Q
Who will WIN Phase 1 of Chhattisgarh Assembly Election 2018?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance
Elections.in opinion Poll Is Out

Mizoram Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Elections 2018 - List of Candidates


List of BJP Candidates for Mizoram Assembly Elections 2018

SI.AC. NO.AC NameName of Candidate
13Mamit (ST)Malsawtluanga
26Serlui (ST)Vanlal Hmuaka
39Tawi (ST)Prof J V Hluna
410Aizawl North-I (ST)David L Sailo
513Aizawl East - ILaldinliana Sailo
614Aizawl East-II (ST)C Malsawmi (W)
715Aizawl West-I (ST)Malsawmliana
816Aizawl West-II (ST)L.R. Colney
923Champhai North (ST)Hrangsatkima
1024Champhai South (ST)Ronghaka Colney
1131Lunglei East (ST)H Lalruata
1233Lunglei South (ST)Dr Aichhunga
1338Lawngtlai East (ST)Vanupa Zathang
142Dampa (ST)Er K Lalrimawia
154Tuirial (ST)Mr. Jacob T Vanlawma
165Kolasib (ST)B Lianthlira
177Tuivawl (ST)Mrs Judy Zohmingliani
188Chalfilh (ST)P Sanghmingthanga
1911Aizawl North-II (ST)Mrs. C Lalnunziri
2012Aizawl North-III (ST)V L Awia
2117Aizawl West-III (ST)R. Lalzamliana
2219Aizawl South-II (Aizawl X) (ST)Lalniliana Hauhnar
2320Aizawl South-III (ST)Ms F Lalremsangi
2421Lengteng (ST)Mrs Laldinngheti
2522Tuichang (ST)Mrs Lalduhpuii
2625East Tuipui (ST)Dr. V L Zahawma Chawgthu
2726Serchhip (ST)C Lalchunglura
2827Tuikum (ST)C Lalnunmawia
2928Hrangturzo (ST)K Sangzuala
3029South Tuipui (ST)Lalnunpuia Chawngthu
3130Lunglei North (ST)Ramdinzuava

List of INC Candidates for Mizoram Assembly Elections 2018

A.C. NoName of ConstituencyName of Candidates
1Hachhek -STLal Rindika Ralte
2Dampa-STLalrobiaka
3Mamit-STJohn Routluangliana
4Tuirial-STJoseph Lalgaihawma Ealte
5Kolasib-STDr. Ngurdingliana
6Serlui-STAnhgu Lalhmachhuana
7Tuivawl-STR.L.Pianmawia
8Chalfith-STL.T.Hrangchal
9Tawi-STRosiamngheta
10Aizawl North I-STC.Lalhilmpuia
11Aizawl North II-STH.Liansailova
12Aizawl North III-STLal Thanzara
13Aizawl East IK.Vanlalrawna
14Aizawl East II-STLalsawta
15Aizawl West I-STP.C.Laltlansanga
16Aizawl West II-STDr.Lalmalsawma Nghaka
17Aizawl West III-STDr.C.T.Tluanga
18Aizawl South I-STR.Vanlalvena
19Aizawl South II-STLt.Col(Retd)Z S Zuala
20Aizawl South III-STK.S.Thanga
21Lengteng-STH.Rohluna
22Tuichang North-STJames Thanghmingmawia
23Champhai North-STT.T.Zothansanga
24Champhai South-STLal Thanhawla
25East Tuipuri-STT.Sangkunga
26Serchhip-STLal Thanhwala
27Tuikum-STSangzela Tlau
28Hrangturzo-STMiss Vanlalawmpuii
29South Tuipui-STJohn Siamkunga
30Lunglei North-STP.C. Lalthanliana
31Lunglei East-STJoseph Lalhimpuia
32Lunglei West-STChalrosanga Ralte
33Lunglei South-STR.Lalnunthara
34Thorang-STZodintluanga
35West Tuipui-STNihar kanti Chakma
36Tuichawng-STAmit Kumar Chakma
37Lawngtlai West-STC.Ngunlianchunga
38Lawngtlai-STH Zothangliana
39Saiha-StS.Hiato
40Palak-STHiphei
Last Updated on November 02, 2018



Track your constituency