Track your constituency

Janata Dal (Secular) Candidate List for Karnataka Election 2018


Elections Latest News And Updates

Lok Sabha Elections 2019 Lok Sabha Elections 2019: BSP announces candidates for 6 Chhattisgarh Seats

The candidates were announced for Bastar, Kanker, Raigarh, Durg, Surguja, and Janjgir Champa. The last of these six seats — an SC reserved seat — is where the BSP is Read More…

Lok Sabha Elections 2019 BJP trying to create ‘hyper nationalistic environment’ ahead of Lok Sabha Elections: Rahul Gandhi

Congress president Rahul Gandhi has accused the BJP of trying to create a ‘hyper nationalistic environment’ ahead of the Lok Sabha Elections only to distract people from the issues of Read More…

Lok Sabha Elections 2019 Lok Sabha Elections 2019: Mamata Releases TMC List for all 42 West Bengal Seats

West Bengal chief minister Mamata Banerjee on Tuesday announced a list of TMC candidates for all the 42 Lok Sabha seats of the state, dropping 10 sitting MPs. She also attacked the BJP and the Read More…

Lok Sabha Election 2019 Lok Sabha Election 2019: Priya Dutt, Raj Babbar Feature in Congress 2nd List

The Congress released its second list of 21 candidates for the Lok Sabha elections 2019 on Wednesday. The grand old party fielded its Uttar Pradesh chief Raj Babbar from Moradabad, Read More…

Lok Sabha Elections 2019 Lok Sabha Elections 2019: Congress Releases First List of Candidates

Congress has put out its first list of candidates for the Lok Sabha elections, with party chief Rahul Gandhi contesting his bastion Amethi and UPA chairperson Sonia Gandhi contesting from Read More…

upcoming Lok Sabha elections 2019 Samajwadi Party Releases First List of Candidates for Lok Sabha Elections 2019

There is no denying the fact that the road to the treasury bench of the lower house of the Parliament goes through Uttar Pradesh. The BJP-led coalition won 73 seats Read More…

No query found

Janata Dal (Secular) Second List of Candidates for Karnataka Assembly Elections

S.NoName of Assembly ConstituencyName of Candidate
1Kagwad Magannanavar
2Kudachi-SC Rajendra Annappa Halhole
3Hukkeri M B Patil
4Gokak Karippa Lakshman Talwar
5Yamkanmaradi-ST Shankar Barmagasthi
6Belgaum Uttar Dharmaraj
7Khanapur Nasir Bhagvan
8Saundatti D F Patil
9Mudhol-SC Shankar Naik
10JamkhandiSadashivamaruti Kalaal
11BilagiSangappa Tandgal
12HungundShivannagoundi
13MuddebihalMangaladevi Biradar
14DevarhipparagiRajugowda Patil
15SedamSunitha
16BasavakalyanPGR Sindhya
17BhalkiPrakash Khandre
18Aurad-SCDhanraji Jadav
19Raichur Rural-STRavi Patil
20RaichurMahantesh Patil
21GangawatiKariyanna Sangati
22KoppalSayyed
23RonRavi Doddameti
24NargundGirish Patil
25KalghatagiNimbanna
26ShiggaonAshok Bevinamarad
27Hadagali-SCPutresh
28Hagaribommanahalli-SCS Krishna Naik
29Kampli-STB Narayanappa
30Siruguppa-STG K hanumanthappa
31Bellary-STThayanna
32Bellary CityIqbal Ahmad
33HosadurgaShashikumar
34Jagalur-STDevendrappa
35 Davangere NorthVaddanahali Shivashankar
36Davangere SouthAmanulla Khan
37KundapuraTekatte Prakash Shetty
38TarikereShivashankarappa
39GauribidanurNarasimhamurthy
40Rajarajeshwari NagarRamchandru
41MalleshwaramMadhuSudhan
42C.V. Raman Nagar(SC)Ramesh
43Shanti NagarSridhar Reddy
44Rajaji NagarJedarahalli Krishnappa
45ChamrajpetAltaf
46ChickpetHemchandra Sagar
47JayanagarTanveer Ahmad
48Bangalore SouthR Prabhakar Reddy
49ChannapatnaH.D. Kumaraswamy
50MandyaM Srinivas
51MoodabidriAmarnath Shetty
52Nanjangud(SC)Dayananda
53HanurManjunath
54BommanahalliN. Somshekar
55KanakapurNarayana Gowda
56Afjalpur Govind Bhat


Janata Dal (Secular) First List of Candidates for Karnataka Assembly Elections

The Janata Dal (Secular) party took everyone by surprise by releasing its list of candidates ahead of the release of Karnataka Election schedule. It became the first party to do so.

S.NoName of CandidateName of AC
1Girish Buthale Athani
2Shivanagouda Patil Belagavi Rural
3Shankar Malagi Bailahongal
4Jadav Ramadurga
5Basvaraju Kannur Terdal
6Toufil Jhamakandi
7Hanumantha Mavinamarad Badami
8A S Patil Nadahalli Muddebihal
9Appugouda Patil Basavana Bagevadi
10Devanand Chouhan Nagathana
11B D Patil Indi
12Magoli Sindhagi
13Kedaralingaiah Jevargi
14Raju Krishna Naik Surpur
15Amin Reddy Shahapur
16A C Kadalur Yadgir
17Naganagouda Gurmitkal
18Sushil Bai B Chincholli
19Basavaraj Diggavi Gulbarga South
20Nasir Usthad Gulbarga North
21Suryakanth Kurali Aland
22Nasir Hussain Humanabad
23Bandappa Kashampur Bidar South
24Raja Venkatappa Naik Manvi
25Venkatesh Poojary Devadurga
26Siddu Bandi Lingasagur
27Raja Somanath Naik Maski
28Manjula D M Ravi Kanakagiri
29Veerannagouda Police Patil Yalaburgi
30Neeravari Kushtagi
31Nadagouda Sindhanur
32H N Konareddy Navalgund
33Mallikarjuna Akki Kundagol
34Rajanna Koravi Hubballi Dharwad Central
35Anand Asnotikar Karwar
36Pradeep Naik Kumta
37Nayathulla Bhakal
38Shashibhushan Hegde Sirsi
39Ravindra Naik Yellapura
40Sanjay Dange Haveri
41Siddappa Hirekeru
42Sripad Sahukar Ranebennur
43Vasanth Kumar Sandur
44N T Bommanna Kudligi
45Yethinhatti Goudaru Molakalmuru
46Raveesh Challakere
47K C Veerendra Chitradurga
48Yeshodar Hiriyuru
49Srinivas Gadige Holalkere
50H S Shivashankar Harihara
51Hudigere Ramesh Channagiri
52Shila Naik Mayakonda
53Sharada Purya Naik Shimoga Rural
54Appaji Gowda Bhadravathi
55Niranjan Shivamogga
56Manjunatha Gowda Thirthahalli
57Baligar Shikaripura
58Madhu Bangarappa Soraba
59Ravi Shetty Byaindur
60Bidthi Gangadhar Bhandari Udupi
61Venkatesh Govinde Gowda Sringeri
62B B Ningaiah Mudigere
63Harish Chikkamagalur
64YSV Datta Kadur
65Suresh Babu Chikkanayakanahalli
66Lokeshwar Tiptur
67M T Krishnappa Turuvekere
68D Nagarajaiah Kunigal
69Govindaraju Tumkur - City
70D C Gowrishankar Tumkur - Rural
71Sudhakar Lal Koratagere
72Srinivas Gubbi
73Sathyanarayan Sira
74Thimarayyappa Pavagada
75Veerabhadraiah Madhugiri
76Bacche Gowda Chikkaballapura
77Rajanna Siddlaghatta
78J K Krishna Reddy Chintamani
79C R Manohar Bagepalli
80Venkatashiva Reddy Srinivasapura
81Baktavatsalam KGF
82Mallesh Bangarpet
83Manjunath Gowda Malur
84Gopal K R Pura
85Chandranna Bytarayanapura
86Javarai Gowda Yeshwanthpur
87Manjunath Dasarahalli
88Gopaliah Mahalakshmi Layout
89Hanumanthegowda Hebbal
90Anwar Sharief Sarvajnanagar
91Narayanaswamy Gandhinagar
92Bage Gowda Basavangudi
93Gopal Padmanabhanagar
94Devadas BTM Layout
95Pillamunishamappa Devanahalli
96Mune Gowda Doddaballapura
97Srinivasa Murthy Nelamangala
98H D Kumaraswamy Ramanagar
99Manju Magadi
100Annadani Malavalli
101D C Thammanna Maddur
102C S Puttaraju Malkote
103Ravindra Srikantaiah Srirangapatna
104Narayana Gowda K R Pet
105Suresh Gowda Nagamangala
106C N Balakrishna Sharavanbelagola
107Shivalinge Gowda Arasikere
108H S Prakash Hassan
109H D Revanna Holenarasipura
110A T Ramaswamy Arkalgud
111H K Kumaraswamy Sakaleshpura
112Lingesh Beluru
113Jeevijaya Madikeri
114Sanketh Puvaiah Virajpet
115Mahadeva Periyapatna
116Sa Ra Mahesh K R Nagar
117H Vishwanth Hunsur
118G T Deve Gowda Chamundeshwari
119K S Rangappa Chamaraja
120Abdula Narasimhaja
121Mallesh Krishnaraja
122Abhishek Varuna
123Chikkana H D Kote
124Samruddhi Manjunath Mulbagal
125Ashwin Kumar T Narasipura
126K R Ramesh Haliyal
Last Updated on April 24, 2018