Q
Which state goes to assembly elections 2018 next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Bissam Cuttack Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Bissam Cuttack

Bissam Cuttack Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Bissam Cuttack Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Bissam Cuttack Assembly Constituency falls under the Bissam Cuttack Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 KhaliagudaPrimary School Khaliaguda
2 GochhapadaPrimary School, Gochapada
3 BulugaonPrimary School, Bulugaon
4 DimirigudaPrimary School, Dimiriguda
5 DoraganPrimary School, Doragaon.
6 RaghubariPrimary School, Raghubari
7 BaragudaBaraguda Sevashram
8 PaikakutunipadarPrimary School, P.Kutunipadar.
9 DangubadiPrimary School, Dangubadi
10 IchhapurPrimary School, Ichapur
11 Sankuli PadarPrimary School, Sankulipadar.
12 JanabaliPrimary School, Janabali.
13 SukulabhataSukulabhata Primary School
14 AmalabhataJhosi Primary School, Amalabhata
15 Amalabhata-IIJhosi Primary School, Amalabhata
16 Stesan KumudabaliPrimary School, Stn.Kumudabali.
17 ChataambaHigh School, Chataamba
18 AmlabhataSamanta College, Amlabhata
19 KakadambaPrimary School, Kakadamba.
20 Ambadala-1M.E.School, Ambodola.
21 Ambodala-2Ambodola Sevashram.
22 IndrapadaPrimary School, Indrapada
23 PandramundaPrimary School, Pandramunda
24 GoudabalijhodiGoudabalijhodi Sevashram
25 BaghadangariPrimary School, Baghadangari
26 PaikaranipenthaPrimary School, P.Ranipentha.
27 BiripadaPrimary School, Biripada
28 SaradhapurPrimary School, Saradhapur
29 JagadalpurPrimary School,Jagadalpur
30 BhuragaonBharat Nirmnan Rajib Gandhi Seba Kendra, Jagdalpur
31 GotigudaPrimary School, Gotiguda
32 GudangoPrimary School, Gudango
33 SibapadarPrimary School, Sibapadar
34 HatipadarPrimary School, Hatipadar
35 BandhugudaPrimary School, Bandhuguda
36 DuruklimaUgme School, Duruklima
37 TulasipurPrimary School, Tulasipur
38 BadamudraPrimary School, Badamudra
39 DhepagudaPrimary School, Dhepaguda
40 H.DahikhalPrimary School, H.Dahikhal
41 BadadahikhalPrimary School, B.Dahikhal
42 BijabandiliPrimary School, Bijabandili
43 KinamPrimary School, Kinam
44 MeringiPrimary School, Meringi
45 JugapadarPrimary School, Jugapadar
46 NialiPrimary School, Niali
47 AgulaSevashram, Agula
48 TelengapadarPrimary School, Telengapadar
49 BadabankiliPrimary School, Badabankili
50 KumudabaliPrimary School, Kumudabali
51 SingariPrimary School, Singari
52 PatragudaPrimary School, Patraguda
53 KaradabandhaPrimary School, Karadabandha
54 BurshikhamarPrimary School, Burshikhamar
55 PanimundaPrimary School, Panimunda
56 ChelianalPrimary School, Chelianal
57 KamlabadaPrimary School, Kamalabad
58 Deokupuli-IPrimary School, Deokupuli
59 PadmapurSevashram, Padmapur
60 GajakupuliPrimary School, Gajakupuli
61 Bhairagada-IIPrimary School, Bhairagada
62 Bhairagada-IPrimary School, Bhairagada
63 MunikholAshram School, Munikhol
64 BhaliapadarPrimary School, Bhaliapadar
65 SakataPrimary School, Sakata
66 Muniguda-IMuniguda M.E.School
67 Muniguda-IIMuniguda M.E.School
68 Muniguda-IIIHarijana Sahi Primary School,Muniguda
69 Muniguda-IVS.N.Dubey Primaryschool, Muniguda
70 Muniguda-VS.N.Dubey Primaryschool, Muniguda
71 Muniguda-VIHigh School, Muniguda
72 Muniguda-VIIHigh School, Muniguda
73 TikarpadaProject Upper Primary School, Muniguda
74 GobordhanPrimary School, Gobordhan
75 GotigudaPrimary School, Gotiguda
76 CherangapaiPrimary School, Cherangapai
77 KutragadaUpper Primary School, Kutragad
78 HukumtolaSevashram, Hukumtola
79 RamanakupuliUpper Primary School, Ramanakupuli
80 KusumagudiUpper Primary School, Kusumagudi
81 PaikadakulgudaM.E.School, Paikadakulguda
82 PaikadakulgudaM.E.School, Paikadakulguda
83 BadalimaUpper Primary School, Badalima.
84 HatamunigudaUpper Primary School, Hatamuniguda
85 HatamunigudaM.E.School, Hatamuniguda
86 Bada DhandraUpper Primary School, Bada Dhandra
87 MalidhepagudaUpper Primary School, Malidhepaguda
88 DaliakujiUpper Primary School, Daliakuji
89 KurliM.E.School, Kurli
90 KhambesiUpper Primary School, Khambesi.
91 GoilakonaUpper Primary School, Goilakana
92 GaradiUpper Primary School, Garadi
93 GhantikhalUpper Primary School, Ghantikhal.
94 GhagudipodarUpper Primary School, Ghagudipodar
95 ThuapadiUpper Primary School, Thuapadi
96 Bada BudahadaUpper Primary School, B.Budahada
97 NirgundiUpper Primary School, Nirgundi
98 JhigidiSevashram, Jhigidi
99 ParichhagudaUpper Primary School,Parichhaguda
100 SanasartiliUpper Primary School, Sanasartili.
101 BadamatakabadiUpper Primary School, Badamatakabadi
102 HadasikulaUpper Primary School, Hadasikula
103 KhajuriUpper Primary School, Khajuri
104 ParsaliPrimary School, Parsali
105 BadabuduniA.W.C.Building, Badabuduni
106 SingariPrimary School, Singari
107 HatimundaPrimary School, Hatimunda
108 KaranjaM.E.School, Karanja
109 GundurigudaPrimary School, Gunduriguda
110 SanabamanagudaPrimary School, Sanabamanaguda
111 KatagudaUpper Primary School, Kataguda
112 DhamunipangaPrimary School, Dhamunipanga
113 Kalyansingpur-IM.E.School, Kalyansingpur
114 Kalyansingpur-IIM.E.School, Kalyansingpur
115 Kalyansingpur-IIIHarijansahi Upper Primary School, Kalyasingpur
116 Singpur-IVPrimary School, Debagirisahi
117 BadadwarasahiPrimary School, Badadwarasahi
118 AlajinagudaPrimary School, Alajinaguda
119 PatabandhPrimary School,Patabandh
120 BinisapurPrimary School,Binisapur
121 BadatodraPrimary School, Badatodra
122 DengisiliPrimary School, Dengisili
123 SunakhandiPrimary School, Sunakhandi
124 PoliganPrimary School Building ,
125 ChatikonaUpper Primary School, Chatikona
126 ChatikonaUpper Primary School, Chatikona
127 BarigudaUpper Primary School, Bariguda
128 Bada GotigudaAshram School, Bada Gotiguda
129 B.CuttackUpper Primary School, Harijana Sahi
130 Karana SahiHigh School , B.Cuttack
131 GadabagudaUpper Primary School, Gadabaguda
132 BissamcuttackHigh School , B.Cuttack
133 BissamcuttackNodal M.E.School, Bisanskrit Schoolamcuttack.
134 B.CuttackM.E.School, Paikasahi
135 Ward No.-7M.E.School, Dukum Road.
136 BissamcuttackUpper Primary School, Block Colony
137 PatragudaUpper Primary School, Patraguda
138 DukumSevashram, Dukum
139 Dukum-2Govt. High School, Dukum
140 JugapodarUpper Primary School, Jugapodar
141 TogapodarUpper Primary School, Togapodar
142 JudoUpper Primary School, Judo
143 SahadaG.P.Office, Sahada
144 UrlajodiSevashram, Urlajodi
145 SamurubuduniUpper Primary School, Samurubudini
146 MondapaiUpper Primary School, Mondapai.
147 BandhakaranjaPrimary School, Bandhakaranja
148 PolomaUpper Primary School, Poloma
149 KusabetiUpper Primary School, Kusabeti
150 RekhaligudaPrimary School, Rekhaliguda
151 JaganathpurUpper Primary School,Jaganathpur
152 PujarigudaUpper Primary School,Pujariguda
153 NarayanpurUpper Primary School,Narayanpur
154 SulipadarM.E.School,Sulipadar
155 BijayanagarPrimary School, Bijayanagar
156 KarapaPrimary School, Karapa
157 KrushnapatragudaPrimary School,Krushnapatraguda
158 RaghunathpurPrimary School,Raghunathpur
159 NimajholaPrimary School Nimajhola
160 MajhigudaUpper Primary School,Majhiguda
161 BadanaikagudaUpper Primary School, Badanaikaguda
162 JilundaUpper Primary School,Jilunda
163 BudagudaUpper Primary School,Budaguda
164 DhepagudaU.Primary Schoolevashram, Dhepaguda
165 GuruthuliPrimary School, Guruthuli
166 BolodiaPrimary School, Bolodia
167 KanipaiPrimary School, Kanipai
168 Sikarpai-IUpper Primary School, Sikarpai
169 Sikarpai-IIHigh School, Sikarpai
170 BelakanaU.Primary Schoolevashram, Belakana
171 DantalingiPrimary School, Dantalingi
172 PangiliPrimary School, Pangili
173 PindaPrimary School, Pinda
174 BhejaU.Primary Schoolevashram, Bheja
175 SankesuPrimary School, Sankesu
176 BiridaUpper Primary School, Birida
177 ChorapaiPrimary School, Chorapai
178 Seriguma-IU.G.M.E.School, Seriguma
179 Seriguma-IIM.E.School, Seriguma
180 TalanchalabadiPrimary School, Talanchalabadi
181 LamberiSanskrit Schoolbuilding , Lamberi
182 BhatpurM.E.School, Bhatpur
183 PuturugudaUpper Primary School, Puturuguda
184 BadabrundabadiUpper Primary School, Badabrundabadi
185 KankubadiG.P.Office, Kankubadi
186 GhospadiUpper Primary School, Ghospadi
187 BandeigudaUpper Primary School, Bandeiguda
188 DegalabuduniUpper Primary School, Degalabuduni
189 LelibadiM.E.School, Lelibadi.
190 RambuUpper Primary School, Rambu
191 KadagulumiUpper Primary School, Kadagulumi
192 KorapadiUpper Primary School, Korapadi
193 DorogadiUpper Primary School, Dorogadi
194 Dumerneli-IUpper Primary School, Dumerneli.
195 Dumerneli-IIUpper Primary School, Dumerneli.
196 HikirigudaPrimary School, Hikiriguda
197 KumbhardhamuniSevashram, Kumbhardhamuni.
198 Kumbhardhamuni.High School, Kumbhardhamuni.
199 MurteliUpper Primary School, Murteli.
200 BethiapadaM.E.School, Bethiapada
201 SikamapadarUpper Primary School, Sikampadar.
202 PentaUpper Primary School, Penta
203 PurikonaUpper Primary School, Purikona.
204 Sano JamitiPrimary School,Sanajamiti
205 KonabaiUpper Primary School, Konabai.
206 KarlakonaUpper Primary School, Karlakona
207 TalabarangapadarUpper Primary School, Talabarangapadar.
208 Durgi-IUpper Primary School, Durgi.
209 Durgi-IIUpper Primary School, Durgi.
210 BhaleriUpper Primary School, Bhaleri
211 KachapaiUpper Primary School, Kochapai.
212 GadiseshkhalGadiseskhal Sevashram
213 PaikapadaPaikapada Sevashram
214 DumurigudaDumiriguda Sevashram
215 GopikankubadiPrimary School, Gopikankubadi
216 KandhadengasargiPrimary School, Kandha Dengasargi
217 DeopurDeopur Primary School
218 KhedapadaUpper Primary School, Khedapada
219 KartikagudaPrimary School, Kartikaguda
220 PujarigudaPrimary School,Pujariguda
221 RelipadarP.Upper Primary School, Relipadar
222 EmaligudaP.Upper Primary School, Emaliguda
223 PatraputPrimary School,Patraput
224 RIVIlkonaUpper Primary School,Rivilkona
225 KultigudaPrimary School, Kaltiguda
226 Terubali-IPrimary Sevashram, Terubali
227 Terubali-IIImfa Primary School, Terubali
228 Terubali-IIIP.Upper Primary School, D.P.Camp
229 Terubali D.P.CampP.Upper Primary School, D.P.Camp
230 SiliputPrimary School, Siliput
231 DunduliUpper Primary School, Dunduli
232 LelibadiPrimary School, Lelibadi
233 AntamodaSevashram, Antamoda
234 TandipurPrimary School,Tandipur
235 Rengal PaduPrimary School, Rengalpadu
236 Sarabu PitesuPrimary School, Sarabu Pitesu
237 RebatigudaPrimary School,Rebatiguda
238 GunakhalPrimary School, Gunakhal
239 PindapadarPrimary School,Pindapadar
240 ArabiP.Upper Primary School, Arabi
241 BadakhilapadarAshram School, Badakhilapadar
242 LaxmipurPrimary School, Laxmipur
243 GhatineliPrimary School, Ghatinelli
244 DakulugudaPrimary School, Dakulguda
245 ManusingUpper Primary School, Manusing
246 Kolonara-IUpper Primary School,Kolonara
247 Kolonara-IIUpper Primary School,Kolonara
248 BhujoboloPrimary School, Bhujobolo
249 SuriP.Upper Primary School, Suri
250 RadangiP.Upper Primary School,Rodangi
251 Dandasena SikabadiPrimary School, Dandasena Sikabadi
252 PadmapurPrimary School, Padmapur
253 KankubadiUpper Primary School, Kankubadi
254 BankiliHigh School, Bankili
255 BadachampiaPrimary School, Badachampia
256 HatikambaPrimary School, Hathikamba
257 RengalapaduPrimary School, Rengalapadu
258 MadanpurPrimary School, Madanpur
259 GuakanaPrimary School, Guakona
260 GaudalelibadiPrimary Sevashram Gaudalelibadi
261 LekapaiPrimary School, Lekapai
262 Kailashpur-IHigh School, Kailashpur
263 Kailashpur-IIHigh School, Kailashpur
264 GorudapadarP.Upper Primary School, Gorudapadar
265 SanakhilapadarPrimary School, Sanakhilapadar
266 JhoridiAshram School, Jhoridi
267 SurupiP.Upper Primary School, Surupi
268 RekhapadarP.Upper Primary School, Rekhapadar
269 PandaratolaUpper Primary School, Pandaratola
270 BhoimadaUpper Primary School, Bhoimada
271 ErukutiPrimary School, Erukuti
272 KiamundaPrimary School, Kiamunda
273 SindhubaliUpper Primary School, Sindhubali
274 Panichatra-IPrimary School, Panichatra
275 Panichatra-IIA.W.C., Panichatra
276 RupuniPrimary School, Rupuni
277 Kandha ChampiaPrimary School, Kandha Champia

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency