Q
Which state goes to assembly elections 2018 next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Congress Candidate List Meghalaya Elections 2018

Congress Second List of Candidates for Meghalaya Assembly Elections


S.NoAC No.Name of ACName of Candidate
119South ShillongManas Chaudhuri
214PynthorumkhrahBanpynshngainlang Rumnong
36KhliehriatDiolinda Dkhar


Congress First List of Candidates for Meghalaya Assembly Elections


S.NoAC No.Name of ACName of Candidate
11Nartiang - STJopthiaw Lyngdoh
22Jowai - STA. Andrew Shullai
33Raliang - STSmt. Wanjop Susngi
44Mowkaiaw - STNehemayah Yngkan
55Sutnga -Saipung - STShitlang Pale
67Arnlarem - STHolando Lamin
78Mawhati - STCharles Marngar
89Nongpoh - STMayral Born Syiem
910Jirang - STWitness Sancley
1011Umsning - STDr. Celestine Lyngdoh
1112Umroi - STGeorge B. Lyngdoh
1213Mawryngkneng - ST David Nongrum
1315Mawlai - STProcess T. Sawkmie
1416East Shillong - STDr. Ms. M. Ampareen Lyngdoh
1517North Shillong - STW. Humphrey D. Syngkon
1618West SillongMohendro Rapsang
1720Mylliem - STRonnie V. Lyngdoh
1821Nongthymmai - STCharles Pyngrope
1922Nongkrem - STJohn Filmore Kharshing
2023Sohing - STH. Donkupar R. Lyngdoh
2124Mawphlang - STKennedy Cornelius Khyriem
2225Mawsynram - ST Himalaya Muktan Shangpliag
2326Sheila - STBatyngshain Laitmon Ryngnga
2427Pynursla - ST Dr. Jelington Ryndong
2528Sohra - ST Donevan Wanlang
2629Mawkynrew - STOlet Kharsohnoh
2730Mairang - STSmt. Eureka F.P. Lyngdoh
2831Mawthadraishan - STPion Kurbah
2932Nongstoin - ST Gabriel Wahlang
3033Rambrai Jyrngam - STKimfa Sidney Marbaniang
3134Mawshynrut - ST Justine G. Momin
3235Ranikor - STMartin M. Danggo
3336Mawkyrwat - ST Carness Sohshang
3437Kharkutta - STCherak W. Momin
3538Mendipathar - STMarthon Sangma
3639Resubelpara - STSalseng C. Marak
3740Bajengdoba - STBrigady N Marak
3841Songsak - ST Dr. Mukul M. Sangma
3942Rongjeng - ST Sengnam Marak
4043William Nagar - STSmt. Deborah C. Marak
4144Raksamgre - STLimison D. Sangma
4245Tikrikila - STJimmy D. Sangma
4346PhulbariAbu Taher Mondal
4447RajabalaDr. Ajad Zaman
4548Selsella - STClement Marak
4649Dadenggre - STsmail R. Marak
4750North Tura - STNoverfield R. Marak
4851South Tura - ST Grithalson N Arengh
4952Rangsakona - ST Zenith M. Sangma
5053Ampathi - STDr. Mukul M. Sangma
5154Mahendraganj - ST Smt. Dikkanchi D. Shiva
5255Salmanpara - STWinnerson D. Sangma
5356Gambegre - STSmt. Sadhiarani M Sangma
5457Dalu - STKenethson R. Sangma
5558Rangara Siju - STFrancis Pondit R. Sangma
5659Chokpot - ST Lazarus Sangma
5760Baghmara - STSirgan A Sangma

Last Updated on January 30, 2018



Track your constituency