Q
Who will WIN Phase 1 of Chhattisgarh Assembly Election 2018?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Aul Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Aul

Aul Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Aul Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Aul Assembly Constituency falls under the Aul Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 PanasagandaPanasaganda Nodal Upper Primary School
2 PanasagandaPanasaganda Nodal Upper Primary School
3 DamodarpurDamadorpur Primary School
4 Fazil PurFazil Pur Upper Primary School
5 PadhanpadaPadhanpada Primary School
6 BadahalupadaBadahalupada Primary School
7 SanahalupadaSanahalupada U Girls Upper Primary School
8 GopinathpurGopinathpur Primary School
9 HatasahiHatasahi Upper Primary School
10 HatasahiHatasahi Upper Primary School
11 BhamandaNrusinghanath Upper Primary School
12 BatarapadaBatarapada Primary School
13 GahamapalGahamapal Primary School
14 BarahadomandaBarahadomanda Primary School
15 KanpurbarahBarahkanpur Primary School
16 KayamakanapurKayamakanapur Upper Primary School
17 GunthalaGunthala Primary School
18 ManpurManpur Primary School
19 PankiGopalpur Primary School
20 PankiGopalpur Primary School
21 LangalabhanjaLangalabhanja Primary School
22 EktalaJagulaipada Primary School, Ektala
23 JagulaipadaJaemalab Nodal Upper Primary School
24 SafalangSafalang U Girls Upper Primary School
25 NuagaonNuagaon Primary School
26 NuagaonNuagaon Primary School
27 NahuniNahuni Primary School
28 NahuniNahuni Primary School
29 PegarpadaPegarpada Upper Primary School, Pratappur
30 PegarpadaPegarpada Primary School, Pegarpada
31 PratappurPegarpada Primary School
32 BalibhandaBalibhanda Primary School
33 AgapadaAgapada Primary School Agapada
34 SiopadaGotheswar Nodal Upper Primary School
35 DeulataraDeulatara Nodal Upper Primary School
36 MuradpurMuradpur Primary School
37 DeulataraL.N. High School, Deulatara
38 DeulataraL.N. High School, Deulatara
39 NamataraNamatara Upper Primary School Namatara
40 NamataraNamatara Upper Primary School Namatara
41 NamataraNamatara Nadikula Primary School Namatara
42 NamataraNamatara Nadikula Primary School Namatara
43 CharapadaCharapada Primary School
44 CharapadaCharapada Primary School
45 AhamadpurAhamadpur Primary School
46 AhamadpurDurgadevipada Primary School
47 AbdulpurJanjalidevi Nodal Upper Primary School
48 CharapadaSidheswari Nodal Upper Primary School
49 CharapadaRasikanagar Primary School
50 CharapadaKandia Primary School
51 AragalaAragala Primary School
52 AragalaAragala Nadikula Nodal Upper Primary School
53 AragalaAragala Sasan Nodal Upper Primary School
54 AragalaAragala Sasan Nodal Upper Primary School
55 MaharakulMaharakula Nodal Upper Primary School,Maharakula
56 DimiripalDimiripal Nodal Upper Primary School
57 PadanipalPadanipal Adarsa Karmakanda Toll
58 PadanipalPadanipal Adarsa Karmakanda Toll
59 DaitarypurDaitaripur U Girls Upper Primary School
60 PadanipalDaitaripur U Girls Upper Primary School
61 KalamadaKalamada Primary School
62 Kalamada SasanKalamada Sasana Primary School,Kalamada
63 UjangaKaittapala Primary School Ujanga
64 UjangaUjanga U Girls Upper Primary School
65 DeulasahiDelasahi Nodal Upper Primary School
66 DeulasahiDeulatara Nodal Upper Primary School
67 OlavarOlabar Primary School
68 OlavarAnganwadi Center Olavar
69 PatuliOlabar Upper Primary School, Balarampur
70 OlavarOlabar Primary School
71 BalarampurBalarampur Primary School
72 BalarampurBalarampur Primary School
73 GanjaGanja Primary School
74 GanjaGanja Primary School
75 GoVIndpurGirls High School, Rajkanika
76 BaghabudaGirls High School, Baghabuda
77 BadatailaBadataila Primary School
78 MahuriganMahurigaon U. Girls Upper Primary School Mahurigaon
79 MahuriganMahurigaon U. Girls Upper Primary School Mahurigaon
80 ArasaArasa Primary School
81 TarasSitadevi Nodal Upper Primary School
82 TarasSitadevi Nodal Upper Primary School
83 GualigaonGualigaon U Girls Upper Primary School
84 BangarkuanBangarkuan Primary School
85 BarangaBaranga Primary School
86 DeuliDeuli Primary School
87 SikudiSikudi Primary School
88 KuhudiKuhudi Primary School
89 MadhupadaPitambari Nodal UP Schoo, Madhupada
90 MantapadaMantapada Primary School
91 UpulaiUpulai Primary School
92 TaneipadaTaneipada Primary School
93 AnantapurAnantapur Project Primary School
94 BajarapurBajarapur Primary School
95 KusumapurKusumapur Upper Primary School Kusumapur
96 JayanagarJayanagar Primary School Jayanagar
97 RahuliaSanrahulia Primary School
98 SisuaSisua Primary School
99 JoralJoral Primary School
100 BarttaniBarttani Primary School
101 MallisahadaMallisahada Primary School
102 PimpudiB.M. Nodal Upper Primary School, Pimpudi
103 KantapadaKesabananda Nodal Upper Primary School
104 KalikapurJarisahi Nodal Upper Primary School
105 KalikapurJarisahi Nodal Upper Primary School
106 KalikapurJarisahi Nodal Upper Primary School
107 ChaluniaChalunia Primary School
108 NahuliaNahulia Project Primary School
109 NandimaharaNandimahara Primary School
110 GiriaSateswar Nodal Upper Primary School, Giria
111 KothasahiKothasahi Primary School
112 ManeidihL.N. Nodal UP Schoo
113 DashabhagariaDashabhagaria U. Girls Upper Primary School
114 MangalapurMangalapur Primary School
115 JharakataJharakata Primary School
116 BharigadaBharigada Nodal Upper Primary School
117 BharigadaBharigada Nodal Upper Primary School
118 AchyutpurA.G. Nodal Upper Primary School,
119 AchyutpurA.G. Nodal Upper Primary School,
120 ChhadeshChhadesh Primary School
121 ChhadeshChhadesh Primary School
122 BarunadihaL.B. Nodal Upper Primary School
123 BarunadihaL.B. Nodal Upper Primary School
124 BarunadihaL.B. Nodal Upper Primary School
125 BarunadihaL.B. Nodal Upper Primary School
126 BarunaBaruna Nodal Upper Primary School
127 BarunaBaruna Nodal Upper Primary School
128 ParimakundapurParimakundapur Primary School
129 ParinuapadaParinuapada U Girls Upper Primary School
130 BandhapadaBandhapada Primary School
131 ParinuapadaParinuapada U Girls Upper Primary School
132 DasipurDashipur U Girls Upper Primary School
133 DasipurKharianta U. Girls Upper Primary School,Dasipur
134 Habalaganda PatnaHabalaganda U Girls Upper Primary School
135 TungaTunga U Girls Upper Primary School
136 BaulajodiBaulajodi Primary School
137 BaulajodiBaulajodi Primary School
138 BhuinpurBhuinpur Upper Primary School
139 BhuinpurBhuinpur Upper Primary School
140 BhuinpurBalisahi Primary School,Balisahi
141 BadamanapurBadamanapur Primary School
142 ManpurManapur Nodal Upper Primary School
143 ManpurManapur Nodal Upper Primary School
144 MadhubanMadhuban Primary School
145 MadhubanMadhuban Primary School
146 MadhubanMaharakula Nodal Primary School
147 JuaniaJuania Nodal Upper Primary School
148 JuaniaJuania Nodal Upper Primary School
149 JuaniaJuania Nodal Upper Primary School
150 JuaniaJuania Project Upper Primary School
151 HaduaHadua Primary School,Hadua
152 HaduaHadua Primary School,Hadua
153 GoVIndpurPalli Mangala Nodal Upper Primary School
154 GoVIndpurPalli Mangala Nodal Upper Primary School
155 GoVIndpurGobindapur Nodal Upper Primary School
156 GoVIndpurGobindapur Nodal Upper Primary School
157 PanapenthaPanapentha Primary School
158 KetuapalKetuapal Primary School
159 HinjolHinjol U Girls Upper Primary School
160 DeshaiDeshai Nodal Upper Primary School
161 DeshaiDeshai Nodal Upper Primary School
162 DeshaiPanchayat Girils High School, Deshai
163 ParamanandapurParamanandapur Primary School
164 DadhibabanpurDadhibabanpur Primary School
165 MohanpurMohanpur UPME School
166 GaneswarpurGaneswarpur Primary School
167 PalimiPalimi Nodal Upper Primary School
168 KothabrutiKothabruti Primary School
169 EradangaEradanga Nodal Upper Primary School
170 NataraNatara Primary School
171 GunudiaGunudia Primary School
172 KusumiKusumi Nodal Upper Primary School
173 MadangiriMadangiri Primary School
174 PetapadaBaramania Primary School, Petapada
175 PetapadaBichitreswar Nodal Upper Primary School, Kharakhari
176 PetapadaPetapada Primary School
177 PetapadaTakurpatana Primary School
178 SansidhaMangarajpur Nodal Upper Primary School, Sansidha
179 SansidhaDakhineswar UPME School, Sansidha
180 SansidhaMangarajpur Nodal Upper Primary School, Sansidha
181 SansidhaMangarajpur Nodal Upper Primary School, Sansidha
182 KalaspurKalaspur LBUpper Primary School,Kalaspur
183 KalaspurKalaspur Primary School
184 KalaspurKalaspur LBUpper Primary School,Kalaspur
185 JenabhaliJenabhali Uibada Primary School
186 AyatapurJenabhali Uibada Primary School
187 SalianchaSaliancha U Girls Upper Primary School
188 SalianchaSaliancha U Girls Upper Primary School
189 EndolaEndola U Girls Upper Primary School
190 NialaNial Goudapatana Upper Primary School
191 GoudapatanaNial Goudapatana Upper Primary School
192 GiribandhaGiribandha Primary School
193 MulasahiMulasahi Primary School
194 DemalB.S. Nodal Upper Primary School, Demal
195 DemalB.S. Nodal Upper Primary School, Demal
196 LokapadaB.S. Nodal Upper Primary School, Demal
197 LokapadaBrajakishore Deva Primary School
198 NagapadaNagapada Primary School
199 RanipokhariRanipokhari Primary School
200 BalakatiBalakati U Girls Upper Primary School
201 BalakatiKhantiapatana Primary School
202 DalikaendaDalikaenda Nodal Upper Primary School
203 DalikaendaDalikaenda Nodal Upper Primary School
204 GobangaGobanga Primary School
205 BanshariaBansharia Primary School
206 BanshariaBansharia Primary School
207 KorandaKoranda Primary School
208 SikoJunior Basic School
209 SikoJunior Basic School
210 AyatanKanika High School, Ayatan
211 MeghapurMeghapur Primary School
212 TentulikoliTentulikoli U Girls Upper Primary School
213 KhulariKhulari Primary School
214 SangramapurSangrampur Primary School
215 TarapadaGandhiji Primary School
216 KhuntaKhunta Primary School
217 KoilipurGopinath Nodal Upper Primary School
218 GharabhanjakohlaN.G. Bidyapitha, Gharabhanjakohla
219 GajarajapurGajarajapur Primary School
220 CharipokhariaCharipokharia U Girls Upper Primary School
221 JhadamalJhadamal Primary School
222 DaenigiriDaenigiri Primary School
223 PatarapurPatrapur Nodal Upper Primary School
224 EkamaniaEkamania U Girls Upper Primary School
225 NalapahiNalapahi Primary School
226 JayakundaJayakunda Primary School
227 BajapurBajapur Primary School
228 KatanabaniaKatana Primary School
229 MadarangapatMadarangapat Nodal Upper Primary School
230 GaradapurT.K.High School Garadapur
231 SingidiSingidi Primary School
232 KhandeitaKhandeita Primary School
233 RautabarttaniRautabarttani Primary School
234 MahadeiadiaMahadeiadia Primary School
235 GangadharaprasadadiaGangadharaprasaddia Primary School
236 KolidihaKolidiha Upper Primary School
237 JamudandaTaanladiha Primary School, Taanladiha
238 MahuMahu Primary School.
239 MahuMahu Primary School
240 MahuMahu Primary School.
241 MahuMahu Primary School
242 DhaneswarpurDhaneswarpur Primary School
243 KenangaKenanga Primary School
244 SanaankoSanaanko Primary School
245 BadaankoBadaanko U Girls Upper Primary School
246 BadaankoBadaanko U Girls Upper Primary School
247 AlakanaAlakana Project Primary School
248 AlakanaAlakana Project Primary School
249 KalapahadKalapahad Primary School
250 RasulpurAul Balika Urdu Primary School, Rasulpur
251 RasulpurAul Balika Urdu Primary School, Rasulpur
252 PadanpurPadanpur Primary School
253 PadanpurPadanpur Primary School
254 GopaGopa Primary School
255 PadanpurMendhapur GP High School
256 BetaBeta Primary School
257 AtalaAtala Nodal Upper Primary School
258 BadambilaBadambila Primary School
259 SahupadaSahupada Primary School
260 KaladiaKaladia Jr. Basic School
261 KaladiaKaladia Jr. Basic School
262 NuagaonNuagaon Sr. Basic School
263 MendhapurMendhapur Project Upper Primary School
264 BalabhadrapurBalabhadrapur Nodal Upper Primary School
265 RadhanagarRadhanagar Primary School
266 SiteleswarSitaleswar Primary School
267 SilastambaSilastamba Primary School
268 ArehikanaArehikana Primary School
269 ManikpatanaManikpatana U Girls Upper Primary School
270 ManikpatanaManikpatana U Girls Upper Primary School
271 ManikpatanaManikpatana U Girls Upper Primary School
272 RambhilaRambhila Primary School
273 KudhipatanaKudhipatana Primary School
274 KudhipatanaGopalajiupatana Primary School
275 DahisahiSri Kshetrapal Nodal Upper Primary School,Dahisahi
276 BankeswarBankeswar Project Upper Primary School
277 SingiriSingiri GP Nodal Upper Primary School
278 SingiriSingiri GP Nodal Upper Primary School
279 DhanamandalDhanamandal Primary School
280 RautaRauta Primary School
281 KumbhartankaKumbhartanka Primary School
282 ChandiagadiChandiagadi High School
283 ChandiagadiChandiagadi Primary School
284 MalapatanaMalapatana U Girls Upper Primary School
285 MahasahaniMahasahani Primary School
286 AlasarpurRABM Primary School, Alasarpur
287 BadamangaBadamanga U Girls Upper Primary School
288 SanamangaGanesh Durga Upper Primary School
289 SanamangaGanesh Durga Upper Primary School
290 ThakursahiThakursahi Primary School
291 PanchanpadaPanchanpada Primary School
292 RainloRainlo Primary School
293 NuapadaNuapada Nodal Upper Primary School
294 NuapadaNuapada High School
295 MahadeipatanaMahadeipatana Sevashrama School
296 BatipadaBatipada Nodal Upper Primary School
297 BatipadaBatipada Nodal Upper Primary School
298 DahiantaDahianta Primary School
299 SahiraSahira Nodal Upper Primary School
300 SahiraSahira High School
301 AngarakhaA.N.S Nodal Upper Primary School,Angarakha
302 SorisadaSorisada Primary School
303 PatrapurPatrapur Primary School.
304 PatrapurPatrapur Primary School.
305 PatrapurPatrapur Primary School.
306 RaisarpurRaisarpur Primary School
307 AlihaAliha Primary School
308 BilikanaBilikana Upper Primary School
309 BilikanaBilikana Upper Primary School
310 GopalpurGopalpur U Girls Upper Primary School
311 KanarpurKaanarpur Primary School
312 KanarpurKaanarpur Gopalsahi Primary School
313 TaripatanaTaripatana U Girls Upper Primary School
314 NarendrapurNarendrapur Nodal Upper Primary School
315 NarendrapurNarendrapur Nodal Upper Primary School

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency