Track your constituency




List of Candidate for Odisha Lok Sabha General Election 2019


Live Election News

Haryana and Maharashtra were conducted on October 21, 2019, and the result will be out tomorrow, October 24, 2019. The voter turnout demonstrated a droop this time. While Maharashtra enlisted Read More…

3,237 candidates – 288 seats – the results for Maharashtra Assembly elections to be announced on 24th October 2019. Out of 3237 candidates, 235 are women candidates BJP-Shiv Sena collation Read More…

: Final By Poll Election Result summary By Poll – States Constituency Name Leading Candidate Leading party Trailing Candidate Trailing party Margin Final Result Arunachal Pradesh Khonsa West Smt. Chakat Read More…



Latest Election News and Update

Haryana Assembly Election Result Haryana Assembly Election Results Live Updates 2019

Haryana and Maharashtra were conducted on October 21, 2019, and the result will be out tomorrow, October 24, 2019. The voter turnout demonstrated a droop this time. While Maharashtra enlisted Read More…

Maharashtra Assembly Election Results Maharashtra Assembly Election Results 2019 Live Updates

3,237 candidates – 288 seats – the results for Maharashtra Assembly elections to be announced on 24th October 2019. Out of 3237 candidates, 235 are women candidates BJP-Shiv Sena collation Read More…

By Poll Election 2019 By Poll Election Result 2019 Live Updates

: Final By Poll Election Result summary By Poll – States Constituency Name Leading Candidate Leading party Trailing Candidate Trailing party Margin Final Result Arunachal Pradesh Khonsa West Smt. Chakat Read More…

Devendra Fadnavis Maharashtra Maharashtra Assembly Election 2019: Devendra Fadnavis 2nd Chief minister to complete Five Years in Maharashtra

Devendra Fadnavis, is the member of (MLA) from Nagpur South-West, and has served five years as chief minister of Maharashtra. He is the first CM who has served full term Read More…

Results Live Updates 2019 Lok Sabha (General) Election Results 2019 – Live Updates

Lok Sabha Election Results 2019 Live Updates     21:09:15 केंद्रीय मंत्री गिरिराज सिंह बेगुसराय से 4.2 लाख मतों के भारी अंतर से जीते।#VerdictWithTimes #ElectionsWithTimes #ElectionResults2019 pic.twitter.com/e1b2aq3y4L — NBT Hindi Read More…

Exit Poll Chintamani CHINTAMANI-5DOTS EXIT POLL cum POST-POLL 2019 LOK SABHA ELECTIONS

When we set out on the 2019 journey, the scenario was quite fuzzy. The opposition parties were resurgent after the 2018 Assembly Elections. Congress was brimming over with confidence, and Read More…



List of BJP Candidates for Odisha Lok Sabha General Elections 2019


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AskaAnita Subhadarshini
BalasoreShri Pratap Sarangi
Bargarh - STShri Suresh Pujari
BerhampurBhrugu Baxipatra
Bhadrak (SC)Shri Abhimanyu Sethi
BhubaneswarSmt. Aparajita Sarangi
BolangirShri Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo
CuttackShri Prakash Mishra
DhenkanalShri Rudra Narayan Pani
Jagatsinghpur (SC)Shri Bibhuprasad Tarai
Jajpur (SC)Shri Amiya Mallick
KalahandiBasanta Kumar Panda
KandhamalShri Mahameghabaham Aira Kharbela Swain
KendraparaShri Baijayant Panda
Keonjhar-STShri Ananta Naik
KoraputJayaram Pangi
Mayurbhanj (ST)Er Biswesar Tudu
NabarangpurBalabhadra Majhi
PuriDr. Sambit Patra
SambalpurShri Nitesh Ganga Deb
Sundargarh -STShri Jual Oram

List of INC (Congress) Candidates for Odisha Lok Sabha General Elections 2019


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AskaNot Declared
BalasoreNavajyoti Patnaik
BalasoreNavajyoti Patnaik
Bargarh - STPradeep Kumar Devta
BerhampurV.Chandrasekhar Naidu
Bhadrak - SCMs. Madhumita Sethi
BhubaneswarNot Declared
BolangirSamarendra Mishta
CuttackPanchanan Kanungo
DhenkanalBrig K. P. Singhoeo
Jagatsinghpur - SCMs. Pratima Mallick
Jajpur (SC)Manas Jena
KalahandiBhakta Charan Das
KandhamalManoj Kumar Acharya
KendraparaDharanidhar Nayak
Keonjhar-STFakir Mohan Naik
Koraput (ST)Saptagiri Sankar Ulaka
MayurbhanjNot Declared
NabarangpurPradeep Kumar Majhi
PuriSatya Prakash Nayak
Sundargarh -STGeore Tirkey

List of BJD Candidates for Odisha Lok Sabha General Elections 2019


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AskaPramila Bisoi
BalasoreRabindra Kumar Jena
Bargarh - STPrasanna Acharya
BerhampurChandrasekhar Sahu
Bhadrak (SC)Manjulata Mandal
BhubaneswarArup Mohan Patnaik
BolangirKailash Singh Dev
CuttackBhartruhari Mahtab
DhenkanalMahesh Sahu
Jagatsinghpur (SC)Dr. Rajshree Malik
Jajpur (SC)Sarmishtha Sethi
KalahandiPushpendra Singh Dev
KandhamalAchyut Samanta
KendraparaAnubhav Mohanty
Keonjhar-STChandrani Murmu
KoraputKaushalya Hikaka
Mayurbhanj (ST)Dr. Debashish Marandi
NabarangpurRamesh Manjhi
PuriPinaki Mishra
SambalpurNalini Pradhan
Sundargarh -STSunita Viswal

List of BSP Candidates for Odisha Lok Sabha General Elections 2019


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AskaPurna Chandra Nayak
Bargarh - STKousika Suna
BerhampurTirupathi Rao Karanam
BhubaneswarLalita Kumar Nayak
BolangirRana Nag
CuttackPramod Kumar Mallick
DhenkanalPradyumna Kumar Naik
KalahandiPremananda Bag
KandhamalAmir Nayak
Keonjhar-STDurga Chandra Pingua
KoraputBhaskar Mutuka
NabarangpurChandradhwaj Majhi
PuriNrusingha Charan Das
SambalpurMd. Mustukim

List of CPI(M) Candidates for Odisha Lok Sabha General Elections 2019


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BhubaneswarJanardan Pati

List of Candidates for Odisha Lok Sabha General Elections 2014



List of BJP Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AskaMahesh Chandra Mohanty (BJP)KalahandiPradipta Kumar Naik (BJP)
BalasorePratap Chandra Sarangi (BJP)KandhamalSukanta Kumar Panigrahi (BJP)
BargarhSubash Chouhan (BJP)KendraparaBishnu Prasad Das (BJP)
BerhampurRam Chandra Panda (BJP)KeonjharAnanta Nayak (BJP)
BhadrakSarat Das (BJP)KoraputSibasankar Ulaka (BJP)
BhubaneswarPrithiviraj Harichandan (BJP)MayurbhanjDr. Nepole Raghu Murmu (BJP)
BolangirSmt. Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo (BJP)NabarangpurParsuram Majhi (BJP)
CuttackSamir Dey (BJP)PuriAshok Sahu (BJP)
DhenkanalRudra Narayan Pany (BJP)SambalpurSuresh Pujari (BJP)
JagatsinghpurBaidhar Mallick (BJP)SundargarhJual Oram (BJP)
JajpurAmiya Kanta Mallick (BJP) ()


List of INC Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AskaLoknath Rath (INC)KalahandiRhakta Charan Das (INC)
BalasoreShrikanta Kumar Jena (INC)KandhamalHarihar Karan (INC)
BargarhSanjay Bhoi (INC)KendraparaDharanidhar Nayak (INC)
BerhampurChandra Sekhar Sahu (INC)KeonjharMadhaba Sardar (INC)
BhadrakSangram Keshari Jena (INC)KoraputDr. Giridhar Gamang (INC)
BhubaneswarBijay Mohanty (INC)MayurbhanjShyam Sundar Hansdah (INC)
BolangirSarat Patnaik (INC)NabarangpurPradeep Kumar Majhi (INC)
CuttackSmt. Aparajita Mohanty (INC)PuriSmt. Sucharita Mohanty (INC)
DhenkanalSudhir Kumar Samal (INC)SambalpurAmarnath Pradhan (INC)
JagatsinghpurBibhu Prasad Tarai (INC)SundargarhHemanand Biswal (INC)
JajpurAshok Das (INC) ()


List of AAP Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AskaPrabhat Kumar Mohanty JagatsinghpurAnupama Sethy
BalasoreMamata Kundu JajpurKalandi Malik
BargarhLingaraj Pradhan KalahandiSatya Narayan Mahar
BerhampurDr. Dhanada Kanta Mishra KandhamalNarendra Mohanty
BhadrakNarayan Chandra Jena KendraparaMd. Samim Akhtar
BhubaneswarBismaya Mahapatra MayurbhanjChhabi Mahali
BolangirSaraswati Nanda PuriNirad Baran Khuntia
CuttackDr.Bikash Das SambalpurAnanda Kumar Samal
DhenkanalJimuta Prasad Mishra SundargarhBasil Ekka


List of CPI Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BalasorePrasanta Kumar Mishra
BargarhAshok Bisi
BhadrakRamesh Jena
JagatsinghpurAjay Kumar Behera


List of BSP Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AskaBijaya Kumar Mahapatro KalahandiSaroj Kumar Naik
BalasoreBichitra Nanda Das KendraparaSk. Faruk
BargarhGayan Chand KeonjharJagat Mohan Naik
BerhampurAswini Kumar Padhy KoraputPraska Renga
BhadrakArjun Charan Mallik MayurbhanjDashmat Soren
BhubaneswarMadhu Sudan Yadav NabarangpurGopinath Jani
CuttackPramod Kumar Mallick PuriBhaskar Chandra Mohanty
DhenkanalPremananda Sahoo SambalpurNathu Ram
JagatsinghpurPradip Kumar Mallick SundargarhBagi Lakra
JajpurDebendra Kumar Mallik


