Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Brahmagiri Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Brahmagiri

Brahmagiri Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Brahmagiri Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Brahmagiri Assembly Constituency falls under the Brahmagiri Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 RamalenkaRamalenka P.Upper Primary School
2 NandalaChaturbhuja Adarsha Nodal Upper Primary School
3 BrahmandeoBrahmandeo U.G.M.E. School
4 KumarpurKumarpur Primary School,Kumarpur
5 BalipatapurBalipatapur project Primary School
6 TalatalaTalatala P.Upper Primary School ,Talatala.
7 BajrakotBajrakot U. Girls Upper Primary School,Bajrakot.
8 UdayagiriUdayagiri-A P.Upper Primary School,Udayagiri.
9 NuagaonNuagaon Primary School,Nuagaon.
10 FatepurFatepur Primary School, Fatepur
11 MaludMalud Primary School -1,Malud.
12 MaludMalud Primary School -1,Malud.
13 BudhibarBudhibar U. Girls Upper Primary School, Budhibara.
14 DiankudaDiakuda Primary School, Dianakuda.
15 PatharganjaPatharganja U. Girls Upper Primary School, Patharaganga
16 SialMuralidhar U. Girls Upper Primary School, Siala
17 KanheipurKanheipur Primary School, Kanheipur.
18 GilinasiGilinasi Centre Primary School,Gilinasi.
19 SiandiSiandi Primary School,Siandi.
20 GoplpurGopalpur Primary School ,Gopalpur.
21 OraOra Centre Primary School, Ora
22 MoradaBateswar Nodal Upper Primary School ,Morada.
23 BadaanlaBadaanla Primary School ,Badaanla.
24 BadadandaBadadanda P.Upper Primary School, Badadanda.
25 KhatiakudiKhatiakudi Primary School,Khatiakudi
26 KrushnaprasadParikud Laxmanchandra Bidyapitha,Krushnaprasad
27 KrushnaprasadParikud Laxmanchandra Bidyapitha,Krushnaprasad
28 KrushnaprasadParikud Laxmanchandra Bidyapitha,Krushnaprasad
29 AlandaAlanda & Patna UGME School,Alanda
30 JamunaJamuna Project Upper Primary School,Jamuna
31 TichhiniTichhini Primary School ,Tichhini
32 TitipaTitipa Primary School ,Titipa
33 ChadheyaChadheya Fulabari P.Upper Primary School ,Chadheya
34 NuagaonGauda Nuagaon Primary School ,Nuagaon
35 DeulapadaKamaleswar Nodal Upper Primary School ,Deulapada
36 KamalasinghKamalasingh Biripadar Primary School
37 GomundiaGomundia UGME School ,Gomundia
38 BadajhadaKamaleswar Bidyapitha,BADAJHADA
39 SipiaSipia P.Upper Primary School,Sipia
40 KurupalMahabir Upper Primary School ,Kurupal
41 MarddarajapurMarddarajapur Primary School ,Marddarajapur
42 JharakataJharakata UGME School ,Jharakata
43 KhirisahiKhirisahi Project Upper Primary School ,Khirisahi
44 JahnikudaMohan Goswami Nodal Upper Primary School ,Jahnikuda
45 ParalaParala Bhabanipur P.Upper Primary School ,Parala
46 NuapadaNuapada Primary School ,Nuapada
47 NuapadaNuapada Primary School ,Nuapada
48 AnlakudaBarunei Nodal Upper Primary School ,Anlakuda
49 GurubaiCharchika U Girls Upper Primary School ,Gurubai
50 KhatisahiKhatisahi Primary School ,Khatisahi
51 BramhapurBerhampur Primary School ,Bramhapur
52 MainsaMainsa Primary School ,Mainsa
53 AlupatnaAlupatna U Girls Upper Primary School
54 SatapadaSatapada Primary School -1,Satapada
55 SatapadaSatapada Primary School -1,Satapada
56 NuagaonRadha Madhab Primary School ,Nuagaon
57 BaghamundaGadinbramha Primary School ,Baghamunda
58 SipakudapatanaGangadhar Nodal Upper Primary School, Sipakudapatana
59 PirijipurBaghamunda Nuagaon Primary School ,Pirijipur
60 GorapurGorapur Primary School
61 GangadharapurGangadharapur PUP. School ,Gangadharapur
62 TuaTua Podadiha Primary School ,Tua
63 GambhariGambhari UGUP. School, Gambhari
64 DuarsuniDuarsuni Bidyapitha
65 KajibhoisahiKajibhoisahi Primary School,Kajibhoisahi
66 PanasapadaHarihar Bidyapitha, Panasapada
67 SebakapurSebakapur P Primary School
68 MirjapurMirjapur Project Primary School,Mirjapur
69 GabakundaGabakunda Primary School ,Gabakunda
70 ChandapurManikapatna PUP. School ,Chandapur
71 RayapurRayapur-A P U Primary School
72 BhagabanpurPir Saheb Urdu Nodal UP. School ,Bhagabanpur
73 Bhagabanpur-2Bhagabanpur Odia Sahi Primary School,Bhagabanpur
74 PaikasahiPaikasahi Primary School ,Paikasahi
75 SiaraSiaragola PUP. School ,Siara
76 ArakhakudaArakhakuda UGUP .School -2,Arakhakuda
77 ArakhakudaArakhakuda UGUP .School -2,Arakhakuda
78 ArakhakudaArakhakuda UGUP .School -2,Arakhakuda
79 SanapatnaSanapatna PUP. School ,Sanapatna
80 GopinathpurGopinathpur U Girls Upper Primary School ,Gopinathpur
81 GopinathpurGopinathpur U Girls Upper Primary School ,Gopinathpur
82 SitalapadaSitalapada Primary School ,Sitalapada
83 MudirathMudirath High School
84 BadabenakudiBorakudi Primary School ,Borakudi
85 MatalapurHengulai Upper Primary School,Matalapur
86 DharanikudiDharanikudi Primary School
87 KuapadaKuapada Primary School
88 BaghalanjiBaghalanji Project Primary School
89 BadadiandiBadadiandi Project Primary School ,Badadiandi
90 TamilikudiTamilikudi Primary School
91 AnatirishAnatirish Primary School
92 KusubentiKusubenti U. Girls Upper Primary School ,Kusubenti
93 HaridasHaridas Project Upper Primary School,Haridas
94 GolaraBalunkeswar Nodal Upper Primary School
95 GolaraBalunkeswar Nodal Upper Primary School
96 JagadalJagadal Primary School
97 TalamalTalamal Primary School
98 TalamalTalamal Primary School
99 PodakeraMaa Batamangala Upper Primary School
100 NijagadakokalGadakokal Nodal Upper Primary School -1
101 NijagadakokalGadakokal Nodal Upper Primary School -1
102 ApithiApithi Primary School
103 NuapadaMAA KALIKA Upper Primary School
104 TalakokalTalakokal Primary School
105 ShrikarapurChatabar Primary School ,SikarPur
106 BhandarikudaBhandarikuda Primary School
107 RanapadaRanapada Sevashram
108 ChhotapurChhotapur Primary School
109 ManapadaManapada Primary School
110 Aruagobindapur-2Arua gobindapur Primary School-2,Arua gobindapur
111 Aruagobindapur-1Arua gobindapur Primary School-2,Arua gobindapur
112 DanduasipadaDanduasipada Primary School
113 BrahmaniaBrahmania Primary School -1
114 BrahmaniaBrahmania Primary School -1
115 SuansabangalSuansabangal Project Primary School,Suansabangal
116 SahaspurSahaspur Primary School
117 KahalpadaKahalpada P.Upper Primary School, Kahalpada
118 JaanlaJaanla P. Primary School
119 GomundiGomundi UGME School
120 ChadheikudiChadheikudi Primary School
121 GadarodangaBuxi Jagabandhu Nodal Upper Primary School -1
122 GadarodangaBuxi Jagabandhu Nodal Upper Primary School -1
123 BhubanpurSubarnamukhi Nodal Upper Primary School -1
124 GokharaVivekananda SikHigh Schoolakendra U.P., Gokhara
125 BhubanpurSubarnamukhi Nodal Upper Primary School -1
126 BarapadaBarapada Primary School
127 HasinpurHasinpur Primary School
128 SahajahanpurSahajahanpur Primary School
129 ChapamanikChamanik UGME School -1
130 ChapamanikChamanik UGME School -1
131 SatyakipurSatyakipur High School
132 GobindpurGobindpur Primary School
133 MotaMota Project Upper Primary School ,Mota
134 NiajpurNiajpur Primary School
135 PalankBali Harachandi Nodal Upper Primary School, Chandiput-1
136 PalankBali Harachandi Nodal Upper Primary School, Chandiput-1
137 HatiaHatia Primary School
138 KathuarediKathuaredi U Girls Upper Primary School ,Kathuaredi
139 GopGop Primary School
140 GopGop Primary School
141 AlarpurAlarpur Primary School
142 NageswarNageswar P. Primary School
143 KalikabadiKalikabadi Primary School
144 BrahmagiriBrahmagiri Primary School
145 BrahmagiriBrahmagiri Primary School
146 SanabandhakeraSanabandhakera Primary School
147 DekudiDekudi Kothaghar
148 BadabandhakeraBadabandhakera Primary School
149 SandhyatalSandhyatal Primary School
150 ShrikatanuapadaShrikatanuapada Nodal Upper Primary School -2
151 ShrikatanuapadaShrikatanuapada Nodal Upper Primary School -2
152 DamodarapurDamodarapur Primary School
153 RaibidharRaibidhar Primary School
154 DharmmakirttiDharmmakirtti Primary School-2
155 RaisimuliRaisimuli Project Primary School ,Raisimuli
156 DharmmakirttiDharmmakirtti Primary School-2
157 KhataphiringKhataphiring Primary School
158 DimirisenaDimirisena Primary School
159 KhajuriaBalunkeswar Bidyapitha, Khajuria
160 SahupadaSahupada Project Upper Primary School ,Sahupada
161 KhajuriaKhajuria Nodal Upper Primary School
162 BudhangaBudhanga Primary School
163 AinpurAinpur Project Primary School ,Ainpur
164 ChandapadaChandapada Project UP. School, Chandapada
165 PalliPalli U Girls Upper Primary School ,Palli
166 MundalMundal Jadipur Primary School
167 KandagodaKandagoda Primary School -1
168 KandagodaKandagoda Primary School -1
169 NikhiragobindapurNikhiragobindapur Primary School
170 BedarpadaBedarpada Primary School
171 OlaOlla U Girls Upper Primary School
172 KalikanuapadaKalikanuapada Project Upper Primary School
173 SujanpurSujanpur Primary School
174 SiruliSiruli U Girls Upper Primary School
175 Kahnei BidyadharapurKahnei Bidyadharapur Primary School
176 AtharabhagAtharabhag Primary School
177 Kahnei BidyadharapurMadhusudan High School
178 Kahnei Bidyadharapur-2Madhusudan High School
179 KhandigharKhandighar U Girls Upper Primary School
180 KhandigharKhandighar U Girls Upper Primary School
181 BhailipurBhailipur Primary School
182 ArihanArihan Primary School
183 RuaRua Primary School
184 ArolArol Primary School
185 NuapatnaNuapatna Primary School
186 Bijay RamachandrapurBijay Ramachandrapur U Girls Upper Primary School -1
187 Bijay RamachandrapurBijay Ramachandrapur U Girls Upper Primary School -1
188 Pratap RamachandrapurPratap Ramachandrapur NUpper Primary School
189 KaradiKaradi Primary School
190 AnkiaAnkia Project Primary School ,Ankia
191 Bira NarasinhapurBira Narasinhapur GP Office
192 Bira Narasinhapur-2Bira Narasinhapur GP Office
193 Bira Narasinhapur-3Bira Narasinhapur Welfare Cetre
194 Bira Narasinhapur-4Bira Narasinhapur Primary School
195 BagoradiBaligoradi Primary School
196 JirakandiJirakandi Primary School
197 TikarsorabhaSulabhadeipur Primary School
198 Krushnanjan PurKrushnanjan Pur Primary School
199 Bira BalabhadrapurBira Balabhadrapur Primary School
200 SinhamapurSinhamapur Primary School
201 UttarhanaUttarahana UGME School -1
202 UttarhanaUttarahana UGME School -1
203 PodakeraPodakera Primary School
204 KerandipurKerandipur Lift Irrigation IB
205 BrahmanaalandhiaBrahmanaalandhia Primary School
206 Pratap PurusottamapurPratap Purusottamapur Primary School
207 NakuapadaNakuapada Primary School
208 KuruntiKurunti Primary School
209 HantukaHantuka UGME School
210 Hantuka -2Hantuka UGME School
211 KamasasanKamasasan PROJ.Upper Primary School ,Kamasasan
212 Kamasasan-2Kamasasan PROJ.Upper Primary School ,Kamasasan
213 GokulpurGokulpur P.Upper Primary School,Gokulpur
214 BasudevpurBasudevpur Primary School
215 Basudevpurbasudevpur Primary School
216 GhatakudiGhatakudi Primary School
217 Ghatakudi -2Ghatakudi Primary School
218 KrushnasharanapurKrushnasharanapur Primary School
219 GaudarunapadaGaudarunapada Primary School
220 PachhipalPachhipal Primary School
221 SahanikeraSahanikera Primary School ,Sahanikera
222 SahanikeraSahanikera Primary School ,Sahanikera
223 RahadamallaRahadamalla Nodal Upper Primary School
224 GhanapanBalunkeswar Nodal Upper Primary School -1
225 GaudiaghaiGaudiagjhai Primary School
226 GhanapanBalunkeswar Nodal Upper Primary School -1
227 BentapurBentapur Primary School ,Bentapur
228 Bentapur -2Bentapur Primary School ,Bentapur
229 BijipurBijipur U Girls Upper Primary School ,Bijipur
230 KothasahiKothasahi Primary School
231 KusupurKusupur Primary School -1
232 RaeghatRaeghat P Primary School -1
233 LambitalLambital Primary School
234 BalihatBalihat Primary School
235 BidheibastaBindheibasta Primary School
236 TinikudiTinikudi Primary School
237 KadajitKadajit Patna Primary School
238 AredaAreda Primary School
239 RebananuaganRebananuagan Nodal Upper Primary School -1
240 RebananuaganRebananuagan Nodal Upper Primary School -1
241 RebananuaganRebananuagan Nodal Upper Primary School -1
242 AliaputAliaput Project Primary School
243 BalabhadrapatanaBalabhadrapatana UGME School
244 BarudiBarudi Project Upper Primary School ,Barudi
245 RendhagadRendhagad Primary School
246 BandalBandal Primary School
247 ToranToran Project Upper Primary School ,Toran
248 AmuriAmuri Banastapada Primary School
249 AmbapadaAmbapada UG Primary School ,Ambapada
250 PatharpadaPatharpada Primary School, Patharpada
251 KapileswarapurKapileswarapur Primary School 1st Sha
252 KapileswarapurKapileswarapur Primary School 1st Sha
253 KapileswarapurKapileswarapur 4th Central Primary School , Kapileswarapur
254 Kapileswarapur-4Kapileswarapur 4th Central Primary School , Kapileswarapur
255 KankudaKankuda Primary School
256 New PartKankuda Primary School
257 Gorual-1Gorual UGME School -1
258 Gorual-2Gorual UGME School -1
259 GiralGiral Primary School
260 Giral-2Giral Primary School

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency