Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Bhandaripokhari Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Bhandaripokhari

Bhandaripokhari Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Bhandaripokhari Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Bhandaripokhari Assembly Constituency falls under the Bhandaripokhari Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 Mahantipada (1)Mahantipada U.G. M.E School (N)
2 Mahantypada-2Asamani Ucha Bidyapitha Khundi ,Mahantipada
3 Mahantipada-3Mahantipada U.G. M.E School (N)
4 BitipurTofabibi Primary School
5 BarahamapurBerhampur Primary School
6 TikiraTikira UGME School Tikira
7 KandabaKandaba Upper Primary School
8 SahupadaSahupada Project School, Sahupada
9 ShriramapurSrirampur Primary School
10 Gopinathapur (2)Gopinathjiu Nodal Upper Primary School
11 Gopinathapur (1)Gopinathjiu Nodal Upper Primary School
12 BadasandadoBadasandado Upper Primary School
13 SanasandadoSanasandado, Upper Primary School
14 PahadapurPahadapur Upper Primary School
15 TelanatiTelanati Upper Primary School
16 ItuaItua Upper Primary School
17 ChakrapadhiChakrapadhi Nodal Upper Primary School
18 AnijoAnijo U. P School
19 NaripurNaripur Upper Primary School
20 BiridihiBudhijaguli Nodal Upper Primary School
21 Rajnagar MangalapurJudhishthira Nodal Upper Primary School
22 ChariganCharigaon U.G.M.E School
23 BadamahishagothBadamahishagoth Upper Primary School
24 NarajapurNarajpur Upper Primary School
25 KuansamadhiaKuansamadhia Primary School
26 Purushandh (Part)-1Purushandh Upper Primary School
27 Purushandh (Part)-2Purushandh Upper Primary School
28 Purushandh-3Purushandh Upper Primary School
29 RautarapurRoutraypur Upper Primary School
30 PandadoSubaraneswar Nodal Upper Primary School
31 NuapokhariNuapokhari Upper Primary School
32 RaintiraRaintara Upper Primary School
33 BankatiraBankatira U.G.M.E School
34 BhagaramBhagaram Upper Primary School
35 AptiraSarangiAptira UGME School
36 BadabarchhikayanChintanaryan Nodal Upper Primary School
37 BishalakanaBishalakana Upper Primary School
38 KadabarangaKadabaranga Nodal Upper Primary School (N)
39 Kadabaranga (Part)Kadabaranga Nodal Upper Primary School (N)
40 BantalaBantala Nodal Upper Primary School
41 BharasinghpurBharasinghpur Upper Primary School
42 KusunanagarKusunanagar UGME School
43 KuanrdaKuanrda Upper Primary School
44 AdiaAdia Nodal Upper Primary School
45 BadhigadiaAdhalpank Upper Primary School
46 JirinaJirina Primary School
47 ManoharapurManoharapur Upper Primary School
48 SilandiSilandi Nodal Upper Primary School
49 SilandiKCVM High School, Silandi
50 Basantia-1Basantia Upper Primary School
51 Basantia-2Basantia Upper Primary School
52 KatinaApanda Upper Primary School , Katina
53 DhaniojhaDhaniojha Upper Primary School
54 BarakonaRamanarayan Primary School, Ramapur
55 Ramachandrapur (Part)Ramachandrapur Upper Primary School
56 RamachandrapurRamachandrapur Upper Primary School
57 RaghunathapurRaghunathapur Upper Primary School
58 NimapadaNimapada Project Primary School
59 NarasinghapurNarasinhapur Primary School
60 BangrapadaGiridhari Upper Primary School Bangrapada
61 PodapatanaPodapatana Primary SchoolME School
62 GabharapurChandimata Primary School Gabharpur
63 GohiraGohira Primary School
64 DebatagadiaDebatagadia Primary School
65 SaramaraSaramara Nodal Upper Primary School
66 ManguliManguli Upper Primary School
67 OdangaJayakrushna Nodal Upper Primary School, Odanga
68 OdangaJayakrushna Nodal Upper Primary School, Odanga
69 BodakapatanaBodakapatana Upper Primary School
70 BinayakapurBinayakapur Primary School
71 BodakmuajibaiBodakmuajibi Primary School
72 GopalpurGopalpur UGME School
73 MahulagadiaMahulagadia Primary School
74 HatadihiHatadihi Upper Primary School
75 HatadihiHatadihi Upper Primary School
76 ChhayalasinghKhageswar M.E. School
77 PalasaPalasa Primary School
78 TrikonaKanduricharana Nodal Upper Primary School, Trikona
79 Tilo (Part)Tillo ME School
80 Tilo (Part)Tillo ME School
81 TiloTillo Upper Primary School
82 Bonth-1Mohatab ME School
83 Bonth-2Mohatab ME School
84 ChainpurChainpur Upper Primary School
85 ShribantapurShribantapur Upper Primary School
86 ChandipurTarapur Upper Primary School
87 ChandipurAjo ME School Tarapur
88 KumbhakaralKumbhakaral Primary School
89 MalatiraProject Primary School Malatira
90 PadhanapadaBanbihari Nodal Upper Primary School, Padhanapada
91 OlamOlam Nodal UP. School
92 NilokNilok Primary School
93 DolapadiAnadaram Patodia Nodal Upper Primary School
94 GharapadaGharapada Project Primary School
95 AlamangaAlamanga Project Primary School
96 BinjhaBinjha Nodal Upper Primary School
97 KantiaKantia Nodal Upper Primary School
98 GanijangaGanijang ME.School (N)
99 HasinapurGanijan Girls Upper Primary School
100 AranjiHasinpur Primary School
101 RamakrushnapurBalokeswar Nodal Upper Primary School
102 BaloramakrushnapurBalokeswar Nodal Upper Primary School
103 RamakrushnapurBalokeswar Nodal Upper Primary School
104 KundalaS B N K Nodal Upper Primary School
105 RampurKousalya Nodal Upper Primary School
106 Alauti-1Alauti Upper Primary School
107 Alauti-2Alauti Upper Primary School
108 NahoNaho Primary School
109 TundaTunda UGME. School
110 AndiaAndhia Nodal Upper Primary School
111 SendhatiraSendhatira Nodal Upper Primary School (S)
112 BalipurSendhatira Nodal Upper Primary School (S)
113 SathatiraSathatira Project Primary School
114 SialiaSialia Upper Primary School
115 CharipokhariaCharipokharia Primary School
116 RadhanagarRadhanagar Barapada Nodal Upper Primary School
117 BeganaBegana Upper Primary School
118 SunagadiaPangira Primary School
119 GabhigadiaGabhigadia UPME School
120 TaragoTarago UP. School
121 ErendeiErandei Upper Primary School
122 MugagadiaMugagadia UGME School
123 GobindpurPurusottamsethi High School
124 PachhatiraPachhatira Primary School
125 Gandagara PSGandagara Primary School
126 AmporAmpor Primary School
127 Dando (Part)Satyanaryan Nodal Upper Primary School
128 Dando (Part)Satyanaryan Nodal Upper Primary School
129 Todanga-1Todanga Nodal Upper Primary School (N)
130 Todanga-2Baradeswar Primary School
131 Todanga-3Todanga Nodal Upper Primary School (N)
132 BarapadiBarapadi Project Primary School
133 BisnhupurBisnhupur UGME School (N)
134 BisnhupurBisnhupur UGME School (N)
135 ChingudipurChingudipur High School
136 Jalamandua-1Jalamandua Nodal Upper Primary School
137 Jalamandua-2Jalamandua Nodal Upper Primary School
138 Jalamandua-3Jalamandua Primary School
139 KaranjigunupurKaranjigunupur Project Primary School
140 PadinarayanapurBaghibindha Nodal School
141 NirgundiNirgundi Primary School
142 RajendrapurRajendrapur Project Upper Primary School
143 MahuraGovt. Upgraded High School,Mahura
144 GuhaliaSrijagannath Nodal Upper Primary School
145 BaghamaraBarikpur High School
146 PahimahuraPahimahura Nodal Upper Primary School
147 UttarabadUttarabad Primary School
148 UttarabadUttarabad Primary School
149 NaguanBaligadia Primary School
150 NaguanBaligadia Primary School
151 PatuliPatuli Nodal UP. School
152 JoragadiaJoragadia Project Primary School
153 BimblabarBimblabar Upper Primary School
154 BahadulanagarBahadulanagar UGME School
155 BadasasanMatabaj Sasan UGME School
156 RanipadaRanipada Nodal Upper Primary School
157 BadakantapadaBadakantapada Upgraded ME School
158 TentuliaTentulia Primary School
159 ShankhulaShankhula Nodal Upper Primary School
160 ChhanchinaChhanchina UGME School,
161 SolapurSolapur Primary School
162 NaamiNaami Nodal Upper Primary School
163 NaamiNaami Nodal Upper Primary School
164 SataseolaGiridharipanda Uchha Bidhyapitha
165 SatasolaGiridharipanda Uchha Bidhyapitha
166 RajendrapurRajendrapur Project Upper Primary School
167 KhapuriapadaKhapuriapada Primary School
168 BalipurBalipur Primary School
169 BandaloBandalo Madhiali Uchha Bidhyapitha
170 MadhialiMadhiali P.Upper Primary School
171 DeopadaSantibata Nodal Upper Primary School
172 AgeibeheraAgeibehera Project Primary School
173 ThailaThaila Project Upper Primary School
174 KotasiraKotasira Pro. Upper Primary School
175 SaroSaro Nodal Upper Primary School
176 MobarakapurMobarakapur ME School
177 AreikanaAreikana UGME School
178 ManoharapurManoharpur Project Upper Primary School
179 FatepurFatepur Primary School
180 ChandrabhanupurChandrabhanupur Primary School
181 DakshinabadPalada ME School
182 DakshinabadPalada ME School
183 Olakana (Tulasipur)Tulasipur Primary School
184 PiripurPiripur Primary School
185 SasanSasan Kuanra Pokhari Primary School
186 BahadalapurBahadalapur UGME School
187 SarasadaSarasada High School
188 SarasadaSarasada High School
189 AlihaKolipadi Aliha Bapuji Nodal Upper Primary School
190 KantiKanti High School
191 NentipurNentipur Primary School
192 BayanbanpurBayanbanapur UGME School
193 BayanbanapurBayanbanapur UGME School
194 SarapadaSarpada Primary School
195 SampoiSampoi Nodal Upper Primary School
196 SampoiSampoi Nodal Upper Primary School
197 BhagadaBhagada Primary School
198 KulanaKulana Primary School
199 KulanaKulana Primary School
200 OlaOla Primary School
201 JhutunaJhutuna Primary School
202 Bahabalapur (Babalpur)Mahatab Nodal Upper Primary School
203 BadabanastaBadabanasta UGME School
204 SanabanastaSanabanasta Primary School
205 TesingaPitambar Malick Nodal Upper Primary School
206 JasotikiriSubarnamukhi High School,Jasotikiri
207 NeradaSubarnamukhi Nodal Upper Primary School
208 JasotikiriJasotikiri Upper Primary School
209 PuripadaPuripada Primary School
210 AkhuapadaAkhuapada UGME School
211 Balipokhari-1Paramanandapur Nodal Upper Primary School
212 Balipokhari-2Paramanandapur Nodal Upper Primary School
213 JaganathprasadJagannathprasad High School
214 NiladriBaladebjew Nodal Upper Primary School
215 ParbatiParbati Primary School
216 RanajitRanajit Sebasram
217 KhadisingaKhadisinga Nodal Upper Primary School
218 AkulikanaAkulikana Primary School
219 SurubanSuruban Project Upper Primary School
220 RadhoRadho Nodal Upper Primary School
221 RahaniaRahania High School
222 BelagadiaBelagadia High School
223 NuapokhariBelagadia ME School
224 UttaragadiaNuapokhari Primary School
225 KuriganKurigan ME School
226 KuriganKurigan ME School
227 Biroli-1Biroli UGME School
228 Biroli-2Dandakula Project Primary School
229 ShathaganShathagan Primary School
230 DeulapadiDeulapadi Primary School
231 NaurangapurNaurangapur Primary School
232 MaladaMalada Upper Primary School
233 ChatrubhujapurChtrubhujapur Upper Primary School
234 NapangaNapanga Nodal Upper Primary School
235 BadanapangaBadanapanga GP Office
236 BankamuhanBankamuhan Project Upper Primary School
237 KumbhariaKumbharia Nodal Upper Primary School
238 KorakaraKorakara Panasa Primary School
239 RaghunathapurRaghunathapur UGME School
240 JalahariJalahari Upper Primary School
241 SolamapurSolamapur Primary School
242 Barah NuapadaBarahnuapada Primary School
243 ManinathapurManinathapur Nodal Upper Primary School
244 MudhapadaMudhapada Primary School
245 BindhanBindhan Primary School

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency