Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Jharigam Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Jharigam

Jharigam Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Jharigam Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Jharigam Assembly Constituency falls under the Jharigam Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 DandasaraDandasara Primary School
2 MendrigudaMendriguda Primary School
3 Jamaranda (Part-I)Jamaranda AC Upper Primary School
4 Jamaranda-2Jamaranda DNKME School
5 Jamaranda-3Jamaranda DNKME School
6 BaiparibhataBaiparibhata Upper Primary School
7 BhaminiBhamini Sevashram
8 PujarigudaPujariguda Upper Primary School
9 DangarigudaDangariguda Primary School
10 ChikalpadarChikalpadar Primary School
11 Adhikariguda-1Adhikariguda DNK School
12 Adhikariguda-2Adhikariguda Primary School
13 PujaribharandiPujaribharandi Upper Primary School
14 BadakumariBadakumari Upper Primary School
15 MalabedaMalabeda New Primary School
16 Badakumari U.V.2Badakumari U.V.-2 Upper Primary School
17 SankumariSankumari Primary School
18 SemilipadarNew Primary School ,Similipadar
19 Khanda-1Khanda Upper Primary School
20 Khanda-2Khanda DNK Upper Primary School U.V-12
21 MirigudaMiriguda Upper Primary School
22 BatibedaBatibeda Sevashram
23 BirisadiBirisadi Upper Primary School
24 TilondiTilandi Upper Primary School
25 NagajodiPrimary School Nagajodi
26 HirapurHirapur Upper Primary School Room No.I
27 SaragudaSaraguda Primary School
28 DongrigudaDongriguda Primary School
29 ShankaradaShankarada Upper Primary School
30 Sankargda Avd ColonySankargda Avd Colony Project Upper Primary School
31 SilatiSilati Upper Primary School DNK
32 Silati AdvSlati Adv Colony Primary School
33 BenoraBenora Upper Primary School
34 BodogampadaBodogampada Primary School
35 NehuraNehura Upper Primary School
36 DharliDharli Upper Primary School
37 TelaganTelagan Upper Primary School
38 RajpurRajpur Upper Primary School
39 SindhigamSindhigam U. Primay School
40 TorengaTorenga Primary School
41 BhaunrigudaBhaunriguda Upper Primary School
42 JhaliagudaJhaliaguda New Primary School
43 PanarPanar Upper Primary School
44 MalabedaMalabeda Primary School
45 JatiaparaJatiapara Primary School
46 SingisariSingisari Sanskrit SchoolD High School
47 SiuniSiuni Primary School
48 KarlabedaKarlabeda Project Upper Primary School
49 BamandeibhattaBamandeibhatta Primary School
50 Bhandariguda (Podagad)Bhandariguda(Padagada) Primary SchoolM.E. School
51 KarlikhamarKaarlikhamar U.G.M.E. School
52 GotigudaGotiguda Upper Primary School
53 DumaradaDumarada Primary School
54 JiragudaJiraguda Primary School
55 KarmariKarmari UGME School
56 MahuliMahuli U.G.M.E. School
57 NagardongriNagardongri NPrimary School
58 Khutuguda-1Khutuguda Upper Primary School
59 Khutuguda- -2Khutuguda- UV-8 DNK Upper Primary School
60 JadabandhJadabandh NPrimary School
61 Sanabharandi-1Sanabharandi Primary SchoolM.E School
62 Sanabharandi-2Sanabharandi Project Upper Primary School
63 PujarigudaPujariguda Upper Primary School
64 Kodabhata-1Kodabhata DNK ME School
65 Kodabhata-2Kodabhata Adv Upper Primary School
66 ChigudigudaChigudiguda Upper Primary School
67 BhikhyaBhikhya Upper Primary School
68 GorambaGoramba Upper Primary School
69 Ekamba BEkamba B UGME School
70 DhanpurDhanpur Upper Primary School
71 JunapaniJunapani Project Upper Primary School
72 LambidoraLambidora Project Upper Primary School
73 GodipadarGodipadar Upper Primary School
74 AkatasilaAkarasila Upper Primary School
75 DhabadoraDhabadora Upper Primary School
76 TelnadigamTelnadigam Upper Primary School
77 BhalujharanBhalujharan Upper Primary School
78 PhatakiPhataki M.E School
79 LudupadaLudupada NPrimary School at Phatiki
80 TelimalTelimal Upper Primary School
81 KoilimundaKoilimunda Upper Primary School
82 KendugudaKenduguda Upper Primary School
83 AnkabedaAnkabeda Sevashram
84 SandhimundaSandhimunda Upper Primary School
85 BaburiaBaburia Project Upper Primary School
86 SalebidiSalebidi U P School
87 Beheramunda-1Beheramunda UGP School
88 Beheramunda-2Medical Colony NPrimary School ,Beheramunda
89 JampadaJampada Primary School
90 TelatandiTelatandi Project Upper Primary School
91 PhundelapadaPhundelapada Primary School
92 GambharigudaGambhariguda Primary School
93 KhaparadihiKhaparadihi Sevasharam
94 BhojapurBhojapur Primary School
95 KhairbadiKhairbadi Project Upper Primary School
96 MotigamMotigam Sevasharam
97 SardhapurSardhapur U.G.M.E School
98 JharabahalJharabahal P.Upper Primary School
99 Pujariguda -1Pujariguda Upper Primary School
100 Pujariguda -2Pujariguda Upper Primary School
101 MohoraMohora UGME School
102 BarigudaBariguda UGME School
103 BadamundaBadamunda Primary School
104 ChandgiriChandgiri UGME School
105 NuapadaNuapada Upper Primary School
106 ChakamalChakamal Primary School
107 KhadakhadiKhadakhadi Upper Primary School
108 LadhuapadaLadhuapada Primary School
109 BatajharBatajhar Upper Primary School
110 DharakotDharakot Primary School
111 KaradangriKaradangri Primary School
112 JamadarpadaJamadarpada Upper Primary School
113 KandiodaKandioda Project Upper Primary School
114 TentulipadaTentulipada Project Upper Primary School
115 JunapaniJunapani Sevasharam
116 BhaludangriBhaludangri Primary School
117 Chandahandi-IChandahandi Sevasharam room No-I
118 Chandahandi-IIChandahandi Sevasharam room No-I
119 SinapaliSinapali Primary School
120 DandamundaDandamunda Project Upper Primary School
121 DhodipaniDhodipani Primary School
122 Palasapada-1Palasapada Sevasharam
123 Palasapada-2Kandhapada NPrimary School,Palasapada
124 LuhabaheliLuhabaheli Upper Primary School
125 BhendiaBhendia Upper Primary School
126 MalaganMalguriapada PNP School Malagan
127 MalpuriapadaMalpuriapada project NPrimary School at Malgam
128 DangrigudaDangriguda Primary School
129 PhatamundaPhatamunda Project Upper Primary School
130 AntipadaAntipada Upper Primary School
131 Haladi-1Haladi Project Upper Primary School
132 Haladi-2Haladi Project Upper Primary School
133 DhuruapadaDhuruapada Primary School
134 LangapadaLangapada Upper Primary School
135 BaidapadaBaidapada Project Upper Primary School
136 RajkoteRajkote Project Upper Primary School
137 Bandhakana-1Bandhakana Project Upper Primary School School
138 Bandhakana-2Bandhakana Project Upper Primary School School
139 PatakhaliaKhalia UGME School
140 BhatipadaBhatipada Project Upper Primary School
141 BanamahuliBanamhuli Project Upper Primary School
142 Dalabeda-1Dalabeda UGME School
143 Dalabeda-2Dalabeda Upper Primary School
144 KuhudiUpper Primary School Kuhudi
145 BaharkarmariBaharkarmari Upper Primary School
146 LahadasilLahadasil Upper Primary School
147 KongraKongra UGME School
148 ChakalapadarChakalapadar Upper Primary School
149 SanatemeraSanatemera UGME School
150 TarabedaTarabeda Primary School
151 Ichhapur-IIchhapur Upper Primary School Room No,-II
152 Ichhapur-2Ichhapur Upper Primary School Room No,-II
153 KadamaliKadamali Upper Primary School
154 DhumamPrimary School, Dhumam
155 KebidiKebidi Upper Primary School
156 Chikili-IChikili Upper Primary School Room No. I
157 GaudagudaGaudaguda Upper Primary School
158 Chikili-IIChikili Upper Primary School Room No. I
159 KutrichhaparKutrichhapar Upper Primary School
160 Jharigam-IJharigam Ex-Board Upper Primary School Room No.I
161 Jharigam-IIJharigam Ex-Board Upper Primary School Room No.I
162 DahadamalPrimary School, Dahadamal
163 HatibadiHatibadi Upper Primary School
164 Jharigam-IIIJharigam High School
165 Jharigam-4Jharigam High School
166 TaliambaTaliamba Upper Primary School
167 BanjiambaBanjiamba Upper Primary School
168 Kusumi-IKusumi Upper Primary School Room No.II
169 Kusumi-IIKusumi Upper Primary School Room No.II
170 NuagamNuagam Upper Primary School
171 MahandiMahandi Primary School
172 KarmariKarmari Upper Primary School
173 BelgamBelgam Sevashram
174 ChhotagudaChhotaguda DNK Upper Primary School
175 New PartChhotaguda Adv UGME School
176 DumarpadarDumarpadar Upper Primary School
177 Parasala-1Parasala Upper Primary School
178 Parasala-2Parasala Upper Primary School
179 GobriGobri DNK ME School
180 BadabharandiBadabharandi Sevashram
181 BhimagudaBhimaguda Upper Primary School
182 BidrigudaPrimary School, Bidriguda
183 MajhiaMajhia Upper Primary School
184 KaragamKaragam Primary SchoolM.E School
185 PujarigudaPujariguda Upper Primary School
186 Karagam-2Karagam Upper Primary School UV-18
187 MundigudaMundiguda Primary School
188 PhukagudaPhukaguda Primary School
189 UlandugudaUlanduguda Primary School
190 MalkigudaMalkiguda Primary School
191 TurunjiTurunji Upper Primary School
192 PariaParia Upper Primary School
193 BakadabedaBakadabeda Upper Primary School
194 TentuligamTentuligam Upper Primary School
195 Purla-1Purla Upper Primary School
196 Purla-2Purla DNK Upper Primary School
197 DhodraDhodra Sevashram
198 TelkanadiTelkanadi Upper Primary School
199 RatakhandigudaRatakhandiguda Upper Primary School
200 RanichacharaRanichachara Project Upper Primary School
201 Chitabeda-1Chitabeda UGME School
202 Chitabeda-2Chitabeda UGME School
203 ShandhasaShandhasa Upper Primary School
204 SiunagudaSiunaguda A.W.C.
205 DeulakonaDeulakona UGME School
206 SindhigudaSindhiguda Upper Primary School
207 ButisargiButisargi Upper Primary School
208 NuagudaNuaguda Upper Primary School
209 KolegamKolegam UGME School
210 BanuagudaGovt. UGME School
211 GomiodaGomioda Upper Primary School
212 BhalukanadiBhalukanadi UGME School
213 KatharagadiapadaKatharagadiapada Upper Primary School
214 PalasagamPalasagam Upper Primary School
215 KuhurakotKuhurakot Upper Primary School
216 BaragudaBaraguda Upper Primary School
217 KanakoteKanakote Upper Primary School
218 BualibedaBualibeda Upper Primary School
219 DangrigudaDangriguda Upper Primary School
220 ChhotagudaChhotaguda Upper Primary School
221 Chatiguda-1Chatiguda Recreation Centre
222 Chatiguda-2Chatiguda Adv Upper Primary School
223 JamugudaJamuguda Upper Primary School
224 BijapurBijapur Upper Primary School
225 MangarachacharaMangarachachara Upper Primary School
226 TutigudaTutiguda Upper Primary School
227 DhamanagudaDhamanaguda Upper Primary School
228 JharigudaJhariguda Upper Primary School
229 KhutubaiKhutubai Primary School
230 SiunagudaSiunaguda Primary School
231 ArachitagudaArachitaguda Upper Primary School
232 CharagamCharagam Upper Primary School
233 HaladigudaHaladiguda Project Upper Primary School
234 KoigamKoigam Upper Primary School
235 NirundiNirundi UGME School
236 KendugudaKenduguda Upper Primary School
237 PakhanagudaPakhanaguda Upper Primary School
238 Ekamba AEkamba A Upper Primary School
239 TarakanadiTarakanadi Project Upper Primary School
240 PurnigudaPurniguda Primary School
241 BarabakuliBarabakuli Upper Primary School
242 PhupugamPhupugam UGME School
243 ChachaChacha UGME School
244 ThatabedaThatabeda Upper Primary School
245 GabagudaGabaguda Upper Primary School
246 PaliaPalia Sevashram
247 KandhagudaKandhaguda Upper Primary School
248 ChepatiambaPrimary School, Chepatiamba
249 RamasaRamasa Upper Primary School
250 BasudebagudaBasudebaguda Upper Primary School
251 BadaniBadani Sevashram
252 BelajhariBelajhari Upper Primary School
253 BadatemeraBadatemera Sevasharam
254 PadalagudaPadalaguda Upper Primary School
255 MundapadarMundapadar Upper Primary School
256 CheptiambaCheptiamba Upper Primary School

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency