Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Biramitrapur Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Biramitrapur

Biramitrapur Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Biramitrapur Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Biramitrapur Assembly Constituency falls under the Biramitrapur Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 KunmendraKunmendra Upper Primary School
2 BesalabariBobeimuhan MiSanskrit Schoolion Upper Primary School
3 JayakudarJayakudar Primary School
4 MajhapadaMajhapada Upper Primary School
5 DandapaniDandapani Primary School
6 Sahajabahal-1Sahajbahal Upper Primary School
7 DungabandhSahajbahal Upper Primary School
8 SalangabahalSalangabahal Primary School
9 SalangabahalSalangabahal Primary School
10 Dalaki-1Dalki Primary School
11 Dalaki-2Dalki Primary School
12 RangabiraRangabira Primary School
13 Andali-1Andali Ashram
14 AndaliAndali Ashram
15 RithatoliRithatoli Nodal Upper Primary School
16 Dulhapur-1Dulhapur Upper Primary School
17 Dulhapur-2Dulhapur Upper Primary School
18 JhamanakeraJhamankera Primary School
19 Raebaga-1Raiboga K Girls Upper Primary School
20 Raebaga3Raiboga K Girls Upper Primary School
21 GhogharGhoghar Primary School
22 Raebaga-2Raiboga K Girls Upper Primary School
23 Raebaga-4Raiboga K Girls Upper Primary School
24 KhairabahalKhairabahal Primary School
25 Bhalulata-1Bhalulata Upper Primary School
26 SimkoSimko Primary School
27 PratapapurPratappur Primary School
28 IndrapurIndrapur Sevashram
29 GhantichhapalGhantichhapal Primary School
30 BileigadBileigad PPrimary School
31 Kadobahal-1Kadobahal U.G. High School
32 Kadobahal-2Kadobahal U.G. High School
33 BartoliBartoli Primary School
34 GopapurGopapur Upper Primary School
35 BadamalBadmal Primary School
36 Jhunamur-1Jhunmur MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
37 Jhunamur-3Jhunmur MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
38 Jhunamur-2Jhunmur MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
39 KadomundaKadomunda Primary School
40 BudhikudarBudhikudar Primary School
41 JayadegaJayadega Primary School
42 JharabedaJharbeda U.G. High School
43 Ratakhandi-1Ratakhandi MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
44 Ratakhandi-2Ratakhandi MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
45 GobiraGobira Primary School
46 DumerajorDumerjor Primary School
47 Khukhundubahal-1Khukhundubahal Project Upper Primary School
48 Ushra-1Ushra Sevashram
49 Ushra-3Ushra Sevashram
50 Ushra-2Ushra Sevashram
51 BaniguniBaniguni Upper Primary School
52 JagadishapurJagadishpur Project Upper Primary School
53 PadamapurPadampur Upper Primary School
54 JamunanakiJamunanaki Project Upper Primary School
55 SarandamalSarandamal Primary School
56 Kuarmunda-1Harihar High School
57 Kuarmunda-3Harihar High School, Kuarmunda
58 LodhasaraLodhasara Project Upper Primary School
59 Kuarmunda-2Harihar High School
60 Kuarmunda-4Kuarmunda Primary School
61 KuarmundaHarihar High School
62 Kuarmunda-4Kuarmunda Primary School
63 Kuarmunda-3Chutiatola Primary School
64 Kuarmunda-3Chutiatola Primary School
65 Kuarmunda-4Chutiatola Primary School
66 Kuarmunda-4Chutiatola Primary School
67 TeliposhTeliposh Primary School
68 TeliposhTeliposh Primary School
69 KacharuKacharu MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
70 SandalkiBazartoli Primary School, Kacharu
71 RiunRiun Upper Primary School
72 PasharaPasara Project Upper Primary School
73 Jharabeda-1Jharbeda K MPrimary School
74 TangaraniTangrani Primary School
75 KaramabahalKarmabahal Primary School
76 KarichhapalKarichhapal Primary School
77 SialajorSialjor Primary School
78 RamapurRampur Sevashram
79 Kalosihiria-1Kalosihiria Sevashram
80 LuchabahalKalosihiria Sevashram
81 SanakalosihiriaSanakalosihiria Project Upper Primary School
82 BarttagutuBartagutu Primary School
83 HarapaliHarpali Project Upper Primary School
84 DumakisihiriaDumkisihiria MiSanskrit Schoolion Upper Primary School
85 PutrikhamanPutrikhaman Upper Primary School
86 DumangadiriDumangdiri Project Upper Primary School
87 Kumajharia-1Kumjharia Kanyashram
88 PatuabahalKumjharia Kanyashram
89 BesarapadaBesrapada Project Upper Primary School
90 SagabedaSagabeda Primary School
91 KudabedaKudabeda Primary School
92 RaichhapalRaichhapal Primary School
93 SanakarlajorRaichhapal Primary School
94 Dhangarinacha-1Dhangrinacha U.G. High School
95 AndhariAndhari Primary School
96 BhadarapurBhadarpur Primary School
97 GhaghariGhaghari MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
98 Banki-1Banki MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
99 Talasara-1Damdapada Primary School
100 Talsara-2Talsara Upper Primary School
101 Talsara-3Tuturatola Primary School,TISCO Colony
102 Brahmanmara-1Brahmanmara Girls High School
103 Brahmanmara-2Alexander Nodal Upper Primary School
104 Brahmanmara-3Alexander Nodal Upper Primary School
105 Brahmanmara-4Tungridafei Upper Primary School
106 Dungri DafeiDungri Dafei Upper Primary School
107 Brahmanmara-5Brahmanmara Govt High School
108 Biramitrapur-1Alexander Hindi Upper Primary School
109 BiramitrapurAlexander Hindi Upper Primary School
110 Biramitrapur-2Alexander Nodal Upper Primary School
111 Biramitrapur-3Alexander Nodal Upper Primary School
112 BiramitrapurAlexander Nodal Upper Primary School
113 Kapilas-1Kapilash Upper Primary School
114 Municipal Office AreaBrahmanmara Upper Primary School
115 Municipal Office AreaBrahmanmara Upper Primary School
116 BrahmanmaraBrahmanmara Upper Primary School
117 RaipuraRaipura Upper Primary School
118 RaipuraRaipura Upper Primary School
119 Kola Daphei-1Kol Dafei Upper Primary School
120 Kola Daphai-2Kol Dafei Upper Primary School
121 Kola Daphai-3Haldiadafei Primary School
122 PatalakandaPatalkand Upper Primary School
123 PatalakandaPatalkand Upper Primary School
124 BarahabasBarahabas Upper Primary School
125 Jalangabira-1Jalangabira Upper Primary School
126 JalangabiraJalangbira Project Upper Primary School
127 Karadega-1Kardega Upper Primary School
128 Kardega-2Kardega Upper Primary School
129 BankobaBankoba Primary School
130 MahulachhapalMahulchhapal Primary School
131 TerasaTerasa Primary School
132 KantajharKantajhar Primary School
133 AnthugadaAnthuguda Dhedettoli Primary School
134 KaranjiaKaranjia Primary Schoolchool
135 KokeramaKokerama Sevashram
136 Kokerama-2Kokerama Sevashram
137 TunapahadTunapahad Primary School
138 BemataBemta Upper Primary School
139 Olhain-1Ohlani MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
140 BaneilataBaneilata MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
141 Baunshajor-1Baunsjore Primary School
142 GhoghiaGhoghia MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
143 Hatibari-1Hatibari High School
144 MangaratoliMangaratoli Project Primary School
145 BaidyanathapurBaidyanathpur Primary School
146 BaidyanathapurBaidyanathpur Primary School
147 JamudarahaJamudaraha MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
148 KarkatnasaTISCO Upper Primary School, Karkatnasa
149 Purunapani-1Govt. UG High School, Purunapani
150 Purunapani-4Govt. UG High School, Purunapani
151 Purunapani-2Govt. UG High School, Purunapani
152 Purunapani-3Govt. UG High School, Purunapani
153 GotitangarGotitangar Primary School
154 Bhojapur-1Bhojpur Upper Primary School
155 Bhojapur-2Bhojpur Upper Primary School
156 Bhojapur-3Bhojpur Upper Primary School
157 Satara-1Satara Primary School
158 BanaraiBanarai Primary School
159 PanduaPandua Primary School
160 Kandarakela-1Kandarkela Upper Primary School
161 RanakataRanakata Sevashram
162 RokedegaRokedega Primary School
163 Bareigada-1Bareigada Upper Primary School
164 BalimundaBalimunda MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
165 AnkurapaliAnkurpali Upper Primary School
166 Khuntagan-1Khuntagaon Upper Primary School
167 LankoiLankoi Primary School
168 Khuntagan-2Biringatolo Project Primary School
169 LahandaLahanda Upper Primary School
170 Lindira-1Lindira Primary School
171 KoilisutaKoilisuta Primary School
172 KeraketaKerketta Project Upper Primary School
173 PhulajharPhuljhar Upper Primary School
174 TeterkelaTeterkela Primary School
175 Bagadega-1Bagdega Upper Primary School
176 Bagadega-2Bagdega Upper Primary School
177 RelaposhRelaposh Primary School
178 DolongseraDolangsera Primary School
179 TangarpaliTangarpali Primary School
180 KhaeratoliKhairtoli Upper Primary School
181 JamabernnaJamberna Primary School
182 Barilepta-1Barilepta High School
183 GardaGarda Primary School
184 Barilepta-2Barilepta Upper Primary School
185 Barilepta-3Barilepta Upper Primary School
186 ChuanbahalChuanbahal Project Upper Primary School
187 GhodabandhGhodabandh Primary School
188 LimidaLimida Primary School
189 KundaraKundra Upper Primary School
190 MadhupurMadhupur Upper Primary School
191 Nuagan-1Nuagaon High School
192 NuagaonNuagaon High School
193 KarimatiKarimati Primary School
194 LukumabedaLukumbeda Primary School
195 GopapurGopapur Sevashram
196 JharabedaJharabeda Primary School
197 KadopaniKadopani Upper Primary School
198 SuajorSuajor Primary School
199 KundrugutuKundurugutu Upper Primary School
200 KayomundaKayomunda Upper Primary School
201 Tainda-1Tainda Upper Primary School
202 GoladaruGoldaru Upper Primary School
203 JoketaJoketa Upper Primary School
204 JoketaJoketa Upper Primary School
205 Sorda-1Sorda Upper Primary School
206 Sorda-3Sorda Upper Primary School
207 Sorda-2Sorda Upper Primary School
208 BadajojodaBadajojoda Upper Primary School
209 SanajojodaSanajojoda Primary School
210 KadalakaKadalka Primary School
211 Loaram-1Loaram Primary School
212 KudahudangaKudahudanga Upper Primary School
213 ChitapediChitapedi Primary School
214 PitalGadburu Sevashram
215 GaenajorGainjore Upper Primary School
216 KatepurKatepur Primary School
217 JhariatoliJhariatoli Primary School
218 BaribedaBaribeda Primary School
219 UrmeiUrmei Upper Primary School
220 PatrapaliPatrapali Primary School
221 KaerkeraKairkera Primary School
222 BadkulagojBadakulagajo Upper Primary School
223 AjeikelaAjeikela Primary School
224 TheteiposhTheteiposh Primary School
225 SukudaSukuda Upper Primary School
226 SanabambuaSanbambua Project Upper Primary School
227 BadabambuaBadabambua Primary School
228 ErlaErla Ashram School
229 Kulen BahalKulen Bahal Sevashram
230 MasurikudarMasurikudar Project Upper Primary School
231 JareikelaJareikeal Nodal Upper Primary School
232 KopsingaKoPrimary Schoolingha Primary School
233 JamalJamal Upper Primary School
234 BhurutabahalBhurtabahal Project Upper Primary School
235 MahipaniMahipani Sevashram
236 BadabiringajharBadabiringajhar Primary School
237 ChengajharanChengajharan Primary School
238 UdusuUdusu Upper Primary School
239 UdusuUdusu Upper Primary School
240 JatatolaJatatola Primary School
241 SarubahalSarubahal Project Upper Primary School
242 KhatangakudarKhatangkudar Primary School
243 DhadhariDhadhari Primary School
244 BangurkelaBangurkela Primary School
245 BijadihiBijadihi Primary School
246 Jaba PanaposhJaba Panposh Project Upper Primary School
247 JabaghatJabaghat Primary School
248 JamseraJamsera Primary School
249 DalposhDalposh Upper Primary School
250 BaratoliBartoli Primary School
251 R S Colony Bandomunda-2R S Colony (B) Upper Primary School, Bandomunda (Kha)
252 R S Colony Bandomunda-1R S Colony (B) Upper Primary School, Bandomunda (Kha)
253 PograbahalPograbahal Primary School
254 KukudaKukuda Project Upper Primary School
255 Dumertta-1Dumerta Project Upper Primary School
256 Dumertta-2Dumerta Project Upper Primary School
257 Dumertta-2Baduparbahal Primary School
258 KudarbahalKudarbahal Primary School
259 BarahabashBarahabas Upper Primary School
260 SantoshpurSantoshpur Project Upper Primary School
261 KapatamundaKapatmunda MiSanskrit Schoolion Primary School
262 BirkeraBirkera Upper Primary School
263 GudgudjorGudgudjor Project Upper Primary School
264 GudgudjorGudgudjor Project Upper Primary School
265 RatakhandiRatakhandi Primary School
266 DareikelaDareikela Project Upper Primary School
267 JodabandhBisra High School
268 BhumijatolaJodabandh Upper Primary School
269 Bisra-1Govt. Upper Primary School, Bisra
270 Bisra-4Govt. Upper Primary School, Bisra
271 BisraGovt. Upper Primary School, Bisra
272 Bisra-2Bisra Town Primary School
273 BudelajorBudeljor Project Upper Primary School
274 Bisra TownBisra Town Primary School
275 SanramaloiSanramloi Project Upper Primary School
276 BarsuanBarsuan Upper Primary School
277 MankoManko Project Upper Primary School
278 BairabahalBairabahal Primary School
279 KaparandaKaparanda Primary School
280 BhalulataBhalulata ST School
281 BhalulataBhalulata Stataion Tola Primary School
282 KaliaposhKaliaposh Project Upper Primary School
283 TulsikaniTulsikani Upper Primary School
284 JharabedaJharbeda Primary School
285 KokeramaKokerama Project Upper Primary School
286 Puruna BisraPuruna Bisra Primary School
287 ChirobedaKalayantola Project Primary School
288 DhatikidihiDhatikidihi Primary School

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency