girls Upper Primary School
7 MarakutaMarakuta SebaShram
8 Marakuta-1Marakuta SebaShram
9 M. SaletikraM. Saletikra Primary School
10 SinghabagaSinghabaga Primary School
11 JameraJamera High School
12 Jamera-1Jamera High School
13 JamuapaliJamuapali Primary School, Ibb
14 MaladaMalada Project Upper Primary School
15 RamapurRamapur Upper Primary School
16 DumermundaDumermunda Primary School
17 PatrapaliNew Patrapali Project Upper Primary School
18 Patrapali-1New Patrapali Project Upper Primary School
19 KumbhariKumbhari Sebashram
20 TareikelaTareikela Project Primary School
21 Hirma-1Hirma Up-graded High School (West)
22 Hirma-2Hirma Up-graded High School (West)
23 Kukurajangha-1 (Hirma)Kalopatra Project Upper Primary School
24 KalopatraKalopatra Project Upper Primary School
25 PandaripatharPandaripathar Project Upper Primary School
26 BadamalBadmal Nodal Upper Primary School
27 Badamal-1Badmal Nodal Upper Primary School
28 SahupadaJ Memorial Primary School
29 BrundamalBrundamal Upper Primary School
30 Brundamal-1Brundamal Upper Primary School
31 Sarbahal-1Govt. High School Sarbahal(W)
32 Sarbahal-2Govt. High School Sarbahal(W)
33 Sarbahal-3Govt. High School Sarbahal(W)
34 SarasmalSarasmal Primary Schoo
35 SarasamalSarasmal Primary School
36 SarbernaSarasmal Primary Schoo
37 JharianairJharianair Primary School (Ward No.8)
38 PanchapadaPanchapada Project Upper Primary School
39 KapumalKapumal Municipal Primary School, Kapumal (Ward No.9)
40 PanchapadaO.S.A.P. Upper Primary School
41 B.T.M. Colony-1Bhaskara Bidypith B.T.M. Colony
42 B.T.M. Colony-2Bhaskara Bidypith B.T.M. Colony
43 TalibhataTalibhata Project Primary School, Talibhata(Ward No.5)
44 KabarsthanpadaKabarsthanpada Primary School
45 Ekatali-1Ekatali U. Girls Upper Primary School
46 EkataliEkatali Upper Primary School (West)
47 BeherapatBeherapat Primary School
48 Ekatali-3Ekatali Girls Primary School
49 DipupadaChowkipada Primary School
50 Dipupada-1Chowkipada Primary School
51 Chowkipada-1Chowkipada Primary School
52 Marwaripada-1Hanuman School
53 Marwaripada-2Hanuman School
54 MangalbazarMan Mohan Nodal Upper Primary School
55 MungapadaMan Mohan Nodal Upper Primary School
56 Mungapada-1Man Mohan Nodal Upper Primary School
57 MungapadaMan Mohan Nodal Upper Primary School
58 BuromalBuromal Uppe Primary School
59 Buromal-1Buromal Uppe Primary School
60 Buromal-2Buromal Uppe Primary School
61 Buromal-3Buromal Uppe Primary School
62 Mungapada-3Town High School
63 Mungapada-2Town High School
64 GujuratipadaNajul Hindi Primary School
65 Police ColonyGujarati Hindi M.E. School
66 Police ColonyGujarati Hindi M.E. School
67 PurunabastiPurunabasti Oriya Boys Primary School
68 Purunabasti-1Purunabasti Oriya Boys Primary School
69 Purunabasti-2Purunabasti Oriya Boys Primary School
70 BabupadaBabupada Upper Primary School (Ward No.15)
71 Chithuapada-1Chithuapada Primary School
72 Purunabasti-3Purunabasti Girls Primary School
73 Purunabasti-4Purunabasti Girls Primary School
74 BadheimundaBadheimunda Sevashram (Ward No.14)
75 BadheimundaBahdeimunda Sevashram School (West)
76 LuhurapadaRamakrishna Bidya Pitha, Kalimandir (Ward No.16)
77 Luhurapada-1Ramakrishna Bidya Pitha, Kalimandir (Ward No.16)
78 Railway Colony-2S.E Railway Mixed Middle English School
79 Railway Colony-1S.E Railway Mixed Middle English School
80 Railway Colony-3Central School, Jharsuguda Ward No.24
81 Railway ColonyCentral School, Jharsuguda(W)
82 Cox ColonyCox Colony Primary School
83 Cox Colony-1Cox Colony Primary School
84 Cox Colony-2Cox Colony Primary School
85 Leprosy ColonyLeprosy Colony, Prem Nivas (Ward No.5)
86 O.S.A.P.-1O.M.P. Upper Primary School
87 O.S.A.P.-2O.M.P. Upper Primary School
88 OSAP -3OSAProject Upper Primary School (M)
89 NuapadaNuapada Primary School Nuapada ( Ward No.9), Jharsuguda
90 Beheramal-1Beheramal Sevashram
91 Beheramal-2Beheramal Sevashram
92 DebadihiDebadihi Ashram School
93 Debadihi-1Debadihi Ashram School
94 BalijoriBalijori project Upper Primary School (Ward No.13)
95 MalimundaMalimunda Upper Primary School (Ward No.12)
96 DurlagaDurlaga Primary School
97 SaletikraDurlaga Upper Primary School
98 TalapatiaTalpatia Nodal Upper Primary School
99 Talapatia-1Old Talpatia Primary School
100 TangarapaliTangarpali Primary School
101 TalamalTalmal Upper Primary School
102 DhutraDhutra Project Upper Primary School
103 SaraspaliSaraspali Project Upper Primary School
104 GudigaonGudigaon Nodal Upper Primary School
105 PurnaPurna Up-Graded High School
106 DalkiDalki Primary School
107 KumudapaliKumudapali Primary School
108 KurebagaKurebaga Nodal Upper Primary School
109 BanjariBanjari Project Upper Primary School
110 BhurkamundaBhurkamunda Project Upper Primary School
111 KherualKherual ProjectUpper Primary School
112 TumbekelaTumbekela Primary School
113 ShripuraShripura Primary School
114 Shripura-1Shripura Primary School
115 KatikelaKatikela Upper Primary School
116 SiriapaliSiriapali Upper Primary School
117 ParmanpurParmanpur Primary School
118 ParmanpurParmanpur Upper Primary School (W)
119 DondabudaDondabuda Primary School
120 KhunapaliKhunapali Project Upper Primary School
121 PatrapaliPatrapali Upper Primary School
122 RengalpaliRengalpali Project Upper Primary School
123 KeldamalKeldamal Jammal Nodal Upper Primary School
124 KeldamalKeldamal Upper Primary School
125 SialramaSialrama Project Upper Primary School
126 BandhapaliBandhapali Primary School
127 ThakurapadaThakurapadaPrimary School
128 BhalupatraBhalupatra Sevashram
129 ArdaArda Primary School (East)
130 ArdaArda Primary School (East)
131 DhudibahalDhudibahal Ashram School
132 Dhudibahal-1Dhudibahal Ashram School
133 ChandarpurChandarpur Up-graded Upper Primary School
134 SulahiSulahi Sevashram School
135 Sulahi-1Sulahi Sevashram School
136 BhaunraBhaunra Upper Primary Schoom
137 BhimjorBhimjor Project Upper Primary School
138 HandatupaHandatupa Sevashram
139 BudaparaBudapada Up-graded Upper Primary School
140 DhengurjoreDhengurjore Project Upper Primary School
141 DeopanDeopan Upgraded Upper Primary School
142 Deopan-1Deopan Upgraded Upper Primary School
143 SarasmalSarasmal Project Upper Primary School
144 KadobahalKadobahal Up-graded High School
145 GoudpanpaliGoudpanpali Upper Primary School
146 NaxapaliNaxapali Up-graded Upper Primary School (East)
147 NaxapaliNaxapali Up-graded Upper Primary School (East)
148 BidmalBidmal Primary School
149 Kirmira-1Kirmira Government High School
150 Kirmira-2Kirmira Nodal Upper Primary School
151 BeheramalBeheramal Sevashram
152 SinghibahalSinghibahal Primary School
153 ButupaliButupali Project Upper Primary School
154 PaikpadaPaikpada Primary School
155 Raghunath PaliRaghunathaPali Primary School
156 RaghunathaPaliRaghunathaPali Upper Primary School
157 TaraikelaTaraikela Sevashram
158 SalepaliSalepali Project Upper Primary School
159 Kolabira-1Kolabira Upper Primary School
160 Kolabira-2Kolabira Primary School
161 SanyasipaliSanyasipali Project Upper Primary School
162 Samasinha (Part)Samasingha Primary School
163 SamasinhaSamasingha Upper Primary School
164 BhograpaliBhograpali Primary School
165 Kulita-SamasinhaKulita Samasingha Primary School
166 SodamalSodamal Government High School
167 RengalpaliSodamal Sebashram
168 BhimjorBhimjor Project Upper Primary School
169 GuchhapaliGuchhapali Upper Primary School
170 AmnapaliAmnapali Project Upper Primary School
171 GanjermalGanjermal Primary School,Ganjermal
172 S. PandakimalS. Pandakimal Project Upper Primary School
173 DhubenbudDhubenbud Primary School
174 KulihamalGovt. U.G.High School,Kulihamal
175 BadbahalBadbahal Upper Primary School
176 KundurasinghaKundurasingha Primary School
177 JhirlapaliJhirlapali Sevashram
178 Jhirlapali -1Jhirlapali Sevashram
179 J.PandakimalJ.Pandakimal Project Upper Primary School
180 BhatalaidaBhatalaida Upper Primary School ( East)
181 BhatalaidaBhatalaida Upper Primary School ( East)
182 BhuliadihiBhuliadihi Project Upper Primary School
183 OdiapaliOdiapali Sevashram
184 KankmalKankmal Project Upper Primary School
185 Laikera -1Laikera Nodal Upper Primary School (East)
186 Laikera -2Laikera Nodal Upper Primary School (East)
187 GandapanapaliGandapanapali Primary School
188 RengalbedaRengalbeda Sebashram
189 BagdihiRaysaheb Mahadev Prasad Swain High School, Bagdihi
190 ChamradihiChamradihi Project Primary School
191 TelidihiTelidihi Project Upper Primary School
192 JharmundaJharmunda Primary School
193 BarpanBarpan Up-graded Upper Primary School
194 BaijapaliBaijapali Project Upper Primary School
195 BaiganbudBaiganbud Project Upper Primary School
196 BankiBanki Primary School
197 PakelkholPakelkhol Project Upper Primary School
198 KuanramalKuanramal Ashram School
199 DudukabahalDudukabahal Project Upper Primary School
200 BabuchhipidihiBabu Chhipidihi Nodal Upper Primary School
201 JammalJammal Upper. Primary School
202 RautabahalRautabahal Primary School
203 GanjudihiGanjudihi Project Upper Primary School
204 TapagunjaTapagunja Project Upper Primary School
205 NuagonNuagon Project Primary School
206 TilemalTilemal Upper Primary School
207 KankumarKankumar Project Upper Primary School
208 BaddhurriamBaddhurriam Sevashram
209 KarmapadaKarmapada Project Upper Primary School
210 PakelpadaPakelpada Sevashram
211 TentalamalTentalamal Primary School
212 KukeramaKukerama Primary School
213 TalmundaTalmunda Upper Primary School
214 Talmunda-1Talmunda Upper Primary School
215 ChandinimalChandinimal Primary School
216 BarahamusaBarahamusa Project Upper Primary School
217 SahaspurSahaspur Primary School
218 Sahaspur-1Sahaspur Primary School
219 N. BandhapaliN. Bandhapali Project Upper Primary School
220 RamachhipidihiRamachhipidihi Sevashram
221 SarangloiSarangloi Upper Primary School
222 DumerdihiDumerdihi Primary School
223 MayuradimaMayudima Primary School
224 AitapaliAitapali Upper Primary School
225 MudrajoreMudrajore Project Upper Primary School
226 GambharigudaGambhariguda Primary School
227 SaletikraSaletikra Nodal Upper Primary School
228 KulemuraKulemura Primary School
229 KhuntamalKhuntamal Sevashram
230 SudungSudung Up-graded High School
231 AitapadaAitapada Primary School
232 NiktimalNiktimal Upper Primary School
233 NiktimalNiktimal Upper Primary School
234 NiktimalNiktimal Upper Primary School
235 SanadhuriamSandhuriam Primary School
236 GhantamalGhantamal Primary School
237 PokharasahlePokharasahle Upper Primary School
238 GamhapaliGamhapali Project Upper Primary School
239 LariapaliLariapali Upper Primary School
240 MalidihiMalidihi Primary School
241 JogiadihiJogiadihi Project Upper Primary School
242 AmatiAmati Sevashram

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency