Q
Who will WIN Phase 1 of Chhattisgarh Assembly Election 2018?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Dhenkanal Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Dhenkanal

Dhenkanal Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Dhenkanal Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Dhenkanal Assembly Constituency falls under the Dhenkanal Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 LatadeipurLatadeipur Primary School
2 KaluriaKaluria Upper Primary School
3 Kaluria-1Kaluria Upper Primary School New
4 ThakurapalThakurapal Primary School
5 KankaKanka P School
6 MakundapurMakundapur Upper Primary School
7 GoradapalGoradapal Primary School
8 Ambapada-1Ambapada Primary School
9 Ambapada-2Ambapada Primary School
10 KaramulKaramul Primary School
11 Karamul-1New Karamul Primary School
12 MajhipalMajhipal Bhaliakan Primary School
13 DalarDalar Upper Primary School
14 MandarMandar Primary School
15 ChitalapurChitalapurapanchayat Primary School
16 BrundabanapurBrundabanapur Primary School
17 NuagadaNuagada Upper Primary School
18 LahadaKasipur Project Upper Primary School,Lahada
19 GopalpurGopalpur Primary School
20 ManjuripadaManjuriPada Primary School,Manjuripada
21 Dashaman PatanaDashaman Patana Upper Primary School
22 Nihal Prasad-1Nihal Prasad Nodal U.Primary School (West),Nihal Prasad
23 Nihal Prasad-2Nihal Prasad Nodal U.Primary School (West),Nihal Prasad
24 NityanandapurNityanandapur Upper Primary School
25 Nihal Prasad-3Nihal Prasad Nodal Upper Primary School
26 Nihal Prasad-4Nihal Prasad Nodal Upper Primary School
27 Pingua-1Pingua Nodal Upper Primary School
28 Pingua-2Pingua Nodal Upper Primary School
29 Pingua-3Pingua Nodal Upper Primary School,Pingua
30 JakiaJakia Primary School
31 KalunigodaKalunigoda Primary School
32 PurunaamangaPurunaamanga Upper Primary School
33 DigambarapurDigambarapur Primary School
34 LahadaLahada Primary School
35 DhanianaliDhanianali Asram School, Niakanthapur
36 NiakanthapurNew Dhanianali Asram School, Niakanthapur
37 Sadangi-1Akhandalamani U.Primary School (E),Sadangi
38 Sadangi-2Akhandalamani U.Primary School (E),Sadangi
39 Sadangi-3Sadangi Nodal U.Primary School, Sadhangi
40 JharadaSadangi Nodal U.Primary School, Sadhangi
41 KusidaKusida Primary School
42 BaradaBarada Upper Primary School
43 Raitala-1Raitala D.P.E.P School
44 Raitala-2Singa-Raitala Primary School
45 BallabhaBallabha Upper Primary School
46 BainsiaBainsia Nodal Upper Primary School
47 Bainsia-1New Bainsia Nodal Upper Primary School
48 Kilikila KateniKilikila Kateni P. School,Kilikila Kateni
49 Gundulei_TentuleiGundulei Primary School
50 Khankar-1Khankar Ambabahali Nodal Upper Primary School (West)
51 Khankar-2Khankar Ambabahali Nodal Upper Primary School (West)
52 BajuriaBajirout Primary School
53 AnkurdaAnkurda Primary School
54 IleijangaIleijanga Primary School
55 Surapratapapur-RajakisorapurJualibandha Primary School Surapratapapur-Rajakisorapur
56 BhaliapatBhaliapat Primary School
57 KhandabandhKhandabandh Nodal U.Primary School,Khandabandh
58 TolarapasiTolarapasi Primary School
59 KarandaKaranda Nodal Upper Primary School
60 Karada BaniKarada Bani Upper Primary School
61 SologadiaSologadia Nodal Upper Primary School
62 BadapokhariaBadapokharia D.P.E.P School
63 Bega-1Bega Nodal Upper Primary School
64 Bega-2Bega Nodal Upper Primary School
65 ArachuaArachua Primary School
66 MathatentuliaMathatentulia Nodal U.Primary Schoo,Mathatentulia
67 Sri Ramachandra PurSri Ramachandra Pur Primary School
68 GondiaGondia Primary School
69 Gondia-1New Gondia Primary School
70 SanthasaraSanthasara Primary School
71 ErandaEranda Primary School
72 SanthapurSanthapur Primary School
73 Kabera-1Kabera Upper Primary School
74 Kabera-2Brajanath Badajena Bidyapitha(Kabera)
75 NatimaJoranda Nodal Upper Primary School, Natima
76 Joranda-1Joranda Patana Primary School
77 Joranda-2Joranda Patana Primary School
78 JorandaJoranda Patana Primary School
79 Joranda-3Joranda Primary School
80 AtindaAtinda Primary School
81 MahapadaMahapada Primary School
82 KankalundaKankalunda Upper Primary School
83 DadhisingaDadhisinga Primary School
84 Dalasinnga MarthapurDalasinngamarthapur Upper Primary School
85 Sandapasi PatanaRadhakrushna Primary School
86 PoruhakhojPoruhakhoj Upper Primary School
87 BaniapadaBaniapada Primary School
88 DandeibereniDandeibereni Primary School,Dandeibereni
89 Chhot TentuliChhotatentuli Primary School
90 Laulai-1Laulai Nodal Upper Primary School
91 Laulai-2Laulai Nodal Upper Primary School
92 PanchakenduPanchakendu Upper Primary School
93 LethekaLetheka U.G.M.E School,Letheka
94 ErapadaErapada Primary School,Erapada
95 Ratanapur-1Raisingh Prasad Nodal Upper Primary School,Ratanapur
96 Ratanapur-2Kantapatana Primary School
97 Ratanapur-3Raisinhaprasad High School
98 RiaRia Upper Primary School
99 OrandaOranda Primary School
100 KhankiraKhankira Primary School
101 KantamaliaKatamalia Primary School
102 BenajharBenajhar Primary School
103 MahisiakadaMahisiakada Ashram School
104 Gundurapasi-1Gundurapasi Primary School
105 Gundurapasi-2Gundurapasi Primary School
106 ArnnapurArnnapur Primary School
107 AruhanAruhan Primary School
108 Chirulei-1Chachaji Nodal Upper Primary School, Chirulei
109 Chirulei-2Chachaji Nodal Upper Primary School, Chirulei
110 BirikhuntiBirikhunti Upper Primary School
111 ChhatiaChhatia Upper Primary School
112 NeulapoiBibekananda Nodal Upper Primary School
113 ChandrasekharapurChandrasekharapur Primary School,Neulpuie
114 GopalpurGopalpur Primary School
115 JandapasiJandapasi Primary School
116 BiswanathapurBiswanathapur Primary School
117 JhilliJawahar Bidyapitha, Jhilli
118 Bidharapur-1Bidharapur Primary School (West)
119 Bidharapur-2Bidharapur Primary School (West)
120 RameiRamei Khamar Upper Primary School
121 SorisiapadaSorisiapada Ashram School
122 DeoganDeogan Primary School
123 Deogan-1New Deogan Primary School
124 MahulakholiMahulakholi Primary School
125 DurgaprasadDurgaprasad Upper Primary School
126 DamodaranaliDamodaranali Upper Primary School
127 Belatikiri-1Belatikiri Nodal Primary School
128 Belatikiri-2Belatikiri Nodal Primary School
129 NagiapasiNagiapasi Upper Primary School
130 Krushnakumar PurKrusnhakumarapur Primary School,Krushnakumar Pur
131 JankhiraJankhira Primary School
132 DerasingaDerasinga Primary School,Derasinga
133 Ranja-1Ranja Upper Primary School
134 Ranja-2Ranja Upper Primary School
135 KankadapalKankadapal Upper Primary School
136 Katak MadaKatak Mada Primary School
137 SarakhiaSarakhia Ashram School
138 KaimatiKaimati Primary School
139 Kaimati-1New Kaimati Primary School
140 LochapalliLochapalli Primary School
141 DahimalDahimalachhanabolua Upper Primary School,Dahimal
142 HarekrushnapurHarekrushnapur Primary School
143 ShankhuaShankhua Primary School
144 Gaham KhuntiGaham Khunti Primary School
145 BorapadaBorapada Primary School
146 Sanasathie BatiaSaudaminismruti Bidyapitha(Dhenkanal)
147 Sanasathie BatiaSaudaminismruti Bidyapitha(Dhenkanal)
148 Bhagaban PurBhagabanapur Primary School
149 SimiliaSimilia Primary School
150 SimiliaSimilia Primary School
151 NaranapurNaranapur Upper Primary School
152 NaranapurNew Naranapur Upper Primary School
153 KorianKorian U.Primary School,Korian
154 Banamaliprasad-1Banamaliprasad U.Primary School
155 Banamaliprasad-2Banamaliprasad U.Primary School
156 MahisiapatMahisiapat Ashram School
157 MahisiapatMahisiapat Ashram School
158 KathagadaKathagada Ashram School
159 KathagadaKathagada Ashram School
160 KalejapadaGopabandhu College Pada Upper Primary School,Kalejapada
161 Kunjakanta-1Kunjakanta Upper Primary School
162 KunjakantaKunjakanta Upper Primary School
163 Kunjakanta-2Kunjakanta Upper Primary School
164 Gudianali-1George Upper Primary School (West) Ward .No-4
165 Gudianali-2George Upper Primary School (West) Ward .No-4
166 Gudianali-3George Upper Primary School (West) Ward .No-4
167 Jubuli Town-1JubuliTown Upper Primary School
168 JubuliJubuliTown Upper Primary School
169 Jubuli Town-2JubuliTown Upper Primary School
170 Jubuli Town-4Kutunia Primary School
171 Jubuli Town-3JubuliTown Upper Primary School
172 Khamar Sahi-1Police Line H.S
173 Khamar SahiKhamar Sahi Ashram School
174 Khamar Sahi-2Police Line H.S
175 Mallar Sahi-1Govt. Girls P .School (w),Laxmibazar Dhenkanal
176 Mallar Sahi-2Govt. Girls P .School (w),Laxmibazar Dhenkanal
177 Kumbharasahi-1Urdu P. School
178 Kumbharasahi-2Kumbhara sahi Primary School (West)
179 Kumbharasahi-3Urdu P. School
180 Kumbharasahi-4Kumbhara sahi Primary School (West)
181 Jayagopal SahiBapuji U.Primary School, Jayagopal Sahi
182 Muktadeipur Sasan-1Muktadeipur Upper Primary School
183 Muktadeipur Sasan-2Muktadeipur Upper Primary School (West)
184 Jayagopal Sahi-1Gopal Sagar Upper Primary School
185 Jayagopal Sahi-2Gopal Sagar Upper Primary School
186 Jayagopal Sahi-3Gopal Sagar Upper Primary School (West)
187 Shambhugopalamath SahiShambhugopal Primary School
188 Mandabasahi-1Mandaba Sahi Primary School
189 Mandabasahi-2Mandaba Sahi Primary School
190 Mandabasahi-5Mandaba Sahi Primary School
191 Mandaba Sahi-3L.M High School Dhenkanal
192 Mandaba Sahi-4Dhenkanal L.M High School
193 Gobindpur-1Gobindpur Primary School
194 Gobindpur-2Gobindpur Primary School
195 Gobindpur-3Gobindpur High School
196 Mahulapada-1Mahulapada Nodal Upper Primary School
197 Mahulapada-2Kurumutangar Primary School
198 PaikadahikhorPaikadahikhor Primary School,Paikadahikhor
199 Baladiabandha-1Baladiabandha Nodal Upper Primary School (w)
200 Baladiabandha-2Baladiabandha Nodal Upper Primary School (w)
201 SiariaSiaria Upper Primary School
202 Siaria-1Siaria Upper Primary School (E)
203 KamaningaKamaninga Primary School
204 SaptashayaSaptashayapada Primary School
205 Mangalapur-1Mangalapur Primary School
206 Mangalapur-2Mangalapur Primary School
207 NadhanapurNadhanapur Primary School
208 SarianSarian Primary School
209 Kankadahad-1Kankadahad Primary School
210 Kankadahad-2Kankadahad Primary School
211 NamachiraNamachira Primary School
212 Bhaliabol KateniBhaliabolakateni Upper Primary School,Bhaliabol Kateni
213 SansailoSansailo Ashram School
214 GohirakhalGohirakhal Primary School,Gohirakhal
215 PatrabhagPatrabhag Abshika Sebashram,Patrabhag
216 Patrabhag-1Badagila Primary School
217 Talabarakot-1Talabarakot Maktab Primary School
218 Talabarakot-4Talabarakot Maktab Primary School
219 Talabarakot-2Talabarakot Maktab Primary School
220 TalabarakotTalabarakot Primary School
221 Nadiali-1Nadiali Upper Primary School
222 Nadiali-2Bani Bidyapitha Nadiali
223 DalakDalak Primary School
224 RegadaRegada Upper Primary School
225 ManipurManipur Nodal Upper Primary School
226 Manipur-1Manipur Nodal Upper Primary School
227 PadmanabhapurPadmanabhapur Primary School
228 RatnapurRatnapur Primary School
229 Kamadhenu KotKamadhenu Kot Upper Primary School
230 Krushna PrasadKrushna Prasad Upper Primary School
231 Balyamba-1Balyamba Upper Primary School
232 Balyamba-1Balyamba Upper Primary School (E)
233 Balyamba-2Raidihi Upper Primary School, Balyamba
234 MadhusahupatanaMadhusahupatana Primary School
235 RajuaPatnaRajuaPatna Primary School,RajuaPatna
236 BhagirathipurBhagirathipur Primary School,Bhagirathipur
237 BimbolBimbol Natakata Sebashram
238 Kakudibhag-1Kakudibha Girls Upper Primary School
239 Kakudibhag-2Kakudibha Girls Upper Primary School
240 SimilipatanaSimilipatana Upper Primary School
241 KoilipangiKoilipangi Upper Primary School
242 SarakapatanaSarakapatana Primary School
243 Bhapur-1Bhapur Primary School
244 Bhapur-2Bhapur Primary School
245 KaradamadKaradamad Primary School
246 BeguniapalBeguniapal Primary School
247 MahulapunjiMahulapunji Upper Primary School
248 Chandrasekhar Prasad-3Chandrasekhar Prasad Nodal Upper Primary School
249 Chandrasekhar Prasad-2Chandrasekhar Prasad Nodal Upper Primary School
250 Chandrasekhar Prasad-4Chandrasekhar Prasad Sebashram
251 Chandrasekhar Prasad-1Chandrasekhar Prasad Nodal Upper Primary School
252 BishnupurSalapada-Bishnupur PrimarySchool
253 AukhumaAukhuma Primary School
254 ChasapadaGangadharaprasad Chasapada- Primary School
255 Gangadhar PrasadGangadharaprasad Chasapada- Primary School
256 Dhir PatanaDhir Patana Primary School
257 TentulipatanaTentulipatana Upper Primary School
258 Shankarapur-1Pamal Primary School
259 Shankarapur-2Parbatia Primary School
260 Shankarapur-3Shankarapur Nodal Primary School
261 DeopadaDeopada Primary School

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency