Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Dhamnagar Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Dhamnagar

Dhamnagar Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Dhamnagar Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Dhamnagar Assembly Constituency falls under the Dhamnagar Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 IchhadaTapaneswar Nodal U.P Schoo
2 BarahamapurBarahamapur Primary School
3 SorishadihSorisdiha Project, Upper Primary School
4 DaipurShree Jaganntha, Nodal Upper Primary School
5 DaipurShree Jaganntha, Nodal Upper Primary School
6 NarayanapurIndragobinda Nodal Upper Primary School
7 BaburiganShreejagarananth Nodal Upper Primary School
8 KusumaKusuma Primary School
9 GobindpurGobindapurNodal Upper Primary School
10 GobindpurGobindapurNodal Upper Primary School
11 AjamatapurAjamatapur Primary School
12 KoruaKorua Nodal Upper Primary School
13 KoruaKorua Nodal Upper Primary School
14 KoruaKorua Nodal Upper Primary School
15 SarapurSarapur Primary School
16 LuniaMangalpur Primary School,Mangalpur
17 LuniaLunia Nodal School
18 KhaparapadaKhaparapada Primary School
19 KhaparapadaKhaparapada Primary School
20 PatharadihaPatharadiha U.G.M.E School
21 ItapalaItapala Primary School
22 KatasahiSahid Nagar Nodal Upper Primary School
23 Chhatishasamil Nandor-1Chhatishasamil U.G.M.E School
24 Chhatishasamil Nandor-2Khalagadhia Project Primary School
25 TalagopaTalagopabindha HigHigh Schoolool,Talagopabindha
26 Talagopabindha-1Talagopabindha HigHigh Schoolool,Talagopabindha
27 Talagopabindha-2Asianchandi Nodal Upper Primary School Talagopabindha
28 Talagopabindha-3Asianchandi Nodal Upper Primary School Talagopabindha
29 TalagopabindhaAsianchandi Upper Primary School
30 KashatiKashati Primary School, Kasati
31 BarikapurBarikapur Primary School
32 DeulaDeula saptapada Primary School
33 Rahania SahiRahania Sahi Primary School
34 JayapurJayapur Nodal Upper Primary School
35 KuberaKubera Primary School (N)
36 KuberaKubera Primary School (N)
37 ItagadiItigadi Primary School
38 Guamal-1Guamal Nodal Upper Primary School
39 Guamal-2Guamal Nodal Upper Primary School
40 Guamal-3Guamal High School, Guamal(N)
41 Guamal-4Guamal High School, Guamal(N)
42 Guamal-5Guamal High School, Guamal(N)
43 GuamalJhadapada Primary School
44 AgiriaAgiria Primary School
45 Sadanandapur (Part)Sadanandapur Nodal Upper Primary School
46 HaladharabindhaHaladharbindha Upper Primary School
47 Dolasahi (Part)Hidambai Primary School
48 DolasahiHidambai Primary School
49 RadhangaGajipur Primary School
50 Gajipur (Part)Gajipur Primary School
51 Nayananda-1Nayananda Dibakar Nodal Upper Primary School
52 Nayananda-2Nayananda Dibakar Nodal Upper Primary School
53 HatuariHatuari Upper Primary School, Gopalamadhab
54 PaliabindhaPalibinda Nodal Upper Primary School
55 PaliabindhaPalibinda Nodal Upper Primary School
56 Paliabindha (Part)Birachinarayan Primery School
57 PaliabindhaPalibindha Upper Primary School
58 BaruneiBarunei Upper Primary School
59 SantarapurUttarabaha Primary School
60 SantarapurUttarabaha Primary School
61 JijharapurJijharpur Upper Primary School
62 NandapurNandapur U.G. M.E. School
63 Nandapur-1Nandapur U.G. M.E. School
64 Nandapur-2Nandapur U.G. M.E. School
65 TalapadaTalapada U.G.M.E School (N)
66 TalapadaTalapada U.G.M.E School (N)
67 Talapada (Part)Talapada Girls M.E School
68 Bilana -1Galaganda Primary School
69 Bilana -2Sahajoga High School
70 Bilana (Part)Sahajoga High School
71 BilanaGalagandapur Primary School
72 BaroN.M.M.E. School (S), Baro
73 BaroN.M.M.E. School (S), Baro
74 Baro (Part)Baro Primary School
75 BaroBaro Primary School
76 DahapaniaDahapania High School
77 Chabishpada SasanChabish pada Sasan U. Girls Upper Primary School
78 KanpadaKanpada Primary School
79 KanpadaKanpada Primary School
80 KanpadaKanpada M.E. School, Kanpada
81 TalakaonpadaTalakaonpada Primary School
82 DapaDapa U.G.M.E. School
83 OraliOrali Primary School
84 AndareiAndrei Primary School
85 Bodak -1Bodak Primary School (S)
86 Bodak -2Badeigadia Primary School
87 BodakBodak Primary School (S)
88 GoapanagarGopanagar U.G.M.E School, Gopanagar
89 PatribindhaGourahari Nodal Upper Primary School
90 BatitankiBarunal Chandra Nodal Upper Primary School
91 GohirapadaGohirapada Primary School
92 ShrigangaSriganga Primary School
93 ShrigangaSriganga Primary School
94 HansapurHansapur Primary School
95 TorabantiaTorabantia Project Upper Primary School
96 AsuraliDeshabandhu Nodal Upper Primary School
97 HatiapadaHatiapada.P School
98 Asurali-1Deshabandhu Nodal Upper Primary School
99 Asurali-2Deshabandhu Nodal Upper Primary School
100 UchapadaUchapada Primary School
101 GadialiJagulai Nodal Upper Primary School
102 JharadiaJhadeswar Uchha bidyapitha, Jharadia
103 KalyaniKalyani Nodal Upper Primary School
104 KalyaniKalyani Nodal Upper Primary School
105 PalasaIndramani High School, Chudakuti
106 TampalaTampala Primary School
107 Bandhatia-1Utkalamani Primary School , Bandhatia
108 Bandhatia-2Utkal Uchha Bidyapitha,Bandhatia
109 BanasarBansar U.G.M.E. School
110 SibapurSibapur Primary School
111 SolaganSolagaon Nodal Upper Primary School
112 DakshinabadMahendra Nodal U.P Dhakshinabada
113 RadhaballabhapurRadhabalavpur Nodal Upper Primary School
114 TalapadaTalapada Nodal Upper Primary School
115 TalapadaTalapada Nodal Upper Primary School
116 Jayanagar-1Jayanagar Primary School
117 Jayanagar-2Jayanagar Primary School
118 Jayanagar-3Anantakeshari U.P(M.E) School
119 Jayanagar-4Jayanagar Sebashram
120 Jayanagar-5Jayanagar Sebashram
121 AnaharapurAnaharpur Primary School
122 PalikiriPalikirai Nodal Upper Primary School
123 PalikiriPalikirai Nodal Upper Primary School
124 BhagabanapurBhgabanpur Nodal Upper Primary School
125 ShyampurDhamanagar Hindu Primary School
126 Dhamnagar-1Dhamanagar Feeder Primary School
127 Dhamnagar-2Dhamanagar High School
128 Dhamnagar-3Dhamanaga Hindu Primary School
129 Dhamnagar-4Dhamanaga Urdu Primary School
130 Dhamnagar-5Dhamanaga Urdu Primary School
131 Dhamnagar-6Dhamanagar High School
132 Dhamnagar-7Dhamanagar High School
133 Gaudabish NawaparaMukunda Dev Nodal Upper Primary School,Govingagadhia
134 Gaudabish NawaparaMukunda Dev Nodal Upper Primary School,Govingagadhia
135 KanjiapalKanjiapal Primary School
136 PahadapurPahadapur Prakalpa U. P School
137 PahadapurPahadapur Prakalpa U. P School
138 AnandapurJagannatha Nodal Upper Primary School
139 AnandapurJagannatha Nodal Upper Primary School
140 ManilapurManilapur Primary School
141 UteipurM.M. Nodal School, Uteipur(N)
142 UteipurM.M. Nodal School, Uteipur(N)
143 BaikunthiBaikunthi Primary School
144 DakshinakaruaDakhinakorua Primary School
145 KhadipadaKhadipada High School
146 KorakodaKorkoda Primary School
147 BelamalaBelamala Primary School
148 DobalDobal Primary School (N)
149 DobalDobal Primary School (N)
150 DobalS .And .J. High School
151 ItuaItua Primary School
152 SodhaSodh Primary School, Sodha
153 SodhaSodh Primary School, Sodha
154 AngeipalAngeipal Primary School
155 SujanasinhapurSujansinghapur U.G.M.E. School
156 Kantapari-1Kantapari Primary School
157 Kantapari-2Kantapari Primary School
158 MishrapurMishpur U.G.M.E. School
159 SujanasinhapurSujansinghapur U.G.M.E. School
160 AlinagarKhangra Nodal Upper Primary School
161 PiteipurPiteipur Nodal Upper Primary School
162 PiteipurPiteipur Nodal Upper Primary School
163 BalipadaBaitarani High School, Bailpada
164 SohadaOupur Korada Primary School
165 KaradaKarada Nodal Upper Primary School
166 DalangaDalanga Nodal Upper Primary School
167 DalangaRameswarpur Project Upper Primary School
168 BiruhanBiruhan Primary School
169 BaghuariBaghuari Primary School
170 PatuliPatuli Primary School
171 JahangirJahangiri Nodal Upper Primary School
172 JahangirJahangiri Nodal Upper Primary School
173 KantidolKantidol Primary School
174 PadhaniMukteswar Nodal Upper Primary School (N)
175 PadhaniMukteswar Nodal Upper Primary School (N)
176 DobhabilMamdula U.G.M.E. School
177 ArjunapurArjunpur Nodal Upper Primary School
178 ArjunapurArjunpur Nodal Upper Primary School
179 PhalapurFalapur U.G.High School
180 PhalapurFalapur U.G.High School
181 BayangadihaBinapani Nodal Upper Primary School
182 SayadajapharGodipokhari Urdu Upper Primary School
183 BayangadihaUtkalamani M.E. School
184 NasalapurNasalapur Project Upper Primary School
185 DiloDilo Primary School
186 NenjaraNenjara U.G.M.E School
187 PhatepurN.N Nodal Upper Primary School
188 PhatepurN.N Nodal Upper Primary School
189 BamakuraBamkura Nodal Upper Primary School
190 PatrisahiPatrisahi Nodal School
191 DinajapurDinajapur Primary School
192 KotharKothar High School
193 KotharKothar High School
194 Bhattasahi-1Bhatasahi Primary School
195 Bhattasahi-2Dihabahattasahi UGME School
196 BhattasahiBhatasahi Primary School
197 NarasinhapurBramhunipal Nodal Upper Primary School
198 DhusuriDhusuri High School
199 DhusuriDhusuri High School
200 NarasinhapurDhusuri Upper Primary School
201 NarasinhapurOlatpur Primary School
202 SuryapurSuryapur Nodal Upper Primary School
203 Nadigan (Tinigharia)Tinigharia Primary School Tinigharia
204 NadiganNadigan High School
205 NadiganNadigan High School
206 NadiganThakurpatna Primary School
207 SahajipatanaThakurpatna Primary School
208 BalipatnaBalipatna Nodal Upper Primary School
209 PangataPagata Nodal Upper Primary School
210 HasanabadGopabandhu High School
211 AnaladihiAnaladihi Primary School
212 AstakTalaAstak U.G.M.E. School
213 SanalapurSanalapur High School
214 PandarbatiaPatharadiha U.G.M.E School
215 PokhariaPokharia U.G.M.E. School
216 BhandaripadaBhandaripada Primary School Bamakura
217 SahasapurSahaspur Nodal Upper Primary School
218 SahasapurSahaspur Uchha Bidyapitha
219 DeuladihDeuladiha U.G.M.E School
220 PachhaloPachalo Nodal Upper Primary School
221 PachhaloKhadimahara Primary School
222 KasimapurKasimpur Nodal Upper Primary School
223 KasimpurKasimpur Mallick Sahi Primary School
224 KhadimaharaKhadimohara Nodal Upper Primary School
225 IswarapurIsanapur U.G.M.E School
226 IswarapurIswarpur Project Primary School
227 ShyamasundarapurShyamasundar Upper Primary School
228 ShyamasundarapurShyamasundar Upper Primary School
229 KathamundaKathamunda Nodal Upper Primary School
230 MaudapurMoudapur Primary School , Moudapur
231 PalasahiBapuji Nodal Upper Primary School
232 PalasahiKulasahi Primary School
233 PalasahiBapuji High School
234 SahusahiSrijagannatha High School
235 RaipurRaipur Nodal Upper Primary School
236 BankasahiBankasahi Primary School
237 KantikaKantika U.G.M.E School
238 UparadumukaUparadumuka Upper Primary School
239 TaladumukaTaladumuka U.G.M.E .School

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency