Track your constituency


List of Candidates for Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha General Elections 2019


List of BJP Candidates for Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha General Election 2019


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
Amalapuram-SCAyyajiVema Manepalli
AnakapalliDr. Gandi Venkata Satyanarayana
AnantapurHamsa Devineni
Aruku-STK V V Satyanarayan Reddy
Bapatla-SCDr. Challagali Kishore Kumar
Chittoor-SCJayaram Duggani
EluruChinnam Ramkotaya
GunturValluruJayaprakash Narayana
HindupurPogala Venkata Parthasarthi
KadapaSinga Reddy Ramchandra Reddy
KakinadaYallaVenkata Ramamohana Rao (Dorababu)
KurnoolDr. P V Parthasarthi
MachilipatnamGudivaka Ramanjaneyulu
NandyalDr. AdinarayanaInti
NarasaraopetShri Kanna Lakshminarayana
NarsapuramPaidikonda Manikyalarao
NelloreSuresh Reddy Sannapareddy
OngoleThogunta Srinivas
RajahmundrySatya Gopinath dasparavasthu
RajampetPappireddi Maheswara Reddy
SrikakulamPerla Sambamurti
Tirupati-SCBommi Sri Hari Rao
VijayawadaDilip Kumar Kilaru
VisakhapatnamShri D Purandeshwari
VizianagaramP Sanyasi Raju

List of INC (Congress) Candidates for Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha General Election 2019


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
Amalapuram-SCJanga Gowtham
AnakapalliSreeram Murthy
AnantapurKuncham Rajeev Reddy
Araku-STMs Sruth V. Devi
Bapatla-SCJesudasu Seelam
Chittoor-SCDr. Cheemala Rangappa
EluruJettl Gurunadha Rao
GunturShaik Mastan Vali
HindupurKT Sreedhar
KadapaGundlakunta Sreeramulu
KakinadaMM Pallam Raju
KurnoolAhmed Ali Khan
MachilipatnamGollu Krishna
NandyalJ. Lakshmi Narasimha Yadav
NarasaraopetPakkala Suribabu
NarsapuramKanumuri Bapiraju
NelloreChevuru Devakumar Reddy
OngoleDr. Sdjm Prasad
RajahmundryNalluri Vijaya Srinivasa Rao
RajampetMohd Shahjahan Basha
SrikakulamDola Jaganmohan Rao
Tirupati-SCChinta Mohan
Vijaywada Naraharasetti Narsimha Rao
VisakhaptnamRamana Kumari Pedada
VizianagaramYedla AdlRaju

List of TDP Candidates for Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha General Election 2019


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
Amalapuram-SCGMC Balayogi
AnakapalliAdari Anand
AnantapurJC Pavan Reddy
Araku-STKishore Chandra Deo
Bapatla-SCSriram Malyadri
Chittoor-SCSiva Prasad
EluruMaganti Venkateswara Rao
GunturGalla Jayadev
HindupurNimmala Kristappa
KadapaAdinarayana Reddy
KakinadaChalamalasetti Sunil
KurnoolKotla Surya Prakash Reddy
MachilipatnamKonakalla Narayana
NandyalMandra Shivanad Reddy
NarasaraopetRayapati Sambasiva Rao
NarsapuramVetukuri Venkata Shiva Rama Raju
NelloreBeedha Masthan Rao
OngoleSidda Raghava Rao
RajahmundryMaganti Roopa
RajampetD A Sathya Prabha
SrikakulamK Ram Mohan Naidu
Tirupati-SCPanabaka Lakshmi
VijayawadaKesineni Srinivas alias Nani
VisakhapatnamMV Sribharat
VizianagaramAshok Gajapathi Raju

List of YSR Congress Candidates for Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha General Election 2019


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
Amalapuram-SCChinta Anuradha
AnakapalliDr Venkata Satyavathi
AnantapurTalari Rangaiah
Araku-STMadhavi
Bapatla-SCNandigam Suresh
Chittoor-SCReddppa
EluruKotagiri Sridhar
GunturModugula Venugopal Reddy
HindupurGorantla Madav
KadapaYS Avinash Reddy
Kakinadavanga Geetha
KurnoolSanjeev Kumar
MachilipatnamVallabhaneni Bala Souri
NandyalP Brahmananda Reddy
NarasaraopetLavu Krishnadevarayulu
NarsapuramK Raghurama Krishnam Raju
NelloreAdala Prabhakar Reddy
OngoleMagunta Srinivasulu Reddy
RajahmundryMargani Bharath
RajampetPV Midun Reddy
SrikakulamDuvvada Srinivas
Tirupati-SCBalle Durgaprasad
VijayawadaPotluri Vara Prasad
VisakhapatnamMVV Satyanarayana
VizianagaramBellani Chandrasekhar


List of Candidates for Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha General Elections 2014


List of TRS Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AdilabadGodam Nagesh MedakKalvakuntla Chandrashekar Rao
BhongirDr. Narsaiah Boora NagarkurnoolDr. Manda Jagannath
ChelvellaKonda Vishweshwar Reddy NalgondaDr. Palla Rajeshwar Reddy
HyderabadRashid Shareef NizamabadKalvakuntla Kavitha
KarimnagarVinod Kumar Boinapally PeddapalliBalka Suman
KhammamBudan Baig Shaik SecunderabadT.Bheemsen
MahabubabadProf. Azmeera Seetaram Naik WarangalKadiyam Srihari
MahabubnagarAp Jithender Reddy ZahirabadBhim Rao Patil
MalkajgiriHanumanth Rao Mynampally


List of INC Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AdilabadNaresh (INC)MedakDr.P. Shravan Kumar Reddy (INC)
BhongirKomatireddy Rajgopal Reddy (INC)NagarkurnoolYellaiah Nandi (INC)
ChelvellaPatlolla Kartik Reddy (INC)NalgondaGutha Sukhender Reddy (INC)
HyderabadS Krishna Reddy (INC)NizamabadMadhu Yaskhi Goud (INC)
KarimnagarPonnam Prabhakar (INC)PeddapalliG. Vivekanand (INC)
MahabubabadP. Balram (INC)SecunderabadM.Anjan Kumar Yadav (INC)
MahabubnagarJaipal Reddy Sudini (INC)WarangalRajaiah Siricilla (INC)
MalkajgiriSarvey Sathyanarayana (INC)ZahirabadSuresh Kumar Shetkar (INC)


List of TDP Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AdilabadRamesh Rathod
ChelvellaTulla Veerender
KhammamNama Nageswara Rao
MahabubabadBanoth Mohanlal
MalkajgiriCh.Malla Reddy
NagarkurnoolBakkani Narsimlu
NalgondaTera Chinnapa Reddy
PeddapalliDr.Janapati Sarat Babu
ZahirabadK.Madan Mohan Rao


List of BSP Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AdilabadRathod Sadashiv MedakY. Shankar Goud
BhongirArvapally Ambati NagarkurnoolBahadhur Srinivas
ChelvellaSamala Ravindar NalgondaKundarapu Ramesh
HyderabadVenu Gopal.P NizamabadTalari Ramulu
KarimnagarByagari Laxman PeddapalliTagaram Shankar Lal
KhammamDodda Ram Babu SecunderabadKhaja Khalid Anwar
MahabubabadBoda Raasi WarangalGannarapu Surender
MahabubnagarKadire Krishna ZahirabadSayyad Ferojoddin
MalkajgiriKarunakar R


List of IND (Independent) Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
AdilabadNethawath Ramdas MahabubnagarS. Shiva Shankar
AdilabadPawar Krishna MalkajgiriAnjaneyulu.E
AdilabadBanka Sahadev MalkajgiriKante Sayanna
AdilabadMosali Chinnaiah MalkajgiriKoyalkar Bhoj Raj
BhongirNavulla Mallareddy MalkajgiriGajabinkar Bansilal
BhongirRavulapally Kondal Rao MalkajgiriDasari Bharath Reddy
BhongirVarikuppala Krishna MalkajgiriProf. K.Nageshwar
ChelvellaG.Mallesham Goud MalkajgiriM.Nageswara Rao
ChelvellaSanike Ram Gopal Yadav MalkajgiriPeesari Satish Reddy
HyderabadMd Osman MalkajgiriPotturi Tulasi Das
HyderabadShaik Moin MalkajgiriPolisetty Krishna Rao
HyderabadSyed Abdul Gaffer MalkajgiriD.Bikshapathi
HyderabadM A Habeeb MalkajgiriRahul Pandit
KarimnagarUppuleti Laxman MalkajgiriVattikuti Ramarao Goud
KarimnagarKandem Prabhakar MalkajgiriM.T.Varughese
KarimnagarPulikota Ramesh MalkajgiriB.Veera Hanumantha Reddy
KarimnagarMallesh Yadav Barla MedakKundeti. Ravi.
KarimnagarMohammed Amjad Mohiuddin MedakGajabinkar Bansilal
KarimnagarSrinivas Reddy Lingampally MedakGurjada Bheeraiah Yadav
KhammamKanakam Tirumala Rao MedakBalaraju Mittapally
KhammamKalthi Ramulamma MedakMeka. Subba Rao
KhammamKalthi Venkateswarlu NagarkurnoolBuddula Srinivas
KhammamKaki Bhaskar NalgondaMarri Nehemiah
KhammamGugulothu Ranjith Kumar NizamabadAbdul Kareem Khan (Babu)
KhammamGugulothu Sarvan NizamabadKandem Prabhakar
KhammamGokinepalli Venkateswara Rao NizamabadKotapati Narsimham Naidu
KhammamJerripothula Srinivas NizamabadS. Chandraiah
KhammamNagireddy Raji Reddy NizamabadChirulingadrula Venkatesham
KhammamBachala Laxmaiah NizamabadBagwan B
KhammamBanoth Kishan Nayak PeddapalliKamilla Jaya Rao
KhammamBanoth Laxma Naik PeddapalliGaddala Vinay Kumar
KhammamBusireddy Shankar Reddy PeddapalliGorre Ramesh
KhammamMarikanti Vasudasu PeddapalliJinna Ramadevi
KhammamMudige Nageswara Rao PeddapalliThallapalli Srinivas
KhammamMokalla Ramesh PeddapalliBupelli Narayana
KhammamRamesh Kommu PeddapalliMoutam Ravinder
KhammamRamu Kandula SecunderabadAnanth Rao Gundepally
KhammamLingala Ravi Kumar SecunderabadAvula Ranganayakulu
KhammamSanapa Pommaiah SecunderabadMichael Daniel Ovelz
MahabubabadEesam Sudhakar SecunderabadMohd Abubakar Parwaiz Siddiqui
MahabubabadV. Gouri Nagamani SecunderabadMohammed Rizwan Hussain
MahabubabadDatla Nageshwar Rao SecunderabadS. Lakshman Rao
MahabubabadPadiga Yarraiah SecunderabadSyed Madani Quadri
MahabubabadPayam Chandhar Rao (Chinna Chandhranna) SecunderabadB.Subramanyam
MahabubabadPonaka Sammakka WarangalKanakam Ramesh
MahabubabadBalunayak Bhukya WarangalChiluveru Prathap
MahabubabadMetla Papaiah WarangalJannu Mahendar
MahabubabadLaxman Bukya ZahirabadBhattu Raju
MahabubabadLaxminarayana Borra ZahirabadTandale Ambaji Rao
MahabubnagarIbrahim Syed ZahirabadRama Rao
MahabubnagarDr. Chandra Sekhar. A


List of PPOI Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
ChelvellaKummari Giri MedakBomma Balesham
HyderabadBinghi Rajashekar NalgondaManupuri Daya Sagar
KarimnagarLenkala Prabhakar Reddy NizamabadBanja Veerappa
KhammamMedarametla Rama Rao PeddapalliKalvala Shankar
MahabubabadKavitha Rani Lunavath SecunderabadShakthi Satyavathi
MahabubnagarS.R.Premaiah WarangalThuppari Narasimha Swamy
MalkajgiriVenkat Reddy Surakanti


List of RPI Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BhongirBoilla Narender
PeddapalliKalvala Sanjeev


List of BCUF Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
NizamabadAbdul Gani
PeddapalliBotha Venkata Mallaiah


List of New India Party Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
KarimnagarRanaveni Lakshman
PeddapalliJ.V. Raju


List of Mahajana Socialist Party Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BhongirNagula Srinivas Yadav
PeddapalliVenkata Swamy Injam


List of RP(K) Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
PeddapalliVelthuru Mallaiah


List of AAP Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BapatlaEda Chennaiah NizamabadRapelle Srinivas
ChelvellaRegatte Venkat Reddy NizamabadRapelly Srinivas
GunturK.V.B. Veera Vara Prasad OngoleCsn Raja Yadav
HyderabadLubna Sarwath SecunderabadChaya Ratan Musinipally
KurnoolKiran Kumar Vissa SrikakulamJaidev?Injarapu
MalkajgiriDr.N.V.Sudha Kiran VijayawadaHarmohinder Singh Sahani
NalgondaTejavath Bellaiah Naik WarangalChintha Swamy
NelloreSajid Hussain ZahirabadDr. Suneel Kumar Venigalla


List of BJP Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BhongirN. Indrasena Reddy
HyderabadDr.Bhagavanth Rao
KarimnagarChennamaneni Vidya Sagar Rao
MahabubnagarDr. Janardhan Reddy Nagam
MedakChaganla Narendra Nath
NizamabadEndala Lakshminarayana
SecunderabadBandaru Dattatreya
WarangalParameshwar Ramagalla


List of NCP Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
KarimnagarBurla Ravi


List of BMP Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
KarimnagarDr.Dharmaiah Vendavetla
NizamabadSagar Suddala
SecunderabadRaghu Deshaboina
WarangalVenkanna Neerudu


List of YSRCP Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
ChelvellaKonda Raghava Reddy MedakPrabhugoud, Pullaiahgari
HyderabadBoddu Sainath Reddy NagarkurnoolMaredu Gopal
KarimnagarMeesala Raji Reddy NalgondaGunnam Nagi Reddy
KhammamPonguleti Srinivasa Reddy NizamabadSingareddy Ravindra Reddy
MahabubabadTellam Venkata Rao SecunderabadSyed Sajid Ali
MahabubnagarH.A. Rahman ZahirabadMahmood Mohiuddin
MalkajgiriV.Dinesh Reddy


List of RPI(A) Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
KarimnagarReddi Malla Srinivas
MedakKompelli Prabhudas
ZahirabadMarri Durgesh


List of WPOI Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
KarimnagarShaik Mahmood
NizamabadMalik Mohtasim Khan


List of MBT Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
HyderabadSyed Mustafa Mahmood
MedakIqbal Ali Zafar


List of LSP Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
MalkajgiriDr.Jayaprakash Narayan N


List of Shramajeevi Party Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
MalkajgiriJajula Bhaskar


List of AIMIM Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BhongirGuahati Motilal
HyderabadAsaduddin Owaisi
MalkajgiriDivakar Dharanikota Sudhakar
SecunderabadNarla Mohan Rao


List of Telangana Loksatta Party Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
ChelvellaDr.Golla Ramaiah
MalkajgiriPaduri Srinivas Reddy


List of Jai Samaikyandhra Party Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BhongirGuduru Janardhan Reddy
KhammamNagarjuna Cherukuru
MalkajgiriBandi Sudhakar
SecunderabadK. Srinivasulu


List of SHS Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
MalkajgiriMurari.T.N


List of B.C.Bharata Desam Party Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
MalkajgiriSathyanarayana Yaadav Peddiboyina


List of Andhra Pradesh Rashtra Samaikya Samithi Party Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
ChelvellaSutharapu Padmaiah
MalkajgiriSutharapu Padmaiah


List of ABML(S) Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
ChelvellaChan Pasha
SecunderabadAbdus Sattar Mujahed


List of Prem Janata Dal Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
SecunderabadDr.N.S.Uday Kumar


List of AIFB Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
SecunderabadKarankote Narender
WarangalVenu Esampelly


List of Samaikyandhra Parirakshana Samithi Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
SecunderabadKumar Chowdary Yadav.G


List of Majlis Markaz-e-Siyasee Party Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
SecunderabadKlhaja Sirajuddin Azaz


List of RPI(KH) Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
SecunderabadB.Deepak Kumar


List of Jantantra Party Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
SecunderabadDr.Malathi Latha Eppa


List of SUCI(C) Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
SecunderabadCh. Murahari


List of IUML Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
ChelvellaSyed Hashmathullah Quadri
SecunderabadMohd Imtiaz Hussain


List of RSP Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
SecunderabadJ.Ramulu


List of ICSP Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
ChelvellaDr. P. Sadhu Satyanadhan
SecunderabadK.Sai Krishna Mohan Rao


List of Telangana Communist Party of India Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
SecunderabadSonu Sarsal Valmiki


List of All India Azaad Congress Party Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
HyderabadS.Khaja Moinuddin


List of SP(I) Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
HyderabadJaya Vindhyala


List of Nava Bharat National Party Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
HyderabadN.Mahender Singh


List of Marxist Communist Party of India (United) Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
ChelvellaMd Yunus Miya
MahabubabadGugulotu Jagan
WarangalVenkanna Kannam


List of CPM Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BhongirCherupally Seetharamulu
NalgondaNandyala Narsimha Reddy


List of RLD Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BhongirKapilavai Dileep Kumar


List of CPI Candidates for Andhra Pradesh General Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
KhammamKankanala Narayana


Last Updated on March 29, 2019