List of BJD Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AskaLadu Kishor Swain JajpurRita Tarai
BalasoreRabindra Kumar Jena KalahandiArka Keshari Deo
BargarhPrabhas Kumar Singh KandhamalHemendra Chandra Singh
BerhampurSidhanta Mohapatra KendraparaBaijayant Panda
BhadrakArjun Charan Sethi KeonjharSakuntala Laguri
BhubaneswarPrasanna Kumar Patasani KoraputJhina Hikaka
BolangirKalikesh Narayan Singh Deo MayurbhanjRama Chandra Hansdah
CuttackBhartruhari Mahatab NabarangpurSri Balabhadra Majhi
DhenkanalTathagata Satpathy PuriPinaki Misra
JagatsinghpurKulamani Samal SundargarhDr. Dillip Kumar Tirky


List of AITC Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AskaDr Bansidhar Tripathy
BalasoreKartikeswar Patra
BargarhAshok Mittal
BerhampurManoj Choudhury
CuttackJibesh Kishore Sundaray


List of PVP Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BargarhKulamani Urma
SambalpurTarani Bhoi


List of SUCI(C) Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
CuttackBinapani Das
DhenkanalManasi Swain
JajpurSubas Chandra Mallick
SambalpurPrasadi Pradhan
SundargarhJustin Lugun


List of JDP Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
SundargarhDas Charan Majhi


List of KOKD Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
SundargarhSagar Singh Manaki


List of BMP Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
DhenkanalPradyumna Kumar Naik
JajpurRanjit Malik
KalahandiSahadev Jal
SundargarhLily Prema Kujur


List of PBI Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BhubaneswarKulamani Nayak
SambalpurShankarlal Agrawala


List of OJM Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
KalahandiSunil Chandra Nayak
KeonjharBishnupriya Naik
NabarangpurSri Arjuna Bhatara


List of RIM Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
KeonjharDr. Sudarshan Lohar


List of AJSUP Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
MayurbhanjAnta Alok Baskey


List of JMM Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
MayurbhanjDr. Debashis Marndi


List of AOP Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BhadrakNetrananda Mallick
BhubaneswarSunjoy Hans
BolangirShankar Kumar Patra
CuttackMahameghabahan Aira Kharabela Swain
DhenkanalSuparno Satpathy
KalahandiDaitary Pradhan
KandhamalBilasini Nayak
MayurbhanjPrabhudan Marandi
NabarangpurSri Gopal Pujari


List of SKD Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BerhampurBidhan Chandra Panda
DhenkanalPriyabrata Garnaik
JajpurGayadhar Mallick
KalahandiParameswar Kand
KoraputKailash Sabara


List of API Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BolangirAchutananda Nag
DhenkanalKalakar Naik
KalahandiChhabilal Nial
KoraputBanamali Majhi


List of CPI(ML)(L) Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
KalahandiBalaram Hota
KoraputMeghanada Sabar
PuriAshok Pradhan


List of SAMO Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BhubaneswarPrana Krushna Dalabehera
KalahandiBighna Raj Panda


List of KS Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
KalahandiBaikuntha Dhangada Majhi
PuriSabyasachi Mohapatra


List of SP Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BhubaneswarRabindra Nath Behera
KalahandiSiba Hati


List of CPI(ML)R Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AskaSankar Sahu
BhubaneswarPramila Behera
CuttackSabyasachi Mahapatra
KoraputPrakash Hikaka


List of CPM Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BerhampurAli Kishor Patnaik


List of IND (Independent) Candidates for Orissa General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AskaKali Charana Nayak KalahandiRajendra Kumar Mund
AskaK. Shyambabu Subudhi KandhamalBasanta Kumar Pradhan
BalasoreJagannath Das KandhamalLambodar Kanhar
BalasoreBiswajit Ray KendraparaPramod Sahu
BalasoreSaroj Kumar Panda KendraparaSukumar Mallick
BerhampurA. Raghunath Varma KeonjharBasudeb Naik
BerhampurK. Shyambabu Subudhi KeonjharSujit Kumar Lugun
BerhampurSrihari Patanaik KoraputLingaraj Gomango
BhadrakSusanta Kumar Jena MayurbhanjDevi Prasanna Besra
BhubaneswarManas Ranjan Mishra NabarangpurSri Chandradhwaja Majhi
BolangirNaba Krushna Danta SambalpurAshok Panda
CuttackSanjay Kumar Sahoo SambalpurDusmanta Kar
DhenkanalEr. Guru Prasad Pradhan SambalpurMd. Ali Hussain
DhenkanalNirmal Samal SundargarhMansid Ekka
JagatsinghpurManas Kumar Behera SundargarhSatish Kumar Minz
JajpurNabin Kumar Dalai SundargarhLawrencia Lakra


Last Updated on April 26, 2019