Navigation
Track Your Constituency
Type

Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014



List of BJP Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AlathurShajumon Vattekad (BJP)MalappuramAdv. Sreeprakash (BJP)
AttingalSmt. Girijakumari (BJP)MavelikkaraAdv. P. Sudheer (BJP)
ChalakudyAdv. B. Gopalakrishnan (BJP)PalakkadSmt. Shobha Surendran (BJP)
ErnakulamA.N. Radhakrishnan (BJP)PathanamthittaM.T. Ramesh (BJP)
IdukkiAdv. Sabu Varghese (BJP)PonnaniK. Narayanan Master (BJP)
KannurP.C. Mohanan Master (BJP)ThiruvananthapuramSri. O Rajagopal (BJP)
KasaragodK Surendran (BJP)ThrissurK.P. Sreesan (BJP)
KollamP.M. Velayudhan (BJP)VatakaraV.K.Sajeevan (BJP)
KozhikodeC.K. Padmanabhan (BJP)WayanadP.R. Rasmilnath (BJP)


List of INC Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AlappuzhaK.C. Venugopal (INC)KozhikodeMk Raghavan (INC)
AlathurSmt. Sheeba K. A. (INC)MavelikkaraKodikunnil Suresh (INC)
AttingalAdv Smt. Bindu Krishna (INC)PathanamthittaAnto Antony (INC)
ChalakudyP.C Chacko (INC)ThiruvananthapuramDr Shashi Tharoor (INC)
ErnakulamProf. K.V.Thomas (INC)ThrissurK.P. Dhanapalan (INC)
IdukkiDean Kuriakose (INC)VatakaraMullappally Ramachandran (INC)
KannurK. Sudhakaran (INC)WayanadM.I. Shanavas (INC)
KasaragodT. Siddique (INC) ()


List of AAP Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AlappuzhaD Mohanan MavelikkaraN Sadanandan
ChalakudyK M Noordeen PalakkadB Padmanabhan
ErnakulamSmt. Anita Pratap PonnaniShylock P.V.
IdukkiSilvi Sunil ThiruvananthapuramAjit Joy
KannurSasidharan K V ThrissurSarah Joseph
KasaragodAmbalathara Kunhikrishnan VatakaraAli Akbar
KottayamAdv Anil Aickara WayanadP P A Sageer
KozhikodeK P Ratheesh


List of CPM Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AlappuzhaC.B. Chandrababu KollamM.A. Baby
AlathurP.K. Biju KozhikodeA. Vijayaraghavan
AttingalA. Sampath MalappuramP.K. Saniaba
AttingalA. Sampath PalakkadM.B. Rajesh
KannurP.K. Sreemathy VatakaraA.N. Shamseer
KasaragodP. Karunakaran


List of BSP Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AlappuzhaP V Natesan KozhikodeVelayudhan K.P.
AlathurPremakumari MalappuramIlyas
AttingalAnil Kumar N S MavelikkaraAdv.P.K.Jayakrishnan
ChalakudyM G Purushothaman PalakkadHari Arumbil
ErnakulamK C Karthikeyan PathanamthittaSeleena Prakkanam
IdukkiAppanchira Ponnappan PonnaniT.Ayyappan
KannurN Abdulla Davud ThiruvananthapuramSri. J Sudhakaran
KasaragodBasheer Alady ThrissurAdv. A. Jayaram
KollamAdv.S.Prahladan VatakaraSaseendran
KottayamSreeni K. Jacob WayanadVappan


List of SDPI Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AlappuzhaThulaseedharan Pallickal KozhikodeMusthafa Kommeri
AlathurKrishnan Eranhikkal MalappuramNasarudheen
AttingalSri.M.K.Manoj Kumar MavelikkaraJyothish Perumpulickal
ChalakudyShafeer Muhammed PalakkadE S Khaja Hussain
ErnakulamZulfikal Ali PathanamthittaMansoor Thengana
IdukkiMuhammed Sharafudheen PonnaniV.T.Ikramul Haque
KannurK K Abdul Jabbar ThiruvananthapuramSri.Kunnil Shajahan
KasaragodAbdul Salam N U ThrissurSufeera K. P.
KollamA.K.Salahudeen VatakaraP.Abdul Hameed Master
KottayamRoy Arackal WayanadJaleel Neelambra


List of AITC Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
ChalakudyAnnamma Joy
KasaragodAbbas Mothalappara
PalakkadAboobakker Sidhikh
PathanamthittaAleyamma Varghese
WayanadSatheesh Chandran


List of CPI(ML)R Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
ChalakudyJayan Konikara
ErnakulamKrishnankutty M.K.
IdukkiT.K.Tomy
KannurP P Aboobackar
KottayamSasikkuttan Vakathanam
ThrissurK.Sivaraman
VatakaraA.M.Smitha
WayanadSam P Mathew


List of CPI Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
MavelikkaraChengara Surendran
ThiruvananthapuramSri. Doctor Bennet Abraham
ThrissurC. N. Jayadevan
WayanadSathyan Mokeri


List of WPOI Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AttingalSmt. Priya Sunil
ChalakudyK. Ambujakshan
MalappuramProf. P.Ismail
PalakkadThennilapuram Radhakrishnan
WayanadRamla Mampad


List of IUML Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
MalappuramE. Ahamed
PonnaniE. T. Mohammed Basheer


List of SHS Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AttingalSri. Vakkom G Ajith
ChalakudySaji Thuruthikunnel
PalakkadRajesh S
ThiruvananthapuramSri. Adv. Perurkada Harikumar


List of SJ(D) Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
PalakkadM P Veerendrakumar


List of JD(U) Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AttingalSri .Adv.M. R.Sarin
ErnakulamDensil Mendez
ThrissurHaji Moideen Shah


List of IGP Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
ThrissurSoman Pillai


List of RJD Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
ChalakudyAbdul Kareem


List of SRP Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
ErnakulamP.D. Chandrabhanu
ThiruvananthapuramSri. O V Sreedath


List of KEC(M) Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
KottayamJose K. Mani


List of JD(S) Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
KottayamAdv.Mathew T. Thomas


List of SUCI(C) Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AlappuzhaAdv.M.A.Bindu
KottayamN.K.Biju
MavelikkaraSasikala K S
PathanamthittaS Radhamani
ThiruvananthapuramSri.Shajar Khan


List of RSP(B) Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AlappuzhaProf.A.V.Thamarakshan


List of SPA Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
PathanamthittaSabukutty Joy (Sabu Puthuchira)


List of RSP Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
KollamN.K.Premachandran


List of RPI(A) Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AttingalSri. Adv. Chirayinkeezhu Gopinathan
ThiruvananthapuramSri. Thomas Joseph


List of RPI Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
ThiruvananthapuramSmt. R Chandrika Kattakada


List of IND (Independent) Candidates for Kerala General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AlappuzhaChandrababu G KottayamAdv.Noble Mathew
AlappuzhaJayachandran Sarasamma KottayamPraveen K. Mohan
AlappuzhaM M Paulose KottayamRatheesh Perumal
AlappuzhaS.B.Basheer KozhikodeThrissur Nazeer
AlappuzhaT S Balakrishnan KozhikodeAdv.N.P.Prathap Kumar
AlappuzhaVenugopal P C KozhikodeMuhammed Riyas
AlathurAlbin M U KozhikodeM Raghavan
AlathurKrishnankutty V KozhikodeV M Raghavan
AlathurR Biju KozhikodeM.Vijayaraghavan
AlathurA Biju KozhikodeVijayaraghavan.K.
AlathurK Biju MalappuramAnwar Shakeel Omar
AlathurVijayan Ambalakkad MalappuramDr. M.V. Ibrahim
AlathurK S Velayudhan MalappuramGopinathan.N
AttingalDas K Varkala MalappuramSreedharan
AttingalSri. Vivekanandan MavelikkaraPiravathoor Sreedharan
AttingalSri.Sambath Anilkumar MavelikkaraPallickal Surendran
AttingalSunilkrishnan PalakkadAbhimod
AttingalSri.Irinchayam Suresh PalakkadPradeep
AttingalSri.Sureshkumar Thonnakkal PalakkadC.K. Ramakrishnan
AttingalSri. Hariharan K S PalakkadVeerendrakumar O P
ChalakudyInnocent PalakkadSreejith
ChalakudyJaison Panikulangara PalakkadV S Shanavas
ChalakudyEdappally Basheer PathanamthittaAjith Kumar K. K
ChalakudyT D Baburajan PathanamthittaPeelipose
ChalakudyVincent PathanamthittaAdv. Peelipose Thomas
ErnakulamAnil Kumar PathanamthittaPushpangathan
ErnakulamKishore PathanamthittaMathew Parey
ErnakulamChristy Fernandez PathanamthittaS Radhakrishnan
ErnakulamJuno John Baby PathanamthittaLalitha Malayalappuzha
ErnakulamN J Pious PathanamthittaShilvin Kottackakathu
ErnakulamK.V. Bhaskaran PathanamthittaSanthosh Kumar
ErnakulamRajaneesh Babu PonnaniAbullais.T.P
ErnakulamAdv. Radhakrishnan P T PonnaniAbdurahman Vadakkathinakath
IdukkiAnish Mariyil PonnaniAbdurahiman Vayarakath
IdukkiJames Joseph PonnaniAbdurahiman Varikkottil
IdukkiJoyce George PonnaniV.Abdurahman
IdukkiAdv.Joice George PonnaniBindu M.K.
IdukkiJoice George ThiruvananthapuramSri.Anil Kumar Y
IdukkiP.C.Jolly ThiruvananthapuramSri. V S Jayakumar
IdukkiBiju Joseph ThiruvananthapuramSri. Jain Wilson
IdukkiAdv.Chittoor Rajamannar ThiruvananthapuramSri.George Mankidiyil
IdukkiShoby Joseph ThiruvananthapuramSri. O M Jyotheendra Nath
IdukkiSomini Prabhakaran ThiruvananthapuramSri.Benet Babu Benjamin
KannurP P Mohanan ThiruvananthapuramSri. Kunnukuzhi S Mani
KannurSreemathi Puthalath ThiruvananthapuramSmt. Syamalakumari
KannurK Sudhakaran (Kollon House) ThiruvananthapuramFr.Stephen
KannurK Sudhakaran (Sreeshylam) ThrissurJasminsha
KasaragodAboobacker Siddiq ThrissurJiju Cheenikkal
KasaragodK K Ashokan ThrissurM. Narayanankutty (M. N. Kutty)
KasaragodGothra Moopan Nellikadan Kannan ThrissurT. L. Santhosh
KasaragodManoharan K ThrissurManiyangattil Sukumaran
KasaragodP K Raman VatakaraAttuveppil Kunhikkannan
KasaragodKarunakaran Kalippurayil VatakaraAdv.P.Kumarankutty
KasaragodKarunakaran Paingappadan VatakaraP.Sharafudeen
KollamC. Indulal Ex-Service Man VatakaraA.P.Shamseer
KollamA. Josekutty WayanadP V Anvar
KollamR. Premachandran WayanadAbraham Benhur
KollamV.S. Premachandran WayanadCleatus
KollamM. Baby WayanadSathyan Thazhemangad
KollamK. Bhaskaran WayanadSathyan Puthanveettil
KottayamJames Joseph WayanadSinoj A C




Last Updated on March 20, 2014



Compare Infobase Limited
(ISO 9001:2000 Certified Company)
Copyright elections.in All right reserved
feedback@elections.in