Q
Who will WIN Phase 1 of Chhattisgarh Assembly Election 2018?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Chandbali Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Chandbali

Chandbali Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Chandbali Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Chandbali Assembly Constituency falls under the Chandbali Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 BangalidapaBangalidapa Primary School
2 TaladapaTaladapa Primary School
3 NuabandhNuabandha Primary School
4 MadhupurJaleswar Nodal Upper Primary School , Madhupur
5 Gobindpur-1Gobindapur M.E. School
6 Gobindpur-2Bagasahi Pal Project Primary School
7 KruttibasapurKrutibaspur Project Primary School
8 KuanrachatarKuanrachatara Primary School
9 TiadisahiKanjiaPat ME School,Barsar
10 TiadisahiKanjiaPat ME School,Barsar
11 BarasarBarasar Primary School
12 Hengupati-1Hengupati High School
13 Hengupati-2Hengupati UGME SChool
14 GhatapurGhatapur Primary School
15 Ghatapur (Part)Ghatapur Primary School
16 KhadijanKhandijan U.G.M.E. School
17 Baharapal (Part)Baharapal Upper Primary School
18 CharitaraphCharitaraph Primary School.M.E. School
19 SamantarayapurSamntaraypur Upper Primary School
20 BarabatiaBaranbatia School
21 PadhisahiPirahat U.P. Urdu School
22 MalapurMalapur Upper Primary School
23 ChandrakatabindhaChandrakantBindha Upper Primary School (N)
24 DaulatapurDaulatpur Upper Primary School
25 DaulatpurDaulatpur Primary School
26 ChandrakatabindhaChandrakantBindha Upper Primary School (N)
27 KasipurKasipur Primary School
28 JapharabadZafrabad Project Upper Primary School, Zafarabad
29 SahapurSahapur Upper Primary School, Dobal
30 KhedarapurKhedarpur Primary School
31 BamanabindhaBabanabindha Project Primary School
32 Bamanabindha (Part)Babanabindha Project Primary School
33 HaripurHaripur Upper Primary School, Haripur
34 KabirapurKabirpur Primary School
35 Kandaragadia-1Kandargadia Jogashram
36 Kandaragadia-2Kandaragadia HE School
37 AlalAlal Project hIgh School
38 KanapurKanpur M.E. School (N)
39 KanapurKanpur Sebashram
40 JhinkiriaJhinkiria AW Centre
41 KanapurKanpur Sebashram
42 KanpurKanpur M.E. School (N)
43 DarapurDarapur Primary School
44 RajnagarRajnagar Primary School
45 NachhibindhaNachibindha Upper Primary School
46 Narendrapur-1Narandrapur High School
47 Narendrapur-2Narendrapur M.E School
48 ChhatrapadaChhatrapada Primary School
49 JamajodiJamjodi Primary School
50 BaradaBarada Primary School
51 NuasahiNuasahi Primary School
52 AmrutapurAmrutpur Primary School
53 BajarapurBajarapur Primary School
54 BaliapalBaliapal Primary School
55 SendhagadaSendhgada Primary School
56 BalipadaBalipada Upper Primary School
57 KoliadiaKoliadia Primary School
58 GangadharapurapatanaGangadharpurpatna A.W.C.
59 BrahmatikriBrahmatikiri Primary School
60 RaipurRaipur Upper Primary School
61 GopinathpurGhantaswar Primary School
62 GhanteswarGhantaswar Primary School
63 KesharapurKesharapur Project Primary School
64 TotapadaTotapada Primary School
65 HarichandanapurHarichndanpur Primary School
66 HaladiaHaladia Primary School
67 ManipurManipur Primary School
68 AnkapadaAnkapada M.E. School
69 BiriadiaBiridia Primaary School
70 GaradapurGaradpur Primary School
71 Sunari PokhariSunaripokhari E.G.S.BLDG
72 KhadalapokhariKhandalpokhari Upper Primary School
73 PanchutikriPanchutikri Primary School
74 PanchutikriPanchutikri Primary School
75 PanchutikriPanchutikri High.School
76 Bada Samuka BhediSamuka Bhedi Primary School
77 BijayapatanaBijayapatana Nodal School
78 Karanapalli -1Kranapalli U.G.M.E.School (S)
79 Karanapalli -2Mandalapada Project Primary School
80 KaranapalliKranapalli U.G.M.E.School (S)
81 KuamaraKuamara Project Primary School
82 BainchaBaincha UGME. School, Baincha
83 DhanakutaDhanakuta Primary School
84 GuansolGuansol Primary School
85 SaraswatiSaraswati Primary School, Saraswati
86 NuagaonJantuali Nuagaon Upper Primary School (N)
87 NuagaonJantuali Nuagaon Upper Primary School (N)
88 JantualiJantuali Primary School
89 JasipurJasipur Primary School
90 BalasahiKasimala Gothai Primary School,Kasimalagotha
91 BalasahiKasimala Gothai Primary School,Kasimalagotha
92 Subhadia-1Subhadia Primary School
93 Subhadia-2Subhadia Primary School
94 JaleswarapurPanchmukha High School, Jaleswarpur
95 NuaganichhapurItua Primary School,
96 NuaganichhapurDolamandapaSahi Project Primary School
97 Nuaganichhapur-1Nuagaon Ichhapur Primary School
98 Nuaganichhapur-2Nuagaon Ichhapur Primary School
99 SasubhuasuniSasubhusuni Primary School
100 PalashapurPalashapur Primary School
101 Kheranga-1Kheranga Primary School, Kheranga
102 Kheranga-2Kheranga Primary School, Kheranga
103 TalabandhTalabandha Primary School, Talabandha
104 Nalugunda (Part)Panchapada U.G.M.E. School (N)
105 Nalugunda (Part)Panchapada U.G.M.E. School (N)
106 PratapapurPratappur Primary School
107 ItagothaItagotha Primary School,
108 RamapurRampur Primary School
109 MadhapurMadhapur M.E. School
110 SanasinhapurBrahampur Primary School
111 RameswarapurRameswarapur Primary School
112 BadasinhapurBadasinghapur Primary School
113 AnugrahapurBareipur Primary School (S)
114 Mato-1Mato Primary School
115 Mato-2Mato Primary School
116 ChasakhandaChasakhanda Primary School
117 MatoMalabada Primary School, Mato
118 MatoMalabada Primary School, Mato
119 MatoMato High School, Mato
120 BalabhadraprasadBalabhadraprasad Primary School
121 MausudhaMausudha M.E. School
122 PharishabandhPharasibandha Upper Primary School
123 ParamanandapurParamandapur Primary School
124 Goudunipokhari (Part)Goudunipokhari Upper Primary School
125 GaudunipokhariGoudunipokhari Upper Primary School
126 HaripurHaripur Project Primary School
127 Kudakanthi-1Kudakanthi Primary School
128 Kudakanthi-2Jashipur ME School
129 BanshadaBanshada Primary School
130 Karan PokhariKaranpokhari Primary School
131 Karanapokhari (Part)Karanpokhari Primary School
132 ChhedakChhedak Primary School
133 ShasikadeipurNigamananda High School (N)
134 ShasikadeipurNigamananda High School (N)
135 NarendrapurNarendrapur Primary School
136 KaranjamalKaranjamal Primary School
137 PurnnaprasadPurnnaprasad Primary School
138 Kishor PrasadKishor Prasad Primary School (S)
139 KaithakholaKaithkola Primary School (N)
140 KaithakholaKaithkola Primary School (N)
141 NarasinhapurDhamari High School, Narsinhapur
142 GobindpurGobindapur Primary School
143 GuanlaGuanla Primary School
144 TentuliadiaTentuliadia Primary School
145 Nalagohira (Part)Nalagohira Primary School
146 Nalagohira (Part)Nalagohira Primary School
147 BahuBahu Primary School
148 Singiti (Part)Singita High School
149 MruganayaniMruganayan Upper Primary School
150 UtukudaUtukuda Upper Primary School
151 BisualiBisuali Primary School
152 BurujalBurujal Upper Primary School
153 SerapurChandanpur Primary School, Serapur
154 NaugoradaNuagorada Primary School
155 NaugoradaNaugorada Primary School
156 BhatapadaSukaleswar Primary School (N),Bhatapada
157 PanijhiriaPanijharia Primary School
158 BhatapadaSukaleswar Primary School (N),Bhatapada
159 Bhuinbrutti NuaganBhuinbruti Primary School
160 JagannathapurJagannathapur Primary School
161 Bhuinbrutti NuaganBhuinbruti Primary School
162 DhanakhaniaMalisahi Project Upper Primary School
163 JyotisinhpurJyotisinghpur Nodal School
164 NandapurNandapur Primary School
165 BankamuhanBankamuhan Primary School
166 Khatuapatana-1Khatuapatna Primary School
167 Khatuapatana-2Paridia Primary School
168 SundarapurSudarapur Primary School
169 Sundarapur (Part)Sudarapur Primary School
170 Olag-1Mathadiha Primary School
171 Olag-2Amrutamanai Primary School
172 Olag-3Mathadiha Primary School
173 SathibankudaSathibankuda Primary School
174 BodakBodak U.G.M.E. School
175 MuanAradi High School
176 PahanaAradi High School
177 AradiAkhandalamani Nodal Upper Primary School
178 AradiAradi ME School
179 KoilekhaBhuinpur U.G.M.E. School (N)
180 KoilekhaBhuinpur U.G.M.E. School (N)
181 PalatapurPalatpur Primary School
182 BaulajodaBaulajoda Nodal School
183 MulakaimaMulakaima Primary School
184 AmbolaAmbola Kamalapur Primary School
185 BatolBatol M.E. School
186 Kandia SahiKandiasahi Primary School
187 DeobilDeubil Primary School
188 TentulidihaTentulidiha Primary School
189 ThokaraThokara Primary School
190 GoladihaGoladiha Urdu Primary School
191 GoladihaGoladiha Urdu Primary School
192 BinataraBintara Primary School
193 PahadapurPahadapur Primary School
194 BaliganBaligan Primary School
195 BaliganBaligan Primary School
196 BadaostiaOstia U.G.M.E. School
197 BadaostiaOstia U.G.M.E. School
198 SaintaSainta Primary School
199 PanasapadaPanasapada Primary School
200 GopalpurGopalpur Primary School,
201 BarehipurBarehipur Primary School
202 PanchapadaPanchapada Primary School (N)
203 KuanrasarKuanrasara M.E. School
204 MahuliaMahulia Primary School
205 NishchintaNischinta Primary School
206 PanchapadaPanchapada Primary School (N)
207 Somapur (Part)Samapur Project M.E. School
208 Chandbali-1Dakha High School, Chandabali
209 Chandbali-2Chandbali Girls High School
210 Chandbali-3Bareipur Primary School (S)
211 KandhaKandha Primary School
212 SanaharipurSanaharipur Upper Primary School
213 BentalapurBentalpur Primary School
214 BentalpurBentalpur Primary School
215 NedualiNeduali Primary School
216 BaghanataBaghanata Primary School
217 OrasahiOrasahi Primary School (N)
218 OrasahiOrasahi Upper Primary School (S)
219 BishramapurBishrampur Primary School
220 MadhupurMadhupur Primary School
221 BalikuriBalikuri Primary School
222 BijayanajorBijoanajor U.G.M.E. School
223 MajhiganMaghigaon Primary School
224 KisamatKismat Project M.E. School
225 BeguniaBegunia Upper Primary School, Begunia
226 SaranaichhapurSaranichhapur Primary School
227 PithiashandhPithiashandha Upper Primary School,Pithiashandha
228 TentulidaTentulida Upper Primary School
229 CharadiaCharadia Upper Primary School (N)
230 CharadiaCharadia Upper Primary School (N)
231 CharadiaCharadia Upper Primary School (N)
232 RajendrapalliRajendrapalli Primary School
233 RajarajeswarapalliRajrajeswaripalli Project Primary School
234 HarishapurHarispur Project Primary School
235 SailendrapalliSalilendrapalli Primary School
236 JaladharapurJaladharpur Upper Primary School
237 KuanrikanthiKuanikanthi Primary School
238 BadarupaBadarupa Primary School
239 JhadakataDhamara Nodal School (N)
240 JhadakataDhamara Nodal School (N)
241 JagulaJagula Primary School
242 Jayadurga PatanaJayadurga Patana Primary School
243 PaikasahiPaikasahi Primary School
244 Balabhadra PrasadBalabhadraprasad Primary School
245 BalisahiBalisahi Primary School
246 SamipatiaDosinga UGMES, Dosinga
247 DosingaDosinga Unnita U.P.M.E school
248 Bidyut PrabhaBidyutprabha Primary School
249 JyotsnamayiJyotsnamayi Primary School
250 RabindranagarRabindranagar Primary School
251 AmaranagarAmarnagar Primary School

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency