Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Bonai Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Bonai

Bonai Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Bonai Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Bonai Assembly Constituency falls under the Bonai Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 MahuldihiMahuldihi Project Upper Primary School
2 SirigidaSirigida Primary School
3 JadaJada U Girls Upper Primary School
4 TukudaTukuda-Primary School
5 ThakurpaliTakurpali Primary School
6 SoleSole Primary School
7 PankadihiPankadihi Nodal Upper Primary School
8 Pankadihi-2Pankadihi Nodal Upper Primary School
9 SolegodaSolguda Primary School
10 KunjarKunjar -Primary School
11 KantamundaKantamunda-Primary School
12 KeloKelo Project Upper Primary School
13 TamadaTamda Nodal Upper Primary School
14 TamdaTamda Nodal Upper Primary School
15 JhirapaniJhirpani MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
16 JamudarahJamudarah High School
17 DharnidharpurDharnidharpur Project Upper Primary School
18 TumbeiTumbei Sevashram
19 JardaJarda Primary School
20 BurdaBurda Primary School
21 KansarKansar Primary School
22 JaleiJaleir Project Upper Primary School
23 TamparkelaTamparkela Project Upper Primary School
24 JadaluiJodaloi Primary School
25 PitagaonPitagaon Upper Primary School
26 BankiBanki Primary School
27 BadabhulataBanki Primary School
28 JodabandhJodabandh Sevashram
29 ErgedaErgeda Upper Primary School
30 HatiadhaHatiadha Primary School
31 KucheitaKucheita Govt. Upper Primary School
32 KendughatiKendughati Project Upper Primary School
33 SargigarhSargigarh MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
34 KumakelaKumakela Primary School
35 ChandrpurChandrpur U.Primary School
36 KoilijharKoilijhor Primary School
37 BaneikalaBaneikela Project Upper Primary School
38 Dumer MundaDumermunda Primary School
39 BaliaBalia Primary School
40 Kundheidiha-1Kundheidiha Primary School
41 Kundheidiha-2Kundheidiha Primary School
42 Gurundia-1Madhupur PU Primary School
43 Gurundia-2Madhupur PU Primary School
44 BarganBargan U Girls Upper Primary School
45 KantapaliKantapali MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
46 BaraghatBarghat Primary School
47 MusabiraMusabira Upper Primary School
48 ChandiposhChandiposh U Girls Upper Primary School
49 KaradaKarada Sevashram
50 MahupadaMahupada Primary School
51 JharabedaJharbeda U Girls Upper Primary School
52 BiritolaBirtola Primary School
53 BaratengadaBaratengla Sevashram
54 BhaludunguriBhaludunguri Primary School
55 BhaludunguriBhaludunguri Primary School
56 DahichorDahichor MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
57 KaturidhuaKaturidhua MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
58 LachhadaLachhada MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
59 KhandapatKhandapat Project Upper Primary School
60 SisudihiSisudihi Primary School
61 RayatsatkutaSatkuta U Girls Upper Primary School
62 KapandoKapanda U Girls Upper Primary School
63 DarjingDarjin Girls Upper Primary School
64 SaleipaliSaleipali Primary School
65 ChhidakudarChhidakudar Sevashram
66 RelahatuRelahatu Project Upper Primary School
67 San BalijoreSan Balijore Primary School
68 BankoBanko Primary School
69 LugudaLuguda Primary School
70 BadgaonBadgaon Project Upper Primary School
71 KhariabahalKhariabahal Sevashram
72 BadramaBadrama Project Upper Primary School
73 KariadihiKariadihi Project Upper Primary School
74 GauduniposhGouduniposh Primary School
75 TikayatpaliTikayatpali Project Upper Primary School
76 BhadimaraBhadimara Upper Primary School
77 BaraghatBaraghat Upper Primary School
78 UlasuraBhalupani Primary School
79 NuaganNuagaon Primary School
80 TalabahaliTalabahali Project Upper Primary School
81 JunianiJuniani Primary School
82 SahajbahalBad Sahajbahal Sanskrit School
83 ThiabernnaThiaberna Primary School
84 SaleidihiSaleidihi Project Upper Primary School
85 Kachupadakachupada Primary School
86 LamsiLamsi Upper Primary School
87 UlakundheiUlakundhei Primary School
88 HatikuchaHatikucha Sevashram
89 KamaraposhKamaraposh Primary School
90 K BalangK,Balang Primary School
91 Bakhar TolaBakhar Tola Primary School
92 Bad RaxiBad Raxi Sevashram
93 SilkutaSilkuta Sevashram
94 Bada BalijorBad Balijore U Girls Upper Primary School
95 PurunapaniPurunapani Primary School
96 San RaxiSan Raxi U Girls Upper Primary School
97 San RaxiSan Raxi U Girls Upper Primary School
98 BandupadaBandupada Primary School
99 GopanaGopana Primary School
100 ShagadiaposhSagadiaposh Primary School
101 Bad PurunapaniBad Purunapani Primary School
102 BudhikutuniBudhukutuni Primary School
103 JibikaJibika Primary School
104 San TuramuraTurumura Primary School
105 TikraposhTurumura Primary School
106 Jharabeda-1Karadihi Project Upper Primary School
107 Jharabeda-2Jharbeda Upper Primary School
108 Bandhabhuin-1Bandabhuin Upper Primary School
109 Bandhabhuin-2Bandabhuin Upper Primary School
110 S.BalangS.Balang Primary School
111 KulkutaGujapal Sevashram, Kulkuta
112 SindurkelaSindurkela Primary School
113 PithachorPithachor Primary School
114 DalakiDalaki Upper Primary School
115 KhajuridihiKhajuridihi Primary School
116 SarasaraSarsara Upper Primary School
117 SarsaraSarsara Upper Primary School
118 S.ChandrapurS.Chandrapur Sevashram
119 GopinathapurGhosara UGME School
120 Patrapali (Ghoshara)Ghosara UGME School
121 BaunrkelaBaunrkela Primary School
122 AlekhapurAlekhpur Primary School
123 KendrikalaKendrikela U Girls Upper Primary School
124 Upar PadaKendrikela U Girls Upper Primary School
125 Babu NuaganBabu Nuagan Primary School
126 NarendraNanendra Primary School
127 LuthurbaLuthurba Primary School, Surupatala
128 GamleiGamlei U Girls Upper Primary School
129 TumkalaTumkela U Girls Upper Primary School
130 DeoposhDeoposh Anganwadi Centre
131 SharadhapurSaradhapur Primary School
132 RajamundaRajamunda PPrimary School
133 GudhialiGudhiali U Girls Upper Primary School
134 LateimundiLateimundi U Girls Upper Primary School
135 SukhapaliSukhapali Primary School
136 GambharidihiLahunipara Govt. Upper Primary School
137 LahuniparaLahunipara Govt. Upper Primary School
138 SukhabandhLahangapada Primary School
139 TakaraTakara Sevashram
140 TetengagilaTetengagila U Girls Upper Primary School
141 ShankhaposhShankhaposh U Girls Upper Primary School
142 AmarudhiAmarudhi Primary School
143 PhakiramundaFakirmunda U Girls Upper Primary School
144 BimalagarhBimalagarh U Girls Upper Primary School
145 ManchabedaManchabeda Sevashram
146 KudamusaKudamusa Primary School
147 JamudihiJamudihi Primary School
148 MutuhanumanMutuhanuman Sevashram
149 SoyambaSoyamba Sevashram
150 RenjadaRenjada Sevashram
151 JhirapaniJhirapani Sevashram
152 Toda-IToda Sevashram
153 Toda-IIToda UGME School
154 KunduruburuKunduruburu Primary School
155 ChoradharaChordhara U Girls Upper Primary School
156 GaganaposhGaganaposh Primary School
157 GhusuriposhGhusuriposh Primary School
158 ArjunchuaArjunchuan Primary School
159 KendudihiKendudihi Primary School
160 KaleiposhKaleiposh Primary School
161 NuanpadaNuapada Upper Primary School
162 KenapaliKenapali Primary School
163 BasubahalBasubahal Primary School
164 KudeikalaKudeikela Primary School
165 UlsureiUlsurei Primary School
166 KumbhardihiKumbhardihi Project Upper Primary School
167 DeoganDeogaon Primary School
168 Bonaigarh-1Bonaigarh Amlapara Primary School
169 Bonaigarh-2Bonaigarh Town Upper Primary School
170 Bonaigarh-3Bonaigarh Urdu Primary School
171 Bonaigarh-4Bonaigarh Town Upper Primary School
172 Bonaigarh-5Gopinathpur Project Upper Primary School
173 Jagannathapur (Bonaigarh)Gopinathpur Govt. Upper Primary School
174 BarhamusaBarhamusa Primary School
175 PandurisilaPandurisila Anganwadi Centre
176 DaraikalaDareikela Primary School
177 GobindpurGobindpur Upper Primary School
178 Sauntipali SendhapurSendhapur Primary School
179 IndrapurIndrapur UGME School
180 Jhirdapali-1Jhirdapali Primary School
181 KantapaliKantapali Primary School
182 Jhirdapali-2Jhirdapali High School
183 NagadihiNagadihi Tuliapani Primary School
184 AradihiAradihi Primary School
185 KareiputKareiput Upper Primary School
186 KandheiposhKandheiposh Primary School
187 TikayatapaliTikayatpali Upper Primary School
188 FalsaghatFalsaghat Primary School
189 KantasaraKantasara Primary School
190 Kenaveta-1Kenaveta Nodal Upper Primary School
191 Kenaveta-2Kenaveta Nodal Upper Primary School
192 KeloKelo U Girls Upper Primary School
193 San GoguaSangogua Upper Primary School
194 TalitaTalita Primary School
195 BrahmannaliBrahmannali Primary School
196 JamakeiUpurda Primary School,Jamakei
197 BrahmangaonBrahmangaon Primary School
198 TankajodaTankajoda Primary School
199 Mundagaon (Nishchintapur)Nischintpur U Girls Upper Primary School, Mundagaon
200 GanighasaGanighasa Primary School
201 FatatangarFatatangar Sevashram
202 NuatantaraNuatantara Primary School
203 TaldihiTaldihi Primary School
204 Kalta IKalta Upper Primary School
205 Kalta IIKalta Upper Primary School
206 RaikelaRaikela Primary School
207 TinkoTinko Sevashram
208 RamarudaRamaruda Primary School
209 KadodihiKadodihi Primary School
210 KurdaKurda Upper Primary School
211 AmatapaliBelkudar Primary School
212 Jakeikela IJakeikela Primary School
213 Jakeikela IIJakeikela Primary School
214 BadgoguaBadgogua Upper Primary School
215 BanaikalaBaneikela N.U.Primary School, Gilli
216 DeoposhDeoposh Sanskrit School
217 KashadaKashada Upper Primary School
218 BadgaonBadgaon Primary School
219 BadposhBadposh Sevashram
220 SuarpaliSuarpali Primary School
221 PoigaonPoigaon U Girls Upper Primary School
222 BandhabernnaBandhaberna Sevashram
223 GadaruanGadaruan Primary School
224 RaikelaposhRaikelaposh Primary School
225 BhogaraBhogara Primary School
226 MahulataMahulata Primary School
227 San NuagaonSan Nuagaon Primary School
228 ShasyakalaShasyakela Primary School
229 DamaluDamalu Primary School
230 Barsuan IBarsuan Ispat Lower School
231 Barsuan IIBarsuan Ispat Lower School
232 TantaraTantara Primary School
233 KullaKulla Primary School
234 KamandKamand U Girls Upper Primary School
235 KusumadihiKusumadihi Primary School
236 Rengal BedaRengal Beda Primary School
237 KasiraKasira Sevashram
238 Harishchandra PurOrahuri Primary School, Harischandrapur
239 BandalBandal Primary School
240 RaikelaRaikela Primary School
241 Tensa ITensa U Girls Upper Primary School
242 Tensa IITensa Ispat High School
243 KardakudarKaradakudar Primary School
244 BijaghatBijaghat Sevashram
245 KuliposhKuliposh Primary School
246 ArjunjhariArjunjhari Primary School
247 JadibahalJadibahal Primary School
248 HaladikudarHaladikudar Primary School
249 NuadihiDhudi Primary School, Nuadihi
250 KhuntagaonKhuntagaon Primary School
251 SadhubahalSadhubahal Primary School
252 RugudaRuguda Upper Primary School
253 JangalaJangala Upper Primary School
254 TendraTendra Primary School
255 AmbaphaliAmbaphali Primary School
256 BrahmanidarBrahmanidar Sevashram
257 MuchurinaliMuchurinali Project Upper Primary School
258 SihidiaSidihia Upper Primary School
259 MahuldihaMahuldiha Primary SchoolME School
260 BudhabhuinBudhabhuin Sevashram
261 SarkundaSarkunda Primary School
262 DengulaDengula Ashram School
263 Koida-IKoida Upper Primary School
264 Koida-IIKoida Upper Primary School
265 Koida-IIIKoida Nodal Upper Primary School
266 Koida-IVKoida High School
267 KadodihaKadodiha Project Upper Primary School
268 TehereiTeherei Primary School
269 San IndipurSan Indipur Primary School
270 KalamangaKalamanga Primary School
271 SegasahiSegasahi Primary School
272 MaladaMalada Nodal Upper Primary School
273 GanuanGanuan Sevashram
274 DeoghariaGanuan Sevashram
275 SargigadSargigad Primary School
276 BadapatuliBadapatuli U Girls Upper Primary School
277 KadaliaKadalia Primary School
278 PatamundaPatamunda Primary School
279 KadamdihiMithirda Primary School
280 BaladihiBaladihi Primary School
281 JaladihiJaladihi Primary School
282 LasiBatagaon Primary School
283 BhutudaBhutuda U Girls Upper Primary School
284 RantaRanta Primary School
285 SanajalSanjal Primary School
286 BadajalBadajal Primary School
287 AngulAngul Primary School
288 TalginianUperginia Primary School, Talginia
289 PhuljharFuljhar Govt. High School
290 UskelaUskela Primary School
291 DaleisaraDaleisara Residential Sevashram
292 NagariaNagaria Primary School
293 SasaSasa Primary School
294 DhokamundaDhokamunda Sevashram
295 DerulaDerula Sevashram
296 LungaLunga Primary School
297 RengaliRengali U Girls Upper Primary School
298 KumundiKumundi Nodal Upper Primary School
299 MahulpadaMahulpada Project Upper Primary School

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency