Q
Which state goes to assembly elections 2018 next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Candidates for Arunachal Pradesh Assembly Elections 2014



List of BJP Candidates for Arunachal Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
Along EastYomto Jini (BJP)Longding PumaoTanpho Wangnaw (BJP)
Along WestTumke Bagra (BJP)Mariyang-GekuOlom Panyang (BJP)
AniniShri Eri Tayu (BJP)MechukhaMaling Koje (BJP)
BamengVijay Sonam (BJP)MiaoChomjong Haidley (BJP)
BomdilaJapu Deru (BJP)NampongLaisam Simai (BJP)
Bordumsa DiyumSirai Ong Singpho (BJP)NamsaiChow Pingthika Namchoom (BJP)
Borduria BogapaniLowangcha Wanglat (BJP)NamsangWanglong Rajkumar (BJP)
Changlang NorthTesam Pongte (BJP)Nari-KoyuKento Rina (BJP)
ChayangTajoL.K. Yangfo (BJP)PanginOjing Tasing (BJP)
ChowkhamSotai Kri (BJP)Pasighat EastKaling Moyong (BJP)
DambukShri Roding Pertin (BJP)Pasighat WestDr. Tangor Tapak (BJP)
DaporijoTapen Siga (BJP)Pongchao WakkaHolai Wangsa (BJP)
HayuliangBanim Kri (BJP)RagaTamar Murtem (BJP)
ItanagarTame Phassang (BJP)RoingShri Malo Linggi (BJP)
KalaktangDorjee Khandu Thongon (BJP)RumgongTamiyo Taga (BJP)
KanubariRongnai Maham (BJP)Seppa EastSri Lelung Lingfa (BJP)
Khonsa EastT.L.Rajkumar (BJP)TezuDr. Mohesh Chai (BJP)
Khonsa WestThajam Aboh (BJP)Thrizino BuragaonGandhi Sakrinsow (BJP)
LekangTape Bagra (BJP)Tuting YingkiongGegong Apang (BJP)
LikabaliGumke Riba (BJP)YachuliDebia Tara (BJP)
LiromobaBai Gadi (BJP)Ziro HapoliTage Taki (BJP)


List of INC Candidates for Arunachal Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
Along EastJarkar Gamlin (INC)MeboLombo Tayeng (INC)
Along WestGadam Ete (INC)MechukhaTori Ragyor (INC)
AniniShri Rajesh Tacho (INC)MiaoKamlung Mosang (INC)
BamengKumar Waii (INC)MuktoPema Khandu (INC)
BasarSri Gojen Gadi (INC)NachoTanga Byaling (INC)
BomdilaR.T.Khunjuju (INC)NampongSetong Sena (INC)
Bordumsa DiyumC. C. Singpho (INC)NamsaiZingnu Namchoom (INC)
Borduria BogapaniWanglin Lowangdong (INC)NamsangWangki Lowang (INC)
Changlang NorthThinghaap Taiju (INC)Nari-KoyuTako Dabi (INC)
Changlang SouthPhosum Khimhum (INC)NyapinShri Bamang Felix (INC)
ChayangTajoKarya Bagang (INC)Pakke KessangKameng Dolo (INC)
ChowkhamChow Tewa Mein (INC)PalinShri Takam Pario (INC)
DambukSmt Gum Tayeng (INC)PanginTapang Taloh (INC)
DaporijoDikto Yekar (INC)Pasighat EastBosiram Siram (INC)
DirangPhurpa Tsering (INC)Pasighat WestTatung Jamoh (INC)
DoimukhNabam Rebia (INC)Pongchao WakkaHonchun Ngandam (INC)
DumporijoTakar Marde (INC)RagaNido Pavitra (INC)
HayuliangKalikho Pul (INC)RoingShri Mutchu Mithi (INC)
ItanagarTechi Kaso (INC)RumgongTalem Taboh (INC)
KalaktangTenzing Norbu Thongdok (INC)SagaleeNabam Tuki (INC)
KanubariNewlai Tingkhatra (INC)Seppa EastTapuk Taku (INC)
Khonsa EastKamthok Lowang (INC)Seppa WestShri Mama Natung (INC)
Khonsa WestYumsem Matey (INC)TaliEr. Markio Tado (INC)
KoloriangLokam Tassar (INC)TalihaPunji Mara (INC)
LekangChowna Mein (INC)TawangShri Tsewang Dhondup (INC)
LikabaliJomde Kena (INC)TezuKarikho Kri (INC)
LiromobaShri Jarbom Gamlin (INC)Thrizino BuragaonKumsi Sidisow (INC)
Longding PumaoThangwang Wangham (INC)Tuting YingkiongAlo Libang (INC)
LumlaShri Jambey Tashi (INC)YachuliLikha Saaya (INC)
Mariyang-GekuJ. K. Panggeng (INC)Ziro HapoliPadi Richo (INC)


List of AAP Candidates for Arunachal Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
LikabaliKirri Dini Bogum


List of PPA Candidates for Arunachal Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BasarSri Togo Basar KoloriangPani Taram
Bordumsa DiyumNikh Kamin LekangBida Taku
ChayangTajoShri Jabring Venia Longding PumaoNgamkhah Wangnao
HayuliangEjenso Yun Mariyang-GekuThomas Borang
ItanagarToko Sheetal MechukhaPasang Dorjee Sona
KalaktangTsering Sonam NamsangArun Namati
Khonsa EastWanglam Sawin Pongchao WakkaLongwang Wangham
Khonsa WestTirong Aboh RoingShri Laeta Umbrey


List of NPF Candidates for Arunachal Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
Along EastGegum Lollen Khonsa WestPhawang Lowang
Along WestGeli Ete LekangShri Pike Pulu
Changlang NorthHaappa Taidong LiromobaJohny Tali
DambukShri Gotem Tayeng NampongTosham Mossang
ItanagarTarh Tada Pongchao WakkaThangkai Khusumchai


List of NCP Candidates for Arunachal Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
Along EastTummar Bagra
Bordumsa DiyumMayong Maio
Changlang NorthNongming Kamba Longchang
Changlang SouthJohn Jugli
Longding PumaoPongsa Saham
Mariyang-GekuOgen Jamoh
TaliTaji Gichik Kiogi
YachuliTaba Nirmali
Ziro HapoliMichi Tani


List of NPP Candidates for Arunachal Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
MechukhaBote Yuto


List of IND (Independent) Candidates for Arunachal Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BamengShri Madang Sonam KanubariGabriel Denwang Wangsu
Borduria BogapaniChaphung Wangsu LekangAnita Payeng
Borduria BogapaniHangcha Tonrang LikabaliYai Mara
Borduria BogapaniJowang Hosai LumlaTheg Tse Rinpoche
ChowkhamChow Rajanam Namchoom Mariyang-GekuToi Modi
ChowkhamShri Soto Thalai PanginTayem Siram
DumporijoPaknga Bage Pongchao WakkaKapnai Wangsa
ItanagarTakam Tatung TawangTsering Tashi

Last Updated on April 21, 2014



Track your constituency