Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Madhya Pradesh Indian National Congress Candidates




The manifesto for the Madhya Pradesh assembly polls 2013 has been announced by the Indian National Congress. It was released by Jyotiraditya Scindia, the Union Minister of State for Power and the Head of the election campaign committee. Other party leaders such as Digvijay Singh, Kantilal Bhuria, Mohan Prakash, Ajay Singh, and Pradeep Jain were also present.

The salient features of the manifesto are as follows:
  • Taking on the issue of unemployment, the party has committed to provide two lakh government jobs to young minds of the state. It added that half of the seats would be reserved for women.
  • The unemployed people would be given an allowance of Rs. 100 or Rs. 150 as per their skills.
  • A scheme for farmers would be launched, under which farm loans of up to Rs. 51,000 will be provided by the Bhoomi Vikas Bank, run by the state.
  • The court cases against farmers who are charged against default on electricity bills would be withdrawn.
  • Electricity would be provided to run pumps of up to five hp at free of cost.
  • The manifesto guarantees 12-hour power supply per day to the farms, without fluctuation.
  • Power connection for free single-lamp and 35 kg of food grains per month for free have been promised to the Below Poverty Line families.
  • A Legislative Council would be created in the state.
  • Reduction of Value Added Tax (VAT) on cooking gas, diesel and petrol is also a part of the manifesto. The party has said that the number of subsidised gas cylinders would be increased to 12 per household for an year.

Indian National Congress Candidate List Madhya Pradesh

The list of candidates of the Indian National Congress (INC) has been finalized for the Madhya Pradesh assembly polls to be held in November 2013.

Assembly Constituency No.Assembly Constituency NameName of the Candidate
1SheopurBrijraj Singh Chouhan
2VijaypurRam Niwas Rawat
3SabalgarhSuresh Choudhary
4JouraBanwarilal Sharma
5SumawaliAdal Singh Kansana
6MorenaDinesh Gurjar
7DimaniRavindra Singh Tomar
8Ambah (SC)Amarsingh Sakhwar
9AterSatyadev Katare
10BhindRadheshyam Sharma
11LaharGovind Singh
12MehgaonO.P.S. Bhadoriya
13Gohad (SC)Mewaram Jatav
14Gwalior RuralRamsewak Singh Gurjar
15GwaliorPradyumn Singh Tomar
16Gwalior EastMunnalal Goyal
17Gwalior SouthRamesh Agarwal
18BhitarwarLakhan Singh Yadav
19Dabra (SC)Ms. Imarti Devi
20SewdaGhanshyam Singh
21Bhander(SC)Arun Kumar Bharti
22DatiaRajendra Bharti
23Karera (SC)Smt. Shakuntala Khatik
24PohariHari Vallabh Shukla
25ShivpuriVirendra Raghuvansi
26PichhoreK.P. Singh Kakkajoo
27KolarasRam Singh
28BamoriMahendra Singh. Sisodia
29Guna (SC)Neeraj Nigam
30ChachouraShivnarayan Meena
31RaghogarhJayvardhan Singh
32Ashok Nagar (SC)Jajpal Jajji
33ChanderiGopal Singh Chauhan
34MungaoliMahendra Singh Kalukheda
35Bina (SC)Ms. Nirmala Sapre
36KhuraiArunodaya Choubey
37SurkhiGovindsingh Rajput
38DeoriHarsh Yadav
39RehliBraj Bihari Pateriya
40Naryoli (SC)Surendra Choudhary
41SagarSushil Tiwari
42BandaNarayan Prajapati
43TikamgarhYadvendra Singh
44Jatara (SC)Dinesh Ahirwar
45PrithvipurBrajendra Singh
46NiwariBalkrishna Dubey
47KhargapurMrs. Chanda Devi Gour
48MaharajpurMahendra Kumar Chourasiya
49Chandla (SC)Harprasad Anuragi
50RajnagarKun. Vikram Singh Nati Raja
51ChhatarpurAlok Chaturvedi
52BijawarRajesh Shukla
53MalharaTilak Singh Lodhi
54PathariyaPuspendra Singh Hajari
55DamohChandrabhan Singh
56JaberaPratap Singh
57Hatta (SC)Harishankar Chaudhary
58PawaiMukesh Nayak
59Gunnaor (SC)Shivdayal Bagri
59Gunnaor (SC)Shivdayal Bagri
60PannaMeena Singh Yadav
62Raigaon (SC)Gaya Prasad Bagri
63SatnaRajaram Tripathi
64NagodYadvendra Singh
65MaiharNarayan Tripathi
66AmarpatanDr. Rajendra Kumar Singh
67Rampur - BaghelanSmt. Sudha S Patel
68SirmourVivek Tiwari
69SemariyaTriyugi Narayan Shukla
70TeontharRamasankar Singh Patel
71MauganjSukhendra Singh Bana
72DeotalabUday Prakash Mishra
73Mangawan (SC)Trivedi Prasad Maitraiy
74RewaAbdul Mujib Khan
75GurhSundarlal Tiwari
76ChurhatAjay Arjun Singh
77SidhiKamleshwar Dwivedi
78SihawalKamleshwar Patel
79Chitrangi (ST)Ms. Saraswati Singh
80SingrauliBhuwneswar Prasad Singh
81Devsar (SC)H.L. Prajapati
82Dhauhani (ST)Tilak Raj Singh
83Beohari (ST)Ram Pal Singh
84Jaisingnagar (ST)Dhyan Singh Marko
85Jaitpur (ST)Lallan Singh
86KotmaManoj Kumar Agarwal
87Anuppur (ST)Bisahulal Singh
88Pushprajgarh (ST)Phundelal Singh Marko
89Bandhavgarh (ST)Pyarelal Baiga
90Manpur (ST)Ms. Sakuntala Pradhan
91Barwara (ST)Basanth Singh (Bijay Raghvendra Singh)
92VijayraghavgarhSanjay Pathak
93MurwaraFiroz Ahmed
94BahoribandDr. Nishith Patel
95PatanNilesh Awasthi
96BargiThakur Sobran Singh
97Jabalpur Purba (SC)Lakhan Ghanghoria
98Jabalpur UttarNaresh Sarraf
99Jabalpur CanttSarveshwar Srivastav
100Jabalpur PaschimTarun Bhanot
101PanagarRupendra Patel
102Sihora (ST)Mrs. Jamuna Maravi
103Shahpura (ST)Mrs. Ganga Bai Ureti
104Dindori (ST)Omkar Singh Markam
105Bichhiya (ST)Narayan Singh Patta
106Niwas (ST)Patiram Pandro
107Mandla (ST)Sanveev Chhotelal Uike
108Baihar (ST)Sanjay Uike
109LanjiMs. Heena Kavre
110ParaswadaMs. Madhu Bhagat
111BalaghatUmmed Lihari
112WaraseoniPradeep Amritlal Jaiswal
113KatangiVishweshwar Bhagat
114Barghat (ST)Arjun Singh Kakodiya
115SeoniRaj Kumar Khurana
116KeolariRajanish Singh
117Lakhnadon (ST)Beni Kundan Parte
118Gotegaon (SC)Narmada Prasad Prajapati
119NarsingpurSunil Jaiswal
120TendukhedaSurendra Kumar Demole
121GadarwaraMrs. Sadhana Sthapak
122Junnardeo (ST)Sunil Uiekey
123Amarwara (ST)Kamlesh Pratap Shah
124ChuraiChoudhary Gambhir Singh
125SaunsarBhagwat Mahajan
126ChhindwaraDeepak Saxena
127Parasia (SC)Sohanlal Valmiki
128Pandhurna (ST)Jatin Uike
129MultaiSukhdeo Panse
130Amla (SC)Ms. Sunita Bhele
131BetulHemant Wagdare
132Ghoradongri (ST)Brahma Bhalavi
133Bhainsdehi (ST)Dharmu Singh Siryam
134Timarni (ST)Ramesh Kumar Ivane
135HardaRam Kishore Dogne
136Seoni- MalwaHajarilal Raghuwanshi
137HoshangabadRavi Kishore Jaiswal
138SohagpurRanveer Singh Patel
139Pipariya (SC)Ms. Mamta Nagoatra
140UdaipuraBhagwan Singh Rajpoot
141BhojpurSuresh Pachouri
142Sanchi (SC)Dr. Prabhuram Choudhary
143SilwaniDevendra Patel
144VidishaShashank Bhargav
145BasodaNishank Kumar Jain
146Kurwai (SC)Panbai Panthi
147SironjGovardhan Upadhyay
148ShamshabadMs. Jyotsana Yadav
149Berasia (SC)Mahesh Ratnakar
150Bhopal UttarArif Aqueel
151NarelaSunil Sood
152Bhopal Dakshin-PaschimSanjeev Saxena
153Bhopal MadhyaArif Masud
154GovindpuraGovind Goyal
155HuzurRajendra Mandloi
156BudhniMahendra Singh Chauhan
157Ashta (SC)Gopal Engineer
158IchhawarShailendra Patel
159SehoreHarish Rathore
160NarsinghgarhGirish Bhandari
161BiaoraRamchandra Dangi
162RajgarhShiv Singh Chouhan
163KhilchipurPriyavrat Singh
164Sarangpur (SC)Krishna Mohan Malviya
165SusnerVallab Bhai Ambavatia
166Agar (SC)Madhu Gehlot
167ShajapurKarada Hukum Singh
168ShujalpurMahendra Joshi
169KalapipalKedar Singh Mandloi
170Sonkatch (SC)Arjun Verma
171DewasMs Rekha Verma
172HatpipiliyaThakur Rajendra Singh Baghel
173KhategaonShyam Holani
174Bagali (ST)Ter Singh Devda
175MandhataNarayan Patel
176Harsud (ST)Surajbhan Singh Solanki
177Khandwa (SC)Mohan Dhakse
178Pandhana (ST)Nandu Bare
179Nepanagar (ST)Ramkishan Patel
180BurhanpurAjay Raghuwanshi
181Bikhangaon (ST)Jhuma Solanki
182BadwahRajendra Singh Solanki
183Maheshwar (SC)Sunil Khande
184KasrawadSachin Yadav
185KhargoneRavi Joshi
186Bhagwanpura (ST)Vijay Singh Solanki
187Sendhawa (ST)Dayaram Patel
188Rajpur (ST)Bala Bachchan
189Pansemal (ST)Chandra Bhaga Kirade
190Badwani (ST)Ramesh Patel
191Alirajpur (ST)Smt. Sena Patel
192Jobat (ST)Vishal Rawat
193Jhabua (ST)Jewier Meda
194Thandla (ST)Gendal Damore
195Petlawad (ST)Walsingh Meda
196Sardarpur (ST)Pratap Grevval
197Gandhwani (ST)Umang Singhar
198Kukshi (ST)Surendra Singh Baghel
199Manawar (ST)Niranjan Dawar
200Dharampuri (ST)Panchilal Meda
201DharBalmukund Singh Goutam
202BadnawarRajvardhan Singh Premsingh
203DepalpurSatyanarayan Patel
204Indore -1Pradeep Yadav
205Indore -2Chottu Shukla
206Indore - 3Ashwin Joshi
207Indore - 4Suresh Minda
208Indore -5Pankaj Sanghvi
209Dr. Ambedkarnagar-MhowAntar Singh Darbar
210RauJeetu Patwari
211Sanwer (SC)Tulisiram Silawat
212Nagada-KhachrodDilip Singh Gurjar
213MahidpurDr. Kalpana Parulekar
214Tarana (SC)Rajendra Malviya
215Ghatiya (SC)Ram Lal Malviya
216Ujjain UttarVivek Yadav
217Ujjain DakshinJaisingh Darbar
218BadnagarMahesh Patel
219Ratlam Rural (ST)Mrs. Laxmi Devi Kharadi
220Ratlam CityMs. Aditi Devsar
221Sailana (ST)Harsh Vijay Gehlot
222JaoraYusuf Kadpa
223Alot (SC)Kamal Chhogalal Parmar
224MandsourMahendra Singh Gurjar
225Malhargarh (SC)Shyamlal Jokchandra
226SuwasraHardeep Singh Dang
227GarothSubhash Kumar Sojatia
228ManasaVijendra Singh Malaheda (Vijju)
229NeemuchNand Kishor Patel
230JawadRaghuraj Singh Chouradiya

Click for BJP Candidate list in the upcoming Madhya Pradesh Legislative Assembly Elections

Last Updated on December 4, 2014


Track your constituency