Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Pala Assembly Constituency


Pala Constituency & Candidate List

List of Polling Booth in Pala

Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Pala Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency, Kerala. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth
Polling Station No.Polling Station NamePolling Station AreaPolling Station Details
1Government Lower Primary School, Amanakara (West portion of the Main Building)RamapuramWard-5 (Part) House No 1-219, 222-223, 240-337, 421- 424, Ward-7 (part) House No 1-19 All Voters
2Government Lower Primary School, Amanakara (East portion of the Main Building)RamapuramWard-7 (Part) House No 20-85, Ward-8 (Part) House No 1-333 All Voters
3St. Thomas Upper Primary School (Middile Portion of the Main Building), NeeranthanamRamapuramWard-5 (Part) House No 220, 221, 224-239, 338-420, 425-631 All Voters
4Government Lower Primary School Kizhathiri (Middle Portion of the Main Building)RamapuramWard-4 (part) House No 366-375, 391-741
5Government Sree krishna Vilasam LPS,Kurinji. (Western Portion of Main Building)RamapuramWard-4 (Part) House No 1-365, 376-390 All Voters
6Secrat Heart Girl's High School Ramapuram, (West Portion of the Main Hall)RamapuramWard-3 (Part) House No 1-281 All Voters
7Secrat Heart Girl's High School Ramapuram, (East Portion of the Main Hall)RamapuramWard-3 (Part) House No 282-548 All Voters
8St. Augustine's Higher Secondary School Ramapuram (South Portion of the Main Building)RamapuramWard-1 (part) House No 1-455, Ward-6 (Part) House No 1-72 All Voters
9St. Augustine's Higher Secondary School Ramapuram (North portion of the Main Building)RamapuramWard-1 (Part) House No 456-929 All Voters
10Ramapurathu Warrier Memmorial Upper Primary School, Ramapuram (East Portion of the Main Building)RamapuramWard-6 (Part) House No 73-400 All Voters
11Ramapurathu Warrier Memmorial Upper Primary School, Ramapuram (West Portion of the Main BuildingRamapuramWard-6 (Part) House No 401-508, Ward-7 (Part) House No 86-321 All Voters
12Government Lower Primary School, Koodappulam (Central Portion of the Main Building)RamapuramWard-8 (part) House No 334-711 All Voters
13Government Lower Primary School, Kondadu (South Portion of the Main Building)RamapuramWard-9 (Part) House No 1-309 All Voters
14Government Lower Primary School, Kondadu (North Portion of the Main Building)RamapuramWard-9 (Part) House No 310-585, Ward-7 (Part) House No 322-344 All Voters
15Manjadimattam Lower Primary School, Manjadimattam (South Portion of the Main Building)RamapuramWard-2 (Part) House No 1-252 All Voters
16Manjadimattam Lower Primary School, Manjadimattam (North Portion of the Main Building)RamapuramWard-2 (Part) House No 253-560 All Voters
17Government Upper Primary School, Chakkampuzha, (South Portion of the New Building)RamapuramWard-10 (Part), House No 1-297 All Voters
18Government Upper Primary School, Chakkampuzha, (North Portion of the New Building)RamapuramWard-10 (Part) House No 298-576 All Voters
19St. Joseph's Upper Primary School, Vellilappally (Centeral portion of the Main Building)RamapuramWard-11 (Part) House No 1-254 All Voters
20St. John's Lower Primary School, Ezhacherry (Central Portion of the Main Building)RamapuramWard-11 (Part) House No 255-569 All Voters
21N S S Government Lower Primary School Ezhacherry (Western portion of the Main Building)RamapuramWard-12 (Part) House No 1-304 All Voters
22N S S Government Lower Primary School Ezhacherry (Easttern portion of the Main Building)RamapuramWard-12 (Part) House No 305-632 All Voters
23Holycross U.P.S. Mattathippara, Kadanadu (South Portion of the Main Building)KadanaduWard-1 House No. 1-379 All Voters
24Govt. Lower Primary School, Kadanadu (South Portion of the Main Building )KadanaduWard-5 House No. 1-284
25Govt. Lower Primary School, Kadanadu (North Portion of the Main Building )KadanaduWard-5 House No. 285-546
26St. Mary's Lower Primary School, Maryland (North Portion of the Main Building)KadanaduWard-7 House No. 99-326
27St. Mary's Lower Primary School, Maryland (South Portion)KadanaduWard-7 House No. 327-408, 434-471, 473, 474, 478-495, 506-521,605
28St. Sebastian's Higher Secondary School, KadanaduKadanaduWard-4 Full House No 1-356
29St. Joseph H.S Manathoor Pizhaku (South Portion of the Main Building)KadanaduWard-2 House No. 1-269, All Voters
30St.Joseph High School Manathoor Pizhaku, (North Portion of the Main Building)KadanaduWard-2 House No. 270-588 All Voters
31Govt. Lower Primary School, ImcompuKadanaduWard-3 Full House No 1-447
32St. Joseph's Upper Primary School, Neeloor (North Portion)KadanaduWard-6 House No. 1-260
33St. Joseph's Upper Primary School, Neeloor (South Portion)KadanaduWard 6 House No. 261-492, Ward-7 House No. 409-433, 472, 475-477A, 496-505, 522-604A
34St. George Lower Primary School,Elivaly (East Portion of the Main Building)KadanaduWard-8 House No. 1-252
35St.George Lower Primary School, Elivaly (West Portion of the Main Building)KadanaduWard 9 House No. 1-157
36St. George Lower Primary School, Elivaly ( Building in the West )KadanaduWard-9 House No. 158-388
37St. John's High School KurumannuKadanaduWard-7 house No. 1-98 Ward-8 House No. 253-410, Ward-9 House No. 388 A-471
38Hentry Baker college, MelukavuMelukavuWard-1Full House No 1-404
39Church Mission Society High School, MelukavuMelukavuWard-3 Full House No 1-287
40St.Thomas Upper Primary School Melukavumattom ( L.. P. Section Building)MelukavuWard-8 Full House No 1-582
41St. Thomas Upper Primary School, Melukavumattom (Main Building)MelukavuWard-4 Full House No 1-634
42Church Mission Society Lower Primary School, MelukavuMelukavuWard-2 Full House No 1-424
43Panchayathu Lower Primary School KonippaduMelukavuWard-7 Full House No 1-444
44St. Antony's Upper Primary School EdamarukuMelukavuWard-6 Full House No 1-406
45St. Paul's Lower Primary School, VakakkaduMelukavuWard-5 Full House No 1-357
46Church Mission Society Upper Primary School, ErumapraMoonnilavuWard-8 Full House No 1-260
47C.M.S L..P. School, ValakamMoonnilavuWard-7, House No. 172-399
48Government Upper Primary School, Mechal ( South Portion of the Main Buiding)MoonnilavuWard-6 House No.308-360, Ward-7 House No. 1-171
49Government Upper Primary School, VellaraMoonnilavuWard-5 House No. 42-112, Ward-6 House No. 1-307
50Church Mission Society Lower and Upper Primary School, MancompuMoonnilavuWard-4 House No. 260-378, Ward-5 House No. 1-41, 113-272
51St. Paul's HighSchool Valiyakumaramangalam (East Portion of the East West Building)MoonnilavuWard-4 House No. 1-259
52St.Paul's High School, Valiyakumaramangalam ( South Portion of the South North Building)MoonnilavuWard-3 Full House No 1-253
53St. Mary's Lower Primary School, Valiyakumaramangalam (West portion of the Main Building)MoonnilavuWard-2Full House No 1-292
54St.Mary's Lower Primary School, Valiyakumaramangalam ( East Portion of the Main Building)MoonnilavuWard-1 Full House No 1-294
55Government Lower Primary School, Thalanadu (South Portion of the Main Building)ThalanaduWard-1 Full House No 1-207, Ward-2 Full House No 1- 204
56Government Lower Primary School, Thalanadu (North Portion of the Main building)ThalanaduWard-3 Full House No 1-280
57Illikunnu Anganwadi No. 23ThalanaduWard-4 House No. 1-109, Ward-5 House No. 205-275A
58Madappadu Gopalapillai Nair Service Society High School Thalanadu (Upper Primary Portion Building)ThalanaduWard-4 House No. 110-219, Ward-5 House No. 1-204
59Government HighSchool, AdukkamThalanaduWard-6 Full House No 1-194, Ward-7 Full House No 1- 197
60Government Lower Primary School, VellaniThalanaduWard-8 House No. 1-124
61Thalanadu Panchayathu Vrudha Sadanam AttikkalamThalanaduWard-8 House No. 125-249A
62St. Mary Magdalanas Upper Primary School, NariyanganamThalappalamWard-3 Full House No 1-362
63Panchayathu Lower Primary School, AnjoottimangalamThalappalamWard-2 Full House No 1-305
64Government Lower Primary School, Melampara (North Portion)ThalappalamWard-4 Full House No 1-403
65Government Lower Primary School, Melambara (South Portion)ThalappalamWard-5 Full House No 1-463
66St Antonys HSS, Plassanal (New Building Middle Portion)ThalappalamWard-6
67Harijan Welfare Lower Primary School Thalappalam (East West Building)ThalappalamWard-7 Full House No 1-420
68Harijan Welfare Lower Primary School Thalappalam (South North Building)ThalappalamWard-8 Full House No 1-438
69Sr. Alphonsa Lower Primary School, KalathookadavuThalappalamWard-1Full House No 1-473
70St. Augustine's Lower Primary School, Pravithanam (West Portion of the Main Building)BharananganamWard-6 Full House No 1-456, Ward-7 (Part) House No 1- 5
71Secrat Heart Upper Primary School, Ullanadu (East Portion)BharananganamWard-7 (Part) House No 6-388
72Secrat Heart Upper Primary School, Ullanadu (West Portion)BharananganamWard-8 Full House No 1-406
73Governemnt Lower Primary School, KayyoorBharananganamWard-9 Full House No 1-315
74St. Joseph's Lower Primary School VezhanganamBharananganamWard-5 Full House No 1-411
75Government Upper Primary School, Alanadu(North Portion)BharananganamWard 4 (Part) House No 1-242, 317-371, 398-501
76Government Upper Primary School, Alanadu (Central Portion)BharananganamWard 3 (Part) House No 238-441, Ward 4 House No 243- 316, 372-395
77Governemnt Lower Primary School, Edappady (Central Portion)BharananganamWard-3 (Part) House No 1-237
78St. Mary's Higher Secondary School Bharananganam (West portion of the Main Building)BharananganamWard-2 (Part) House No 1-199
79Governemnt Lower Primary School, Edappady (North Portion)BharananganamWard-2 (Part) House No 200-465
80St. Mary's Higher Secondary School Bharananganam (East of the Main Building)BharananganamWard-1 Full House No 1-555
81Devi Vilasam Nair Service Society Lower Primary School, Nechipuzhoor (East Portion)KaroorWard-3 (part) House No 1-258 All Voters
82Devi Vilasam Nair Service Society Lower Primary School, Nechipuzhoor (West Portion)KaroorWard-3 (Part) House No 259-508 All Voters
83Karoor East Government Primary School, KaroorKaroorWard-4 (part) House No 1-234 All voters
84Karoor Pubilc Library Building, PonadKaroorWard-4 (Part) House No 235-437 All voters
85Little Flower Upper Primary School MundankalKaroorWard-2 (Part) House No 1-256 All voters
86St. Mathew's Lower Primary School AnthyalamKaroorWard-2 (Part) House No 257-478 All Voters
87Government Upper Primary School, Anthinadu (West Building)KaroorWard-1 House No 1-269
88Government Upper Primary School, Anthinadu (East Building)KaroorWard-1 (Part) House No 270-509 All Voters
89Anganwadi Edanadu No 50 (New Building)KaroorWard-7 (Part) House No 1-225 All Voters
90Sakthi Vilasam Nair Service Society High School, Edanadu (North Portion)KaroorWard-7 (Part) House No 226-541 All Voters
91Government Upper Primary School, Valavoor (North Portion of the Building)KaroorWard-8 (Part) House No 1-332 All Voters
92Government Upper Primary School, Valavoor (Centeral Portion of the Building)KaroorWard-9 (Part) House No 103-469 All Voters
93Government Upper Primary School, Valavoor (South Portion of the Building)KaroorWard-9 (Part) House No 103-469 All Voters
94St. Joseph's High School, Kudakkachira (South Portion)KaroorWard-10 (Part) House No 1-348 All Voters
95St. Joseph's High School, Kudakkachira (North Portion)KaroorWard-10 (Part) House No 349-628 All Voters
96Paingalam Cherukara St. Antony's Upper Primary School, VallichiraKaroorWard-6 Full House No 1-535
97Karunalayam Anganwadi No- 45KaroorWard-5 (Part) House No 327-500 All Voters
98Nirmithi Kendram Regional Center, VallichiraKaroorWard-5 (part) House No 1-326 All Voters
99St. Xavier's Upper Primary School PalayamMutholyWard-8Full House No 1-400
100St. Michael's Lower Primary School Kuruvinal (South Portion)MutholyWard-7 (Part) House No 1-255 All voters
101St. Michael's Lower Primary School Kuruvinal (North Portion)MutholyWard-7 (Part) House No 256-505 All Voters
102Government Assramam Lower Primary School Puliyannoor (West Portion of the Main building)MutholyWard-5 (Part) House No 1-315 All Voters
103Government Assramam Lower Primary School Puliyannoor (East Portion of the Main building)MutholyWard-5 (Part) House No 316-641 All Voters
104Kalanilayam Upper Primary School, PuliyannoorMutholyWard-6 (Part) House No 164-348 All Voters
105Lions Club Hall Pala NelliyaniMutholyWard-6 (Part) House No 1-163 All Voters
106St. Joseph's Teacher Training Institute, Mutholy (West portion of the Ground Floor)MutholyWard-1 (Part) House No 346-573 All Voters
107St. Joseph's Girls High School Mutholy (Main Building)MutholyWard-1 (Part) House No- 1-345 All Voters
108Amala Carmelite Nursurey School , PanthathalaMutholyWard-2 Full House No 1-383
109Government Lower Primary School VelliyeppallyMutholyWard-4 (part) House No 1-237 All Voters
110Kadappattoor Anganwadi No 92MutholyWard-4 (Part) House No 238-539 All Voters
111Meenachil Aided Lower Primary School, Meenachil (South Portion)MutholyWard-3 (Part) House No 1-256 All Voters
112Edayattu Sreevinayaka Nursary School, VelliyeppallyMutholyWard-3 (Part) House No 257-526 All Voters
113Government Lower Primary School Lalam, Pala (South Portion of the Main Building)PalaWard- 6 Full House No 1-242
114Governemnt Lower Primary School, Lalam, Pala (North portion of the Main Building)PalaWard-9Full House No 1-247
115Government Poly Technic KanattuparaPalaWard-10 Full House No 1-283
116St Antonys Engineering Institute Pala (West portion of the southeast building)PalaWard-12Full House No 1-255
117St. Ephrems Upper Primary School KaveekunnuPalaWard-13Full House No 1-255
118Y. M C A Hall, MoonnaniPalaWard-14, Full House No 1-228
119Chavara Public School Kizhathadiyoor (East Portion of the Main Building)PalaWard-15Full House No 1-225
120Chavara Public School Kizhathadiyoor (West Portion of the Main Building)PalaWard-16 Full House No 1-363
121St. Vincent English Medium School, KizhathadiyoorPalaWard-11 Full House No 1-343
122Government Higher Secondary School, PalaPalaWard-7Full House No 1-295, Ward-8Full House No 1-993
123St. Thomas College of Teacher Education Pala, New Block (West Portion)PalaWard-5 Full House No 1-292
124St Thomas Higher Secondary School Pala (Main Building)PalaWard-2 Full House No 1-328
125St. Thomas College of Teacher Education Pala, New Block ( East Portion)PalaWard-4 Full House No 1-371
126Alphonsa College Arunapuram (South portion)PalaWard-1Full House No 1-335, Ward-3 Full House No 1- 233
127St. Thomas Teacher Training Institute, PalaPalaWard-18 (Part) House No 1-108, 339-427, Ward-19 Full House No 1-229
128St. Joseph's Upper Primary School Kannadiyurumpu ( East Portion of the Main Building)PalaWard-17 Full House No 1-264
129St. Joseph's Upper Primary School Kannadiyurumpu ( West Portion of the Main Building)PalaWard-18 (Part) House No 109-336 All Voters
130St. Joseph's Upper Primary School kannadiyurumpu ( East Portion of the South Building)PalaWard-20 Full House No 1-278
131Cherupushpam Church Building No. 9/285 PalakkaduMeenachilWard-9 (Part) House No 225-458 All Voters
132Sunday School KizhaparayarMeenachilWard-1 Full House No 1-333
133Kuruvinackunnel Thomman Joseph Memmorial High School Edamattam (North Portion of the Main Building)MeenachilWard-2 Full House No 1-295
134Kuruvinackunnel Thomman Joseph Memmorial High School Edamattam (South Portion of the Main Building)MeenachilWard-3 Full House No 1-460
135Governemnt Lower Primary School ParappallyMeenachilWard-9 (Part) House No 1-224, All Voters
136Government Upper Primary School Poovarany (North Portion of the Main Building)MeenachilWard-8 (Part), House No 1-264 All Voters
137Government Upper Primary School Poovarany (South Portion of the East Building)MeenachilWard-8 (Part) House No 265-494 All Voters
138Kochukottaram Lower Primary School, PoovaranyMeenachilWard-7 Full House No 1-462
139Government Upper Primary School Poovarany (South Portion of the Main Building)MeenachilWard-6Full House No 1-391
140Government Lower Primary School, Poovathodu (South Portion of the Main Building)MeenachilWard-4 (Part) House No-1-234 All Voters
141Government Lower Primary School, Poovathodu (North Portion of the Main Building)MeenachilWard-4 (Part) House No 235-478, All Voters
142'Government Lower primary School, Vilakkumadam (East portion of the main Building)MeenachilWard-5 (Part) House No 1-244 All Voters
143Government Lower Primary School, Vilakkumadam (West portion of the main Building)MeenachilWard-5 (Part) House No 245-477 All Voters
144Government Lower Primary School KezhuvamkulamKozhuvanalWard-7 Full House No 1-368
145Nair Service Society High School KezhuvamkulamKozhuvanalWard-6 Full House No 1-498
146St. John Nepusians Higher Secondary School Kozhuvanal (West Portion of the Main Building)KozhuvanalWard-8 Full House No 1-528
147Governemnt Lower Primary School, Mevida (East Portion of the Main Building)KozhuvanalWard-4 (Part) House No 270-463 Ward-5 (Part) House No 1-259 All Voters
148Government Lower Primary School, Mevida (West Portion of the Main Building)KozhuvanalWard-5 (Part) House No 260-500
149Moolethundi AnganwadiKozhuvanalWard-4 (Part) House No 1-269 All Voters
150Nair Service Society Upper Primary School, PoovaranyKozhuvanalWard-3Full House No 1-397
151Thokkadu Vanitha Vyavasaya Kendram, ThokkaduKozhuvanalWard-2 Full House No 1-298
152Manakkunnu Anganvadi No. 58KozhuvanalWard-1Full House No 1-306
153St.Dominic Savios U.P.S, Mallikassery (North building- East Portion)ElikulamWard 6 House No 260-496
154St.Dominic Savios U.P.S, Mallikassery (East portion)ElikulamWard 6 House No 1-259
155St.Mathews U.P.S, Karakkulam(North building-East portion)ElikulamWard No 7 House No 1-280
156St.Mathews U.P.S, Karakkulam (North building-West portion)ElikulamWard 7 House No 281-623
157Sree Dayananda L.P.S, Urulikunnam (South portion)ElikulamWard 5 House No 1-285
158Sree Dayananda L.P.S, Urulikunnam (North portion)ElikulamWard 5 House No 286-541
159Lisia English Medium Public School,MadukkakkunnuElikulamWard 4 House No 1-412
160Mahathmagandhi Memmorial U.P.S,Elikkulam (East portion)ElikulamWard 8 House No 1-241
161Mahathmagandhi Memmorial U.P.S,Elikkulam (West portion)ElikulamWard 8 House No 242-510
162St.Mary's L.P.S, Elangulam (Main Building East Portion)ElikulamWard 3 House No 1-486
163Public Library building, VanchimalaElikulamWard 9 House No 190, 346-569
164Govt. H.S.S, Panamattom (North portion)ElikulamWard 9 House No 1-189, 191-345
165Govt. H.S.S, Panamattom (New Building)ElikulamWard 10 House No 1-342
166Krishnavilasam L.P.G. S , Elamgulam (West Portion of the Main Building)ElikulamWard 2 House No 292-608
167Sree Dharmasastha Devaswom English Medium School, ElangulamElikulamWard 2 House No 1-291
168Krishnavilasam L.P.G. S , Elamgulam (East Portion of the Main Building)ElikulamWard 1 House No 248-537
169Krishnavilasam South L.P.S,Elamgulam ThachappuzhaElikulamWard 1 House No 1-247
170Desabhimani Library building, PanamattomElikulamWard 10 House No 343-639 A

Last Updated on December 3, 2015


Track your constituency
For Business Associations image
For Business Associations / Promotions
Please contact : Nitesh Kumar
Phone No Image 9871399003     mailer icon image nitesh@infobase.in