Q
Which state goes to assembly elections 2018 next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Basta Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Basta

Basta Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Basta Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Basta Assembly Constituency falls under the Basta Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 KushadihaKusudhia Primary School
2 KaranjiaKaranjia Primary School
3 BainchaBaincha Primary School
4 Mukundapur-1Mukundapur U. Girls Upper Primary School
5 Mukundapur-2Mukundapur U. Girls Upper Primary School
6 BidyadharapurBidyadharapur Urdhu Primary School
7 PracticingPractising Primary School, (Machhia)
8 TikirapadaTikirapada Primary School
9 Basta-1Basta High School,GP-Sadanandapur
10 Basta-2Sambhunatha High School
11 Basta-3Sambhunatha High School
12 Basta-4Sambhunatha High School
13 SadanandapurSambhunatha High School
14 MulidaMulida Upper Primary School,
15 BrahmanadaSadanandapur Primary School
16 PathuriaPathuria Primary School
17 SadanandapurSadanandapur Primary School
18 NishchintapurNischintapur Primary School
19 ChorapadaChorpada Nodal Upper Primary School
20 GundurimaraGundurimara Primary School
21 JhinjipdaJhinjipura Primary School
22 Barun GadiaBarunagadia U Girls Upper Primary School
23 KudiaKudia Primary School
24 BaharddaBaharda U Girls Upper Primary School (S)
25 BaharddaBaharda U Girls Upper Primary School (S)
26 JamalapurJamalpur Nodal Upper Primary School
27 PegarapadaPegarapada Primary School
28 MathaniMathani Primary School
29 TalatapandaTaltapanda Primary School
30 Nuagan-1Nuagan Primary School
31 Nuagan-1Nuagan Primary School
32 JahataJahata Primary School
33 Lachhamanakhunta-1Lachhamanakhunta U Girls Upper Primary School (W)
34 Lachhamanakhunta (Part)-2Lachhamanakhunta U Girls Upper Primary School (W)
35 Rupsa-1RUpper Primary Schoola Sr.Basic School
36 Rupsa-2RUpper Primary Schoola Sr.Basic School
37 BakharabadBakhrabad U Girls Upper Primary School,
38 BarapalBarapal Upper Primary School,
39 Gadapada-1Gadapada Primary School
40 Gadapada-2Gadapada Primary School
41 RautapadaRoutapada U Girls Upper Primary School
42 Dandika-1Dandika U Girls Upper Primary School (E)
43 Dandika-2Dandika U Girls Upper Primary School (E)
44 Nalabahar-1Nalabahar Upper Primary School
45 Nalabahar-2Nalabahar Upper Primary School
46 BadakhudiBadakhudi Primary School
47 SanakhudiSankhudi Primary School,
48 PandarungiPandurungi Nodal Upper Primary School
49 GambhariaGambharia Primary School
50 Dhubachakurai-1Dhobachakurai Nodal U.P .School
51 Dhobachakurai-2Dhobachakurai Nodal U.P .School
52 BhagichakuraiBhagichakurai Primary School
53 BasuchakuraiBasuchakurai Primary School
54 Bhitar BrahmattarBhitara Brahmattar Primary School
55 GotudihaGotudiha UP b?[e? a?k?[e?
56 Kainagari-1Kainagari Nodal Upper Primary School
57 Kainagari-2Kainagari Nodal Upper Primary School
58 DubuliaSouth Dubulia Primary School
59 BadhanBadhana Primary School
60 Sahada-1Sahada U Girls Upper Primary School
61 Sahada-2Sahada U Girls Upper Primary School
62 NaragodaNargoda U Girls Upper Primary School
63 GambhalundiGambhalundi Primary School
64 Irda-1Banadurga Upper Primary School
65 Irda-2Banadurga Upper Primary School
66 KothapadaSambhunath Nodal Upper Primary School
67 DakshinasarisaDakhinasarisa Upper Primary School
68 DandiDandi Primary School
69 DaradaDarada High School
70 EkadaliaEkdalia UUpper Primary School
71 MandaradaMandarda Primary School
72 ChakradaChakrada Primary School
73 RenupadaRenupada U Girls Upper Primary School
74 KothiaKothia Nodal Upper Primary School,
75 Mukulisi-1Mukulisi U Girls Upper Primary School
76 Mukulisi-2Mukulisi U Girls Upper Primary School
77 MachhadaMachhada U Girls Upper Primary School
78 NarasinhadihaNarsinghdiharajuapada Primary School
79 BaunshabaniBaunsabani Primary School
80 BadhanBadhan UP V
81 NaikudiNaikudi Nodal School
82 BayaBaya Primary School
83 NadabaniNadbani Primary School
84 RaipurRaipur Primary School
85 LangaleswarLangaleswar Nodal School
86 LangaleswarLangaleswar Nodal School
87 GanjaGanja Nodal School
88 BhaanreswarBhanreswar Primary School
89 GanjaGanja Nodal School
90 ShankhuaSankhua Nodal School
91 NimapadaNimapada HIGH SCHOOL,Nimapada
92 SibapuraNimapada Primary School,Nimapada
93 KundaliKunduli Primary School.
94 MahapadaMahapada Primary School
95 BisikadeipurBisikadeipur Primary School
96 GobindpurGobindapur U Girls Upper Primary School
97 GobindpurGobindapur U Girls Upper Primary School
98 GobindpurChayalia U.G.U.P Shool
99 Bolang-1Bolang Nodal School
100 Bolang-2Bolang Nodal School
101 Bolang-3Bolang Nodal School
102 Bolang-4Bolang Nodal School
103 MahabalaMahabala Nodal School
104 BalikutiBalikuti Nodal
105 BaitingiriBaitanagari UGUP, School
106 ChhadaChhada UG School
107 Malang BalikutiMalang Balikuti Primary School
108 BalaramapurBalarampur Primary School
109 KalandaKalanda Primary School
110 SunaruiSunaroi Nodal School
111 RemuRemu Primary School
112 NepuraNepura Nodal School
113 MahinsamundaMahisamunda Primary School
114 ShriramapurSrirampur Primary School
115 DhanadaDhananda Primary School
116 TapandiaTapandia Nodal School
117 RaidhenkaRaidhenk Primary School
118 KumbhariKumbhari Nodal School
119 TaladhanandaTaladhanda Primary School
120 PalabeguniaPalabegunia Primary School
121 ChadapalapadaChadapalapada Upper Primary School
122 PalapadaPalapada Primary School
123 NikhiraNikhira Primary School
124 MajhipadaMajhipada Primary School
125 BishnupurBishnupur SPUP,School
126 NuaganNuagan Primary School
127 DumichakDumichak Primary School
128 KhalamuhaniKhalamuhani UG School
129 DebhogDebhog Nodal School
130 DantunidaDantunda Primary School
131 GhantiadiGhantua Primary School
132 GhantuaGhantua Primary School
133 DharamduarDharamduar Primary School
134 MalikudMalikud Primary School
135 BadakasabaGengutia U Girls Upper Primary School
136 KantadihaKantadhia Primary School
137 SanamainsadiSanamahisadi Primary School
138 ParuliaParulia UG School
139 AstiAsti pardipa Primary School
140 BedhapalDwarikanath Nodal Upper Primary School
141 BadhapalDwarikanath Nodal Upper Primary School
142 ParadipaS.R.Primary School
143 KudamanasingKudmansing U Girls Upper Primary School
144 GunapurGunpur Primary School
145 KachuapadaKachuapada Primary School
146 BaliapalBaliapala S R High School
147 AthabatiaBaliapal Primary School
148 SungamuhanSungamuhan Primary School
149 Bishnupur-1Bishnupur Nodal School
150 Bishnupur-2Bisnupur Nodal Upper Primary School
151 Rasalapur-1Rasalpur Primary School
152 Rasalapur-2Rasalpur Nodal Upper Primary School
153 NayabaliNayabali Primary School
154 IkadapalIkdapal Primary School
155 KuhlachadKulhachada Primary School
156 TalapadaTelpada UG School
157 JamakundaJamkunda Primary School
158 PalajamakundaPaljamkunda Nodal Upper Primary School
159 PalajamakundaNodalajamakunda Nodal Upper Primary School
160 KenduadiaKendudia Primary School
161 KalaruiKalarui Primary School
162 ChaudhurikudChaudhurykud Primary School
163 PancharukhiPanchurukhi Primary School
164 PancharukhiPanchurukhi Primary School
165 MadhupuraMadhupura U Girls Upper Primary School
166 Khagadapal-1Khagdapal Primary School
167 Khagadapal-2Khagdapal Primary School
168 BadaSimuliaSimulia U Girls Upper Primary School
169 HasimapurHasimpur Nodal School
170 BasudevpurBasudev Primary School
171 KushadihaKusadhia Primary School
172 DeulaDeula Sevashram School
173 BirapaliaBirpalia Nodal School
174 JathiaJhatia Primary School
175 KatisahiKatisahi Nodal School
176 KaranjaKaranja Primary School
177 Brahman BaisidaBrahmanabaisida Upper Primary School
178 RanikhudiRanikhudi U Girls Upper Primary School
179 BagadaBagda Primary School
180 AnadeulaAnadeula UG School
181 JagatipurJagatipur G.P Office,Jagatipur
182 MendhapadaMendhapada Primary School
183 BadakaurdaBadakaurda Primary School
184 RataiRateiNodal Upper Primary School
185 BhelapuraBhelapura Nodal School
186 BhanupurBhanupur U Girls Upper Primary School
187 ShankarapurShankarpur Primary School
188 Panchupali -1Panchupali Primary School
189 Panchupali -2Panchupali Primary School
190 Kalasimuli-1Swaraswati Nodal Upper Primary School
191 Kalasimuli-2Swaraswati Nodal Upper Primary School
192 JambhiraiJambhirai Primary School
193 JambhiraiJambhirai Primary School.
194 BadakhuliaBadakhulia Primary School
195 AruadamAruadam Primary School.
196 KataramahalKatramahal Primary School
197 NuaganNuagan U Girls Upper Primary School
198 KaumariKaumari Primary School,GP-Nuagan
199 JamunasulJamunasul U Girls Upper Primary School
200 KaumariKaumari Primary School
201 BhikagadiaBhikagadia Nodal Upper Primary School
202 ChandamaniChandmani Primary School
203 BalibilBalibil Primary School
204 DangapitaDangapita Primary School
205 AladihaAldhia Primary School School
206 AladihaAldhia Primary School School
207 NarayanapurKirtichandra High School,N.Pur.
208 NarayanapurKirtichandra High School,N.Pur.
209 NarayanapurNarayanpur U Girls Upper Primary School
210 BetagadiaBetagadia Primary School
211 SuradihaSuradhia Nodal School
212 RauturaRautara U Girls Upper Primary School
213 PratapapurPratappur Primary School
214 PratapapurPratappur Primary School
215 NaighatiNaighati Primary School
216 JagaiKailashchandra Primary School,Jagai
217 JagaiKailashchandra Primary School,Jagai
218 ManikasimuliaManiksimulia Primary School
219 JagaiKailashchandra Primary School,Jagai
220 PakamudiPakamudi Nodal(W)Pakamudi
221 PakamudiPakamudi Nodal(W)Pakamudi
222 BadashBadas Primary School
223 TahaliaTahalia U Girls Upper Primary School
224 JugadihaJamatkula Primary School,Jamatkula
225 JugadihaJamatkula Primary School,Jamatkula
226 DagaraDagra Basic School
227 DagaraPatnadagara Nodal Upper Primary School
228 DagaraPatnadagara Nodal Upper Primary School
229 ChaumukhaChaumukh Nodal School
230 ChaumukhaChaudhurykud Nodal.
231 KankadapalKankadpal UG School
232 KankadapalPipili Primary School,Kankadapal

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency