Track Your Constituency
Type

2014 Haryana Assembly Election Results


Haryana Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Election Results 2014


Haryana Assembly 2014 Party Wise Results
Haryana Assembly 2009 Party Wise Results

Haryana Election Results 2014 Constituency wise

Table showing results for all the Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituencies of Haryana with the names of winner and runner-up candidates. Also shown along are their party names.

Contituency NameLeading/WinnerTrailing/Runnerup
Panchkula Gian Chand Gupta (BJP )WinnerKul Bhushan Goyal (INLD )Runner-up
Naraingarh Nayab Singh (BJP )WinnerRam Kishan (INC )Runner-up
Ambala Cantt. Anil Vij (BJP )WinnerCh. Nirmal Singh (INC )Runner-up
Ambala City Aseem Goel (BJP )WinnerVenod Sharma (HJCP(V) )Runner-up
Mullana Santosh Chauhan Sarwan (BJP )WinnerRajbir Singh (INLD )Runner-up
Sadhaura Balwant Singh (BJP )WinnerPinki (INLD )Runner-up
Jagadhri Kanwar Pal (BJP )WinnerAkram Khan (BSP )Runner-up
Yamunanagar Ghanshyam Dass (BJP )WinnerDilbagh Singh (INLD )Runner-up
Radaur Shyam Singh (BJP )WinnerRaj Kumar (INLD )Runner-up
Ladwa Dr. Pawan Saini (BJP )WinnerBachan Kaur Barshami (INLD )Runner-up
Shahabad Krishan Kumar (BJP )WinnerRam Karan (INLD )Runner-up
Thanesar Subhash Sudha (BJP )WinnerAshok Kumar Arora (INLD )Runner-up
Pehowa Jaswinder Singh Sandhu (INLD )WinnerJai Bhagwan Sharma (BJP )Runner-up
Guhla Kulwant Ram (BJP )WinnerDillu Ram (INC )Runner-up
Kalayat Bhai Jai Parkash (IND )WinnerRam Pal Majra (INLD )Runner-up
Kaithal Randeep Singh Surjewala (INC )WinnerN.A
Pundri Dinesh Kaushik (IND )WinnerRandhir Singh Gollen (BJP )Runner-up
Nilokheri Bhagwan Dass Kabir Panthi (BJP )WinnerMamu Ram (INLD )Runner-up
Indri Karan Dev Kamboj (BJP )WinnerUsha Kashyap (INLD )Runner-up
Karnal Manohar Lal Khattar (BJP )WinnerJai Parkash Gupta Karnal (IND )Runner-up
Gharaunda Harvinder Kalyan (BJP )WinnerN.A
Assandh Bakhshish Singh Virk (BJP )WinnerMaratha Virender Verma (BSP )Runner-up
Panipat Rural Mahipal Dhanda (BJP )WinnerDhara Singh Rawal (IND )Runner-up
Panipat City Rohita Rewri (BJP )WinnerVarinder Kumar Shah (INC )Runner-up
Israna Krishan Lal Panwar (BJP )WinnerBalbir Singh (INC )Runner-up
Samalkha Ravinder Machhrouli (IND )WinnerDharm Singh Chhoker (INC )Runner-up
Ganaur Kuldip Sharma (INC )WinnerNirmal Rani (INLD )Runner-up
Rai Jai Tirath Dahiya (INC )WinnerInderjeet (INLD )Runner-up
Kharkhauda Jaiveer Singh (INC )WinnerPawan Kumar (IND )Runner-up
Sonipat Kavita Jain (BJP )WinnerDev Raj Diwan (INC )Runner-up
Gohana Jagbir Singh Malik (INC )WinnerDr.Krishan Chander Banger (INLD )Runner-up
Baroda Sri Krishan (INC )WinnerDr. Kapoor Singh Narwal (INLD )Runner-up
Julana Parminder Singh Dhull (INLD )WinnerDharmender (INC )Runner-up
Safidon Jasbir (IND )WinnerVandana (BJP )Runner-up
Jind Dr. Hari Chand Middha (INLD )WinnerSurinder Singh Barwala (BJP )Runner-up
Uchana Kalan Prem Lata (BJP )WinnerDushyant Chautala (INLD )Runner-up
Narwana Pirthi Singh (INLD )WinnerN.A
Tohana Subhash Chander (BJP )WinnerNishan Singh (INLD )Runner-up
Fatehabad Balwan Singh Daulatpuria (INLD )WinnerDura Ram (HJCBL )Runner-up
Ratia Prof. Ravinder Baliala (INLD )WinnerSunita Duggal (BJP )Runner-up
Kalanwali Balkaur Singh (SAD )WinnerShishpal Keharwala (INC )Runner-up
Dabwali Naina Singh Chautala (INLD )WinnerDr.Kamalvir Singh (INC )Runner-up
Rania Ram Chand Kamboj (INLD )WinnerGobind Kanda (HLP )Runner-up
Sirsa Makhan Lal Singla (INLD )WinnerGopal Kanda (HLP )Runner-up
Ellenabad Abhay Singh Chautala (INLD )WinnerPawan Beniwal (BJP )Runner-up
Adampur Kuldeep Bishnoi (HJCBL )WinnerKulveer Singh Beniwal (INLD )Runner-up
Uklana Anoop Dhanak (INLD )WinnerSeema Gaibipur (BJP )Runner-up
Narnaund Captain Abhimanyu (BJP )WinnerRaj Singh Mor (INLD)Runner-up
Hansi Renuka Bishnoi (HJCBL )WinnerUmed Singh Lohan (INLD )Runner-up
Barwala Ved Narang (INLD )WinnerN.A
Hisar Dr.Kamal Gupta (BJP )WinnerN.A
Nalwa Ranbir Gangwa (INLD )WinnerChander Mohan (HJCBL )Runner-up
Loharu Om Parkash Barwa (INLD )WinnerJai Parkash Dalal (BJP )Runner-up
Badhra Sukhvinder (BJP )WinnerRanbir Singh Mahendra (INC )Runner-up
Dadri Rajdeep (INLD )WinnerN.A
Bhiwani Ghanshyam Saraf (BJP )WinnerNirmla Saraf (INLD )Runner-up
Tosham Kiran Choudhry (INC )WinnerKamla Rani (INLD )Runner-up
Bawani Khera Bishamber Singh (BJP )WinnerDaya Rani (INLD )Runner-up
Meham Anand Singh Dangi (INC )WinnerShamsher Singh Kharkara (BJP )Runner-up
Garhi Sampla-Kiloi Bhupinder Singh Hooda (INC )WinnerSatish Kumar Nandal (INLD )Runner-up
Rohtak Manish Kumar Grover (BJP )WinnerBharat Bhushan Batra (INC )Runner-up
Kalanaur Shakuntla Khatak (INC )WinnerN.A
Bahadurgarh Naresh Kaushik (BJP )WinnerRajinder Singh Joon (INC )Runner-up
Badli Om Parkash Dhankar (BJP )WinnerKuldeep Vats (IND )Runner-up
Jhajjar Geeta Bhukkal (INC )WinnerSadhu Ram (INLD )Runner-up
Beri Dr.Raghuvir Singh Kadian (INC )WinnerChatar Singh (IND )Runner-up
Ateli Santosh Yadav (BJP )WinnerSatbir (INLD )Runner-up
Mahendragarh Ram Bilash Sharma (BJP )WinnerDan Singh Rao (INC )Runner-up
Narnaul Om Prakash (BJP )WinnerKamlesh (INLD )Runner-up
Nangal Chaudhary Abhe Singh Yadav (BJP )WinnerManju (INLD )Runner-up
Bawal Dr. Banwari Lal (BJP )WinnerShyam Sunder (INLD )Runner-up
Kosli Bikram Singh (BJP )WinnerJagdish Yadav (INLD )Runner-up
Rewari Randhir Singh Kapriwas (BJP )WinnerSatish Yadav (INLD )Runner-up
Pataudi Bimla Chaudhary (BJP )WinnerGanga Ram (INLD )Runner-up
Badshahpur Narbir Singh (BJP )WinnerRakesh Daultabad (INLD )Runner-up
Gurgaon Umesh Aggarwal (BJP )WinnerGopi Chand Gahlot (INLD )Runner-up
Sohna Tejpal�Tanwar (BJP )WinnerKishore Yadav (INLD )Runner-up
Nuh Zakir Hussain (INLD )WinnerAftab Ahmed (INC )Runner-up
Ferozepur Jhirka Naseem Ahmed (INLD )WinnerMamman Khan (IND )Runner-up
Punahana Rahish Khan (IND )WinnerMohammed Ilyas (INLD )Runner-up
Hathin Kehar Singh (INLD )WinnerHarsh Kumar (BJP )Runner-up
Hodal Udai Bhan (INC )WinnerJagdish Nayar (INLD )Runner-up
Palwal Karan Singh Dalal (INC )WinnerDeepak Mangla (BJP )Runner-up
Prithla Tek Chand Sharma (BSP )WinnerNayan Pal Rawat (BJP )Runner-up
Faridabad Nit Nagender Bhadana (INLD )WinnerPt. Shiv Charan Lal (IND )Runner-up
Badkhal Seema Trikha (BJP )WinnerMahender Partap Singh (INC )Runner-up
Ballabhgarh Mool Chand Sharma (BJP )WinnerLakhan Kumar Singla (INC )Runner-up
Faridabad Vipul Goyal (BJP )WinnerAnand Kaushik (INC )Runner-up
Tigaon Lalit Nagar (INC )WinnerRajesh Nagar (BJP )Runner-up
Kalka Latika Sharma (BJP )WinnerPardeep Chaudhary (INLD )Runner-up



Below shown is the result for all important candidates for Haryana Vidhan Sabha Elections 2014.
Abhay Singh Chautala
INLD constituency:Ellenabad
Votes so far: 69162
Anand Singh Dangi
INC constituency:Meham
Votes so far: 50728
Bhupinder Singh Hooda
INC constituency:Garhi Sampla-Kiloi
Votes so far: 80693
Captain Abhimanyu
BJP constituency:Narnaund
Votes so far: 53770
Chander Mohan
HJCBL constituency:Nalwa
Votes so far: 34835
Dr.Raghuvir Singh Kadian
INC constituency:Beri
Votes so far: 36793
Dushyant Chautala
INLD constituency:Uchana Kalan
Votes so far: 72194
Kiran Choudhry
INC constituency:Tosham
Votes so far: 58218
Kulveer Singh Beniwal
INLD constituency:Adampur
Votes so far: 39508
Mahender Partap Singh
INC constituency:Badkhal
Votes so far: 33609
Naina Singh Chautala
INLD constituency:Dabwali
Votes so far: 68029
Om Parkash Dhankar
BJP constituency:Badli
Votes so far: 41549
Renuka Bishnoi
HJCBL constituency:Hansi
Votes so far: 46335
Savitri Jindal
INC constituency:Hisar
Votes so far: 42285


Last Updated on February 19, 2015


Compare Infobase Limited
(ISO 9001:2000 Certified Company)
Copyright elections.in All right reserved
feedback@elections.in