Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Nagaland Lok Sabha Elections and Results 2018


Nagaland By-Election Result Live

Leading PartyCandidate Name
NDPP(Won)TOKHEHO


List of candidates for Nagaland Constituency By-Election 2018


SL NO.CANDIDATE NAMEPARTY NAME
1C. APOK JAMIRNaga Peoples Front
2TOKHEHONationalist Democratic Progressive Par

List of winner/current and runner up MPs Nagaland Parliamentary Constituency.

The table below represents the names of all the winning and runner up MPs of Nagaland parliamentary constituency of all the years from the starting until now . It also shows the number of votes secured by each MP and the name of the political party they belong to. The current sitting member of parliament of the Nagaland constituency is Shri Neiphiu Rio of NPF.

Year PC No. PC Name Category winner/current MPGenderPartyVoteRunner Up MPGenderPartyVote
20141Nagaland(ST)Neiphiu RioMNPF713372K. V. PusaMINC313147
20091Nagaland(ST)Chang,Shri Chongshen Mongkosungkum MNPF832224K. Asungba SangtamMINC349203
20041NagalandGENW. WangyuhMNPF698128K. Asungba SangtamMINC246109
19991NagalandGENK. Asungba SangtamMINC516119ShurhozelieMIND162521
19981NagalandGENK. Asungba SangtamMINC344223Akhei AchumiMLS52785
19961NagalandGENImchalembaMINC472102KhekihoMIND274699
19911NagalandGENImchalembaMNPC328015Shikiho SemaMINC276161
19891NagalandGENShikino SamMINC363071VizolMNPC239124
19841NagalandGENChingwangMINC251101Chalie KevichusaMNND113919
19801NagalandGENChingwangMIND145969Rano M. ShaizaMUDF140210
19771NagalandGENRano M. ShaizaMUDF124627Hokishe SemaMINC116527
19711NagalandGENA. KevichusaMUFN89514S. Chubatoshi JamirMNNO58511
19671NagalandGENChubatoshiMNNOUncontested

List of Assembly Constituencies in Nagaland Parliamentary Constituency

The table below shows the list of all the Assembly Constituencies that fall in Nagaland parliamentary constituency.

Names of Assembly Constituencies
Dimapur-ITuli (ST)Tizit (ST)
Dimapur-II (ST)Arkakong (ST)Wakching (ST)
Dimapur-III (ST)Impur (ST)Tapi (ST)
Ghaspani-I (ST)Angetyongpang (ST)Phomching (ST)
Ghaspani-II (ST)Mongoya (ST)Tehok (ST)
Tenning (ST)Aonglenden (ST)Mon Town (ST)
Peren (ST)Mokokchung Town (ST)Aboi (ST)
Western Angami (ST)Koridang (ST)Moka (ST)
Kohima Town (ST)Jangpetkong (ST)Tamlu (ST)
Northern Angami-I (ST)Alongtaki (ST)Longleng (ST)
Northern Angami-II (ST)Akuluto (ST)Noksen (ST)
Tseminyu (ST)Atoizu (ST)Longkhim Chare (ST)
Pughoboto (ST)Suruhoto (ST)Tuensang Sadar-I (ST)
Southern Angami-I (ST)Aghunato (ST)Tuensang Sadar-II (ST)
Southern Angami-II (ST)Zunheboto (ST)Tobu (ST)
Pfutsero (ST)Satakha (ST)Noklak (ST)
Chizami (ST)Tyui (ST)Thonoknyu (ST)
Chazouba (ST)Wokha (ST)Shamator Chessore (ST)
Phek (ST)Sanis (ST)Seyochung Sitimi (ST)
Meluri (ST)Bhandari (ST)Pungro Kiphire (ST)


Last Updated on February 24, 2015



Track your constituency