Q
Which state goes to assembly elections 2018 next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Atmakur (Andhra Pradesh) Assembly Constituency Elections


List of candidates for Atmakur Constituency 2014

The table below shows who are the contesting BJP, Congress, independent etc. candidates from the Atmakur Assembly Constituency in the Andhra pradesh Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Elections 2014.

Atmakur , Constituency No -(234)
Election Date07/05/2014 
Result Date16/05/2014 
PhasePhase-8 
Election Symbol Political PartyCandidate Name
BSPBSPNelaturu Narasimhulu
INCINCAnam Ramanarayana Reddy
INDINDChalla Viswa Sundara Rao
INDINDRavulakollu Adi Lakshmi
TDP TDP Guturu Murali Kanna Babu
ARPSARPSS K Khadar Masthan
YSRCP  YSRCP Mekapati Goutham Reddy
Jai Samaikyandhra PartyJai Samaikyandhra PartyVijaya Bhaskara Reddy Valluru

Sitting and previous MLAs from Atmakur Assembly Constituency

Below is the list of winners and runners-up in the Atmakur assembly elections conducted so far.

YearA. C. No.Assembly Constituency NameType of A.C.Winner Candidates NameGenderPartyVotesRunner UPGenderPartyVotes
2014234AtmakurGENMekapati Goutham ReddyMaleYSRC91686Guturu Murali Kanna BabuMaleTDP60274
2009234AtmakurGENAnam Rama Narayana ReddyMINC76907Kommi Lakshmaiah NaiduMTDP58263
2004128AtmakurGENKommi Lakshmaiah NaiduMIND43347Bollineni KrishnaiahMBJP38950
2004187AtmakurGENErasu Prathap Reddy MINC63277Budda SailajaMTDP47047
1999128AtmakurGENBollineni KrishnaiahMINC55249Kommi Lakshmaiah NaiduMTDP53180
1999187AtmakurGENBudda Seetha Rami ReddyMTDP63391Erasu Prathap ReddyMINC44353
1994128AtmakurGENLakshmaiah Naidu KommiMTDP59166Dr. B. SundararamireddyMINC41224
1994187AtmakurGENErasu Pratapa Reddy MINC48332Budda Vengala ReddyMTDP42303
1989128AtmakurGENSundararami Reddy BommireddyMINC48965Karnati Anjaneya ReddyMBJP48631
1989187AtmakurGENBudda Vegala Reddy MINC61139Siva Rami ReddyMTDP36118
1985128AtmakurGENSundara Ramireddy BommireddyMINC46105Muppavarapu Venkaiah NaiduMBJP45275
1985187AtmakurGENBudda Vengala Reddy MTDP43135Gurra Ppagari Nagalkshmi ReddyMINC36000
1983128AtmakurGENAnam Venkata ReddyMIND44287Sundara Rami Reddy B. BommireddyMINC30038
1983187AtmakurGENVengala Reddy (Budda) MIND41897B. Jangam ReddyMINC26125
1978128AtmakurGENBommireddy Sudararami ReddyMINC(I)36045China Kondaiah GangaMJNP32807
1978187AtmakurGENA.Vengal ReddyMINC(I)42271T.RangasaiMJNP19709
1972128AtmakurGENKancharla Srihari NaiduMINC30349Ganga China Kondaiah MIND25009
1967125AtmakurGENR. R. PellakureMSWA33394S. R. AnamMINC28170
1962131AtmakurGENAnam Sanjeeva ReddyMINC31445Pellakur Ramachandra ReddyMSWA22798
1962201AtmakurGENSom BhopalMIND23663Jayalakshmi DevammaFINC15955
1958By PollsAtmakurGENA.S. ReddyMINC22380G.C. KondaiahMPSP22351
19576AtmakurGENMurlidhar ReddyMINC13376P. Radha Krishna MPSP6933
1955114AtmakurGENBezwada Gopala ReddiMINC25036Ganga Chinna Kondaiah MIND10939

Last Updated on December 17, 2013



Track your constituency