Nov 13, 2019


Live News

Maharashtra Election Exit Poll 2019


Maharashtra Assembly Exit Poll 2019 by Various Pollsters

PollstersBJPShiv SenaCongressNCPOthers
Chintamani5Dots2224917
Axis My India exit polls109-12457-7032-4040-5020-34
First Post14110217226
Times Now2304810
Jan Ki Baat2235411
CNN News18-IPSOS243414
ABP-Cvoter2046915
TV9 Marathi1977516
Poll of Polls2136114



Maharashtra Assembly Elections 2019 - #Chintamani5Dots

Region/PartySeatsBJP SSCongressNCPAIMIMOthers
Vidarbha6030205302
Khandesh362085201
Greater Mumabi6030251103
Konkan12551100
W Maharashtra60301231005
Marathwada6030712506
Total288145772524017
*Margin +/-7

Maharashtra Lok Sabha Exit Poll 2019


StatePollstersBJP+Shiv SenaINC+NCP+Swabhimani Paksha+BVA+YSPOthers
MaharashtraTIMES NOW - VMR38100
MaharashtraABP-Cvoter0016 - NDA 28 - UPA 4 - others
MaharashtraIndia TV-CNX34140
MaharashtraToday's Chanakya(38 +/- 5)(10 +/- 5)0
MaharashtraRepublicTV - C Voter34140
MaharashtraRepublic Bharat - Jan Ki Baat34-398-121
MaharashtraNews Nation33-3513-150
MaharashtraIndia Today-Axis38-426-100
MaharashtraChintamani - 5 Dots22521

Maharashtra Exit Poll 2019 - Constituency Wise

Maharashtra Exit Poll 2019 - Constituency Wise

StateLS ConstituencyParty
MaharashtraAhmednagarBJP
MaharashtraAkolaBJP
MaharashtraAurangabadINC
MaharashtraAmrawati SS
MaharashtraBaramatiNCP
MaharashtraBeedBJP
MaharashtraBhandara- GondiyaBJP
MaharashtraBhiwandiBJP
MaharashtraBuldhanaSS
MaharashtraChandrapurBJP
MaharashtraDhuleBJP
MaharashtraDindori (ST)BJP
MaharashtraGadchiroli-Chimur (ST)BJP
MaharashtraHatkanangleSS
MaharashtraHingoli INC
MaharashtraJalgaonBJP
MaharashtraJalnaBJP
MaharashtraKalyanSS
MaharashtraKolhapurSS
MaharashtraLatur (SC)BJP
MaharashtraMadhaNCP
MaharashtraMavalSS Toss-up
MaharashtraMumbai North BJP
MaharashtraMumbai North Central BJP
MaharashtraMumbai North EastBJP
MaharashtraMumbai North WestSS
MaharashtraMumbai SouthSS
MaharashtraMumbai South CentralSS
MaharashtraNagpurBJP
MaharashtraNandedINC
MaharashtraNandurbar (ST) BJP
MaharashtraNashikSS
MaharashtraOsmanabadSS
MaharashtraPalgharSS
MaharashtraParbhaniNCP
MaharashtraPuneBJP
MaharashtraRaigadINC Toss-up
MaharashtraRamtek SS
MaharashtraRatnagiri-SindhudurgSS
MaharashtraRaverBJP
MaharashtraSangliBJP
MaharashtraSataraNCP
MaharashtraShirdi - SCSS
MaharashtraShirurSS
MaharashtraSolapur (SC)BJP
MaharashtraThaneSS
MaharashtraWardhaBJP
MaharashtraYavatmal-WashimINC Toss-up




Live News and Update

Haryana and Maharashtra were conducted on October 21, 2019, and the result will be out tomorrow, October 24, 2019. The voter turnout demonstrated a droop this time. While Maharashtra enlisted Read More…

3,237 candidates – 288 seats – the results for Maharashtra Assembly elections to be announced on 24th October 2019. Out of 3237 candidates, 235 are women candidates BJP-Shiv Sena collation Read More…

: Final By Poll Election Result summary By Poll – States Constituency Name Leading Candidate Leading party Trailing Candidate Trailing party Margin Final Result Arunachal Pradesh Khonsa West Smt. Chakat Read More…




Latest Election News and Update

Haryana Assembly Election Result Haryana Assembly Election Results Live Updates 2019

Haryana and Maharashtra were conducted on October 21, 2019, and the result will be out tomorrow, October 24, 2019. The voter turnout demonstrated a droop this time. While Maharashtra enlisted Read More…

Maharashtra Assembly Election Results Maharashtra Assembly Election Results 2019 Live Updates

3,237 candidates – 288 seats – the results for Maharashtra Assembly elections to be announced on 24th October 2019. Out of 3237 candidates, 235 are women candidates BJP-Shiv Sena collation Read More…

By Poll Election 2019 By Poll Election Result 2019 Live Updates

: Final By Poll Election Result summary By Poll – States Constituency Name Leading Candidate Leading party Trailing Candidate Trailing party Margin Final Result Arunachal Pradesh Khonsa West Smt. Chakat Read More…