Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Binjharpur Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Binjharpur

Binjharpur Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Binjharpur Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Binjharpur Assembly Constituency falls under the Binjharpur Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 PaladaPaikasahi Upper Primary School,Palada
2 PaladaGangadharpur Primary School,Palada
3 PaladaPalada High School
4 BhanraBhanra Upper Primary School,Bhanra
5 BiruhanBiruhan Primary School,Biruhan
6 SaundIIhiSaundi Primary School
7 RahasoiRahasoi Upper Primary School
8 RahasoiRahasoi Upper Primary School
9 BrundabanpurBrundabanpur Upper Primary School
10 SainkulaSainkula Primary School
11 JaimaraJaimara Primary School
12 SasandaMuralidhar Primary School Sasanda
13 SasandaMuralidhar Primary School Sasanda
14 BarunaBiswanath Nodal Upper Primary School, Baruna
15 TauntaraTauntara Upper Primary School
16 AreiArei Project Primary School
17 AreiArei Project Primary School
18 InjanapurInjanapur Primary School
19 GoVIndpurA.G.I High School Govindpur
20 KarunaBhagabat Primary School, Karuna
21 Guhali-1Giridhari Nodal Upper Primary School
22 Guhali-2Giridhari Nodal U.P..School ,
23 GhantialiGhantiali Primary School
24 Ghantiali -2Guhali Panchyat Upper Primary School
25 BankipalRadhamohan Nodal Upper Primary School , Bankipal
26 PrahaladpurBrajasundar higHigh Schoolchool , Prahaladpur
27 BankipalRadhamohan Nodal Upper Primary School , Bankipal
28 BadapalBadapal Primary School
29 BaniapalBaniapal U.G.M.E. School Baniapal
30 LenkasahiMainda Upper Primary School
31 LenkasahiMainda Upper Primary School
32 PairakhaBaruneswar Primary School
33 PairakhaBaruneswar Primary School
34 Chikana-1Bhubanananda Upper Primary School,Chikana
35 Chikna-2Satyabhama Primary School
36 BramhanignaSatyabhama Primary School
37 SasanpadaMadhusudhan Nodal Upper Primary School, Sasanpada
38 BadasinghaAnganbadi Centre ,Badasingha
39 UdrangaMohinimohan LP Bidyapitha , Ajipur
40 UdrangaKurisahi Primary School
41 SenandaChakradhar Primary School,Senanda
42 MirjapurSuprava Upper Primary School,Mirjapur
43 MirjapurGanesh Prasad M.E. School Mirjapur
44 SripuraB.B.Upper Primary School Patnashi
45 PubashiPubsahi Primary School ,Pubasahi
46 NandipurNandipur U.G.M.E School,Nandipur
47 BabalpurBapuji Primary School,Babalpur
48 BabalpurBapuji Primary School,Babalpur
49 BarikulBarikul Up graded M.E. School
50 BarikulBarikul Up graded M.E. School
51 UtangaraNuapatana Primary School,Uttangara
52 Utangara-2Nuapatana Primary School,Uttangara
53 BanmalipurBanamalipur Primary School
54 BanmalipurBanamalipur Primary School
55 BasudevpurBasudevpur Primary School
56 JhinkiriJhinkiri Primary School,Jhinkiri
57 NaraharipurNarahari Primary School ,Naraharipur
58 DiatikiriDiatikiri Primary School
59 TalabandhaNarendrapitha U.G.M.E School, Talabandha
60 Barpada-1Duryodhan Nodal Upper Primary School, Barpada
61 Barpada-2Duryodhan Nodal Upper Primary School, Barpada
62 BidapadaBidapada Primary School
63 MadhapurNarua Madhapur Primary School
64 RamachandrapurRamachandrapur Primary School
65 RamachandrapurRamachandrapur Primary School
66 NaruaNarua Project Primary School,Narua
67 KaenaKaena Urdhu Nodal Upper Primary School
68 KaenaKaena Urdhu Nodal Upper Primary School
69 RaghunathpurBrajasundar Py.School (West)
70 Sayedpur-1Mir Mahala Primary School Sayedpur
71 Sayedpur-2Mir Mahala Primary School Sayedpur
72 Sayedpur-3Safaralli Upper Primary School
73 Sayedpur-4Safaralli Upper Primary School
74 Sayedpur-5Senior Modrasa ,Sayadpur
75 Sayedpur-6Senior Modrasa ,Sayadpur
76 Sayedpur-7Islamian Balika Upper Primary School at Sayadpur
77 RautaraBanchhanidhi Upper Primary School,Routara
78 BanapurBanapur Primary School
79 ChandramunChandramun Primary School
80 BadamalipurMallipur Jagannath Upper Primary School
81 BadamalipurMallipur Jagannath Upper Primary School
82 JagannathpurJagannathpur Balika Upper Primary School (ES)
83 JagannathpurBeherasahi Pro. Primary School
84 BinjharpurBinjharpur Primary School
85 BinjharpurBinjharpur Primary School
86 BinjharpurAzad Upper Primary School,Binjharpur
87 AlarpurGiridhari Jew Primary School , Alarpur
88 DadhibabanpurDadhibabanpur Primary School
89 GaudsahiGaudsahi Upper Primary School
90 Gaudsahi-2Gaudsahi Upper Primary School
91 Mansada-1Mansada Primary School
92 Mansada-2Mansada Primary School
93 Kapila-1Ranso Primary School
94 Kapila-2Kapila Primary School
95 Kapila-3Kapila Upper Primary School
96 MandhatapatnaMandhatapatana Primary School
97 MandhatapatnaTalukpada Primary School,School
98 Alakunda -1Abdul Majid Upper Primary School, Alakunda
99 Alakunda -3Abdul Majid Upper Primary School, Alakunda
100 Alakunda -2Alakunda Nuagna Baladevjew Girls U.Primary School (EW)
101 Alakunda -4Alakunda Nuagna Baladevjew Girls U.Primary School (EW)
102 NuagaonAlakunda Nuagna Baladevjew Girls U.Primary School (EW)
103 Nuagaon-2Alakunda Nuagna Baladevjew Girls U.Primary School (EW)
104 Pritipur-1Binod Bihari High School,Pritipur
105 Pritipur-2Binod Bihari High School,Pritipur
106 BitanaBitana Primary School (ES)
107 BitanaBitana Primary School (ES)
108 KhandahataKarunakar Primary School , Khandahata
109 NuabilNuabil Nodal Primary School
110 BalichandrapurNetaji High School Balichandrapur
111 PurusottampurGadadhar Primary School
112 RangasRangas Primary School,Rangas
113 Panchupur-1Primary School (ES),Panchupur
114 KantabaniaKantabania U.G.M.E. School
115 KariangaDeulil Primary School,Karianga
116 ChhatrapadaKantabania U.G.M.E. School
117 KerunaKeruna Upper Primary School,Keruna
118 ChasakhandaChasakhanda Upper Primary School
119 ChasakhandaShreemaa High SChool ,Kansaridiha
120 ChasakhandaChhatrapada UGME School
121 RambhilaRambhila Upper Primary School
122 BarakutiBarakuti Primary School
123 Uttarakul-1Dadhibabanpur Primary School
124 Uttarkul-2Dadhibabanpur Primary School
125 KuanrpurKuanrpur Primary School
126 AunriAunri Primary School
127 DihakulaDihakula Primary School
128 BaitangiBaitangi Primary School
129 BalabhadrapurKarapada Up graded M.E. School, Balabhadrapur
130 RansaGuhali Primary School
131 SisiranaSisirana Primary School
132 RudrapurRudrapur Primary School
133 BalamukuliBalamukuli High School
134 Samalpur-1Kalyanpur Balika Ucha Ingraji Bidyalaya
135 Samalpur -2Kalyanpur Primary School
136 KalayanapurSribanta High School, Kalyanpur
137 Samalpur-4Sribanta High School, Kalyanpur
138 KalayanapurSribanta High School, Kalyanpur
139 Ranapur-1Bateswar Upper Primary School,Ranapur
140 Ranapur-2Ranapur Upper Primary School
141 NaranpurNaranpur Primary School
142 Kantipur-1Kulasahi Primary School
143 Kantipur-2Kantipur High School
144 Kantipur-3Kantipur High School
145 Fatepur-1Fatepur Primary School
146 Fatepur -2Barunei High school
147 Faterpur-2Naupal Upper Primary School,Fatepur
148 FaterpurNaupal Upper Primary School,Fatepur
149 Faterpur-3Bansipur Primary School
150 DharamapurDharamapur Primary School
151 Fatepur-4Purna Chandra Upper Primary School
152 Fatepur-5Purna Chandra Upper Primary School
153 Bachhala-1Barunei High School, Bachhal
154 Bachhala-2Godidiha Bachhala Upper Primary School
155 Bachhala-3Godidiha Bachhala Upper Primary School
156 Olei Chandanpur-1Olei Chandanpur Primary School
157 Olei Chandanpur-2Hari Singhpur Primary School at Olei Chandanpur
158 Olei Chandanpur-3Kanachhanda Primary School,Oleichandanpur
159 Oleichandanapur -2Oleichandanapur UP. School
160 Olei Chandanpur-4Chandanpur Primary School
161 Singhpur-1Singhpur Centre Upper Primary School
162 Singhpur-2Singhpur High .School
163 Singhpur-3Singheswar Primary School,Singhpur
164 Singhpur-4Mahanta Mayadhar Primary School,Singhpur
165 Singhpur-5Nabaghana Upper Primary School
166 TinaTina Primary School
167 Tina -2K.C. High School
168 NemaraNaubank Primary School
169 Naubanka-2Dhurba Charan High School
170 HaladidihaHaladidiha Primary School
171 FalapurH.P.C. Anchalika Upper Primary School
172 FalapurH.P.C. Anchalika Upper Primary School
173 DamodarpurDamodarpur Primary School
174 SunapalSunapal project Primary School
175 BareiBarei Primary School,Barei
176 CharbatiaCharibatia Primary School,Charbatia
177 Biripata-1Biripata Nodal Upper Primary School,Biripada
178 Biripata-2Biripata Nodal Upper Primary School,Birihata
179 NarigaonNarigaon UGME School
180 JafarpurJafarpur Primary School
181 Japharapur -2Jafarpur Primary School
182 ChauliaChaulia Primary School
183 Palatpur-1Palatpur Primary School
184 MuraripurMuraripur Primary School
185 Palatpur-2Palatpur Primary School
186 NilakanthapurNilakanthapur Upper Primary School
187 BindhanandipurBindhanandipur Primary School
188 SathibatiSathibati Primary School
189 KasabaKasaba Primary School, Kasaba
190 Thalkudi-1Thalkudi Primary School (ES), Thalkudi
191 Thalkudi-2Thalkudi Project Upper Primary School
192 Thalkudi-3Thalkudi Primary School (ES), Thalkudi
193 Dhanipur-1Dhanipur Primary School Dhanipur
194 Dhanipur-2Annapurna Nodal Upper Primary School,Batitanki
195 Dhanipur-3Dakhinbandha Primary School (NS), Dakhinabandha
196 Dhanipur-4Dakhinbandha Primary School (NS), Dakhinabandha
197 NachhindrapurNachhindrapur Primary School
198 NizampurNizampur Primary School
199 KotapuprKotapur -2 Primary School
200 RadagaonRadagna Upper Primary School
201 RadagaonKulasahi Primary School, Radagaon
202 SolpatSolpat Upper Primary School
203 NuapatanaNuapatana Primary School
204 DattapurDattapur Primary School, Dattapur
205 DattapurDewanpatana Primary School, Dattapupr
206 DattapurNilakantheswar Nodal Upper Primary School, Dattapur
207 NarayanpurNaranpur U.G.M.E School
208 IchhapurIchhapur Primary School
209 GunthunipadaGunthunipada Primary School
210 KayanJayachandi High School Dubakana
211 KayanMallikeswar Primary School
212 KaiyanKaiyan High School
213 KaiyanKaiyangola Nodal Upper Primary School,Kaiyna
214 KaiyanGarabandha Primary School,Kaiyan
215 DarabhaDarabha Primary School,Darabha
216 KamardihaJayachandi High School,Kdamardiha
217 KamardihaKelanga UGME School,Kamardiha
218 Khan-nagarKhan-nagar Primary School (ES)
219 Khan-nagarKhan-nagar Primary School (ES)
220 Khan-nagarKotapur Primary School,Khan-nagar)
221 Khan-nagarBautara High School,Khan-nagar
222 KuanlaKenduakula Primary School, Kuanla
223 SanakuanalaSanakunala UGME School
224 BadakuanalaBadakuanala Primary School (ES)
225 SanakuanalaBadakuanala Primary School (ES)
226 KantitarKantitara Primary School
227 ChhotagadiChhotagadi Primary School
228 Jari-1B.C.J.High School Jari
229 Jari-2Jari Jagannathpur Primary School
230 Jari-3Jari Jagannathpur Upper Primary School
231 Jari-4Jaribanka Primary School l (West)
232 ChhandamundaChhandamunda Primary School
233 ChhandamundaChhandamunda Primary School
234 Bangara -1Bangara Primary School
235 Bangara -2Bangara Primary School
236 Bangara -4Bangara Primary School
237 Bangara-3Argalkat Primary School

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency