Navigation
Track Your Constituency
Type

Polling Booth in Hindol Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Hindol

Hindol Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Hindol Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Hindol Assembly Constituency falls under the Hindol Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 Kamalanga-1Kamalanga (P) Upper Primary School
2 Kamalanga-2Achal Kot Upper Primary School
3 MangalapurMangalapur Nodal Upper Primary School
4 MangalapurMangalapur Nodal Upper Primary School
5 KusupangaKusupanga Upper Primary School
6 Kurunti-1Kurunti Upper Primary School
7 Kurunti-2Kurunti Upper Primary School
8 Manapur-1Manapur Primary School
9 Manapur-2Manapur Primary School
10 SibapurSibapur Sebashram
11 Khadagaprasad-1Khadagaprasad Primary School
12 Khadagaprasad-2Mahadebaram Upper Primary School
13 Khadagaprasad -3Khadagaprasad Primary School
14 Khadagaprasad PatanaKhadagaprasad Patana Primary School
15 SurabhiSurabhi Primary School
16 RanjasingaRanjasinga Primary School
17 RanjasingaRanjasinga Primary School
18 MotangaMotanga Nodal Upper Primary School
19 Charad GadiaCharad Gadia Upper Primary School
20 KochilamadaKochilamada Primary School
21 NuaganNuagan Primary School
22 SarapaSarapa-Raghunathapur Primary School
23 KhaliberenaKhaliberena Upper Primary School
24 BadibahalBadibahal Primary School
25 SanjapadaSanjapada Primary School
26 AmanaAmana Sanjapada nodal Upper Primary School,Amana
27 NandeiloNandeilo Upper Primary School,Nandeilo
28 RakalaRakala Primary School
29 Paika-PurunakotPaika-Purunakot Upper Primary School,Paika-Purunakot
30 Brahman PurunakotBrahman Purunakot Primary School
31 KankaluKankalu Nodal Upper Primary School, Kankalu
32 Beruanpal-1Beruanpal Upper Primary School,Beruanpal
33 Beruanpal-2Beruanpal Upper Primary School,Beruanpal
34 NimabahaliNimabahali Primary School
35 JhadabandhJhadabandh Upper Primary School,Jhadabandh
36 TarkabedaTarkabeda Primary School
37 KadalaKadala Primary School
38 KantimiliKantimili Primary School
39 BadamundaBadamunda Primary School
40 SanamundaSanamunda Primary School
41 JharabedaJhadabeda Primary School
42 Patala -1Patala Upper Primary School
43 SolanaliSolanali Primary School,Solanali
44 BankidiBankidi Primary School
45 PanuberaniPanuberani Primary School
46 KhalapalKhalapal Upper Primary School
47 BalasarBalasar Upper Primary School,Balasar
48 HaturaHatura Primary School
49 KurumithaKurumitha Primary School
50 Pada-1Pada Upper Primary School,Pada
51 Pada-2Pada Upper Primary School,Pada
52 AmbithiAmbithi Primary School
53 KansaraKansara Upper Primary School
54 KantamilaKantamila Upper Primary School
55 DhobaninandarP.D. Nuataila Nodal Upper Primary School
56 DiarapasiDiarapasi Primary School
57 BaradapalBaradapal Upper Primary School,Baradapal
58 BaunshapokhariBaunshapokhari Primary School
59 NuakotNuakot Primary School
60 Nijigad-1Amalapada Primary School, Nijigad
61 Nijigad-2Harihat Upper Primary School,
62 Nijigad 3Sharadhapur Primary School, Nijigad
63 Nijigad-4Hindol High School, Nijigad
64 Nijigad-5Hindol High School, Nijigad
65 Kandarasuni- 1Banamalipur Primary School
66 Kandarasuni- 2Banamalipur Primary School
67 AlusinhAlusinh Upper Primary School,Alusinh
68 RajamohanapurRajamohanapur Upper Primary School
69 SarasinhSarasinh-Debahali Upper Primary School,Sarasinh
70 Dudurakot-1Dudurakot Upper Primary School
71 Dudurakot-2Dudurakot Primary School
72 Dudurakot-3Dudurakot Primary School
73 Dudurakot -4Belagadia Primary School, Brahmanamara
74 KalandaKalanda Upper Primary School
75 GulehiGulehi Upper Primary School
76 KrushnachandrapurKrushnachandrapur Upper Primary School
77 Patala-2Patala Primary School
78 KumurisinhaKumurisinha Upper Primary School
79 NandapurNandapur Upper Primary School
80 GuriloGurilo Primary School,Gurilo
81 SanahindolSanahindol Primary School
82 Ranjagol-1Ranjagol Upper Primary School
83 Ranjagol-2Ranjagol Upper Primary School
84 BalimiBalimi Primary School
85 AsaradaAsarada Primary School
86 Barsinga-1Barsinga Upper Primary School
87 Barsinga-2Barsinga Upper Primary School
88 ThokarThokar Upper Primary School
89 Nua-1Nua Upper Primary School
90 Nua-2Nua Upper Primary School
91 Nimidha-1Nimidha Upper Primary School
92 Nimidha-2Nimidha Upper Primary School
93 ChintapokhariChintapokhari Upper Primary School
94 MeramandaliMeramandali Upper Primary School
95 BidoBido Nodal Upper Primary School
96 MalibidoMalibido Upper Primary School,Malibido
97 BudhapankaBudhapanka Upper Primary School
98 BrajabiharipurBrajabiharipur Primary School
99 HaladiabahalHaladiabahal Primary School,Haladiabahal
100 UparbaghalundaUparabaghlunda P S
101 TalabaghalundaTalabaghalunda Primary School,Talabaghalunda
102 Nayabhagirathipur-1Nayabhagirathipur Primary School
103 Nayabhagirathipur-2Nayabhagirathipur Primary School
104 Arttasamantara KateniArttasamantara Kateni Upper Primary School
105 Nayabhagirathipur-2Dhalapur Nodal Upper Primary School
106 RanibaniaRanibania Primary School
107 BadaloBadalo Primary School
108 Karanda-1Karanda Nodal Upper Primary School, Karanda
109 NuasahiNuasahi Primary School
110 Karanda-2Karanda Nodal Upper Primary School, Karanda
111 Karanda-3Karanda Nodal Upper Primary School,Karanda
112 Karanda-4Karanda Panchayat High School
113 Kukuta-1Kukuta Upper Primary School,Kukuta
114 Kukuta-2Kukuta Upper Primary School,Kukuta
115 Chitalapur-1Panchachita Nodal Upper Primary School,Panchachita
116 Chitalapur-2Panchachita Nodal Upper Primary School,Panchachita
117 Panchupada-1Panchapada Upper Primary School
118 Panchupada-2Panchapada Upper Primary School
119 BaghadhariaBaghadharia Primary School
120 BhaktapurBhaktapur Nodal Upper Primary School,Bhaktapur
121 NuabagNuabag Primary School
122 BahalundaBahalunda Primary School
123 Rasol -1Rasol Upper Primary School
124 Rasol-2Rasol High School
125 Rasol-3Rasol Brahmanasahi Primary School
126 Rasol-4Nuapatana Upper Primary Schooll, Nuapatana
127 MadhapurMadhapur Upper Primary School
128 IlirisinghaIlirisingha Primary School
129 LahadaLahada Upper Primary School,Lahada
130 DandiriDandiri Upper Primary School,Dandiri
131 KanakaKanaka Primary School
132 GobindpurGobindpur Upper Primary School,Gobindpur
133 KhaliboreiKhaliborei Upper Primary School
134 KapisahiKapisahi Upper Primary School,Kapisahi
135 PhasiganPhasigan Primary School,Phasigan
136 NabakisorapurShyamasundarapur Upper Primary School,Nabakishorepur
137 KhairabahaliKhairabahali Primary School
138 KharachuliKharachuli Primary School,Kharachuli
139 GandanaliGandanali Upper Primary School
140 IswarapalKadalipal Nodal Upper Primary School,
141 Kunuan -1Kunuan Primary School
142 Kunuan- 2Kunuan Primary School
143 PadhaniPadhani Primary School
144 Naukiari-1Naukiari Upper Primary School,Naukiari
145 Naukiari-1Naukiari Upper Primary School,Naukiari
146 BankatiaNutan Bankatia Primary School, Bankatia
147 AnlabedaAnlabeda Upper Primary School,Anlabeda
148 Kalinga-1Kalingapal Nodal Upper Primary School
149 Kalinga-2Kalingapal Nodal Upper Primary School
150 Haripur-2Haripur Primary School
151 Jarada-1Chhotapada Govt. Nodal Upper Primary School
152 Jarada-2Jarada Primary School
153 Balikiari-1Balikiari Upper Primary School,Balikiar
154 Balikiari-2Balikiari Upper Primary School,Balikiar
155 Buhalipal-1Buhalipal Primary School
156 Buhalipal-2Buhalipal Primary School
157 JagannathapurJagannathapur Primary School
158 GanjaraGanjara Primary School
159 BrahmaniapalBrahmaniapal Primary School
160 BampaBampa Sebashram
161 GuagariaGuagaria Primary School
162 KharidaliKharidali Primary School
163 KutuniaKutunia Upper Primary School,Kutunia
164 BahandeiBahandei Upper Primary School
165 Babandh-1Babandh Nodal Upper Primary School
166 Babandh-2Babandh Nodal Upper Primary School
167 Babandh-2Babandh Nodal Upper Primary School
168 Bedapada-1Bedapada Nodal Upper Primary School
169 Bedapada-2Bedapada Nodal Upper Primary School
170 BerhampurBerhampur Nodal Upper Primary School,Berhampur
171 BhingiraBhingira Primary School,Bhingira
172 GiridharaprasadGiridharaprasad Upper Primary School
173 KhanditiriKhandatiri Nodal Upper Primary School, Khandatiri
174 Ghodadian-1Ghodadian Primary School
175 Ghodadian-2Ghodadian Primary School
176 HandiphutaHandiphuta Primary School
177 Balaramaprasad-1Balaramaprasad Primary School
178 Balaramaprasad-2Balaramaprasad Primary School
179 BalaramaprasadBalaramaprasad Primary School
180 Balaram Prasad-2Godidih Primary School
181 NadharaNadhara Upper Primary School
182 Ek GhariaEk Gharia Nodal Upper Primary School
183 PaneiloPaneilo Colony Primary School
184 JaradaJarada-Paneilo Primary School
185 Bangurasingh-1Bangurasingh Upper Primary School
186 Bangurasingh-2Nua Bangurasingh Primary School
187 Odapada-1Odapada Upper Primary School
188 Odapada-2Odapada Upper Primary School
189 Ratnaprabha-1Ratnaprabha Upper Primary School
190 Ratnaprabha-2Ratnaprabha Upper Primary School
191 GunadeiGunadei Upper Primary School
192 MahadiaMahadia Upper Primary School
193 Belapada GailoBelapada Nodal Upper Primary School
194 KaunriapalKaunriapal Upper Primary School
195 RasasingaRasasingh Upper Primary School
196 TentuliapadaTentuliapada Upper Primary School
197 Baulapur-1Jagannath Nodal Upper Primary School
198 Baulapur-2Jagannath Nodal Upper Primary School
199 SanabaulapurSanabaulapur Primary School,Sanabaulapur
200 SudhadihakateniSudhadihakateni Primary School
201 SadasibapurSarddar Patel High School , Sadasibapur
202 ChainpurChainpur Upper Primary School
203 ShankarapratapapurShankarapratapapur Primary School
204 Gadasila -1Gadasila Nodal Upper Primary School
205 Gadasila -2Gadasila Nodal Upper Primary School
206 Siminai-1Siminei Nodal Upper Primary Schooli
207 Siminai-2Siminei Nodal Upper Primary Schooli
208 Mahendra PurMahendra Pur Primary School
209 Ankarantipur-1Panchupati Ankarantipur Upper Primary School
210 Ankarantipur -2Panchupati Ankarantipur Upper Primary School
211 GundichapadaGundichapada Upper Primary School
212 BesaliaBesalia Primary School
213 Haripur-2Haripur Primary School
214 KhuntujhariKhuntujhari Upper Primary School
215 Indipur-1Indipur Nodal Primary School
216 Indipur-2Chandanamandap Sahi Primary School
217 Indipur-3Indipur Nodal Primary School
218 Indipur-4Indipur Nodal Primary School
219 ChhatiaChhatia Primary School
220 DengaboreiDengaborei Primary School
221 SariapadaSariapada Upper Primary School
222 Balaramapur -1Balaramapur Kasiadih Nodal Upper Primary School (West)
223 Balaramapur-2Balaramapur Kasiadih Nodal Upper Primary School (West)
224 Balaramapur-3Balaramapur Kasiadih Nodal Upper Primary School (West)
225 Balaramapur-4Balaramapur High School
226 Kandabindha-1Kandabindha Upper Primary School
227 Kandabindha-2Kandabindha Upper Primary School
228 Kandabindha-3Kandabindha Upper Primary School
229 KotaberanaKotaberana Primary School
230 KotamKotam Upper Primary School
231 JaripalJaripal Primary School,Jaripal
232 Gobinda Prasad - 1Gobindaprasad Upper Primary School
233 Gobinda Prasad-2Gobindaprasad Upper Primary School
234 GhatipiriShasibhushan Nodal Upper Primary School, Ghatipiri
235 PanumurgaPanumurga Primary School
236 BrundabanapurBrundabanapur Primary School
237 RanipalRanipal Primary School
238 OstapalOstapal Primary School
239 Dinabandhupur-1Dinabandhupur Primary School
240 Dinabandhupur-1Dinabandhupur Primary School
241 Kalanga-1Kalanga Primary School
242 Kalanga-2Dinabandhupur Primary School
243 BhubanpurBhubanpur Primary School
244 Kalika PrasadKalika Prasad Sebashram

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Compare Infobase Limited
(ISO 9001:2000 Certified Company)
Copyright elections.in All right reserved
feedback@elections.in