Q
Who will WIN Phase 1 of Chhattisgarh Assembly Election 2018?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Athmallik Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Athmallik

Athmallik Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Athmallik Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Athmallik Assembly Constituency falls under the Athmallik Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 DakuamundaDakuamunda (A) Primary School
2 Bamur-1Bamur P S(E),Bamur
3 Bamur-2Bamur U.Primary School (W)
4 JamunaliJamunali Primary School
5 BairagipaliBairagipali Primary School
6 DalapakaDalapaka P.U.Primary School,Dalapaka
7 AmbapalaAmbapala Primary School
8 GadaghumuraJharabereni P.U.Primary School
9 KaradingbahalaKaradingbahala Primary School
10 GhosarGhosar Primary School
11 KisornagarKisornagar H.S
12 DhaurapaliDhaurapali U.Primary School
13 DhaurapaliDhaurapali U.Primary School
14 BaijaBaija P.U.Primary School
15 SahajabahaliSahajabahala P.U.Primary School
16 OskapaliOskapali U.Primary School
17 BalijerangBalijereng P.U.Primary School
18 BalijerengBalijereng P.U.Primary School
19 Jaerat-1Jaerat Primary SchoolJaerate(E)
20 Jaerat-2Jaerat Primary SchoolJaerate(E)
21 BrahmanipaliBrahmanipali Primary School
22 TapurusingaTapurusinga P.U.Primary School
23 Kadalimunda-IKadalimunda U.Primary School
24 Kadalimunda-IIKadalimunda U.Primary School
25 KusuniKusuni Sevasrama
26 BarapadaraBarapadara P.U.Primary School
27 SanarohilaSanarohila P.U.Primary School
28 KasturibahalaDohali U.Primary School
29 BudiabahalBudiabahal U.Primary School
30 SribantamundaSribantamunda P.U.Primary School
31 JhampuliJhampuli P.Primary School
32 HimitiraHimitira Primary School
33 HimitiraHimitira Primary School
34 RaniakataRaniakata N.U.Primary School
35 KumurusingaKumurusinga Primary School
36 BankapalasaBankapalasa P.U.Primary School
37 SanjamuraSanjamura N.U.Primary School
38 SanjamuraSanjamura N.U.Primary School
39 BramhanideiBramahnidei P.U.Primary School
40 DekrudDekrud Primary School
41 PhulajhariPhulajhari P.U.Primary School
42 Natada-1Maa Maheswari N.U.Primary School (E),Natada
43 Natada-2Maa Maheswari N.U.Primary School (E),Natada
44 BatimundaBatimunda Primary School,Banaranali
45 ChudakhaiChudakhai P.U.Primary School
46 KendunaliKendunali P.U.Primary School
47 DhadarapalaDhadarapal P.U.Primary School
48 BagartipaliBagartipali Primary School
49 GurjangaGurjanga Primary School
50 KhairamundaKhairamunda Primary School
51 GatikrushnapurGatikrushnapur P.U.Primary School
52 ThelkonaliPhulamba Govt H.S.
53 NakchiNakchi Primary School
54 BadadangianiBadadangiani Project Primary School
55 BudulimundaBudulimunda U.Primary School
56 Angapada-IAngapada N.U.Primary School
57 Angapada-IIAngapada N.U.Primary School
58 TurudaTuruda U.Primary School (E)
59 KurumtapTuruda U.Primary School (E)
60 ParsumalParsumal H.S.
61 KandhalKandhal Primary School
62 MandambaMandamba Primary School
63 BaisinaBaisina P.U.Primary School
64 KatarangaKataranga P.Primary School
65 GadeimundaGadeimunda P.U.Primary School
66 UrukulaUrukula Primary School
67 PitabaligarudaPitabaligaruda Primary School
68 GhanapurGhanapur P.U.Primary School
69 JamujhariJamujhari Primary School
70 SataperadiaSataperadia P.U.Primary School
71 BadabahalBadabahal Primary School
72 BadagoVIndapurGaruda P.U.Primary School
73 BileinaliMaa Maheswari N.U.Primary School,Bileinali
74 DhauragothDhauragoth P.U.Primary School
75 BhejigothBhejigoth U.Primary School
76 Papasara-IPapasara U.Primary School
77 Papasara-IIPapasara U.Primary School
78 Handapa-1Handapa Primary School (E), Handapa
79 Handapa-2Handapa Primary School (E), Handapa
80 BidisingBidising Primary School
81 HinjiridaHinjirida P.U.Primary School
82 KanteikuliaKanteikulia Primary School
83 AnlabereniAnlabereni Primary School
84 MadhupuraMadhupura Primary School
85 GolasarGolasar P.U.Primary School
86 Khandabar-1Khandabar Primary School
87 Khandabar-2Ashrubahala Primary School
88 IchhapurIchhapur U.Primary School
89 LuhamundaLuhamunda Primary School
90 LuhamundaLuhamunda Primary School
91 BaninaliBaninali P.U.Primary School
92 SolandaSolanda U.Primary School
93 Boinda-IBoinda Primary School
94 Boinda-IIBoinda Primary School
95 Kisorganj-1Kisorganj Primary School (E)
96 KisorganjKisorganj Primary School (E)
97 Kisorganj-2Kisorganj Primary School (E)
98 SaradhamundaSaradhamunda Primary School
99 BadahulaBadahula U.Primary School
100 BadahulaBadahula U.Primary School
101 JamunaliJamunali P.Primary School
102 LaxmipurLaxmipur P.U.Primary School
103 TentuloiTentuloi P.U.Primary School
104 RainaliRainali Sebasrama
105 SapagharaSapaghara U.G.U.Primary School
106 BantolBantol Primary School
107 Barham-IBarham U.G.U.Primary School
108 Barham-IIBarham U.G.U.Primary School
109 JhilimundaJhilimunda P.U.Primary School
110 PedipatharPedipathar Primary School
111 SanahulaSanahula Primary School
112 GundurikholiGundurikholi Primary School
113 KurumtapBarapali P.U.Primary School,Kurumtap
114 MandarabahalaMandarabahala U.G.U.Primary School
115 KrutibasapurKrutibasapur Primary School
116 KrutibasapurKrutibasapur Primary School
117 TentulipatharTentulipathar-Khadagabahali N.U.Primary School AT-TENTULIPATHAR
118 TileswarTileswar Project Upper Primary School
119 AmbasaramundaAmbasaramunda Sevasrama
120 BhogaraBhogara Primary School
121 BandhagaonBandhagaon P.U.Primary School
122 AkharakataAkharakata Primary School
123 BhagirathipurBhagirathipur Primary School
124 GunduriGunduri P.U.Primary School ,Anandapur
125 ArakhakudArakhakud P.Primary School
126 SimiliadandiSimiliadandi P.U.Primary School
127 MahulanaliMahulanali Primary School
128 GhodabandhuniGhodabandhuni U.G.U.Primary School
129 MindolMindol U.G.U.Primary School
130 Paiksahi-IPaiksahi Primary School
131 Paiksahi-IIRadhamadhaba H.S. Paiksahi
132 Tapdhol-ITapdhol U.G.U.Primary School (E)
133 Tapdhol-IITapdhol U.G.U.Primary School (E)
134 KusumadarKusumadar Project Upper Primary School
135 PokandaTalabahali P.U.Primary School
136 Kantapada-IKantapada Primary School
137 Kantapada-IIKantapada Primary School
138 TarandaTaranda Primary School
139 GopinathpurGopinathpur P.U.Primary School
140 KorabKorab Forest I.B.
141 MaimuraMaimura Primary School
142 TaleipatharaTaleipathara P.U.Primary School
143 KutulsingaKutulsinga Primary School
144 HatasimiliHatasimili U.G.U.Primary School
145 Thakuragarh-IThakuragarh Primary School
146 ThakuragarhThakuragarh Primary School
147 Thakuragarh-IIThakuragarh H.S.,Thakurgarh
148 AlekhapurAlekhapur Primary School,
149 JadupurJadupur P.U.Primary School
150 JiradKushapurP.U. Primary School
151 RajingRajing P.U.Primary School
152 BhagamundaBhagamunda Primary School
153 NuagaonNuagaon P.U.Primary School,Nuagaon
154 SorishpankSorishpank .Primary School
155 RoutpadaRoutpada Primary School
156 TusarTusar U.G.U.Primary School ,Tusar
157 BhandarimundaBhandarimunda .Primary School ,
158 BajapurBajapur P.U.Primary School
159 OradaOrada P.U.Primary School
160 SankhamalaSankhamala Primary School
161 NaikpadaNaikpada P.U.Primary School
162 Kiakata-1Kiakata Primary School (E),Kiakata
163 Kiakata-2Kiakata Primary School (E),Kiakata
164 BasudebpurBasudebpur Primary School
165 BhoipadaGhodagadi P.U.Primary School,Bhoipada
166 BaradakataBaradakata P.U.Primary School
167 BeladulaBeladula Primary School
168 KandhapadaKandhapada N.U.Primary School
169 DudumDudum P.U.Primary School
170 DeberapaliDeberapali Primary School
171 KampalaKampala Primary School
172 LunahandiLunahandi U.G.U.Primary School
173 JanhimundaJanhimunda Primary School
174 TainsarTainsar P.U.Primary School
175 ManapurManapur P.U.Primary School
176 BandhupaliBandhupali Primary School
177 MadhapurMadhapur N.U.Primary School
178 SaradhapurSaradhapur U.G.U.Primary School
179 KundanaliKundanali P.U.Primary School
180 TentheipaliTentheipali P.U.Primary School
181 NilakanthapadaNilakanthapada U.G.U.Primary School
182 KudaganKudagan Primary School
183 PurunamanitriPurunamanitri Primary School
184 DeulabedaDeulabeda Primary School
185 MalipadaraMalipadara Primary School
186 Kaintragarh-ILiptigaon Primary School (E),Ward No-6
187 Kaintragarh-IILiptigaon Primary School (E),Ward No-6
188 PuleswarPuleswar Primary School
189 Kaintragarh-IIIMahendra High School
190 HaridanaliHaridanali Primary School
191 Kaintragarh-IVTown Boys Primary School
192 Kaintragarh-VTown Girls Primary School
193 Kaintragarh-VIBaragaon U.Primary School
194 BaragaonBaragaon P.U.Primary School
195 TangianisaTangianisa Primary School
196 LipiloiDhaksheswar U.G.U.Primary School,Lipiloi
197 Antar SingaAntar Singa Primary School,
198 KuteswarKuteswar P.U.Primary School
199 BahaliBahali P.U.Primary School
200 BaghuakataBaghuakata Primary School
201 AnantapaliAnantapali P.U.Primary School
202 AidaAida N.U.Primary School
203 OlathaOlatha Primary School
204 PatakaPataka U.G.U.Primary School
205 LuhasingaLuhasinga U.G.U.Primary School
206 TentulipadarTentulipadar Primary School
207 LimbadihaLimbadiha Primary School
208 Jamudoli-IJamudoli U.G.U.Primary School
209 Jamudoli-IIJamudoli U.G.U.Primary School
210 GaindiGaindi Primary School
211 TikarpadaTikarpada U.Primary School
212 KatarangaKataranga Sevasrama
213 KaradapadaKaradapada Primary School
214 BaghamundaBaghamunda Sevasrama
215 DalasingaDalasinga Primary School
216 KothabhuinKothabhuin U.Primary School
217 GanjadaGanjada P.U.Primary School
218 LaxmanapurLaxmanapur Primary School
219 AntuliaAntulia P.U.Primary School
220 TabadaTabada Primary School
221 RodasingaRodasinga U. Primary School
222 BalijerengBalijereng Primary School
223 SaradhapurSaradhapurU Primary School
224 SudasahiPurunagarh U. Primary School (W) ,Karamanga sahi
225 BaniasahiMadanmohan patana P.U.Primary School (E)
226 MatiasahiMatiasahi Primary School
227 MadanamohanapatnaMadanamohanapatna Primary School (W)
228 KaramangasahiPurunagarh Primary School,Karamangasahi(E)
229 BadadandasahiBadadandasahi P. Primary School
230 GurudhiGurudhi Primary School
231 KulasaraKulasara Primary School
232 ManikjodiManikjodi Primary School
233 KandhakoiliKandhakoili P.U. Primary School
234 BhagatpurBhagatpur Primary School
235 Tainsi-ITainsi Primary N.Upper Primary School
236 Tainsi-IITainsi Primary N.Upper Primary School
237 HinjagolaHinjagola Primary School
238 NuapadaNuapada Primary School
239 JagannathpurJagannathpur U. Primary School
240 BrutiBruti Primary School
241 TakarasinhaTakarasinha P.U.Primary School
242 PurunkotPurunkot U.Primary School
243 ChhotkeiChhotkei Sevasrama
244 TulukaTuluka Sevasrama

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency