Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

MCD Election 2007 Results: Party and Ward Wise


Party Wise MCD Election 2007 Results

Party NameSeats won
BJP164
INC67
BSP17
Lok Jan Shakti Party3
IND15
Indian National Lok Dal2
Nationalist Congress Party2
JMM2
Total Wards272

Ward-wise Winner and Runners-up of MCD Elections 2007

Ward No.Ward NameWinnerParty NameVotes Polled Runner UpParty NameVotes Polled
1 Narela (G)Parveen GuptaB.S.P5070Neel DamanB.J.P4506
2 Bankner (G)Mohan Parsad BhardwajB.J.P5209Ram Gopal SharmaI.N.C3691
3 Alipur (W)Nisha RaniB.J.P8630JagamatiInd.7652
4 Bakhtawar Pur (G)Sharad KumarB.S.P6593SukhramInd.4998
5 Bhalswa Jahangir Pur (SC)Ram Kishan BansiwalB.J.P6140Sudhir KumarI.N.C6132
6 Mukundpur (G)Gulab SinghL.J.P5252Shri NiwasB.S.P4221
7 Burari (W)BimlaI.N.L.D6019Rekha SinhaB.J.P5745
8 Jharoda (G)Gaurav KhariB.J.P6764Adesh BhardwajI.N.C4341
9 Malka Ganj (SC)Shayam LalB.J.P7720Thakur DassI.N.C7718
10 Timarpur (G)Surender SinghB.J.P8270Kaptan SinghI.N.C4496
11 Mukherjee Nagar (W)RajniB.J.P7485KansihkaI.N.C3966
12 G.T.B. Nagar (G)Surjit SinghB.J.P6868Prem NathI.N.C3350
13 Dhir Pur (G)Mukesh KumarI.N.C6378AjayB.J.P4896
14 Adarsh Nagar (W)NeelamB.J.P9773Doly SwamiI.N.C4779
15 Sarai Pipal Thala (G)Ashwani AhujaB.J.P3062ParmeshB.S.P2907
16 Jahangir Puri Vinod KumarB.J.P6713Parma Bhai SolankiI.N.C5752
17 Samaypur Badli (G)Devender YadavI.N.C8471Tej PalB.J.P5648
18 Libas Pur (W)Anguri DeviInd.9784Smt. AnuradhaI.N.C4053
19 Bhalswa (G)Surendar Singh KhurbB.J.P6249Ashwani KumarB.S.P4026
20 Jahangir Puri Ramesh Mohan ChauhanB.J.P6058Sh. Farid ShahB.S.P3947
21 Rohini (W)Nirmala ThakurB.J.P8323Saroj AnandI.N.C3475
22 Rithala (G)Harish AwasthiB.J.P6490Gopal SinghI.N.C5926
23 Budh Vihar (G)Shambhu Dayal SharmaI.N.C9621Ved PrakashB.J.P3834
24 Vijay Vihar (W)Madan Kaur MalikB.S.P6380MeenakshiB.J.P5545
25 Pooth Kalan (SCW)AnitaB.J.P8431Saroj DeviI.N.C4229
26 Sahibabad Dault Pur (SC)Shantosh Kumar BhartiB.J.P6029Satish KumarB.S.P5173
27 Begumpur (G)Jai BhagwanB.J.P10368 SanjayI.N.C8388
28 Bawana (G)Narayan SinghInd.8506Katar SinghI.N.C7732
29 Karala (W)ManjeetB.J.P9423NirmlaI.N.C4392
30 Mundaka (G)Azad SinghB.J.P9899SanjayI.N.C6044
31 Nangloi Jat West (SC)MohanB.J.P8376Raj PalI.N.C6186
32 Nilothi (G)Chandi RamInd.3700Balbinder Pal SharmaB.J.P2974
33 Pratap Vihar (W)SatwantiB.S.P3584Poonam UpadhayaI.N.C3223
34 Nithari (G)Rohtash SinghB.J.P1770Dharamveer SinghI.N.C1737
35 Kirari Suleman Nagar (SC)Satya PalB.S.P5529Suraj palB.J.P5373
36 Prem Nagar (G)Anil KumarI.N.C3975Pushp RajN.C.P3702
37 Sultanpuri East (SCW)SushilaB.J.P7819JyotiI.N.C5595
38 Mangol Puri North (SC)RajuB.S.P5952Murari LalI.N.C4841
39 Sultanpur Majra (W)Nafisa KhatoonI.N.C5947Anar KaurB.J.P3477
40 Sultanpuri South (G)Sanjay GuptaB.S.P5817Tarsem BansalI.N.C3173
41 Guru Harkishan Nagar (G)Narender Kumar BindalB.J.P6009Suresh KumarI.N.C3429
42 Peeragharhi (SC)Prithvi Singh RathoreI.N.C5180Shyam LalB.J.P3063
43 Nangloi East (W)Veena SainiI.N.C5644Anita GahlotB.J.P5343
44 Quammruddin Nagar (G)Raghuvinder ShokeenInd.5792Rohit ChoudharyI.N.C4763
45 Rohini South (G)Anesh Kumar JainB.J.P10373 Narender MehtaI.N.C6212
46 Mangolpuri East (SCW)TakshilaB.S.P7378SantoshI.N.C6251
47 Mangolpuri (W)KanchanI.N.C6217SantoshB.J.P5693
48 Mangolpuri West (SC)Ram KishoreI.N.C6155Sukhbeer SinghB.J.P3383
49 Rohini North (G)Vijay ParkashB.J.P7625Inderjeet SinghI.N.C6998
50 Rohini Central (G)Sh. Vijender KumarB.J.P11511Sh. Manmohan SinghI.N.C2432
51 Rohini East (W)Anju JainB.J.P7830Ms. Poonam GargI.N.C6496
52 Naharpur (G)Pravesh KumarB.J.P6868Sh Sanjay GullahI.N.C3592
53 Pitampura South (G)Rajkumar PoddarB.J.P7818Jagjit SinghI.N.C3428
54 Pitampura North (W)Rekha GuptaB.J.P8711Saroj GuptaI.N.C4653
55 Shalimar Bagh North (G)Harbansh Lal UppalB.J.P7399Ved PrakashI.N.C6006
56 Shalimar Bagh South (G)Ram KishanB.J.P12443 R.K MittalI.N.C4605
57 Paschim Vihar South (W)Savita GuptaB.J.P9382Abha ChoudharyI.N.C5478
58 Paschim Vihar North (G)Sanjeev NayyarB.J.P7250Chander Shekhar VijayI.N.C4813
59 Rani Bagh (G)Sudesh Kumar BhasinB.J.P6102Chaman Lal SharmaI.N.C5121
60 Saraswati Vihar (W)Usha GuptaB.J.P7674Preeti JainI.N.C5502
61 Tri Nagar (G)Amrit LalI.N.C11406 Mohan Lal GaurB.J.P9967
62 Rampura (G)Manoj YadavI.N.C7128Subhash ChandB.J.P5711
63 Kohat Enclave (W)MeeraB.J.P9634SunitaI.N.C5650
64 Shakur Pur (SC)N.RajaI.N.C5511Sh. Om PrakashB.S.P3259
65 Nimri Colony (SCW)Mamta DhikaB.J.P6120Ms ShakuntlaI.N.C5164
66 Sawan Park (SC)Dev RajB.J.P8831Sh Beni RamI.N.C4929
67 Wazirpur (G)Mahinder NagpalB.J.P10413 I. K.SinghalI.N.C2844
68 Ashok Vihar (G)SureshB.J.P4469Sh Anil KumarN.C.P4230
69 Kamla Nagar (W)Renu GuptaB.J.P8536Preeti SharmaI.N.C7355
70 Rana Pratap Bagh (G)Raj KhuranaB.J.P9336Vinod GoelI.N.C6077
71 Sangam Park (SC)Madhav PrasadB.J.P5740Radhay ShayamI.N.C4317
72 Model Town (G)Surendar GuptaB.J.P8218Suraj PrakashI.N.C3421
73 Shastri Nagar (W)Shalu MalikI.N.C8409Smt. Saroj GuptaI.N.L.D6602
74 Inderlok Colony (SC)Tarun KumarI.N.C6883Sh. Brij MohanB.J.P5192
75 Kishan Ganj (G)Satbir SharmaI.N.C11655 Sh. Ved PrakashB.J.P7302
76 Deputy Ganj (G)Parveen KumarB.J.P7611Mhd. NaushadI.N.C7291
77 Kashmiri Gate (W)Uma SharmaI.N.C3009GayatriB.J.P2450
78 Majnu Ka Tila (SC)VikasI.N.C6399Satish kumarB.J.P6123
79 Jama Masjid (G)Khurram IqbalL.J.P5841H. FaiazuddinI.N.C3546
80 Chandni Chowk (G)Suman Kumar GuptaB.J.P8909Brij Mohan SharmaI.N.C7782
81 Minto Road (W)Anita SharmaI.N.C4017Meenu JainB.J.P3671
82 Kucha Pandit (SC)Krishan Murari JatavI.N.C5147Babu LalB.J.P4871
83 Bazar Sita Ram (G)Mahmood ZiaI.N.C4829Mohd. ShafeeqL.J.P4021
84 Turkman Gate (G)Ubead IqbalL.J.P6203Md.MatloobI.N.C2921
85 Idgah Road (SCW)Raj RaniI.N.C5195Ram BhateriB.J.P4405
86 Ballimaran (W)Renuka GuptaB.J.P6700SaeedaI.N.C6100
87 Ram Nagar (SC)Shayam LalB.J.P10387 Hukum ChandI.N.C6542
88 Qasabpura (G)Mohd.ImranB.J.P10251 Mohd. UsmanI.N.C6985
89 Paharganj (G)Sunil KakkarB.J.P10648 Harish KhoslaI.N.C7464
90 Model Basti (SCW)NirmalB.J.P7603LalitaI.N.C6842
91 Karol Bagh (W)Mandeep KaurB.J.P8773Goldy VinayakI.N.C5861
92 Dev Nagar (SC)Yogender ChandoliaB.J.P11453 Nar SinghI.N.C4207
93 Baljit Nagar (SCW)Poornima VidyarthiB.J.P5829Rajni ChaudharyI.N.C5500
94 West Patel Nagar (G)Dr. Bhim Singh SharmaB.J.P8154Jasbir KaurI.N.C4682
95 East Patel Nagar (SC)Tulsi Ram SablaniaI.N.C5958Sh. Ved PrakashB.J.P5717
96 New Ranjit Nagar (G)Gulshan BhatiaB.J.P7249Mange Ram TanwarI.N.C5020
97 Kirti Nagar (W)Usha MehtaB.J.P7868Sumiti MaggoI.N.C5429
98 Mansarovar Garden (G)Raj Kumar KhuranaB.J.P6086Ramesh PopliI.N.C3917
99 Moti Nagar (G)Ved Prakash GuptaB.J.P7995Rajinder SinghI.N.L.D5499
100 Karampura (W)Mamta JoshiI.N.C8228SuruchiB.J.P6114
101 Raja Garden (G)Ram Phal TyagiI.N.C7045Bansi Lal KhuranaI.N.L.D5931
102 Raghubir Nagar (SCW)UrmilaB.J.P6670Raj RaniI.N.C6017
103 Punjabi Bagh (G)Manjinder Singh SirsaB.J.P6629Yogender Singh(YOGI)I.N.C4614
104 Madipur (SC)Harish KumarI.N.C6386Dharam Pal AtalB.J.P4756
105 Rajouri Garden (W)Shashi TalwarB.J.P8693MadhuI.N.C4383
106 Tagore Garden (G)Devender Mohan KatyalB.J.P3852Ashok VohraI.N.C3252
107 Vishnu Garden (G)A. Meg Raj Chandila AJ.M.M4189Raj Kumar GroverB.J.P3436
108 Khyala (W)A.Meenakshi Chandila AJ.M.M9046Rajesh DeviI.N.C4246
109 Janakpuri North (G)S.P. SharmaB.J.P7099Anil AtreyI.N.C3795
110 Nangal Raya (G)Avtar SinghB.J.P5911Sh. Chander PrakashI.N.C4647
111 Hari Nagar (W)KiranB.J.P6040Raj KumariInd.4444
112 Subhash Nagar (G)Subhash AryaB.J.P9325Surender SatiaI.N.C6841
113 Mahavir Nagar (G)Yash Pal AryaB.J.P6548SANJEEV KR. ANANDI.N.C4476
114 Tilak Nagar (W)Dr. Anita BabbarI.N.C7847Paramjeet KaurB.J.P7834
115Major Bhupinder Singh NagarDuli ChandI.N.C5105A Premraj ChandelaJ.M.M4224
116 Vikaspuri East (G)Balbir TyagiB.J.P6058A. Dhanwanti ChndelaJ.M.M4254
117 Janak Puri West (W)Promila GhaiB.J.P9107VeenaI.N.C4016
118 Janak Puri South (G)P.R. SahniB.J.P7842S.N.P.SinghI.N.C3018
119 Milap Nagar (G)Ishwar SinghB.J.P10347 Sanjay PuriI.N.C6111
120 Sitapuri (W)Renu SharmaB.J.P4681Vimla DeviInd.4146
121 Kunwar Singh Nagar (G)Pankaj KumarB.J.P8568Deepak Kumar RathiI.N.C6711
122 Hastsal (G)Nand KishoreInd.9182KRISHAN RAGHAVI.N.C5237
123 Vikaspuri (W)SaritaB.J.P7561Amrita DhawanI.N.C6956
124 Vikas Nagar (G)Vivek TyagiB.J.P8774RAHUL SHARMAI.N.C6811
125 Mohan Garden (G)Balwan SinghB.J.P7113Satpal SethiI.N.C7046
126 Nawada (W)RajeshB.J.P3151Sita SharmaI.N.C2329
127 Uttam Nagar (G)J.P. SharmaB.J.P6003Manoj KumarI.N.C4990
128 Bindapur (G)Achal SharmaB.J.P5580Alok SharmaI.N.C5161
129 Dabri (W)Tilotma ChodharyI.N.C6027SHASHI BALIB.J.P3969
130 Manglapuri (G)Pramod KumarI.N.C3939Sh. Yuvdeep SolankaiInd.3706
131 Sagarpur (G)Praveen KumarB.J.P3445Mahabir SinghI.N.C3299
132 Sagarpur West (W)Usha GuptaI.N.C3394Ms. Kusum SharmaInd.3183
133 Chhawla (G)Raj PalInd.5949Om DuttI.N.C5134
134 Nangli Sakravati (G)Rajvir SinghI.N.C4908Tarif SinghInd.3613
135 Kakraula (W)DhanpatiInd.5606SHASHI BALAB.J.P3497
136 Matiala (G)Rajesh GahlautB.J.P11950 AMARJEET SINGHI.N.C4460
137 Roshanpura (G)Jai Kishan SharmaI.N.C5883Ajit SinghB.J.P5651
138 Najafgarh (W)Sudha SharmaInd.6178Kiran DeviI.N.C3980
139 Dichaon Kalan (G)Bharat SinghI.N.L.D6069Sukhchan SinghB.J.P2367
140 Khaira (G)KuldeepInd.7386Ajit SinghInd.4318
141 Bijwasan (W)Shashi DeviB.J.P4024Raj RaniI.N.C3044
142 Raj Nagar (G)Bhupinder GuptaB.J.P3601Balwan SinghI.N.C2867
143 Kapashera (G)Anil YadavB.J.P5595RajeshB.S.P4182
144 Mahipalpur (W)Bimla DeviB.J.P4768SunitaI.N.C3732
145 Palam (G)Vijay PanditB.J.P7380Bharat SinghInd.2674
146 Sadh Nagar (G)KuldeepB.J.P4090Mukesh BhardwajI.N.C3571
147 Mahavir Enclave (W)SudeshwatiB.S.P4663KAVITA DEVII.N.C4545
148 Madhu Vihar (G)Bhatt M.RI.N.C3810CHANDER SHEKHAR RAI B.J.P3231
149 Rajinder Nagar (G)Mool ChandB.J.P8452Balan ManiI.N.C5323
150 Pusa (SCW)Vidya DeviB.J.P6025MinakshiI.N.C4692
151 Inderpuri (SC)Suraj KumarB.J.P4781Mohan LalI.N.C4232
152 Naraina (W)Malti VermaB.J.P7393Sumita GargI.N.C3220
153 Daryaganj (G)SunderB.J.P3853Ramesh DuttaI.N.C2526
154 Nizamuddin (G)Farhad SuriI.N.C6595Nisar AhmedB.J.P3290
155 Lajpat Nagar (W)Veena AbrolB.J.P6244Harvinder Kaur SethiI.N.C5192
156 Bhogal (SC)DarshnaI.N.C7117Khem CHand KoliB.J.P4141
157 Kasturba Nagar (G)Jagdish MamgainB.J.P3687RAVI KALSHII.N.C3233
158 Kotla Mubarak Pur (G)Ravinder ChoudhryB.J.P6879RAMESHI.N.C6154
159 Andrews Ganj (W)SavitaB.J.P5509VARSH MONGAI.N.C3805
160 Amar Colony (G)B.P. MandalB.J.P5027Harish Kumar. AroraI.N.C4387
161 Malviya Nagar (G)Ingerjeet VermaB.J.P4973Ravi Dutt GaurI.N.C3682
162 Village Hauz Rani (W)Mudita GuptaB.J.P5311Rukhsana BegumI.N.C2615
163 Safdarjang Enclave (G)ShailenderB.J.P6359Neetu Verma SoinI.N.C3551
164 Hauz Khas (G)Arti MehraB.J.P6500Aman AroraI.N.C3557
165 Vasant Vihar (W)Kapila RaniB.J.P3706Shashi SharmaI.N.C3563
166 Munirka (G)Ajit SinghB.J.P4554NarinderI.N.C4052
167 R.K. Puram (G)Anil Kumar SharmaB.J.P5536Rajesh Kumar GargI.N.C3850
168 Nanak Pura (W)AnitaB.J.P4952Sundri MalikI.N.C3899
169 Lado Sarai (G)Yogender SinghB.J.P3831KaranI.N.C3022
170 Mehrauli (G)Satbir SinghI.N.C5480Krishan KumarB.J.P4338
171 Vasant Kunj (SC)Rakesh RajoraI.N.C3153Rajender KumarB.J.P3038
172 Kishangarh (W)RameshI.N.C5253Shobha M. BalajiB.J.P3670
173 Said ul Ajaib (G)Ram PalB.J.P4767Jai SinghI.N.C4295
174 Chhatarpur (G)Chander Kiran TyagiInd.3766Mast RamB.J.P3466
175 Aya Nagar (W)ChamanB.J.P4571AnitaI.N.C3690
176 Bhati (G)Kartar SinghB.J.P5112Rajender Singh TanwarI.N.C4424
177 Sangam Vihar (G)Mool Chand SharmaB.J.P4499Shashi KantI.N.C2977
178 Deoli (W)Kamlesh GuptaInd.7653Joyti DahiyaB.J.P6041
179 Tigri (SCW)Rashmi GangawalI.N.C4501Dolly BaiB.J.P3475
180 Dakshin Puri Ext. (SC)Pramod KumarI.N.C4979R. N. KhanaB.J.P3817
181 Khanpur (G)Satendra PrakashB.J.P5748Harish KumarI.N.C2627
182 Ambedkar Nagar (SCW)Bina ThakuriyaI.N.C6124Sudha RaniB.J.P4436
183 Madangir (SC)Panna Lal KhairwalI.N.C4921Prahlad KumarB.S.P4877
184 Pushp Vihar (G)M. NagrajanB.J.P2976Rohit ManchandaI.N.C2908
185 Tughlakabad Extn. (W)PoonamB.J.P4658BabliI.N.C4421
186 Sangam Vihar (West) (G)AzadI.N.C3240Kali CharanB.J.P2945
187 Sangam Vihar (Central) (G)Vishan SwaroopI.N.C3252Mahesh KumarB.J.P1950
188 Sangam Vihar (East) (W)Sarita ChoudharyB.J.P3199Jaya GuptaS.P2869
189 Chirag Delhi (G)Rakesh KumarB.J.P7891Chetan SharmaI.N.C2680
190 Chitranjan Park (G)Dhir Singh KasanaI.N.C7132Moon Moon RoyB.J.P6558
191 Shahpur Jat (W)Jaishree PanwarI.N.C5670SeemaB.J.P4848
192 Greater Kailash I (G)O.P. ShardaB.J.P5753Desh Raj ChaudharyI.N.C3316
193 Sri Niwaspuri (G)Dharambir SinghB.J.P3851Mahabir SinghN.C.P2575
194 East of Kailash (W)Mahinder NarulaB.J.P5997Onika MehrotraI.N.C3769
195 Govindpuri (G)Rakesh Chander IssarI.N.C3705Manjeet SinghB.J.P3466
196 Kalkaji (G)Khavinder Singh CaptainI.N.C6542Kashmere Lal DhingraB.J.P3474
197 Tughlakabad (W)BimleshB.J.P5637AnjuI.N.C3060
198 Pul Pehlad Pur (G)Raj PalB.J.P4470Sunder LalInd.2223
199 Tekhand (G)Sahi RamB.S.P5912Sunil Kumar VermaN.C.P3008
200 Harkesh Nagar (SC)Giri Raj SinghB.S.P4090Babu RamI.N.C2549
201 Jaitpur (W)Ms. Mamta SharmaN.C.P4964Ms. Geeta NagarI.N.C3982
202 Meetheypur (G)Mahesh AwanaN.C.P7169Atma Ram PanchalI.N.C3739
203 Badarpur (G)Hem Chand GoelI.N.C5466Braham PrakashB.J.P2988
204 Molarband (W)Ms. Rajni DeviI.N.C3986Ms. MeenaN.C.P3010
205 Zakir Nagar (G)Shoaeb DanishI.N.C4803Asif Mohd. KhanInd.3669
206 Okhla (G)JamaluddinI.N.C3513Mohd. Monis AhmedInd.1436
207 Madanpur Khadar (W)KamleshB.S.P7711Ms. Sheetal BijuriI.N.C3121
208 Sarita Vihar (G)Brahm PrakashB.J.P3005Tarun Kumar TyagiI.N.C1954
209 Mayur Vihar PhaseSurjeet SinghB.S.P6114Subhash ChandB.J.P5319
210 Dallopura (SCW)AnjanaI.N.C5342Pushpa DeviB.S.P5056
211 Trilok Puri (SC)Hari ShankerB.J.P6377Bal KishanI.N.C5673
212 New Ashok Nagar (W)Prabha SinghB.J.P6655Saroj DeviI.N.C3191
213 Kalyan Puri (SCW)Vidya DeviI.N.C5376Ms. Raj Rani KardamB.S.P3368
214 Khichripur (G)Vinod KumarInd.2821Brahm SinghI.N.C2695
215 Kondli (SC)Hari Chand KardamB.S.P3162Ram Rati BaniaB.J.P3054
216 Gharoli (G)Sh. SanjayB.S.P5264Prasanhant PillaiB.J.P2739
217 Vinod Nagar (W)Sateshwari JoshiB.J.P5243Raj BalaB.S.P4454
218 Mandawali (G)Tejpal SinghB.J.P6659Vijay TyagiI.N.C2935
219 Mayur Vihar Phase II (G)Anil KumarI.N.C8255Balbir Singh ChauhanB.J.P4130
220 Patpar Ganj (W)Bina SharmaB.J.P5696AnitaI.N.C4057
221 Kishan Kunj (G)Sohan LalI.N.C4632Vinok Kumar PandeyB.J.P4337
222 Laxmi Nagar (G)B.B.TyagiB.J.P6578Parduman Kumar JainI.N.C4516
223 Shakarpur (W)Lata GuptaB.J.P8418ManjuI.N.C4553
224 Pandav Nagar (G)Saranjit SharmaI.N.C6779B..D. PandeyB.J.P6346
225 Anand Vihar (G)Swinderjit Singh BajwaB.J.P8922Kishori LalI.N.C3874
226 Vishwas Nagar (SC)Dr. Kanwar SainB.J.P6685Suresh KumarI.N.C3540
227 I.P. Extension (W)ManjuB.J.P6477Radha SharmaI.N.C2911
228 Preet Vihar (G)Ravi Parkash SharmaB.J.P8577Gurucharan SinghI.N.C5974
229 Krishna Nagar (G)Dr. Vinod Kumar MongaB.J.P11764 Harish ChandI.N.C5753
230 Geeta Colony (W)Neema BhagatB.J.P8543Praveen KumariI.N.C8193
231 Ghondli (G)Rajesh GaurB.J.P7669Ramesh PanditI.N.C7354
232 Anarkali (G)Deepika KhullarInd.8597Gurumeet SinghB.J.P7938
233 Dharam Pura (W)Deepa JainI.N.C6613Geeta SharmaB.J.P5757
234 Gandhi Nagar (G)Surender Prakash SharmaI.N.C8571Raghuveer Singh JainB.J.P6977
235 Azad Nagar (G)Sumesh KapoorB.J.P8840Brij Mohan MahajanI.N.C3873
236 Raghubar Pura (W)Indu MishraB.J.P9340Varyam KaurI.N.C6975
237 Shahdara (G)Nirmal JainB.J.P7578Ranjet Singh GuptaI.N.C5572
238 Jhilmil (G)Sh Jitender Singh ShuntyInd.6301Jai ParkashB.J.P4323
239 Vivek Vihar (W)PreetiI.N.C7183SARLA DEVI PARIHARB.J.P4754
240 Dilshad Colony (G)Ram Narayan DubeB.J.P4062SUSHIL TIWARII.N.C3608
241 Dilshad Garden (G)Ajit SinghI.N.C6224Anil GuptaB.J.P6212
242 New Seemapuri (W)Shakuntla DeviI.N.C3980Raj RaniB.J.P3657
243 Nand Nagri (SCW)ManjuB.S.P6943Usha RaniB.J.P5716
244 Sundar Nagri (SC)Santosh KumarInd.5139RajeshB.J.P3673
245 Durga Puri (SCW)Anita UjlainB.J.P6992Ms. Ranjana GautamI.N.C6441
246 Ashok Nagar (G)Sanjay SurjanB.J.P4749Sh. Mangat RamInd.3539
247 Ram Nagar (G)Divya Kumar JayaswalB.J.P12370 Subhash Chand JainI.N.C4025
248 Welcome Colony (W)Uma GangwarB.J.P8895NirmalI.N.C4435
249 Chauhan Bangar (G)Razia SultanaI.N.C3584Sh. Masood Ali KhanInd.2869
250 Zaffrabad (G)Jai Kishan Dass GuptaB.J.P5176Zamir Ahmed MunnaI.N.C3315
251 New Usmanpur (W)Satya SharmaB.J.P7151Ms. Kamlesh MishraI.N.C4272
252 Maujpur (G)Sanjay Kumar JainB.J.P7667Sh Deepak GothiI.N.C3473
253 Bhajanpura (G)Mahak SinghB.J.P5811Vinod JayasI.N.C2302
254 Brahampuri (W)Laxmi DhasmanaB.J.P6645Nilam VashisthI.N.C4774
255 Ghonda (G)Rohtash KumarB.S.P6789Ram Naresh ParaserB.J.P4574
256 Yamuna Vihar (G)Trilok Chand SharmaB.J.P9177Shrish Chandra TiwariI.N.C3093
257 Subhash Mohalla (W)Savita SharmaI.N.C6005Sunita ChaudhryB.J.P5722
258 Kardampur (G)Subhash JainB.J.P4458Bhure KhanB.S.P3442
259 Janta Colony (G)Vipin Kr. GargB.J.P6021Jakir HussainI.N.C4155
260 Babar Pur (W)Bimla SharmaB.J.P6436Sudha SharmaI.N.C2828
261 Jiwanpur (G)SanjayB.J.P5186Kailash JainB.S.P4229
262 Gokalpur (SCW)GeetaI.N.C4458NirmalB.J.P3991
263 Saboli (G)Manoj Kumar TyagiB.J.P3333Sh. Jage RamB.S.P3004
264 Harsh Vihar (SC)Veer SinghB.J.P4339Sh Jeet SinghInd.4228
265 Shiv Vihar (W)Manju TyagiB.J.P4933Raj RaniB.S.P4246
266 Karawal Nagar East (G)Rakesh UniyalB.J.P5196Jagdish PardhanI.N.C4334
267 Nehru Nagar (G)Taj Mohd.I.N.C3650Shiv Charan SinghB.J.P3065
268 Mustafabad (W)Sahakeela BegumI.N.C6534Shabana ParveenInd.3959
269 Khajoori Khas (G)RambirB.J.P4588AnwarInd.4104
270 Tukhmir Pur (G)Avdesh SinghB.J.P6750Sugriv SinghI.N.C4107
271 Karawal Nagar West (W)Usha Dev RaniB.J.P6145Lokesh DeviB.S.P5002
272 Sonia Vihar (W)Anna Purna MishraB.J.P4657Kavita RaniI.N.C4192


Last Updated on : Mar 31, 2017


Track your constituency