Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Karnataka Assembly Election Results in 1999


Party Wise Summary Karnataka Assembly Election Results in 1999

Party NameSeats
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)44
Indian National Congress (INC)132
Janata Dal (United) JD(U)18
Janata Dal (Secular) JD(S)10
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (ADMK)1
Independent (IND)19
Total224

List of Successful Candidates in Karnataka Assembly Election in 1999

A. C. NO.Assembly Constituency Name Category Winner Candidates Name GenderPartyVoteRunner-up Candidates NameGenderPartyvote
1AuradGENGundappa Vakil MBJP31967Gurupadappa NagmarpalliMINC29182
2BhalkiGENPrakash Khandre MBJP47132Dr. Vijayakumar Bhimanna KhandreMINC36805
3Hulsoor(SC)Rajendra Verma MBJP32189Shivaraj HasankarMINC19732
4BidarGENRameshkumar Pande MBJP44270Bandeppa Manikappa KhasimpurMINC42180
5HumnabadGENSubhas Kallur MBJP35438Rajashekhar Basavaraj PatilMINC31868
By PollsHumnabadGENR.Basavaraj Patil MINC38758Meerajuddin N.Patel MJD(S)29438
6BasavakalyanGENM.G.Mule MJD(S)48166Basawaraj Patil AtturMJD(U)29002
7ChincholiGENKailashnath Patil MINC42814Vaijnath PatilMJD(S)16551
8Kamalapur(SC)Revunaik Belamgi MBJP27531G.RamkrishnaMINC18981
9AlandGENGuttedar Subhash Rukmayya MJD(S)29762B.R.PatilMJD(U)27451
10GulbargaGENQamarul Islam MINC79225Chandrashekhar D Patil RavoorMBJP67446
11Shahabad(SC)Baburao Chavhan MINC38072Valmik Kamalu NaikMBJP30206
12AfzalpurGENMalikayya Venkayya Guttedar MJD(S)32896M.Y.PatilMINC31061
13ChittapurGENBabu Rao Baswannappa Chinchansoor MINC39919Vishwanath Patil HebbalMJD(U)31863
14SedamGENBasavanathreddy Mothakpalli MINC44210Chandrashekar Reddy Deshmukh MadanaMJD(U)20526
15JewargiGENDharmasingh Narayanasingh MINC37510Shivalingappa Patil NariboleMBJP35549
16Gurmitkal(SC)Mallikarjun Kharge MINC54569Ashok GurujiMJD(U)7445
17YadgirGENDr. A.B.Malakareddy MINC33242Dr. VeerabaswanthreddyMJD(U)22380
18ShahapurGENShivashekharappagouda Sirwal MINC47963Sharanabasappa DarshanapurMJD(U)40339
19ShorapurGENRaja Venkatappa Naik MINC45351Shivanna MangihalMIND24901
20Devadurga(SC)Akkaraki Yellappa Bangappa MINC39973ShivalingaswamiMJD(U)14602
21RaichurGENSyed Yasin MINC35484Ahuja Papa ReddyMBJP29928
22KalmalaGENRaja Amreshwara Naik MINC27691Shankar Gowda HaraviMBJP26077
23ManviGENBoseraju N.S MINC43400Basanagouda ByagawatMBJP24890
24LingsugurGENAmaregouda Bayyapur Linganagouda MJD(U)31684Basawaraj Patil AnwariMINC28626
25SindhanurGENHampanagouda Badarli MJD(U)64853K.VirupakshappaMINC59367
26KushtagiGENHasanasab Nabeesab Dotihal MINC41200K Sharanappa VakeelaruMJD(S)25256
27YelburgaGENShivasharanappa Gouda Patil MINC28706Halappa Basappa AcharMJD(U)24993
28KanakagiriGENM Malikarjun Nagappa MINC55808Nagappa Bheemappa SaloniMJD(U)32601
29GangawatiGENSrirangadevarayalu MINC45853H Gire GoudaMBJP28291
30KoppalGENKaradi Sanganna Amarappa MJD(U)46441K Basavaraj HitnalMJD(S)25812
31SiruguppaGENM. Shankar Reddy MINC51742T.M. ChandrashekhariahMJD(U)28843
32KurugoduGENAllum Veerabhadrappa MINC47395N Suryanarayana ReddyMBJP42987
33BellaryGENDiwaker Babu M MINC55441Sriramulu BMBJP46508
34HospetGENJayalakshmi Gujjal FINC47220G ShankargoudMBJP36015
35SandurGENMy Ghorpade MINC47681Heeroji LadMJD(U)38688
36KudligiGENSiraj SheikhMINC39825N.T. BommannaMBJP21732
37KotturGENT Bhagirathi Marula Siddana Gouda FINC49366Mmj SwaroopanandaMJD(U)39732
38HadagalliGENVb Halappa MINC51434Mp PrakashMJD(U)48344
39Harapanahalli(SC)Pt Parameshwara Naik MINC30316Bh Yanka NaikMIND19779
40HariharGENDr Y Nagappa MINC57406H ShivappaMJD(U)54967
41DavangereGENS S Mallikarjuna MINC54401Yashavantha RaoMBJP50108
42MayakondaGENSa Ravindranatha MBJP46917Kr JayadevappaMINC32720
43Bharamasagara(SC)M Chandrappa MJD(U)37194H AnjaneyaMINC28240
44ChitradurgaGENGh Thippa Reddy MIND51198H EkanthaiahMIND24782
45JagalurGENGh Aswath Reddy MIND48865M BasappaMINC25097
46MolakalmuruGENN.Y.Gopala KrishnaMINC44296Patel G M ThippeswamyMJD(U)30115
47ChallakereGENG Basavaraj Mandimutt MBJP26517ThippeswamyMJD(S)17665
48Hiriyur(SC)Kh Ranganath MINC45415D ManjunathMJD(S)35755
49HolalkereGENP Ramesh MBJP50121Av UmapathiMIND48666
50HosadurgaGENB.G. GovindappaMIND26372Elkal Vijaya KumarMIND25145
51Pavagada(SC)Venkataramanappa MINC65999SomlanaikaMJD(U)44897
52SiraGENP.M. Ranganath MINC42263B. SatyanarayanaMJD(S)16609
53KallambellaGENT.B. Jayachandra MINC44480K.S. Kiran KumarMBJP37365
54BellaviGENR. Narayana MINC43803V.N. MurthyMBJP19707
55Madhugiri(SC)Dr.G. Parameswar MINC71895GangahanumaiahMJD(S)16093
56KoratagereGENC. Channigappa MJD(S)33558C. VeerabhadraiahMINC32852
57TumkurGENS. Shivanna MBJP60699S. Shafi AhmedMINC52111
58KunigalGENS.P. Muddahanumagowda MINC45659H. NingappaMJD(S)42078
59HuliyurdurgaGENY.K. Ramaiah MINC47824D. NagarajaiahMJD(S)26259
60GubbiGENN. Veeranna Gowda MJD(S)39272G.S. ShivananjappaMINC35217
61TuruvekereGENM.D. Lakshminarayana (Annaiah) MBJP38122M.T. KrishnappaMIND22790
62TipturGENK. Shadakshari MINC46489B. NanjamariMBJP43742
63ChikkanayakanahalliGENC.B. Suresh Babu MJD(S)43961J.C. Madhu SwamyMJD(U)29018
64GowribidanurGENN.H. Shivashankara Reddy MIND34541S.V. Aswathanarayana ReddyMINC33679
65Chikkaballapur(SC)K.V. Anasuyamma Natarajan FINC39460M. ShivanandaMJD(U)26132
66SidlaghattaGENB. Muniyappa MINC60514S. MunishamappaMJD(U)48049
67BagepalliGENN. Sampangi N MIND40183Sreerama Reddy G VMCPM36885
68ChintamaniGENChowda Reddy MIND58977K M Krishna ReddyMJD(U)43315
69SrinivaspurGENG K Venkatashiva Reddy MINC52490Ramesh KumarMIND51297
70MulbagalGENM V Venkatappa MINC39722R. SrinivasanMJD(S)27826
71Kolar Gold Field(SC)M. Backthavachalam MADMK22255Dr. K. ThinagaranMBJP18508
72Bethamangala(SC)C Venkateshappa MINC75844M NarayanaswamyMJD(U)32604
73KolarGENK Srinivasa Gowda Kudavanhalli MJD(U)59017Naseer AhmedMINC38004
74VemgalGENC Byregowda MJD(U)56449V VenkatamuniyappaMINC48892
By PollsVemgalGENC.B.K.Byre Gowda MAIPJD 68458V.Venaktamuniyappa MINC57175
75MalurGENA Nagaraju MINC53762S N RagunathaMIND34474
76MalleshwaramGENSeetharam M R MINC39864Raghupathy MMJD(U)21829
77Rajaji NagarGENSureshkumar S MBJP53554Narendra Babu NlMIND31839
78Gandhi NagarGENDinesh Gundurao MINC15634Nagaraj VMIND14519
79ChickpetGENP C Mohan MBJP20636D P SharmaMINC15047
80BinnypetGENSomanna V MIND73974AshwathanarayanaMBJP49736
81ChamrajpetGENR V Devaraj MINC30179Pramila NesargiFBJP19636
82BasavanagudiGENK.N Subbareddy MBJP41430K.M NagarajMINC26086
83JayanagarGENRamalinga Reddy MINC67604B N ViajayakumarMBJP53673
84Shanti Nagar(SC)M Muniswamy MINC35751S.RaghuMBJP28418
85ShivajinagarGENKatta Subramanya Naidu MBJP28756K GovindarajMINC18203
86BharathinagarGENJ Alexander MINC23466R Pradeep Kumar ReddyMJD(U)13067
87JayamahalGENR Roshan Baig MINC41990Jeevaraj AlvaMJD(U)36070
88Yelahanka(SC)B Prasanna Kumar MINC124593C MuniyappaMBJP85108
89UttarahalliGENR Ashoka MBJP230914S RameshMINC207009
90VarthurGENA Krishnappa MINC109076Ashwathnarayana ReddyMJD(U)82975
91KanakapuraGENP.G.R. Sindhia MJD(U)48164Narayana GowdaMJD(S)24436
92SathanurGENDk Shivakumar MINC56050Hd KumaraswamyMJD(S)41663
93ChannapatnaGENCp Yogeshwar MIND50716Sadath Ali KhanMINC31888
94RamanagaramGENC.M. Lingappa MINC46553D. GirigowdaMBJP26400
95MagadiGENH.M. Revanna MINC52802H.C. Balakrishna S/O H.G. ChannappaMBJP47707
96Nelamangala(SC)Anjana Murthy MINC64682Dr.M.ShankaranayakMJD(U)30925
97DoddaballapurGENV.Krishnappa MBJP62096R.G.Venkatachalaiah S/O R. GiriraoMINC47966
98Devanahalli(SC)Muninarasimhaiah MINC61655G. ChandrannaMJD(S)42211
99HosakoteGENBachegowda Bn MJD(U)73055MunegowdaMINC65752
100Anekal(SC)A. Narayanaswamy MBJP63713M.P Keshavamurthy S/O PalappaMINC62152
101NagamangalaGENN Chaluvaraya Swamy Swamy GowdaMJD(S)55643Lr ShivaramegowdaMINC40484
102MaddurGENSm Krishna MINC56907M MaheshchandMJD(U)27448
103KiragavalGENDc Thammanna MINC44523Kn NagegowdaMJD(U)43799
104Malavalli(SC)B.Somashekar MJD(U)27335P.M.Narendra Swamy S/O P.L.MallannaMINC22054
105MandyaGENM.S. Athmananda MINC52703M. SrinivasMJD(U)34647
106KeragoduGENH.D. Choudaiah MIND35579D.B. RamuMINC34543
107SrirangapatnaGENParvathamma Srikantaiah FINC47866K.S. NanjundegowdaMKRRS25273
108PandavapuraGENK. Kempegowda MINC41661K.S. PuttaramaihMKRRS33803
109KrishnarajpetGENK.B. Chandrashekar MINC45683B.L. DevarajuMJD(S)28802
110HanurGENG. Rajugowda MINC62314H NagappaMJD(U)46102
111Kollegal(SC)G.N.Nanjunda Swamy MINC29671S.BalarajMBJP24250
112BannurGENK.M.Chikkamada Naik MINC45706S.KrishnappaMJD(S)19060
113T Narasipur(SC)Dr.Bharathi Shankar MBJP28858H.C. MahadevappaMJD(S)21372
114KrishnarajaGENA.Ramadas MBJP29813M. K.SomashekarMJD(S)20061
115ChamarajaGENH.S. Shankaralinge Gowda MBJP48733VasuMINC26412
116NarasimharajaGENAzeez Sait MINC56485E.Maruthi Rao PawarMBJP42516
By PollsNarasimharajaGENTanveer Sait MINC41453E. Maruthi Rao Pawar MJD(S)29744
117ChamundeshwariGENA.S. Guruswamy MINC57107SiddaramaiahMJD(S)50907
118NanjangudGENM. Mahadev MINC34701D.T.JayakumarMJD(S)26703
119Santhemarahalli(SC)A.R.Krishnamurthy MJD(U)33977R.DhruvananarayanaMBJP28071
120ChamarajanagarGENC Guruswamy MBJP46300Vatal NagarajMKCVP28781
121GundlupetGENH.S. Mahadeva PrasadMJD(U)46757Hs NanjappaMINC21776
122Heggadadevankote(SC)M Shivanna MINC45136M P VenkateshMIND29268
123HunsurGENV Papanna MBJP35046Chikkamadu SMIND32256
124KrishnarajanagaraGENH Vishwanatha MINC58161MahadevaMJD(S)25168
125PiriyapatnaGENH C Basavaraju MBJP43399K S KalamarigowdaMINC40320
126Virajpet(ST)Suma Vasantha FINC29136Basavaraju MdMBJP24867
127MadikeriGENMundanda M Nanaiah MINC26052Dambekodi S MadappaMIND21432
128SomwarpetGENAppachu Ranjan M.P. MBJP35768JeevijayaMIND32195
129Belur(SC)Sh Puttaranganath MBJP32770D MalleshMINC31724
130ArsikereGENGv Siddappa MINC43224Basavaraju AsMBJP32235
131GandsiGENB Shivaramu MINC62530RajeshakarappaMJD(S)21455
132SravanabelagolaGENHc Srikantaiah @ Annaiah MINC65624Cs Putte GowdaMJD(S)42576
133HolenarasipurGENA Doddegowda MINC67151Hd RevannaMJD(S)44964
134ArkalgudGENA Manju MBJP53732At RamaswamyMINC38187
135HassanGENK.H.Hanumegowda MBJP40378K.M.RajegowdaMINC34774
136SakleshpurGENB.B.Shivappa MBJP31702B.R.GurudevMINC30358
137Sullia(SC)Angara. SMBJP54814K KushalaMINC47817
138PutturGENDv Sadananda Gowda MBJP62306N Sudhakar ShettyMINC55013
139VittalGENKm Ibrahim MINC54268A Rukmaya PoojariMBJP52093
140BelthangadyGENK Prabhakara Bangera MBJP45042K GangadharagowdaMINC39781
141BantvalGENB Ramanath Rai MINC49905Shakunthala T ShettyFBJP36084
142MangaloreGENN Yogish Bhat MBJP34628Blasius M.DsouzaMINC28116
143UllalGENUt Fareed MINC50134K Jayarama ShettyMBJP34881
144SurathkalGENVijaya Kumar Shetty MINC53749Kumble SundararaoMBJP46760
145KaupGENVasantha V. Salian MINC31151Lalaji R MendonMBJP27653
146UdupiGENSabhapathi Ur MINC41018B Sudhakar ShettyMBJP40308
147BrahmavarGENJayaprakash Hegde, K. MIND32429Sarala B KanchanFINC27666
148CoondapurGENHalady Srinivasa Shetty MBJP48051K Prathapchandra ShettyMINC47030
149BaindurGENK Gopala Poojary MINC46075K LaxminarayanaMBJP40693
150KarkalGENH Gopala Bhandary MINC49591Kp ShenoyMBJP28857
151MoodabidriGENK Abhayachandra MINC35588Amarnatha Shetty KMJD(U)31398
152SringeriGENDb Chandre Gowda MINC46579Dn JeevarajMBJP42008
153Mudigere(SC)Motamma FINC40574Mp KumaraswamyMBJP24258
154ChikmagalurGENCr Sageer Ahmed MINC25707Ct RaviMBJP24725
155BirurGENKb Mallikarjuna MJD(U)29864Sr LaxmaiahMJD(S)24879
156KadurGENK.M. Krishna Murthy MJD(S)31240M MarulasiddappaMIND26435
157TarikereGENB.R. NeelakantappaMINC47825Sm NagarajuMJD(U)25390
158ChannagiriGENVadanal Rajanna MIND48778Mohibulla KhanMINC22239
159Holehonnur(SC)Kariyanna MINC44512BasavannappaMJD(U)29123
160BhadravatiGENAppaji M.J. MIND43923Bk SangameshwaraMINC36537
161HonnaliGEND.G. Shantana Gowda MIND56149H.B. KrishnamurthyMINC27156
162ShimogaGENChandrashekarappa H.M MINC59490EshwarappaMBJP52916
163TirthahalliGENAraga Jnanendra MBJP33778Kimmane RathnakarMJD(S)29676
164HosanagarGENDr. G.D. Narayanappa MINC49535G. NanjundappaMJD(U)38204
165SagarGENKagodu Thimmappa MINC50797Lt Thimmappa HegdeMBJP32730
166SorabGENS Kumara Bangarappa MINC38773K B PrakashMIND26278
167ShikaripuraGENMahalingappa MINC55852B.S.YediyurappaMBJP48291
168Sirsi(SC)Vivekananda Vaidya MBJP42813Gopal Mukund KanadeMINC30301
169BhatkalGENJ.D.Naik MINC42004Shivananda NaikMBJP39567
170KumtaGENMohan K Shetty MINC45315Dr.Karki MpMBJP32940
171AnkolaGENVishveshwar Hegde Kageri MBJP41500Umesh Shankar BhatMINC33259
172KarwarGENAsnotikar Vasanth Kamalakar MINC42502Prabhakar RaneMBJP28546
173HaliyalGENRv Deshpande MINC63207Sk GoudaMJD(U)49483
174Dharwad RuralGENAmbadagatti Shivanand Rudrappa MIND30375Shivanand Shivagoud HolehadagaliMBJP27473
175DharwadGENBellad Chandrakant Gurappa MBJP47638Sr MoreyMINC46650
176HubliGENHonnalli Jabarkhan Haiyat Khan MINC34019Ashok KatweMBJP32270
177Hubli RuralGENJagadish Shettar MBJP62691Gopinath Rangaswamy SandraMINC37437
178KalghatgiGENChikkanagoudra Siddana Gouda Ishwara GoudaMBJP32977Babusab Kashimasab KashimanavarMIND29265
179KundgolGENShivalli Channabasappa Satyappa MIND30692Akkimallikarjun SahadevappaMJD(U)20184
180ShiggaonGENKhadri Syed Azempeer Syed Kadar BashaMJD(S)28725Shankaragouda Basannagouda PatilMBJP27084
181HangalGENManohar H Tahasildar MINC59628Udasi CmMJD(U)44370
182HirekerurGENBh Rannikod MIND34160Ub BanakarMBJP30232
183RanibennurGENKoliwadi Krishnappa Bhimappa MINC50958Tilavalli Shivanna GurappaMJD(U)45460
184Byadgi(SC)Lamani Rudrappa Manappa MINC37712Neharu Channabasappa OlekarMIND19976
185HaveriGENShivannavar Basavaraj Neelappa MJD(S)35399Dr. Chittaranjan KalkotiMIND32704
186ShirahattiGENGaddadevarmath Geddayya ShivamurthayyaMINC34547Ganganna Malleshappa MahantashettarMJD(U)12659
187MundargiGENPatil Shidlinganagouda ShiddanagoudaMJD(U)41032Kuradagi Vasappa KuberappaMINC39188
188GadagGEND.R. Patil MINC53425Channaveerayya Shantayya MuttinpendimathMJD(U)32794
189RonGENGurupadagouda Sanganagouda Patil MINC47957Bidarur Sri Shailappa VirupakshappaMJD(S)18802
190NargundGENB.R. Yavagal MINC34870C C PatilMJD(S)23734
191NavalgundGENGaddi Kallappa Nagappa MINC20396Dr. SiriyannavarMBJP13761
192RamdurgGENPatil N V MINC33779Yadawad Mahadevappa ShivalingappaMJD(U)31485
193ParasgadGENKoujalagi Subhas Siddaramappa MIND39846Mamani Gangutai ChandrashekharFIND22239
194BailhongalGENKoujalagi Manhantesh Shivanand MJD(U)25856Sidnal Shanmukhappa BasappaMINC20309
195KitturGENInamdar Danappagouda Basanagouda MINC53051Viraktayya Shivabasayya SalimathMBJP41321
196KhanapurGENAshok Narayan Patil MIND36930Desai Narayan YeshwantraoMIND20419
197BelgaumGENKudachi Ramesh Laxman MINC37664Ashtekar Malojirao ShantaramMIND30004
198UchagaonGENManohar Punnappa Kadolkar MBJP33990Basavant Iroli PatilMIND32086
199BagewadiGENMalagi Shivaputrappa Chanabasappa MJD(U)24439Pingat Yallojirao SidaraiMIND24166
200Gokak(ST)Ramesha Laxmanarao Jarakiholi MINC72888Naik Chandrashekhar SadashivaMJD(U)15932
201ArabhaviGENKoujalgi Veeranna Shivalingappa MINC51094Tammanna Siddappa ParsiMBJP32844
202HukkeriGENUmesh Vishwanath Katti MJD(U)49699Patil D.T.MINC39717
203SankeshwarGENAppayyagouda Basagouda Patil MJD(U)58699Patil Melhargouda ShankargoudaMINC27650
204NippaniGENPatil Kakasaheb Pandurang MINC48270Joshi Subhash SridharMJD(U)37721
205SadalgaGENHukkeri Prakash Babana MINC57394Kallappa Parisha MagennavarMJD(U)37132
206Chikkodi-Sadalga(SC)Kattimani Manohar Shivaputra MJD(U)41375Rathnamala SavanoorFINC30528
207Raibag(SC)Ghatage Shama Bhima MINC52728Parashuram Yallappa JaganurMJD(U)45720
208KagwadGENPasagouda Urf Popat Appagoda Patil MINC31462Bharamgouda (Raju) Alagouda KageMIND22593
By PollsKagwadGENB.Alagouda Kage MJD(U)43557Vijaya P.Patil FINC42538
209AthaniGENDongaragaon Shahajan Ismail MINC29020Laxman Sangappa SavadiMIND25911
210JamkhandiGENKaluti Ramappa Maleppa MINC66018Shah Arunkumar ManikchandMJD(U)50964
211BilgiGENJ.T.Patil MINC51313Shrikant KulkarniMBJP38604
212Mudhol(SC)Timmapur Ramappa Balappa MINC53097Karjol Govind MaktappaMJD(U)52658
213BagalkotGENPh Pujar MBJP40418Dr Kanthi Rajshekhar KidiyappaMINC40280
214BadamiGENChimmanakatti Balappa Bheemappa MINC42962Pattanashetty Mahagundappa KallappaMJD(U)42565
215GuledgudGENNanjayyanamath Sg MINC37029Meti Hullappa YamanappaMJD(S)20326
216HungundGENKashappanavar Shivashankarappa RachappaMINC29307Patil Gavishidhanagouda ParanagoudaMJD(U)28371
By PollsHungundGENK.Gouramma ShivashankarappaFINC31014P.M.Sangangouda MBJP20717
217MuddebihalGENAppaji S Nadagoudra MINC43662Deshmukh Vimalabai JagadevaraoFJD(U)32632
218Huvin-HippargiGENBs Patil (Sasnur) MINC46088Desai Shivaputrappa MadivalappaMJD(U)28492
219Basavana BagevadiGENBellubbi Sangappa Kallappa MBJP50543Patil Basana Gouda SomanagoudaMINC40487
220TikotaGENPatil Shivanand Sidrama Gouda MBJP49080Patil Mallanagouda BasanagoudaMINC41649
221BijapurGENUstad Mahabubpatel Ladle Patel MINC42902Appasaheb Mallappa Pattan ShettyMBJP39749
222Ballolli(SC)Hr Algur MINC27194Rk RathodMJD(S)24667
223IndiGENPatil Ravikant Shankareppa MIND44523Br Patil (Anjutagi)MINC25203
224SindgiGENSunagar Sharanappa Tippanna MINC30432Managuli Mallappa ChannaveerappaMIND19675

List of Participating Political Parties in Karnataka Assembly Election in 1999

Sr.No.Party Abbreviation Party
National Parties
1BJPBharatiya Janata Party
2BSPBahujan Samaj Party
3CPI Communist Party of India
4CPM Communist Party of India (Marxist)
5INC Indian National Congress
6JD(S) Janata Dal(S)
7JD(U) Janata Dal(U)
State Parties
8ADMKAll IndiaAnna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
9NCPNationalist Congress Party
10RJDRashtriya Janata Dal
11RPIRepublican Party of India
12SPSamajwadi Party
Registered(Unrecognised ) Parties
13ABHMAkhil Bharat Hindu Mahasabha
14ABHSAkhil Bharatiya Sena
15ABJSAkhil Bharatiya Jan Sangh
16AJBPAjeya Bharat Party
17BRPPBharatiya Republican Paksha
18CPI(ML)(L)Communist Party of India (Marxist-Lenninist) (Liberation)
19KCVPKannada Chalavali Vatal Paksha
20KRRSKarnataka Rajya Ryota Sangha
21PPOIPyramid Party of India
22SYPSatyayug Party
Independents
23INDIndependent

Last Updated on 09/11/2013



Track your constituency