Track your constituency

List of sitting members of Maharashtra Legislative Assembly (MLAs)


Elections Latest News And Updates

Lok Sabha Elections 2019 Lok Sabha Elections 2019: BSP announces candidates for 6 Chhattisgarh Seats

The candidates were announced for Bastar, Kanker, Raigarh, Durg, Surguja, and Janjgir Champa. The last of these six seats — an SC reserved seat — is where the BSP is Read More…

Lok Sabha Elections 2019 BJP trying to create ‘hyper nationalistic environment’ ahead of Lok Sabha Elections: Rahul Gandhi

Congress president Rahul Gandhi has accused the BJP of trying to create a ‘hyper nationalistic environment’ ahead of the Lok Sabha Elections only to distract people from the issues of Read More…

Lok Sabha Elections 2019 Lok Sabha Elections 2019: Mamata Releases TMC List for all 42 West Bengal Seats

West Bengal chief minister Mamata Banerjee on Tuesday announced a list of TMC candidates for all the 42 Lok Sabha seats of the state, dropping 10 sitting MPs. She also attacked the BJP and the Read More…

Lok Sabha Election 2019 Lok Sabha Election 2019: Priya Dutt, Raj Babbar Feature in Congress 2nd List

The Congress released its second list of 21 candidates for the Lok Sabha elections 2019 on Wednesday. The grand old party fielded its Uttar Pradesh chief Raj Babbar from Moradabad, Read More…

Lok Sabha Elections 2019 Lok Sabha Elections 2019: Congress Releases First List of Candidates

Congress has put out its first list of candidates for the Lok Sabha elections, with party chief Rahul Gandhi contesting his bastion Amethi and UPA chairperson Sonia Gandhi contesting from Read More…

upcoming Lok Sabha elections 2019 Samajwadi Party Releases First List of Candidates for Lok Sabha Elections 2019

There is no denying the fact that the road to the treasury bench of the lower house of the Parliament goes through Uttar Pradesh. The BJP-led coalition won 73 seats Read More…


Maharashtra MLAs (Present)

AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1AkkalkuwaPadavi Adv. K.C.INC145Mira BhayandarNarendra MehtaBJP
2ShahadaPadvi Udesing KocharuBJP146Ovala - MajiwadaPratap Baburao SarnaikSHS
3NandurbarGavit Vijaykumar KrushnaraoBJP147Kopri-PachpakhadiEknath Sambhaji ShindeSHS
4NawapurNaik Surupsing HiryaINC148ThaneKelkar Sanjay MukundBJP
5SakriAhire Dhanaji Sitaram Or D.S.AhireINC149Mumbra-KalwaAwhad Jitendra SatishNCP
6Dhule RuralKunal (Baba) Rohidas PatilINC150AiroliSandeep Ganesh NaikNCP
7Dhule CityAnil Anna GoteBJP151BelapurManda Vijay MhatreBJP
8SindkhedaJaykumar Jitendrasinh RawalBJP152BorivaliVinod TawdeBJP
9ShirpurKashiram Vechan PawaraINC153DahisarChaudhary Manisha AshokBJP
10ChopdaSonawane Chandrakant BaliramSHS154MagathanePrakash SurveSHS
11RaverHaribhau Madhav JawaleBJP155MulundSardar Tara SinghBJP
12BhusawalSawakare Sanjay WamanBJP156VikhroliSunil Rajaram RautSHS
13Jalgaon CitySuresh Damu Bhole (Rajumama)BJP157Bhandup WestAshok PatilSHS
14Jalgaon RuralPatil Gulab RaghunathSHS158Jogeshwari EastRavindra Dattaram WaikarSHS
15AmalnerShirishdada Hiralal ChaudhariIND159DindoshiSunil PrabhuSHS
16ErandolAnnasaheb Dr. Satish Bhaskarrao PatilNCP160Kandivali EastAtul BhatkhalkarBJP
17ChalisgaonUnmesh Bhaiyyasaheb PatilBJP161CharkopYogesh SagarBJP
18PachoraKishor Appa PatilSHS162Malad WestAslam ShaikhINC
19JamnerGirish Dattatray MahajanBJP163GoregaonVidya ThakurBJP
20MuktainagarKhadse Eknathrao GanpatraoBJP164VersovaDr. Bharati Hemant LavekarBJP
21MalkapurChainsukh Madanlal SanchetiBJP165Andheri WestAmeet Bhaskar SatamBJP
22BuldhanaHarshwardhan Vasantrao SapkalINC166Andheri EastRamesh LatkeSHS
23ChikhliRahul Siddhavinayak BondreINC167Vile ParleParag AlavaniBJP
24Sindkhed RajaDr. Khedekar Shashikant NarsingraoSHS168ChandivaliKhan Mohd. Arif (Naseem)INC
25MehkarSanjay Bhashkar RaimulkarSHS169Ghatkopar WestRam KadamBJP
26KhamgaonAkash Pandurang FundkarBJP170Ghatkopar EastMehta Prakash ManchhubhaiBJP
27Jalgaon JamodKute Dr. Sanjay ShriramBJP171Mankhurd Shivaji NagarAbu Asim AzmiSP
28AkotBharsakle Prakash GunvantraoBJP172Anushakti NagarTukaram Ramkrishna KateSHS
29BalapurBaliram Bhagwan SirskarBBM173ChemburPrakash Vaikunth PhaterpekarSHS
30Akola WestGovardhan Mangilal SharmaBJP174KurlaMangesh KudalkarSHS
31Akola EastSavarkar Randhir PralhadraoBJP175KalinaSanjay Govind PotnisSHS
32MurtijapurHarish Marotiappa PimpleBJP176Vandre EastPrakash (Bala) SawantSHS
33RisodAmeet Subhashrao ZanakINC177Vandre WestAv. Ashish ShelarBJP
34WashimMalik Lakhan SahadevBJP178DharaviGaikwad Varsha EknathINC
35KaranjaPatni Rajendra SukhanandBJP179Sion KoliwadaCaptain R. Tamil SelvanBJP
36Dhamangaon RailwayJagtap Virendra WalmikINC180WadalaKalidas Nilkanth KolambkarINC
37BadneraRavi RanaIND181MahimSada SarvankarSHS
38AmravatiDr. Deshmukh Sunil PanjabraoBJP182WorliSunil Govind ShindeSHS
39TeosaAdv. Yashomati Thakur (Sonawane)INC183ShivadiAjay ChoudhariSHS
40DaryapurRamesh Ganpatrao BundileBJP184BycullaAdvocate Waris Yusuf PathanAIMIM
41MelghatBhilawekar Prabhdas BabulalBJP185Malabar HillMangal Prabhat LodhaBJP
42AchalpurBacchu Alias Omprakash Babarao KaduIND186MumbadeviAmin PatelINC
43MorshiDr. Anil Sukhdevrao BondeBJP187ColabaRaj K.PurohitBJP
44ArviAmar Sharadrao KaleINC188PanvelPrashant Ramsheth ThakurBJP
45DeoliKamble Ranjit PratapraoINC189KarjatSureshbhau Narayan LadNCP
46HinganghatKunawar Samir TrambakraoBJP190UranManohar Gajanan BhoirSHS
47WardhaDr.Pankaj Rajesh BhoyarBJP191PenDhairyasheel Mohan PatilPWPI
48KatolDr Ashish DeshmukhBJP192AlibagSubhash Alias Panditshet PatilPWPI
49SavnerKedar Sunil ChhatrapalINC193ShrivardhanAvdhoot Anil TatkareNCP
50HingnaMeghe Sameer DattatrayaBJP194MahadGogawale Bharat MarutiSHS
51UmredParwe Sudhir LaxmanBJP195JunnarSharaddada Bhimaji SonavaneMNS
52Nagpur South WestDevendra Gangadhar FadnavisBJP196AmbegaonDilip Dattatray Walse PatilNCP
53Nagpur SouthKohale Sudhakar VitthalraoBJP197Khed AlandiGore Suresh NamdeoSHS
54Nagpur EastKhopde Krishna PanchamBJP198ShirurPacharne Baburao KashinathBJP
55Nagpur CentralKumbhare Vikas ShankarraoBJP199DaundKul Rahul SubhashraoRSP
56Nagpur WestDeshmukh Sudhakar ShamraoBJP200IndapurDattatray Vithoba BharneNCP
57Nagpur NorthDr. Milind ManeBJP201BaramatiAjit Anantrao PawarNCP
58KamthiChandrashekhar Krushnrao BawankuleBJP202PurandarVijaybapu ShivtareSHS
59RamtekReddy Dwaram Mallikarjun RamreddyBJP203BhorSangram Anantrao ThopateINC
60TumsarWaghamare Charan SovindaBJP204MavalBhegade Sanjay (Bala) VishwanathBJP
61BhandaraAvsare Ramchandra PunajiBJP205ChinchwadJagtap Laxman PandurangBJP
62SakoliKashiwar Rajesh LahanuBJP206PimpriAdv. Chabukswar Gautam SukhdeoSHS
63Arjuni MorgaonBadole Rajkumar SudamjiBJP207BhosariMahesh (Dada) Kisan LandgeIND
64TiroraRahangdale Vijay BharatlalBJP208Vadgaon SheriJagdish Tukaram MulukBJP
65GondiaAgrawal Gopaldas ShankarlalINC209ShivajinagarVijay KaleBJP
66AmgaonPuram Sanjay HanwantraoBJP210KothrudKulkarni Medha VishramBJP
67ArmoriKrushna Damaji GajbeBJP211KhadakwasalaTapkir Bhimrao DhondibaBJP
68GadchiroliDr. Deorao Madguji HoliBJP212ParvatiMisal Madhuri SatishBJP
69AheriAmbrishrao Raje Satyavanrao AtramBJP213HadapsarTilekar Yogesh KundalikBJP
70RajuraSanjay Yadaorao DhoteBJP214Pune CantonmentDilip KambleBJP
71ChandrapurShamkule Nanaji SitaramBJP215Kasba PethBapat Girish BhalchandraBJP
72BallarpurMungantiwar Sudhir SachhidanandBJP216AkolePichad Vaibhav MadhukarNCP
73BrahmapuriWadettiwar Vijay NamdevraoINC217SangamnerVijay Alias Balasaheb Bhausaheb ThoratINC
74ChimurBanti BhangdiyaBJP218ShirdiRadhakrishna Eknathrao Vikhe PatilINC
75WaroraSuresh Alias Balubhau Narayan DhanorkarSHS219KopargaonKolhe Snehalata BipindadaBJP
76WaniBodkurwar Sanjivreddi BapuraoBJP220ShrirampurBhausaheb Malhari KambleINC
77RalegaonPro. Dr. Ashok Ramaji WooikeBJP221NevasaBalasaheb Alias Dadasaheb Damodhar MurkuteBJP
78YavatmalMadan Madhukarrao YerawarBJP222ShevgaonMonika Rajiv RajaleBJP
79DigrasRathod Sanjay DulichandSHS223RahuriKardile Shivaji BhanudasBJP
80ArniRaju Narayan TodsamBJP224ParnerAuti Vijayrao BhaskarraoSHS
81PusadNaik Manohar RajusingNCP225Ahmednagar CitySangram Arunkaka JagtapNCP
82UmarkhedRajendra Waman NajardhaneBJP226ShrigondaJagtap Rahul KundlikraoNCP
83KinwatJadhav Pradeep NaikNCP227Karjat JamkhedPro. Ram Shankar ShindeBJP
84HadgaonAshtikar Patil Nagesh BapuraoSHS228GeoraiPawar Laxman MadhavroBJP
85BhokarAmeeta Ashokrao ChavanINC229MajalgaonR.T.Deshmukh (Jija)BJP
86Nanded NorthD.P.SawantINC230BeedKshirsager Jaydattji SonajiraoNCP
87Nanded SouthHemant Sriram PatilSHS231AshtiDhonde Bhimrao AnandraoBJP
88LohaChikhalikar Prataprao GovindraoSHS232KaijThombre Sangeeta VijayprakashBJP
89NaigaonChavan Vasantrao BalwantraoINC233ParliMunde Pankaja GopinathraoBJP
90DeglurSabne Subhash PirajiSHS234Latur RuralBhise Trimbakrao ShrirangraoINC
91MukhedTushar Govindrao RathodBJP235Latur CityAmit Vilasrao DeshmukhINC
92BasmathMundada Jaiprakash ShankarlalSHS236AhmadpurJadhav Patil Vinayakrao KishanraoIND
93KalamnuriTarfe Santosh KautikaINC237UdgirSudhakar Sangram BhaleraoBJP
94HingoliMutkule Tanhaji SakharamjiBJP238NilangaNilangekar Sambhaji Deeliprao PatilBJP
95JinturBhamale Vijay ManikraoNCP239AusaBasavraj Madhavrao PatilINC
96ParbhaniDr.Rahul Vedprakash PatilSHS240UmargaChougule Dnyanraj DhondiramSHS
97GangakhedMadhusudan Manikrao KendreNCP241TuljapurChavan Madhukarrao DeoraoINC
98PathriFad Mohan MadhavraoIND242OsmanabadRana Jagjit Sinha Padma Sinha PatilNCP
99ParturBabanrao Dattatray Yadav LonikarBJP243ParandaMote Rahul MaharudraNCP
100GhansawangiRajeshbhaiyya TopeNCP244KarmalaPatil Narayan GovindraoSHS
101JalnaArjun Panditrao KhotkarSHS245MadhaShinde Babanrao VitthalraoNCP
102BadnapurKuche Narayan TilakchandBJP246BarshiDilip Gangadhar SopalNCP
103BhokardanDanave Santosh RaosahebBJP247MoholRamesh Nagnath KadamNCP
104SillodAbdul Sattar Abdul NabiINC248Solapur City NorthVijay Sidramappa DeshmukhBJP
105KannadJadhav Harshvardhan RaibhanSHS249Solapur City CentralShinde Praniti SushilkumarINC
106PhulambriBagde Haribhau KisanraoBJP250AkkalkotSiddharam Satlingappa MhetreINC
107Aurangabad CentralSayed Imtiaz JalilAIMIM251Solapur SouthDeshmukh Subhash SureshchandraBJP
108Aurangabad WestSanjay ShirsatSHS252PandharpurBhalake Bharat TukaramINC
109Aurangabad EastAtul Moreshwar SaveBJP253SangoleDeshmukh Ganpatrao AnnasahebPWPI
110PaithanBhumre Sandipanrao AasaramSHS254MalshirasDolas Hanumant JagannathNCP
111GangapurBamb Prashant BansilalBJP255PhaltanChavan Dipak PralhadNCP
112VaijapurBhausaheb Patil ChikatgaonkarNCP256WaiJadhav (Patil) Makrand LaxmanraoNCP
113NandgaonPankaj Chhagan BhujbalNCP257KoregaonShinde Shashikant JaywantraoNCP
114Malegaon CentralShaikh Aasif Shaikh RashidINC258ManJaykumar Bhagwanrao GoreINC
115Malegaon OuterBhuse Dadaji DagduSHS259Karad NorthPatil Shamrao Alias Balaso PandurangNCP
116BaglanChavan Dipika SanjayNCP260Karad SouthChavan Prithviraj DajisahebINC
117KalwanGavit Jiva PanduCPM261PatanDesai Shambhuraj ShivajiraoSHS
118ChandwadDr. Aher Rahul DaultraoBJP262SataraBhonsle Shivendrasinh AbhaysinhNCP
119YevlaChhagan BhujbalNCP263DapoliKadam Sanjay VasantNCP
120SinnarRajabhau (Parag) Prakash WajeSHS264GuhagarJadhav Bhaskar BhauraoNCP
121NiphadAnil Sahebrao KadamSHS265ChiplunChavan Sadanand NarayanSHS
122DindoriZirwal Narhari SitaramNCP266RatnagiriUday Ravindra SamantSHS
123Nashik EastBalasaheb Mahadu SanapBJP267RajapurSalvi Rajan PrabhakarSHS
124Nashik CentralFarande Devayani SuhasBJP268KankavliNitesh Narayan RaneINC
125Nashik WestHiray Seema Mahesh (Seematai)BJP269KudalNaik Vaibhav VijaySHS
126DeolaliGholap Yogesh(Bapu) BabanraoSHS270SawantwadiDeepak Vasant KesarkarSHS
127IgatpuriGaveet Nirmala RameshINC271ChandgadDesai-Kupakar Sandhyadevi KrushnaraoNCP
128DahanuDhanare Paskal JanyaBJP272RadhanagariAabitakar Prakash AnandaraoSHS
129VikramgadSavara Vishnu RamaBJP273KagalMushrif Hasan MiyalalNCP
130PalgharGhoda Krushna ArjunSHS274Kolhapur SouthAmal MahadikBJP
131BoisarTare Vilas SukurBVA275KarvirNarke Chandradip ShashikantSHS
132NalasoparaKshitij Hitendra ThakurBVA276Kolhapur NorthRajesh Vinayakrao KshirsagarSHS
133VasaiHitendra Vishnu ThakurBVA277ShahuwadiSatyajeet Babasaheb Patil (Aba) SarudkarSHS
134Bhiwandi RuralShantaram Tukaram MoreSHS278HatkanangleDr. Minchekar Sujit VasantraoSHS
135ShahapurBarora Pandurang MahaduNCP279IchalkaranjiSuresh Ganpati HalvankarBJP
136Bhiwandi WestChoughule Mahesh PrabhakarBJP280ShirolPatil Ulhas SambhajiSHS
137Bhiwandi EastRupesh Laxman MhatreSHS281MirajKhade Suresh(Bhau) DagaduBJP
138Kalyan WestNarendra Baburao PawarBJP282SangliDhananjay Alias Sudhir Dada Hari GadgilBJP
139MurbadKisan Shankar KathoreBJP283IslampurJayant Rajaram PatilNCP
140AmbernathDr. Balaji KinikarSHS284ShiralaNaik Shivajirao YashwantraoBJP
141UlhasnagarJyoti Pappu KalaniNCP285Palus-KadegaonDr. Kadam Patangrao ShripatraoINC
142Kalyan EastGanpat Kalu GaikwadIND286KhanapurAnilbhau BabarSHS
143DombivaliChavhan Ravindra DattatrayBJP287Tasgaon - Kavathe MahankalAdv.R.R. (Aaba) Alias Ravsaheb Ramrao PatilNCP
144Kalyan RuralBhoir Subhash GanuSHS288JatJagtap Vilasrav NarayanBJP


Last Updated on September 15, 2017