Navigation
Track Your Constituency
Type

Tadikonda (SC) (Andhra Pradesh) Assembly Constituency Elections


Tadikonda Assembly 2014 Election Results


Table showing the winning and the runner-up Candidate of the 2014 Vidhan sabha election in Tadikonda.

YearPartySymbolstatusCandidate Namevotes
2014 TDP WinnerTenali Sravana Kumar 80847
2014 YSRCP Runner UpHeni Christina Kathera 73305
YearPartySymbolstatusCandidate Namevotes
2009 INCWinnerDokka Manikya Vara Prasada Rao61406

List of candidates of Tadikonda constituency for 2014


The table below shows who are the contesting BJP, Congress, independent etc. candidates from the Tadikonda Assembly Constituency in the Andhra Pradesh General (Vidhan Sabha) Elections 2014.

Tadikonda , Constituency No -(205)
Election Date07/05/2014 
Result Date16/05/2014 
Election Symbol Political PartyCandidate Name
BSPKoppula. Mitra
AAPKalla Lokesh
INCDr. Challagali. Kishore Kumar
INDPallepogu Thomas
TDP Tenali Sravana Kumar
PPOIKumar Kattepogu
Jai Samaikyandhra PartyTamanampalli Mohan Rao
ICSPJ. Sundara Sekhar
YSRCP Heni Christina Kathera

Sitting and previous MLAs from Tadikonda (SC) Assembly Constituency


Below is an year-wise list of MLAs of Tadikonda (SC) Assembly Constituency along with their party name:

YearA. C. No.Assembly Constituency NameType of A.C.Winner Candidates NameSexPartyVotesRunner UPSexPartyVotes
2014205Tadikonda(SC)Tenali Sravana KumarMaleTDP80847Heni Christina KatheraMaleYSRC73305
2009205Tadikonda(SC)Dokka Manikya Vara Prasada RaoMINC61406Sravan Kumar TenaliMTDP57786
2004103Tadikonda(SC)Dokka Manikya Varaprasada RaoMINC63411J.R.Pushpa RajuMTDP47405
1999103Tadikonda(SC)J.R. Pushpa Raju MTDP51568Kuchipudi Sambasiva RaoMINC46423
1994103Tadikonda(SC)G.M.N.V. Prasad MCPI53069T. VenkaiahMINC38068
1989103Tadikonda(SC)Venkaiah TiruvaipatiMINC49779Ratna Pushparaju J.MTDP47561
1985103Tadikonda(SC)Ratna Pushparaju JuvviguntlaMTDP40589Kuchipudi SambasivaraoMINC37935
1983103Tadikonda(SC)J. R. Pushpa Raju MIND42987Amrutha Rao TamanapalliMINC16501
1978103Tadikonda(SC)Amrutha Rao T.MINC(I)34042Jonnakuti Kirihsna RaoMJNP27565
1972103TadikondaGENRattaiah G. V.MINC28206Subbaiah Bandlamudi MIND24711
1967110TadikondaGENG.V. RattaiahMINC23449K. SivaramakrishnaiahMCPM16419

Last Updated on December 17, 2013



Compare Infobase Limited
(ISO 9001:2000 Certified Company)
Copyright elections.in All right reserved
feedback@elections.in