Q
Who will WIN Phase 1 of Chhattisgarh Assembly Election 2018?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance
Counting For Jammu And Kashmir Municipal Polls Under Way; Result Today

List of sitting members of Jammu and Kashmir Legislative Assembly (MLAs)


Jammu and Kashmir MLAs (Present)

AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1KarnahRaja Manzoor AhmadPDP45BijbeharaAbdul Rehman BhatPDP
2KupwaraBashir Ahmad DarJKPC46PahalgamAltaf Ahmad WaniJKNC
3LolabAbdul Haq KhanPDP47NubraDeldan NamgailINC
4HandwaraSajad Gani LoneJKPC48LehNawang RigzinINC
5LangateAbdul Rashid SheikhIND49KargilAsgar Ali KarbalaieINC
6UriMohammad ShafiJKNC50ZanskarSyed Mohammad Baqir RizviIND
7RafiabadYawar Ahmad MirPDP51KishtwarSunil Kumar SharmaBJP
8SoporeAbdul Rashid DarINC52InderwalGhulam Mohd SarooriINC
9GurezNazir Ahmad KhanJKNC53DodaShakti RajBJP
10BandiporaUsman Abdul MajidINC54BhaderwahDaleep SinghBJP
11SonawariMohammad Akbar LoneJKNC55RambanNeelam Kumar LangehBJP
12SangramaSyed Basharat Ahmed BukhariPDP56BanihalVikar Rasool WaniINC
13BaramullaJavid Hassan BaigPDP57Gulab GarhMumtaz AhmedINC
14GulmargMohd. Abass WaniPDP58ReasiAjay NandaBJP
15PattanImran Raza AnsariPDP59Gool ArnasAjaz Ahmed KhanINC
16KanganAltaf AhmadJKNC60UdhampurPawan Kumar GuptaIND
17GanderbalIshfaq Ahmad SheikhJKNC61ChenaniDina NathBJP
18HazratbalAsieaPDP62Ram NagarRanbir Singh PathaniaBJP
19ZadibalAbid Hussain AnsariPDP63BaniJewan LalBJP
20EidgahMubarik Ahmad GulJKNC64BasohliLal SinghBJP
21KhanyarAli Mohd SagarJKNC65KathuaRajiv JasrotiaBJP
22Habba kadalShamim FirdousJKNC66BillawarDr. Nirmal Kumar SinghBJP
23Amira kadalSyed Mohammad Altaf BukhariPDP67Hira NagarKuldeep RajBJP
24SonawarMohammad Ashraf MirPDP68SambaDevinder Kumar ManyalBJP
25BatmalooNoor Mohd SheikhPDP69VijaypurChander ParkashBJP
26ChadooraJavaid Mustafa MirPDP70NagrotaDevender Singh RanaJKNC
27BudgamAga Syed Ruhullah MehdiJKNC71Gandhi NagarKavinder GuptaBJP
28BeerwahOmar AbdullahJKNC72Jammu EastRajesh GuptaBJP
29Khan SahibHakeem Mohammad Yaseen ShahJKPDF73Jammu WestSat Paul SharmaBJP
30Chrar-i-shariefGhulam Nabi LonePDP74BishnahKamal VermaJKNC
31TralMushtaq Ahmad ShahPDP75Ranbir Singh PuraDr. Gagan BhagatBJP
32PamporeZahoor Ahmad MirPDP76Suchet GarhSham Lal ChoudharyBJP
33PulwamaMohd. Khalil BandPDP77MarhSukhnandan KumarBJP
34RajporaHaseeb A DrabuPDP78Raipur DomanaBali BhagatBJP
35WachiAijaz Ahmad MirPDP79AkhnoorRajeev SharmaBJP
36ShopianMohd Yousuf BhatPDP80ChhambDr. Kirshan LalBJP
37NoorabadAbdul Majid PadderPDP81NowsheraRavinder RainaBJP
38KulgamMohamad Yousuf TarigamiCPM82DarhalChowdhary Zulfkar AliPDP
39Hom Shali BughAb. MajeedJKNC83RajouriQamar HussainPDP
40AnantnagMufti Mohd SayeedPDP84KalakoteAbdul Ghani KohliBJP
41DevsarMohammad Amin BhatINC85SurankoteCh Mohd AkramINC
42DooruSyed Farooq Ahmad AndrabiPDP86MendharJaved Ahmed RanaJKNC
43KokernagAbdul Rahim RatherPDP87Poonch HaveliShah Mohd TantrayPDP
44ShangusGulzar Ahmad WaniINC


Last Updated on September 15, 2017


Track your constituency