Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Gunupur Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Gunupur

Gunupur Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Gunupur Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Gunupur Assembly Constituency falls under the Gunupur Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 TurigudaUp Graded M.E.School, Turiguda
2 DangasoradaU.G.M.E School, Dangasorada
3 BalkabajuPrimary School, Balkabaju
4 HakusipangaR.S. Hakusipanga
5 BudubaliSevashram, Budubali
6 HanumantapurU.G.M.E. School, Hanumantpur
7 MajhigudaUpper Primary School, Majhiguda
8 KerenjaPrimary School, Kerenja
9 HemburuPrimary School, Hemburu
10 PiskapangaU.G.M.E. School,Piskapanga
11 SundihiribaPrimary School, Sundihiriba
12 PandarakhalUpper Primary School, Pandarakhal
13 BandiriPrimary School, Bandiri
14 KutamaD.P.E.P. Primary School,Gajaraja Sahi
15 ChandrapurPrimary School, Chandrapur
16 MunariganPrimary School, Munarigan
17 JarapaUpgraded High School, Jarapa
18 NehrupangaNehrupanga Sevashram
19 GunakhalPrimary School, Gunakhal
20 BelamagudaU.G.M.E. School, Belamaguda
21 TapirikupudaUpper Primary School, Tapirikupuda
22 SarikimaPrimary School, Sarikima
23 GundirigudaPrimary School, Gundiriguda
24 BijapurU.G.M.E. School, Bijapur
25 KamipadarUpper Primary School, Marichaguda
26 KarlaghatR.S., Karlaghati
27 SambaralendiPrimary School, Sambaralendi
28 BadagorathaPrimary School, Badagoratha
29 SirigudaPrimary School, Siriguda
30 GajigudaPrimary School, Gajiguda
31 SakarabajuPrimary School, Sakarabaju
32 BurukuduPrimary School, Burukudu
33 SanagorothaPrimary School, Sanagorotha
34 DahaniPrimary School, Dahani
35 KharigudaPrimary School, Khariguda
36 AsadaPrimary School, Asada
37 KadamaR.S., Kadama
38 SilimiPrimary School, Silimi
39 BamunidangarPrimary School, Bamunidangar
40 DhepagudaPrimary School, Dhepaguda
41 SauragudaPrimary School, Dhepaguda
42 GabadapadarPrimary School,.Gabadapadar
43 KotiliPrimary School, Kotili
44 SukurubajuPrimary School, Sukrubaju
45 SaurapendiliPrimary School, Saurapendili
46 BainagudaPrimary School, Bainaguda
47 RelisahiGovt. High School, Gudari
48 GaudasahiPrimary School, Gauda Sahi
49 Banshadhara ColonyGovt. High School, Gudari
50 BaurisahiEx-Board Upper Primary School, Gudari
51 Upper Block ColonyU.G.M.E.School, Gudari
52 Main Road SahiPrimary School, Brhamin Sahi
53 SaurasahiPrimary School, Saurasahi
54 BirisaPrimary School, Birisa
55 SargigudaR.S., Sargiguda
56 JalanidhiProject Upper Primary School Jalanidhi
57 BurulendiPrimary School, Burlendi
58 MetukhilingiraiPrimary School, Metukhilingirai
59 MerendaPrimary School, Merenda
60 GoibandhPrimary School, Goibandh
61 NuagadM.E.School, Nuagada
62 DabarkonaProject Upper Primary School Dabarkona
63 PatagudaPrimary School, Pataguda
64 GulugudaPrimary School, Guluguda
65 JaripangaPrimary School, Badanala Colony
66 KinidiPrimary School, Kinidi
67 SanahumaPrimary School, Sanahuma
68 NairaM.E.School, Naira
69 SindhugudaSevashram, Sindhuguda
70 JayapangaPrimary School, Jayapanga
71 SarapaduPrimary School, Sarapadu
72 KarnapaduPrimary School, Karnapadu
73 NairagudaPrimary School, Nairaguda
74 BadahumaPrimary School, Badahuma
75 L.LaxmipurR.S., Landasin Laxmipur
76 PerupangaM.E.School, Perupanga
77 SaurasingapurM.E.School, Perupanga
78 KhambarigudaPrimary School, Khambariguda
79 KendugudaPrimary School, Kenduguda
80 TembagudaPrimary School, Tembaguda
81 SimiriPrimary School, Simiri
82 TabalagudaPrimary School, Tabalaguda
83 SardhapurPrimary School, Sardhapur
84 HarlagudaPrimary School, Harlaguda
85 AkhusingiPrimary School, Akhusingi
86 MardigudaNodal Upper Primary School, Mardiguda
87 ChitiseramaPrimary School, Chitiserma
88 DibirisingPrimary School, Dibirising
89 RautarangaPrimary School, Routaranga
90 JeeraPrimary School, Jeera
91 DeriganPrimary School, Derigan
92 Derigan (Goudosahi)Primary School, Derigan
93 RaduM.E.School, Radu
94 GudiabandhPrimary School, Gudiabandh
95 IndupurPrimary School, Indupur
96 KhilamundaPrimary School, Khilamunda
97 BahupadarSevashram, Bahupadar
98 MuskiPrimary School, Muski
99 LikitipadarM.E.School, Likitipadar
100 MalatipurSevashram, Malatipur
101 KhamapadarM.E. School, Khamapadar
102 JatiliPrimary School, Jatili
103 RaghunathpurPrimary School, Raghunathpur
104 LaugudaPrimary School, Lauguda
105 Padmapur-IProject Girls High School, Padmapur
106 Padmapur-IIProject Boys Primary School, Padmapur
107 Padmapur-IIIProject Boys Primary School, Padmapur
108 Padmapur-IVPrimary School, Jagamunda
109 Padmapur-VHigh School, Padmapur
110 Padmapur-VIHigh School, Padmapur
111 JumurugudaPrimary School, Jhumuruguda
112 I.O.B.ColonyPrimary School,.I.O.B. Colony
113 DharapurPrimary School, Dharapur
114 BichikotePrimary School, Bichikot
115 LachamanagudaPrimary School, Lachamanaguda
116 BiripadarPrimary School, Biripadar
117 KhilapadarPrimary School, Khilapadar
118 AntrajholiPrimary School, Antrajholi
119 Gumuda (Lakshmipur)Primary School, Gumda Laxmipur
120 SibaramapurPrimary School, Sibarampur
121 KhalagumudaPrimary School, Khalagumuda
122 Dhepagumuda-IPrimary School, Dhepagumuda
123 Dhepagumuda-IIPrimary School, Dhepagumuda
124 NarangabadiO.B.B.School, Narangabadi
125 TaralingaPrimary School, Taralinga
126 DambapulisiPrimary School, Dambapulisi
127 PadamPadam Primary School, Padam
128 SundhidhamuniPrimary School, Sundhidhamuni
129 Bata PulisiUp-Graded High School, Batapulisi
130 RugudubaiP.Upper Primary School, Rugudubai
131 TaskiPrimary School, Taski
132 KandajamPrimary Sevashram, Kandajam
133 ParikhitiPrimary Sevashram, Parikhiti
134 RamanagudaM.E.School,Ramanaguda
135 TamparagudaD.P.E.Primary School Building
136 DeulaPrimary School, Deula
137 DakaradaPrimary School, Dakarada
138 BadabangiPrimary School, Badabangi
139 MasarigudaPrimary School, Masariguda
140 LimapadarPrimary School, Limapadar
141 KareniM.E.School, Kareni
142 BhaminiM.E.School, Bhamini
143 SanyasipurPrimary School, Sanyasipur
144 BhulusundaPrimary School, Bhulusunda
145 LabaSevashram, Loba
146 TitimiriPrimary School, Titimiri
147 Bhimapur GudaUpgraded High School,Bhimapur Guda
148 AnkareliPrimary School, Ankareli
149 BhimapurM.E.School, Bhimapur
150 GhanantriPrimary School, Ghanantri
151 AmbabadiProject Upper Primary School, Ambabadi
152 Dambasara-IPrimary School, Dambasara-I
153 Dambasara-IIPrimary School, Dambasara-I
154 BhagasalaPrimary School, Bhagasala
155 SubhadrapurPrimary School, Subhadrapur
156 AmitiPrimary School, Amiti
157 Ukumba-IGovt. High School, Ukamba
158 Ukumba-IIPrimary School, Ukumba
159 UkumbagudaPrimary School, Ukambaguda
160 TikarapadaPrimary Sevashram, Tikarapada
161 RaigudaPrimary School, Raiguda
162 PenakamPrimary School, Penakam
163 GoseingulumundaPrimary School, Goseingulumunda
164 ChakundaPrimary School, Chakunda
165 SabaradaPrimary School, Sabarada
166 GulunthiK.B.K.School, Gulunthi
167 DharakhuntiPrimary School, Dharakhunti
168 SuludiPrimary School, Suludi
169 KatikiPrimary School, Katiki
170 KottagudaPrimary School, Kottaguda
171 MajhigudaPrimary Sevashram, Majhiguda
172 BadakujendriPrimary School, Badakujendri
173 KujendrigudaGovt. High School, Kujendri
174 NarayangudaPrimary School, Narayanguda
175 BhaleriPrimary School, Bhaleri
176 PodosingPrimary School, Podasinga
177 ChalakambaUpper Primary School, Chalakamba
178 MeringiM.E.School, Meringi
179 KhairaPrimary School, Khaira
180 PhulaphutiPrimary School, Phulaphuti
181 JhumpapurPrimary School, Jhumpapur
182 LadePrimary School, Lade
183 KitungPrimary School, Kitung
184 BadamasingPrimary School, Badamasing
185 JaltarUpper Primary School, Jaltar
186 NuaganPrimary School, Nuagan
187 KalamaPrimary School, Kalama
188 SaurapradhanigudaPrimary School, Saurapradhaniguda
189 LimamedaPrimary School, Limameda
190 BharsingPrimary School, Bharsing
191 GulumundaM.E.School, Gulumunda
192 NilamgudaSevashram, Nilamguda
193 GugurupangaPrimary School, Gugurupanga
194 OmadingiM.E.School, Omadingi
195 DumburigudaPrimary School, Dumburiguda
196 SubaiPrimary School, Subai
197 GotaPrimary School, Gota
198 JharalingaPrimary School,Jharalinga
199 PalkidangPrimary School, Palkidang
200 AdamagudaPrimary School, Adamaguda
201 GogupaduPrimary Sevashram, Gogupadu
202 GarandaD.P.E.P. School Building , Garanda
203 ButhingiD.P.E.P. School Building , Buthingi
204 HadugudaPrimary Sevashram, Haduguda
205 SanachabaPrimary School, Sanachaba
206 PanasgudaPrimary School, Panasguda
207 BandhugudaPrimary School, Bandhuguda
208 KaithapadarPrimary School, Kaitapadar
209 DasamanthapurPrimary Sevashram, Dasamanthapur
210 SirijholiUpper Primary School,Sirijholi
211 SidhamgudaPrimary School, Sidhamguda
212 LamingiPrimary School, Lamingi
213 GothalapadarPrimary School,Gothalapadar
214 RaigudaPrimary School,Raiguda
215 BadambagudaPriamry School, Badambaguda
216 PagadabiliU. Girls Upper Primary School, Pagadabili
217 LachamanadhepoBakitisahi Primary School
218 Balaram NagarPrimary School, Balaram Nagar
219 PaliasahiSashibhusan Pento Primary School
220 KotualagudaKotualaguda Primary School
221 DerasahiEx-Board Boys Upper Primary School, Gunupur
222 KothapetaKottapeta Primary School
223 Bell HostelAurobindo Purnango Sikshya Kendra
224 Motilala NagarPrimary School, Motilala Nagar
225 BramhinsahiU.G.M.E.School, Bramhin Street
226 Trinath MandirGovt. Girls High School,Gunupur
227 PurunagunupurSevashram, Old Gunupur
228 KatikasahiKatikasahi Primary School
229 RajanagarAurobindo Purnango Bidyalaya Primary School
230 Baidya SahiBauri Sahi Primary School, Gunupur
231 AgraharamsahiEx-Board Girls Primary School
232 BikrampurBikrampur U.G.M.E.School
233 KorabankoPrimary School Karabanka
234 NuaganNuagan Primary School
235 BadaarsingPrimary School, Badaarsing
236 Marathiguda-IUpper Primary School,Marathiguda
237 Marathiguda-IIUpper Primary School,Marathiguda
238 New ColonyPrimary School, Nuakolony
239 LimaligudaPrimary School, Limaliguda
240 TalanaPrimary School, Talana
241 KerebaPrimary School, Kereba
242 AbadaPrimary School, Abada
243 KaranjasinPrimary School, Karanjasin
244 ShagadaPrimary School, Shagada
245 GundrubaPrimary School, Gundruba
246 Putasing-IP.Upper Primary School, Rejingtal
247 Puttasing-IIP.Upper Primary School, Rejingtal
248 BareiPrimary School, Barei
249 ManegulPrimary School, Manegul
250 KadasiPrimary School, Kadasi
251 TelagoiCommunity Centre, Telagoi
252 ChinasariPrimary School, Chinasari
253 KurugudaPrimary School, Kuruguda
254 NarasinghmundaPrimary Sevashram, Narasinghmunda
255 TurkanigudaPrimary School, Turukaniguda
256 PradhanigudaUpper Primary School, Pradhaniguda
257 GadhiakholaUpper Primary School, Gadhiakhola
258 Jaganathpur-IPrimary School, Jaganathpur
259 Jaganathpur-IIPrimary School, Jaganathpur
260 SingubaiPrimary School, Singubai
261 KukurugudaPrimary School, Kukuruguda
262 MaramaProject Upper Primary School,Marama
263 GumurigudaPrimary School, Upper Gumuriguda
264 ParidiPrimary School, Paridi
265 RegadaPrimary School, Regada
266 NaudaProject Upper Primary School, Nauda
267 PadasahiPrimary School, Padasahi
268 KutuniProject Primary School, Kutuni
269 DenginiCommunity Centrek, Dengini
270 KulusingSevashram, Kulusing
271 KintadaPrimary School, Kintada
272 GunthuliPrimary School, Gunthuli
273 RumbhatiPrimary School, Rumbati

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency