Track your constituency

Chhattisgarh Assembly Election Result 2018 Live & Updates

Chhattisgarh Election Result 2018


The current Chhattisgarh Legislative Assembly expires on Jan 05, 2019, and therefore election for the new assembly may be held at by the end of 2018. The date of the election has not been released yet. The updated Chhattisgarh Assembly Election Result 2018 will be declared on 11th of December 2018.

Party-Wise Result of Chhattisgarh Vidhan Sabha(Assembly) 2018 Elections

PartyNo of Votes SecuredPercentage of Votes SecuredNo of Winning Seats
Indian National Congress614419243.04%68
Bharatiya Janata Party470714132.97%15
Janta Congress Chhattisgarh (J)10865817.61%5
Independent8390535.88%0
Bahujan Samaj Party5523133.87%2
Others9477116.64%0


Last Updated on Dec 17, 2018