Q
Who Will Form the Next Govenment in Telangana?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp

BJP Candidates List for Odisha Assembly Elections 2014


Bharatiya Janata Party Candidate List for Odisha (Orissa) Assembly Polls 2014


A.C. No.Constituency Name Type A.C.BJP Candidates
1PadampurGENPradeep Purohit
2BijepurGENJay Shankar Pattanayak
3BaragarhGENAswini Sarangi
4Attabira (SC)Millan Seth
5BhatliGENSauri Charan Barik
6BrajarajnagarGENRadharani Panda
8Talsara (ST)Santosh Amat
9Sundargarh (ST)Sahedev Khaka
10Biramitrapur(ST)Shankar Oram
11Raghunath PalliGENJagbandhu Behera
12RourkelaGENDillip Ray
13Rajgangpur (ST)Upendra Pradhan
14Bonai (ST)Luthar Oram
15Kuchinda (ST)Rabi Nayak
16Rengali (SC)Nauri Naik
17SambalpurGENJaynarayan Mishra
19DeogarhGENSubash Panigrahi
20Telkoi (ST)Kailash Nayak
21GhasipuraGENSatyanarayan Panda
22Anandapur (SC)Alok Kumar Sethy
23Patna (ST)Bhabani Shankar Nayak
24Keonjhar (ST)Mohan Majhi
26Jashipur (ST)Dr. Raghunath Hembram
27SaraskanaGENNarendra Singh
28Rairangpur (ST)Droupadi Murmu
29Bangiriposi (ST)Purusottam Naik
30Karanjia(ST)Jyotshna Bhan Singh
34MoradaGENRajkishor Das
38BaleswarGENMadanmohan Dutta
39Remuna (SC)Gobind Dash
45BasudevpurGENDinabandhu Pati
46Dhamnagar (SC)Bishnu Sethy
47ChandbaliGENManmohan Samal
50BarchanaGENSimantini Jena
53KoreiGENSanchita Mohanty
55DhenkanalGENKrushna Chandra Patra
56Hindol (SC)Lakshmi Dhar Behera
58ParjangaGENBibhuti Bhusan Pradhan
59PallaharaGENAshok Mohanty
60TalcherGENKalindi Samal
61AngulGENMinakitan Ammat
64Birmaharajpur (SC)Anand Barik
65SonepurGENPramod Mohapatra
66Loisingha (SC)Paramananda Seth
67PatnagarhGENK.V. Singhdeo
68BolangirGENBasudev Pati
69TitlagarhGENMahendra Kumar Thakur
70KantabanjiGENLaxman Bag
71NUAPADAGENBasanta Panda
72KHARIARGENHitesh Bagarti
73UmarkotGENNityanand Gond
74Jharigam (ST)Kumar Pujari
75Nabarangpur (ST)Birendra Pujari
76Dabugam (ST)Sashidhar Majhi
77Lanjigarh (ST)Bijay Disari
78JunagarhGENAnil Singh Deo
79DharamgarhGENRabindra Patajoshi
80Bhawanipatna(SC)Dayanidhi Nayak
81NarlaGENAniruddha Pradhan
82Baliguda (ST)Karendra Majhi
83G.Udayagiri (ST)Manogobinda Pradhan
84Phulbani (ST)Debnarayan Pradhan
85KantamalGENSudhansu Danga
86BoudhGENSurya Narayan Mohapatra
91Chowdwar CuttackGENNayan Kishor Mohanty
92NialiGENSusanta Mallick
93Cuttack Sadar (SC)Dillip Mallik
104JagatsinghpurGENPratap Mishra
106NimaparaGENPrabhati Parida
107PuriGENKrushna Panda
108BramhagiriGENAmruta Jena
115JataniGENSudipta Ray
116BeguniaGENDr. Jatin Mohanty
118ChilikaGENDr.Bibhuti Bhusan Harichandan
119RanapurGENSurama Padhi
121Daspalla (SC)Manoj Behera
123BhanjanagarGENPradeep Kumar Sahu
127Chatrapur (SC)Dharani Behera
129SoradaGENBhagban Panda
131HinjiliGENDebanand Mahapatra
132GoplapurGENBhibhuti Jena
136Mohana (ST)Bharat Parika
137ParlakhemundiGENTirupati Nayak
140Rayagada (ST)Kaliram Majhi
142Kotpada (ST)Padmanabha Majhi
143JaiporeGENBhrugu Buxipatra
144Koraput (SC)Jayram Garada
145PottangiGENKrushna Jani
146Malkangiri (ST)Aditya Madhi
147Chitrakunda (ST)Sarat Buruda

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency